Robert Wilson

Race Horse Trainer - Meridan Plains, QLD

Next Races For Robert Wilson Horses

Robert Wilson has no horses nominated for any upcoming races.

Robert Wilson Latest Results

Kilcoy
22/04/2017
5th / 8
Track: Good
SERGEANT R.E. BERRY (ARMY) BP DRIVEWAY KILCOY Maiden HCP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Ms Beany Panya, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.50
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Custody 2nd: Bravado Miss 3rd: Brazza Matazz Winning Time: 00:01:12.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T W Clark & Mrs C Clark Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
16/04/2017
SCR / 12
Track: Good
DIGITAL VISION DIRECT Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.50
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Adarni 2nd: Hancock 3rd: Snowy Moet Winning Time: 00:01:13.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D B Senior & Miss J L Senior Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
16/04/2017
SCR / 12
Track: Good
DIGITAL VISION DIRECT Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.50
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Adarni 2nd: Hancock 3rd: Snowy Moet Winning Time: 00:01:13.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
T W Clark & Mrs C Clark Jockey Silks
Doomben
15/04/2017
9th / 14
Track: Good
BLOKES DAY OUT Class 3 Plate
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($37,600 total), Jockey: Rebecca Williams, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Kylie's Fame 2nd: Bold Peak 3rd: Far North Winning Time: 00:01:20.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.480 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss D M Sullivan & V J Mason Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
05/04/2017
5th / 9
Track: Soft
ALL PEST QLD Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl4 Hcp, Prize Money: $400 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Ronnie Stewart, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Moonlight Dancer 2nd: Makeadane 3rd: Our Racketeer Winning Time: 00:01:24.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.890 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Valhalla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd(Mgr:B W Fenton) Miss D M Sullivan,P J Jensen & MS J E Raebel Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
05/04/2017
8th / 11
Track: Soft
THE PUMP HOUSE Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 F&M SW, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Ms Beany Panya, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Lady Micaela 2nd: Seductive Dream 3rd: Prontezza Winning Time: 00:01:11.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.690 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M E O'connor, Mrs R M O'connor, D J E O'connor, R J Berry & Mrs S K Charnock Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
02/04/2017
1st / 4
Track: Heavy
TEAM NFA Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $9,100 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Corey Bayliss, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.50
Result: 1 / 4, 1st: Alseeya 2nd: Antigone 3rd: Cartagena Winning Time: 00:01:40.180, Margin: 1.30, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.070 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss D M Sullivan & V J Mason Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
02/04/2017
5th / 9
Track: Heavy
AUSTACK PRODUCE SUNSHINE COAST AND PIERCE AVENUE LODGE Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Ronnie Stewart, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.50
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Tierrasanta 2nd: Bucasia 3rd: She's On Point Winning Time: 00:01:00.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.770 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D B Senior & Miss J L Senior Jockey Silks
Doomben
01/04/2017
SCR / 9
Track: Heavy
ENERGIZE ELECTRICAL & SAFETY MANAGEMENT Class 3 Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1615, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($37,600 total), Jockey: Rebecca Williams, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Spiral 2nd: She Excites 3rd: Charcuterie Winning Time: 00:01:41.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss D M Sullivan & V J Mason Jockey Silks
Doomben
29/03/2017
11th / 12
Track: Soft
JAMES BOAG'S PREMIUM DOOMBEN 10,000 DAY Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: F&M Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Nathan Thomas, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Venetian Beauty 2nd: Beerinawineglass 3rd: Big Call Winning Time: 00:01:13.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.860 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T W Clark & Mrs C Clark Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
26/03/2017
7th / 9
Track: Heavy
WWW.SCTC.COM.AU Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl4 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Michael Murphy, Barrier: 1, Weight: 52.50
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Perforation 2nd: Bobby Be Good 3rd: Tralee Chorus Winning Time: 00:01:26.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.640 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Valhalla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd(Mgr:B W Fenton) Miss D M Sullivan,P J Jensen & MS J E Raebel Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
24/03/2017
1st / 7
Track: Heavy
BOSS HIRE Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $9,100 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Corey Bayliss, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Alseeya 2nd: Stormy Leo 3rd: Rosebery Affair Winning Time: 00:01:27.430, Margin: 5.50, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.830 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss D M Sullivan & V J Mason Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
19/03/2017
1st / 5
Track: Heavy
BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $9,100 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Ms Beany Panya, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.50
Result: 1 / 5, 1st: Izzah 2nd: Stole the Show 3rd: Coonowrin Ruby Winning Time: 00:00:59.730, Margin: 2.50, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.610 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M E O'connor, Mrs R M O'connor, D J E O'connor, R J Berry & Mrs S K Charnock Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
17/03/2017
6th / 11
Track: Soft
G & S PLUMBING Maiden Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Nathan Thomas, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Tycoon Tyke 2nd: Mr Strachan 3rd: Single Lass Winning Time: 00:00:59.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.420 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T W Clark & Mrs C Clark Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
13/03/2017
3rd / 10
Track: Soft
RACEZONE Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 0 - 60 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,000 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Ronnie Stewart, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.50
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Code One 2nd: Ironborn 3rd: Heart Command Winning Time: 00:01:19.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.020 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Valhalla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd(Mgr:B W Fenton) Miss D M Sullivan,P J Jensen & MS J E Raebel Jockey Silks
Doomben
01/03/2017
2nd / 7
Track: Good
BLOKES DAY OUT Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: C,G&E Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $4,000 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Ms Tegan Harrison, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Ignite the Light 2nd: Alseeya 3rd: French Descent Winning Time: 00:01:10.020, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.200 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss D M Sullivan & V J Mason Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
24/02/2017
SCR / 9
Track: Good
BLACK CAT CIVIL Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Micheal Hellyer, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Moving Press 2nd: General Sidereus 3rd: Craiglea Detroit Winning Time: 00:00:58.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss D M Sullivan & V J Mason Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
22/02/2017
5th / 8
Track: Good
VEUVE SOCIETY MEMBERSHIP Fillies and Mares Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl4 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $400 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Ms Tegan Harrison, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Star of Night 2nd: I Like Candy 3rd: Solar Burst Winning Time: 00:01:11.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.540 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Valhalla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd(Mgr:B W Fenton) Miss D M Sullivan,P J Jensen & MS J E Raebel Jockey Silks
Doomben
15/02/2017
SCR / 6
Track: Soft
SPONSORSHIP@BRC.COM.AU Class 5 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl5 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Ms Tegan Harrison, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 6, 1st: I Am the Sculptor 2nd: Neuschwanstein 3rd: Triple Jeopardy Winning Time: 00:01:20.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Valhalla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd(Mgr:B W Fenton) Miss D M Sullivan,P J Jensen & MS J E Raebel Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
12/02/2017
2nd / 7
Track: Good
CALOUNDRA CUP 1ST JULY 2017 Maiden Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $2,800 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Michael Cahill, Barrier: 4, Weight: 59.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Pride of Destiny 2nd: Alseeya 3rd: Dragon's Flame Winning Time: 00:00:57.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.900 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss D M Sullivan & V J Mason Jockey Silks