Vaughn Sigley

Race Horse Trainer - Port Kennedy, WA

Next Races For Vaughn Sigley Horses

Ascot
21/01/2017
Final Fields
AUTO CLASSIC BMW CHINESE NEW YEAR RACEDAY-4 FEB
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 1MW 2Up Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: 54.00, Field Limit: 13
Ascot
21/01/2017
Final Fields
SUMMER BRIGHT LAGER HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1600, Entry: 1MW 2Up Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: 55.00, Field Limit: 15
Ascot
21/01/2017
Final Fields
LAVAZZA HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1500, Entry: 1MW 3Y Hcp, Jockey: Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00, Field Limit: 10
B S Davison, Ms A L Edwards, K W Nelligan, Ms K L Saunders, P R Haines, Ms S Abrey, R Kidd, A Walker, R Thompson Jockey Silks
Ascot
21/01/2017
Final Fields
PERTH RACING MEMBERSHIP MAIDEN
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Jockey: Shaun Meeres, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00, Field Limit: 11
V T Sigley, A R Mac Alister, Mrs B A Mac Alister Jockey Silks
Ascot
21/01/2017
Final Fields
PERTH RACING MEMBERSHIP MAIDEN
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Jockey: Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00, Field Limit: 11
G R Kettlewell, Mrs J A Kettlewell, V T Sigley Jockey Silks

Vaughn Sigley Latest Results

Pinjarra Park
15/01/2017
SCR / 12
Track: Good
MEN & LADIES FASHION ON THE FIELDS FEB 7 HCP
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 2000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl5 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,275 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.50
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Sunset Superman 2nd: Lord Conrad 3rd: Charm Destiny Winning Time: 00:02:04.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K Ward, S Winters, Ms D Toki, Me G Carthew, K J Parsons, P Siviour, T Crook Jockey Silks
Albany
14/01/2017
SCR / 10
Track: Good
CAMTRANS HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1512, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up BM58+ Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,720 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Prince Friar 2nd: Cosmah Domination 3rd: Chasing Chaos Winning Time: 00:01:32.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J Rogers, J Oreb, J Bongers, A Kolceg, A G Calvert, P Halbwirth, S Orr, S Mccahill, J A Rossi, M Kucinic Jockey Silks
Albany
14/01/2017
SCR / 10
Track: Good
INSWING SPORTS BAR - CHICKEN PARMIGIANA HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1450, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,720 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 1, Weight: 60.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Vigorhesta 2nd: Captain Bonehead 3rd: Priceless Rock Winning Time: 00:01:26.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J Rogers, J Oreb, J Bongers, A Kolceg, A G Calvert, P Halbwirth, S Orr, S Mccahill, J A Rossi, M Kucinic Jockey Silks
Ascot
14/01/2017
11th / 11
Track: Good
MISS ANDRETTI STAKES (Listed)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Qlty, Prize Money: $0 ($89,000 total), Jockey: Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Volkoff 2nd: Durendal 3rd: Candlelight Star Winning Time: 00:01:04.650, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.120 600m, Starting Price: n/a
A R Mac Alister, Mrs B A Mac Alister, Mrs K Wardle, C Mac Alister Jockey Silks
Ascot
14/01/2017
SCR / 10
Track: Good
AUSTRALIA DAY BBQ-28 JAN HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 1MW 2Up Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($35,600 total), Jockey: Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Three Votes 2nd: Slik Sam 3rd: Secret Assault Winning Time: 00:00:58.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A R Macalister, Mrs B A Macalister Jockey Silks
Ascot
14/01/2017
11th / 15
Track: Good
JAMES BOAG'S PREMIUM HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up BM72+ Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($53,400 total), Jockey: Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 15, 1st: Bombs Away 2nd: Red Paddy 3rd: Tiger Pete Winning Time: 00:01:11.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
V T Sigley, G M Palmer, D J Meehan, D Turner, Miss K Turner, G M Mayze, Ms D A Pearse, A Tangata-Toa, R M Gardner, Mrs L M Gardner, A Sutton, P J Bloxsidge, J W Burnett, G R Kettlewell, Mrs J A Kettlewell Jockey Silks
Albany
14/01/2017
7th / 9
Track: Good
NEWBY'S AUTO ELECTRICS MAIDEN
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($12,250 total), Jockey: Daniel Staeck, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Streets of London 2nd: Lacie Locket 3rd: Cayman Bound Winning Time: 00:01:04.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs N D Rossi Jockey Silks
Albany
14/01/2017
SCR / 11
Track: Good
THE KIDDIE FAMILY - MUROMOON MAIDEN
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1512, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($17,250 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 12, Weight: 58.00
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Mass Effect 2nd: Lady Emily 3rd: So Edgy Winning Time: 00:01:31.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A R Macalister, Mrs A D Forth, Mrs B A Macalister, M D Loughnan, V T Sigley Jockey Silks
Bunbury
11/01/2017
10th / 14
Track: Good
XXXX BUNBURY CUP 23 MARCH HANDICAP
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,275 total), Jockey: Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.50
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: See Me Sizzle 2nd: Not Again Ken 3rd: Crinklecut Winning Time: 00:01:23.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.270 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J Rogers, J Oreb, J Bongers, A Kolceg, A G Calvert, P Halbwirth, S Orr, S Mccahill, J A Rossi, M Kucinic Jockey Silks
Bunbury
11/01/2017
7th / 12
Track: Good
DONNA BROWN HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,275 total), Jockey: Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Valderi Valdera 2nd: Real Icon 3rd: Bangalore Winning Time: 00:00:58.650, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.080 600m, Starting Price: n/a
A R Macalister, Mrs B A Macalister Jockey Silks
Bunbury
11/01/2017
9th / 10
Track: Good
RIKKI BALL HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1675, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl5 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,275 total), Jockey: Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Makaties Keeper 2nd: Tycoon Target 3rd: Buckshot Flyer Winning Time: 00:01:44.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.050 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K Ward, S Winters, Ms D Toki, Me G Carthew, K J Parsons, P Siviour, T Crook Jockey Silks
Bunbury
11/01/2017
3rd / 10
Track: Good
OLIVER HUBBER HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,575 ($16,275 total), Jockey: Ms Sarah Bonner, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.00
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Greater Impact 2nd: High Success 3rd: Dagorlad Winning Time: 00:02:07.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.090 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G R Kettlewell, Mrs J A Kettlewell, V T Sigley, K B Renner, B W Renner, M D Loughnan Jockey Silks
Bunbury
11/01/2017
11th / 14
Track: Good
GLEN FRASER MAIDEN
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1675, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,950 total), Jockey: Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier: 13, Weight: 58.00
Result: 11 / 14, 1st: Shibuya Crossing 2nd: Royal Luck 3rd: Not a Way to Go Winning Time: 00:01:43.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.180 600m, Starting Price: n/a
V T Sigley, J W Burnett, A C Wright, D J Meehan, Ms B A Ward, B S Davison, R G Perks, O E Schairer Jockey Silks
Bunbury
11/01/2017
4th / 13
Track: Good
ALAN JAMES MAIDEN
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $600 ($13,950 total), Jockey: Shaun Meeres, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 13, 1st: The Gospel Sin 2nd: Mantime 3rd: Battalion Hill Winning Time: 00:01:11.650, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.910 600m, Starting Price: n/a
V T Sigley Jockey Silks
Bunbury
11/01/2017
5th / 12
Track: Good
XXXX SUMMER BRIGHT MAIDEN
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $300 ($13,950 total), Jockey: Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier: 11, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Top of the Class 2nd: Single Minded Lady 3rd: Pinball Wizard Winning Time: 00:01:11.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.500 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B S Davison, Ms A L Edwards, K W Nelligan, Ms K L Saunders, P R Haines, Ms S Abrey, R Kidd, A Walker, R Thompson Jockey Silks
Albany
08/01/2017
8th / 15
Track: Good
BREMER BAY RESORT LADIES DAY HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1903, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up BM64+ Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,720 total), Jockey: Willie White, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 8 / 15, 1st: Northern Lyric 2nd: Sassenach 3rd: Toned Winning Time: 00:01:57.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
V G Orr Jockey Silks
Albany
08/01/2017
7th / 15
Track: Good
BREMER BAY RESORT LADIES DAY HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1903, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up BM64+ Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,720 total), Jockey: Shaun Meeres, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 15, 1st: Northern Lyric 2nd: Sassenach 3rd: Toned Winning Time: 00:01:57.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G R Kettlewell, T M Mackey, Mrs J A Kettlewell, S Jessop, Ms K Jessop, T V Odea, S D Spear, M Lorimer, M Kusic Jockey Silks
Albany
08/01/2017
14th / 14
Track: Good
GREAT SOUTHERN WEEKENDER BRACELET
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1603, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up BM58+ F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($27,900 total), Jockey: Willie White, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 14 / 14, 1st: Elite Flight 2nd: Qingdao 3rd: Senate Bianca Winning Time: 00:01:36.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A R Macalister, Mrs B A Macalister, Mrs K Wardle, C Macalister Jockey Silks
Albany
08/01/2017
10th / 14
Track: Good
GREAT SOUTHERN WEEKENDER BRACELET
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1603, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up BM58+ F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($27,900 total), Jockey: Shaun Meeres, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.00
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Elite Flight 2nd: Qingdao 3rd: Senate Bianca Winning Time: 00:01:36.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A R Macalister, Mrs B A Macalister, Mrs K Wardle, C Macalister Jockey Silks
Albany
08/01/2017
8th / 12
Track: Good
GREAT SOUTHERN SUPPLIES MAIDEN
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1603, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($12,250 total), Jockey: Shaun Meeres, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Return On Capital 2nd: Mass Effect 3rd: Thieves Like Us Winning Time: 00:01:37.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A R Macalister, Mrs A D Forth, Mrs B A Macalister, M D Loughnan, V T Sigley Jockey Silks