Richard Clarke

Race Horse Trainer - Braidwood, NSW

Next Races For Richard Clarke Horses

Richard Clarke has no horses nominated for any upcoming races.

Richard Clarke Latest Results

Albury
24/03/2017
FF / 15
Track: Heavy
COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY GOLD CUP (Listed)
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Qlty, Prize Money: $0 ($156,900 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: FF / 15, 1st: Green Sweet 2nd: Cool Chap 3rd: Overdue Winning Time: 00:02:03.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.660 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms G M Borscz, G C Conroy & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R A Clarke)   Jockey Silks
Canberra
05/03/2017
3rd / 11
Track: Good
TAB.COM.AU CANBERRA CUP (Listed)
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Qlty, Prize Money: $18,000 ($169,500 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Dark Eyes 2nd: Cool Chap 3rd: Coolcat Dancer Winning Time: 00:02:02.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.970 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms G M Borscz, G C Conroy & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R A Clarke)   Jockey Silks
Moruya
21/02/2017
3rd / 14
Track: Good
BAYVIEW HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1660, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 SW, Prize Money: $1,890 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 3 / 14, 1st: Hail the Chief 2nd: Duke of Downunder 3rd: Solar Shadow Winning Time: 00:01:41.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.400 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs K C Clarke, B J Halligan, Mrs L E Halligan, J Sullivan & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R A Clarke)   Jockey Silks
Moruya
21/02/2017
SCR / 11
Track: Good
ADELAIDE HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG)
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,865 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.50
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: One Son 2nd: Atlantic Dreamer 3rd: Addchan Winning Time: 00:01:11.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs J A Clarke &  M Kain  Jockey Silks
Canberra
19/02/2017
1st / 10
Track: Good
TAB.COM.AU CANBERRA CUP PRELUDE
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $15,800 ($27,500 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 9, Weight: 61.00
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Coolcat Dancer 2nd: American Time 3rd: Melberra Star Winning Time: 00:01:37.210, Margin: 0.20, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.970 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms G M Borscz, G C Conroy & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R A Clarke)   Jockey Silks
Goulburn
18/02/2017
13th / 14
Track: Good
SERA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl5 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($147,500 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.50
Result: 13 / 14, 1st: Pumpkin Pie 2nd: Steel Frost 3rd: Chaquinta Winning Time: 00:01:22.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.770 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Synd(Mgr: R A Clarke), Ms M R Bray & R C Aronsen  Jockey Silks
Goulburn
18/02/2017
10th / 12
Track: Good
SEMCO CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $400 ($30,600 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.50
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Surprise Party 2nd: Mercurial Lad 3rd: Canny Palance Winning Time: 00:00:58.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.860 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs J A Clarke &  M Kain  Jockey Silks
Sapphire Coast
05/02/2017
1st / 12
Track: Good
BEGA CHEESE BEGA SHOWCASE CUP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $28,050 ($53,050 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.50
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Coolcat Dancer 2nd: All Giving 3rd: Sigmund Winning Time: 00:01:34.870, Margin: 4.30, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.610 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms G M Borscz, G C Conroy & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R A Clarke)   Jockey Silks
Sapphire Coast
05/02/2017
SCR / 6
Track: Good
TANJA PARK STUD SAPPHIRE COAST CUP - BENCHMARK 70 SHOWCASE HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up BM70 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($40,350 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 6, 1st: Rosaruby 2nd: Transfixed 3rd: Tipta Tantivy Winning Time: 00:02:17.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G W Moore & Wivenhoe Racing Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks
Sapphire Coast
05/02/2017
SCR / 8
Track: Good
MOMSEN MOTORS BEGA SHOWCASE SPRINT
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($34,400 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: Beau Tirage 2nd: Wonderbolt 3rd: Andsoitiswritten Winning Time: 00:01:08.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Synd(Mgr: R A Clarke), Ms M R Bray & R C Aronsen  Jockey Silks
Sapphire Coast
04/02/2017
4th / 7
Track: Good
GEORGE GRANT BARRIER ATTENDANTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $900 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Silky Mover 2nd: Kinsman 3rd: Bella Mist Winning Time: 00:01:37.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.040 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G W Moore & Wivenhoe Racing Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks
Sapphire Coast
04/02/2017
3rd / 6
Track: Good
SAPPHIRE COAST WILDERNESS OYSTERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG)
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,890 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.50
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Critical Touch 2nd: Mister Gibson 3rd: Solar Shadow Winning Time: 00:01:22.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.860 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs K C Clarke, B J Halligan, Mrs L E Halligan, J Sullivan & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R A Clarke)   Jockey Silks
Sapphire Coast
04/02/2017
1st / 7
Track: Good
KANE MCKILL TREE SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 900, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $11,200 ($16,865 total), Jockey: William Pearson, Barrier: 6, Weight: 59.00
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Tinderry 2nd: Mossy Girl 3rd: Trinket Chick Winning Time: 00:00:50.880, Margin: 6.30, Sectional Time: 00:00:32.940 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs J A Clarke &  M Kain  Jockey Silks
Moruya
16/01/2017
1st / 12
Track: Good
NORTH RYDE RSL COMMUNITY CLUB SHOWCASE MORUYA CUP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1660, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $22,500 ($44,500 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Coolcat Dancer 2nd: Marquee 3rd: Sigmund Winning Time: 00:01:40.520, Margin: 2.00, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.700 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms G M Borscz, G C Conroy & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R A Clarke)   Jockey Silks
Moruya
16/01/2017
3rd / 9
Track: Good
STONEFISH WINES BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 2000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $3,500 ($30,150 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.50
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Tipta Tantivy 2nd: D'beak 3rd: Mrs Willy Nilly Winning Time: 00:02:07.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.820 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G W Moore & Wivenhoe Racing Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks
Moruya
16/01/2017
7th / 13
Track: Good
DWL EXCAVATIONS AND DEMOLITIONS CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 SW, Prize Money: $400 ($25,600 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.00
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Major Sharpe 2nd: Fly Forward 3rd: The Big Rig Winning Time: 00:01:10.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.840 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs K C Clarke, B J Halligan, Mrs L E Halligan, J Sullivan & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R A Clarke)   Jockey Silks
Moruya
16/01/2017
SCR / 13
Track: Good
AMH AUTO GROUP COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($34,200 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: SCR / 13, 1st: Kopaonik 2nd: Fui San 3rd: Sunday Hustler Winning Time: 00:01:11.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
N J Mcmillan, R W Clarke, A H Day, Jacob Park Thoroughbreds (Mgr: D W Mcmillan), Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R A Clarke)  Jockey Silks
Moruya
02/01/2017
1st / 9
Track: Good
DALMENY IGA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1650, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $11,200 ($21,865 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 7, Weight: 59.50
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Coolcat Dancer 2nd: Tipta Tantivy 3rd: D'beak Winning Time: 00:01:40.420, Margin: 1.30, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.220 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms G M Borscz, G C Conroy & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R A Clarke)   Jockey Silks
Moruya
02/01/2017
8th / 9
Track: Good
DALMENY IGA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1650, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($21,865 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Coolcat Dancer 2nd: Tipta Tantivy 3rd: D'beak Winning Time: 00:01:40.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.220 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G W Moore & Wivenhoe Racing Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks
Moruya
02/01/2017
2nd / 11
Track: Good
CLUB DALMENY CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $3,775 ($21,865 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 11, Weight: 56.50
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Jorgeus 2nd: Solar Shadow 3rd: Classic Conquest Winning Time: 00:01:11.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.970 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs K C Clarke, B J Halligan, Mrs L E Halligan, J Sullivan & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R A Clarke)   Jockey Silks