Kym Healy

Race Horse Trainer - Strathalbyn, SA

Next Races For Kym Healy Horses

Morphettville
21/01/2017
Final Fields
MAC: STOP DRUG DRIVING Handicap
Race Distance: 1100, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Jockey: Ms Lauren Stojakovic, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.00, Field Limit: 12
T Cagliuso, C J Sayers, D J Bown, D C Petherick, S J Tehan & K D Healy  Jockey Silks
Morphettville
21/01/2017
Final Fields
Holdfast Insurance Handicap
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: BM75 Hcp, Jockey: Justin Potter, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.00, Field Limit: 9
K Healy, C Greenfield, Miss H Nunn, J Nunn, E Nunn, Mrs G Nunn, S Jameson, Mrs R Jameson, N Atkinson, J Drefke, S Tehan, C Sayers, D Bown, T Cagliuso & D Petherick Jockey Silks
Morphettville Parks
25/01/2017
Nominations
Holdfast Insurance / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Benchmark 64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1250, Entry: BM64 F&M Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Kym Healy Latest Results

Strathalbyn
15/01/2017
9th / 12
Track: Good
BGC Industrial Cleaning Supplies Benchmark 60 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1603, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,700 total), Jockey: Ms Lauren Stojakovic, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.50
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Proud Eagle 2nd: Milkwood 3rd: Dal Rommel Winning Time: 00:01:40.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K D Healy, Ms K J Flanegan, J Davis & P G Smith   Syndicates:  B & K Ramsey Family (Mgr: B D Ramsey)   Jockey Silks
Strathalbyn
15/01/2017
7th / 14
Track: Good
Pearle Boutique Benchmark 60 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1203, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,700 total), Jockey: Wayne Kerford, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Raheeba 2nd: Rug Rat 3rd: Cool Maverick Winning Time: 00:01:13.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.320 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K Healy, R Austin & T Austin Jockey Silks
Strathalbyn
15/01/2017
7th / 12
Track: Good
BGC Industrial Cleaning Supplies Benchmark 60 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1603, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,700 total), Jockey: Justin Potter, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Proud Eagle 2nd: Milkwood 3rd: Dal Rommel Winning Time: 00:01:40.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K Healy, C Greenfield, A Doyle & M Sparrow Jockey Silks
Strathalbyn
15/01/2017
8th / 10
Track: Good
XXXX Gold / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1103, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up F&M Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($12,850 total), Jockey: Ms Lauren Stojakovic, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Inneston 2nd: Party Set 3rd: Touch Winning Time: 00:01:07.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.570 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K D Healy & Mrs C L Healy  Jockey Silks
Murray Bridge
11/01/2017
4th / 10
Track: Firm
ClassicBet BM 64 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 900, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $800 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Ms Lauren Stojakovic, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.50
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Snip of Magic 2nd: Super Rules 3rd: Red Fire Lady Winning Time: 00:00:50.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:32.640 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T Cagliuso, C J Sayers, D J Bown, D C Petherick, S J Tehan & K D Healy  Jockey Silks
Morphettville Parks
07/01/2017
SCR / 10
Track: Firm
Quayclean Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM70 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($25,200 total), Jockey: Ms Lauren Stojakovic, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Snip of Magic 2nd: Martine 3rd: Trueno Winning Time: 00:00:57.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
T Cagliuso, C J Sayers, D J Bown, D C Petherick, S J Tehan & K D Healy  Jockey Silks
Morphettville
26/12/2016
SCR / 7
Track: Good
Hughes Chauffeured Limousines Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM70 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($25,200 total), Jockey: Ms Lauren Stojakovic, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: Mullinger Lane 2nd: On a Dream 3rd: Karadoc Kid Winning Time: 00:01:37.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K D Healy, Ms K J Flanegan, J Davis & P G Smith   Syndicates:  B & K Ramsey Family (Mgr: B D Ramsey)   Jockey Silks
Gawler
24/12/2016
8th / 10
Track: Good
Merry Christmas Handicap (Star of Christmas Final)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1500, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM75 Hcp, Prize Money: $600 ($44,000 total), Jockey: Ms Lauren Stojakovic, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Halayr Rothestar 2nd: Beau Rivage 3rd: Tycoon Queen Winning Time: 00:01:31.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.410 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K D Healy, Ms K J Flanegan, J Davis & P G Smith   Syndicates:  B & K Ramsey Family (Mgr: B D Ramsey)   Jockey Silks
Morphettville Parks
17/12/2016
6th / 9
Track: Good
James Boag's Premium Handicap (Heat of the Star of Christmas Series)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1250, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $600 ($25,200 total), Jockey: Ms Lauren Stojakovic, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: House of Wax 2nd: Sterno 3rd: Force of Three Winning Time: 00:01:15.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.290 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K D Healy, Ms K J Flanegan, J Davis & P G Smith   Syndicates:  B & K Ramsey Family (Mgr: B D Ramsey)   Jockey Silks
Doomben
09/12/2016
6th / 6
Track: Heavy
TYLER (TY) CRAVEN Class 3 Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Ms Tiffani Brooker, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 6, 1st: Prince of the Turf 2nd: Catenaccio 3rd: Says Me Winning Time: 00:01:21.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.180 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K Healy, C Greenfield, Miss H Nunn, J Nunn, E Nunn, Mrs G Nunn, S Jameson, Mrs R Jameson, N Atkinson, J Drefke, S Tehan, C Sayers, D Bown, T Cagliuso & D Petherick Jockey Silks
Wagga
28/11/2016
6th / 7
Track: Good
ROYANS WAGGA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Brendan Ward, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.50
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Hard Go Jo 2nd: Get Ya Kicks 3rd: Rossatin Winning Time: 00:02:05.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K Healy, C Greenfield, A Doyle & M Sparrow Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
26/11/2016
SCR / 13
Track: Soft
FUNCTIONS @ TATTERSALL'S Class 3 Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1500, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($37,600 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 13, 1st: Benfica Princess 2nd: Tambo's Heart 3rd: Madame de Ban Winning Time: 00:01:31.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K Healy, C Greenfield, Miss H Nunn, J Nunn, E Nunn, Mrs G Nunn, S Jameson, Mrs R Jameson, N Atkinson, J Drefke, S Tehan, C Sayers, D Bown, T Cagliuso & D Petherick Jockey Silks
Doomben
23/11/2016
4th / 7
Track: Good
BRC CHRISTMAS CARNIVAL Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: C,G&E Cl4 Hcp, Prize Money: $800 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Brad Pengelly, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Jack Lancaster 2nd: Camouflage 3rd: Jomar's Element Winning Time: 00:01:09.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.580 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K Healy, C Greenfield, Miss H Nunn, J Nunn, E Nunn, Mrs G Nunn, S Jameson, Mrs R Jameson, N Atkinson, J Drefke, S Tehan, C Sayers, D Bown, T Cagliuso & D Petherick Jockey Silks
Doomben
23/11/2016
SCR / 10
Track: Good
MOET & CHANDON CHAIRMAN'S CLUB Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Zero Tolerance 2nd: Patronizing 3rd: Charcuterie Winning Time: 00:01:19.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K Healy, C Greenfield, Miss H Nunn, J Nunn, E Nunn, Mrs G Nunn, S Jameson, Mrs R Jameson, N Atkinson, J Drefke, S Tehan, C Sayers, D Bown, T Cagliuso & D Petherick Jockey Silks
Wagga
21/11/2016
SCR / 6
Track: Good
LLOYD EQUESTRIAN.COM 2016 MOUNTAINEER CUP - BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 3200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM59 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($19,610 total), Jockey: Aaron Sweeney, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.00
Result: SCR / 6, 1st: Judge Doom 2nd: I'm Trouble 3rd: Doogans Rise Winning Time: 00:03:25.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K Healy, C Greenfield, A Doyle & M Sparrow Jockey Silks
Goulburn
20/11/2016
SCR / 5
Track: Good
RADIO 2ST BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2300, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM62 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($25,600 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.50
Result: SCR / 5, 1st: Thewayweare 2nd: Centerofattention 3rd: Cass 'n' Black Winning Time: 00:02:22.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K Healy, C Greenfield, A Doyle & M Sparrow Jockey Silks
Strathalbyn
20/11/2016
6th / 7
Track: Good
Strathalbyn Cup January 15 Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1353, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($11,300 total), Jockey: Ms Lauren Stojakovic, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: It's a Toff 2nd: Pretiosa 3rd: Mappinga Rose Winning Time: 00:01:23.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K Healy, Mrs L Healy & D Healy Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
19/11/2016
SCR / 10
Track: Good
HANSON IMAGECRETE Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Haradify 2nd: Panch Kalyan 3rd: Felix Winning Time: 00:01:23.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K Healy, C Greenfield, Miss H Nunn, J Nunn, E Nunn, Mrs G Nunn, S Jameson, Mrs R Jameson, N Atkinson, J Drefke, S Tehan, C Sayers, D Bown, T Cagliuso & D Petherick Jockey Silks
Gundagai
12/11/2016
2nd / 10
Track: Soft
GUNDAGAI DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB HAIR OF THE DOG CUP - BM 65 HCP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1800, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $4,875 ($21,250 total), Jockey: Aaron Sweeney, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Ashtomina 2nd: Tommy Gun 3rd: Cod Rock Winning Time: 00:01:51.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:39.450 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K Healy, C Greenfield, A Doyle & M Sparrow Jockey Silks
Ballina
11/11/2016
3rd / 14
Track: Good
TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1305, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,890 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Brad Pengelly, Barrier: 10, Weight: 60.50
Result: 3 / 14, 1st: Choice Princess 2nd: Phast Lad 3rd: Aussie Jack Winning Time: 00:01:19.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.300 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K Healy, C Greenfield, Miss H Nunn, J Nunn, E Nunn, Mrs G Nunn, S Jameson, Mrs R Jameson, N Atkinson, J Drefke, S Tehan, C Sayers, D Bown, T Cagliuso & D Petherick Jockey Silks