Robert R Wilson

Race Horse Trainer - Sunshine Coast, QLD

Next Races For Robert R Wilson Horses

Robert R Wilson has no horses nominated for any upcoming races.

Robert R Wilson Latest Results

Doomben
06/02/2016
9th / 16
Track: Heavy
CASCADE QTIS No Metro Wins Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp NMW, Prize Money: $0 ($61,100 total), Jockey: Eddie Wilkinson, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 16, 1st: Pearly Court 2nd: Storm Siren 3rd: Heart of a Warrior Winning Time: 00:01:21.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.990 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Valhalla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B W Fenton), Ms J E Raebel & P J Jensen Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast Cushion Track
05/02/2016
9th / 9
Track: Synth
SMARTLINE Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Nathan Thomas, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Wicked Snippets 2nd: Ardrova 3rd: Punters Journey Winning Time: 00:01:26.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss D M Sullivan, Ms M J Henzell, Mrs B L Drysdale, Mrs M J Wilson, Ms J E Townend, Ms C Ward, Mrs G G Mason & Mrs N Raven Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
31/01/2016
1st / 7
Track: Heavy
OAKS HOTELS & RESORTS Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $10,400 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Ms Sarah Eilbeck, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Heart Command 2nd: Superior Dragon 3rd: Torqueflite Winning Time: 00:01:00.950, Margin: 0.10, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.300 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Valhalla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B W Fenton), Ms J E Raebel & P J Jensen Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
31/01/2016
5th / 10
Track: Heavy
ACCESS INSULATION SUNSHINE COAST CUP Handicap (Listed)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Qlty, Prize Money: $2,000 ($94,000 total), Jockey: Ms Tegan Harrison, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Timeless Prince 2nd: Pillar of Creation 3rd: Mischievous Devil Winning Time: 00:01:27.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss J M Marr & D M Marr Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
31/01/2016
5th / 9
Track: Heavy
HOT 91.1 Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Taylor Williams, Barrier: 1, Weight: 52.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Bilberry Star 2nd: Party Spin 3rd: Shantico Winning Time: 00:01:27.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.700 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss D M Sullivan, Ms M J Henzell, Mrs B L Drysdale, Mrs M J Wilson, Ms J E Townend, Ms C Ward, Mrs G G Mason & Mrs N Raven Jockey Silks
Ipswich
27/01/2016
SCR / 7
Track: Good
OPTUS BUSINESS CENTRE Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 F&M SW, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: Dream Finnish 2nd: Flight Academy 3rd: Alpen Rose Winning Time: 00:01:10.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Valhalla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B W Fenton), Ms J E Raebel & P J Jensen Jockey Silks
Ipswich
13/01/2016
8th / 12
Track: Good
OPTUS BUSINESS CENTRE Fillies and Mares Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Beau Appo, Barrier: 4, Weight: 53.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Castanita 2nd: Flight Academy 3rd: Khaleesi Winning Time: 00:01:10.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.510 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Valhalla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B W Fenton), Ms J E Raebel & P J Jensen Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
10/01/2016
1st / 10
Track: Good
TAUBMANS Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl4 Hcp, Prize Money: $10,400 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Taylor Williams, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Sambuca Shot 2nd: It's a Thrilla 3rd: Mischievous Devil Winning Time: 00:01:17.300, Margin: 1.50, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.600 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss J M Marr & D M Marr Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
10/01/2016
14th / 14
Track: Good
HIGGINS COATINGS Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Michael Cahill, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.50
Result: 14 / 14, 1st: Tactician 2nd: Overstatement 3rd: Four Excel Winning Time: 00:01:11.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.980 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss D M Sullivan, Ms M J Henzell, Mrs B L Drysdale, Mrs M J Wilson, Ms J E Townend, Ms C Ward, Mrs G G Mason & Mrs N Raven Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
10/01/2016
SCR / 16
Track: Good
VALSPAR Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 10, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Michael Cahill, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 16, 1st: Red Claw 2nd: Faiconi 3rd: Party Spin Winning Time: 00:01:23.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M E O'connor, Mrs R M O'connor, D J E O'connor, R J Berry & Mrs S K Charnock  Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
10/01/2016
16th / 16
Track: Good
NURTURE FINANCIAL GROUP Maiden Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Taylor Williams, Barrier: 13, Weight: 56.50
Result: 16 / 16, 1st: Spirit Minded 2nd: Wulfies Lady 3rd: Jerusalem Winning Time: 00:01:25.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S Bennett & Miss J L Blight  Jockey Silks
Beaudesert
28/12/2015
6th / 8
Track: Soft
LADIES DAY SUNDAY 24TH JANUARY Class 3 Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Taylor Williams, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Show Harmony 2nd: Secret Process 3rd: Scarlet Jane Winning Time: 00:01:17.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.700 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Valhalla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B W Fenton), Ms J E Raebel & P J Jensen Jockey Silks
Beaudesert
28/12/2015
SCR / 7
Track: Soft
BARRIER REEF POOLS Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Taylor Williams, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: Mishani De Niro 2nd: Jolly Boy 3rd: Cold Melody Winning Time: 00:01:24.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss D M Sullivan, Ms M J Henzell, Mrs B L Drysdale, Mrs M J Wilson, Ms J E Townend, Ms C Ward, Mrs G G Mason & Mrs N Raven Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
27/12/2015
3rd / 8
Track: Good
THE GORGEOUS Class 5 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl5 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,000 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Ms Tegan Harrison, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Tralfaz 2nd: Burleigh Bullet 3rd: Sambuca Shot Winning Time: 00:01:11.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.110 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss J M Marr & D M Marr Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
27/12/2015
3rd / 10
Track: Good
CORONA Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,000 ($18,800 total), Jockey: James Orman, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.00
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Henryvonhufeisen 2nd: Larebil 3rd: Hawaydah Winning Time: 00:01:24.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.700 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M E O'connor, Mrs R M O'connor, D J E O'connor, R J Berry & Mrs S K Charnock  Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
27/12/2015
SCR / 13
Track: Good
HAHN SUPER DRY Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: James Orman, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.50
Result: SCR / 13, 1st: Expat Envy 2nd: Beckoning Light 3rd: Flight of Angels Winning Time: 00:01:12.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M E O'connor, Mrs R M O'connor, D J E O'connor, R J Berry & Mrs S K Charnock Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
27/12/2015
12th / 13
Track: Good
HAHN SUPER DRY Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.50
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Expat Envy 2nd: Beckoning Light 3rd: Flight of Angels Winning Time: 00:01:12.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.270 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S Bennett & Miss J L Blight  Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
20/12/2015
SCR / 8
Track: Good
ALL PEST QLD Class 3 Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Ms Tegan Harrison, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.00
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: All Things in Time 2nd: Deitch 3rd: Kingtantes Winning Time: 00:01:24.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Valhalla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B W Fenton), Ms J E Raebel & P J Jensen Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
20/12/2015
SCR / 12
Track: Good
OCEAN VIEWS RESORT Maiden Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Ms Tegan Harrison, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.50
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Gypsy Gold 2nd: Robabank 3rd: Isis Spinner Winning Time: 00:01:24.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M E O'connor, Mrs R M O'connor, D J E O'connor, R J Berry & Mrs S K Charnock Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
18/12/2015
2nd / 8
Track: Good
STANLEY RIVER THOROUGHBREDS Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $4,000 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Luke Tarrant, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.50
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Clateau 2nd: Silver Heels 3rd: Alpine Style Winning Time: 00:01:25.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss D M Sullivan, Ms M J Henzell, Mrs B L Drysdale, Mrs M J Wilson, Ms J E Townend, Ms C Ward, Mrs G G Mason & Mrs N Raven Jockey Silks