Brad Witt

Race Horse Trainer - Wagga Wagga, NSW

Next Races For Brad Witt Horses

Albury
27/11/2014
Nominations
HI TECH ANTENNAS CLASS 2 PLATE
Race Distance: 1175, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Albury
27/11/2014
Nominations
SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS TAVERN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Albury
27/11/2014
Nominations
PINNERS REFRIGERATION MAIDEN PLATE
Race Distance: 1175, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Albury
27/11/2014
Nominations
WWW.ALBURYEVENTS.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Brad Witt Latest Results

Wagga
20/11/2014
1st / 8
Track: Good
WAGGA SCRAP METALS BM 65 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $5,550 ($14,450 total), Jockey: Ms Claire Gee, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.50
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Roman Desire, 2nd: , 3rd: Lockmar, Winning Time: 00:01:24.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B Witt Jockey Silks
Wagga
20/11/2014
5th / 8
Track: Good
WAGGA SCRAP METALS BM 65 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $425 ($14,450 total), Jockey: Brodie Loy, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Roman Desire, 2nd: , 3rd: Lockmar, Winning Time: 00:01:24.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J D Smith, Miss M A Douglas, M J Douglas, J M Schiller, Mrs L G Schiller, C J Maggs, P Gill, D J Barham, H Funston & J Griffin  Jockey Silks
Wagga
20/11/2014
6th / 13
Track: Good
SPORTSMEN'S HOTEL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Claire Gee, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.50
Result: 6 / 13, 1st: Flaming Aces, 2nd: Rocksham, 3rd: Our Hussey, Winning Time: 00:00:58.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J R Burt  Jockey Silks
Wagga
20/11/2014
1st / 13
Track: Good
SPORTSMEN'S HOTEL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $8,200 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jason Collins, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 1 / 13, 1st: Flaming Aces, 2nd: Rocksham, 3rd: Our Hussey, Winning Time: 00:00:58.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss R West, Sixth Sense Racing Syndicate (Mgr: D L Saunders), P Cocking, J Lenehan, M Stewart, Allies Syndicate (Mgr: L Habel), R McRobert & J Parkin Jockey Silks
Canberra
04/11/2014
4th / 10
Track: Dead
TTM CORPORATION GROUP BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $800 ($16,300 total), Jockey: Ryan Plumb, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Kentucky Fireball, 2nd: We Are Young, 3rd: Storm Tracker, Winning Time: 00:01:11.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.460 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss R West, Sixth Sense Racing Syndicate (Mgr: D L Saunders), P Cocking, J Lenehan, M Stewart, Allies Syndicate (Mgr: L Habel), R McRobert & J Parkin Jockey Silks
Canberra
04/11/2014
8th / 11
Track: Dead
CRUST GOURMET PIZZA BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($16,300 total), Jockey: Andrew Bloomfield, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Grand Proposal, 2nd: Le Cavalier, 3rd: Stake Knife, Winning Time: 00:01:18.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss R West  Jockey Silks
Wagga
18/10/2014
2nd / 11
Track: Good
RIVERINA HOTEL LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN MILE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $2,900 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jason Collins, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Ramsays Curse, 2nd: Gunner, 3rd: Bruadar, Winning Time: 00:01:39.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B Witt Jockey Silks
Wagga
18/10/2014
7th / 14
Track: Good
PRD NATIONWIDE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jason Collins, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Reka Outlaw, 2nd: The Black Gandalf, 3rd: Bootlegging, Winning Time: 00:01:17.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J D Smith, Miss M A Douglas, M J Douglas, J M Schiller, Mrs L G Schiller, C J Maggs, P Gill, D J Barham, H Funston & J Griffin  Jockey Silks
Wagga
18/10/2014
6th / 12
Track: Good
LAKE VILLAGE FOODWORKS CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Andrew Bloomfield, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Dantains Spirit, 2nd: Miss Izzy, 3rd: Cod Rock, Winning Time: 00:01:12.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss R West  Jockey Silks
Leeton
13/10/2014
1st / 10
Track: Dead
GUILFORD TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1050, Prize Money: $8,200 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Nick Heywood, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.50
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Flaming Aces, 2nd: Hosier Lane, 3rd: Russwillcrow, Winning Time: 00:01:01.490, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss R West, Sixth Sense Racing Syndicate (Mgr: D L Saunders), P Cocking, J Lenehan, M Stewart, Allies Syndicate (Mgr: L Habel), R McRobert & J Parkin Jockey Silks
Wagga
04/10/2014
4th / 12
Track: Good
THOMAS BROS LADIES BRACELET BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $300 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Ms Vicky Scott, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Prairie Gold, 2nd: Reka Outlaw, 3rd: The Black Gandalf, Winning Time: 00:01:11.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J D Smith, Miss M A Douglas, M J Douglas, J M Schiller, Mrs L G Schiller, C J Maggs, P Gill, D J Barham, H Funston & J Griffin  Jockey Silks
Wagga
04/10/2014
3rd / 10
Track: Good
RIVERVIEW OLD BOYS 1980 CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG)
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $625 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Andrew Bloomfield, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Mitchell Road, 2nd: Border Chic, 3rd: Tothecoastandback, Winning Time: 00:00:58.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss R West  Jockey Silks
Wagga
20/09/2014
10th / 10
Track: Good
SOUTHERN AG GRAIN BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $225 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Kevin Sweeney, Barrier: 10, Weight: 60.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Battle of Evermore, 2nd: Back to the Bar, 3rd: Scafata, Winning Time: 00:00:58.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Lloyd Equestrian Pty Ltd (Mgr: Miss B D Lloyd), J Shiller, Mrs L G Shiller, T & Mrs R Webb & B Lawrence  Jockey Silks
Wagga
20/09/2014
2nd / 12
Track: Good
BLACK SWAN HOTEL MICHAEL MAY MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $1,325 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Ms Vicky Scott, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.50
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Just Elle, 2nd: Pointing to Gold, 3rd: Dane Sweeper, Winning Time: 00:01:12.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J D Smith, Miss M A Douglas, M J Douglas, J M Schiller, Mrs L G Schiller, C J Maggs, P Gill, D J Barham, H Funston & J Griffin  Jockey Silks
Wagga
20/09/2014
6th / 10
Track: Good
HARTWIGS-CASE IH AGRICULTURE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $225 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Kevin Sweeney, Barrier: 9, Weight: 59.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Magic Franco, 2nd: Devious Fella, 3rd: Private Benjamin, Winning Time: 00:01:24.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Gundagai
14/09/2014
2nd / 10
Track: Good
JACK LINDLEY MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $2,900 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Kevin Sweeney, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Not a Hint, 2nd: Obvious Twist, 3rd: Pikari Star, Winning Time: 00:00:58.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mr S J Wright, P L Banbury, G K Miles, E Gallagher, B Miles, M Thompson, G Saleh, G D McIntyre, R P Cross & G J Williams Jockey Silks
Wagga
02/09/2014
1st / 10
Track: Dead
GUNDILLAWAH PASTORAL CO BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $8,200 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Tye Angland, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.50
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Gunner, 2nd: Heysen, 3rd: Lachlan Lily, Winning Time: 00:01:16.630, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B Witt Jockey Silks
Wagga
02/09/2014
4th / 11
Track: Dead
BEDROCK LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $675 ($15,000 total), Jockey: John Kissick, Barrier: 6, Weight: 59.00
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Alert Status, 2nd: My Sister Ruby, 3rd: Nriangi, Winning Time: 00:01:37.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms B D Lloyd, K J Mcmahon, Mrs J A Mcmahon, S J Wright, B N Witt, S P Mcmahon, Mrs V Taylor, G Taylor, T J Lloyd & Mrs N M Lloyd  Jockey Silks
Wagga
02/09/2014
13th / 13
Track: Dead
LION COUNTRY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jason Collins, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.50
Result: 13 / 13, 1st: Video Show, 2nd: Big Uma Bazooma, 3rd: Digger's Daughter, Winning Time: 00:01:37.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs J C Ilitch Jockey Silks
Wagga
02/09/2014
4th / 14
Track: Dead
JOIN THE MTC'S 100 CLUB F&M MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $675 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jason Collins, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 14, 1st: Fasuka, 2nd: Spinifex Gypsy, 3rd: Mercedes, Winning Time: 00:01:12.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mr S J Wright, P L Banbury, G K Miles, E Gallagher, B Miles, M Thompson, G Saleh, G D McIntyre, R P Cross & G J Williams Jockey Silks