Richard Clarke

Race Horse Trainer - Braidwood, NSW

Next Races For Richard Clarke Horses

Canberra
17/07/2015
Final Fields
BARLENS MAIDEN PLATE
Race Distance: 1000, Entry: Mdn SW, Jockey: John Kissick, Barrier: 2, Weight: 59.00, Field Limit: 10
Ms G M Borscz, G C Conroy & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R A Clarke)   Jockey Silks
Goulburn
20/07/2015
Nominations
MAIDEN PLATE
Race Distance: 1300, Entry: Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Richard Clarke Latest Results

Queanbeyan
11/07/2015
6th / 10
Track: Soft
CORRIGANS COVE MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $225 ($11,350 total), Jockey: Scott Pollard, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.50
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Helm 2nd: Likeable Lucy 3rd: Sainted Winning Time: 00:01:12.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.650 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms G M Borscz, G C Conroy & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R A Clarke)   Jockey Silks
Queanbeyan
11/07/2015
5th / 10
Track: Soft
CORRIGANS COVE MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $225 ($11,350 total), Jockey: Ms Claire Gee, Barrier: 4, Weight: 53.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Helm 2nd: Likeable Lucy 3rd: Sainted Winning Time: 00:01:12.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M Kain & Wivenhoe Racing Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks
Goulburn
03/07/2015
7th / 8
Track: Soft
SUN SOLUTIONS CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Set Piece 2nd: Doubos 3rd: Lion of Africa Winning Time: 00:01:39.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G W Moore, R W Laurie & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks
Moruya
28/06/2015
9th / 12
Track: Soft
ALAN MAY HOLDEN & HONDA MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 920, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $275 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Erhan Kacmaz, Barrier: 8, Weight: 53.50
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Wild Irish Boy 2nd: Rhomlo 3rd: Crown Me Jacko Winning Time: 00:00:54.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.100 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms G M Borscz, G C Conroy & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R A Clarke)   Jockey Silks
Moruya
28/06/2015
7th / 12
Track: Soft
BAY BARGAIN SHOES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1650, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 SW, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Painted Warrior 2nd: Chantilly Prince 3rd: Lion of Africa Winning Time: 00:01:44.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.100 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G W Moore, R W Laurie & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks
Moruya
28/06/2015
7th / 12
Track: Soft
ALAN MAY HOLDEN & HONDA MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 920, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $275 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Ms Claire Gee, Barrier: 1, Weight: 53.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Wild Irish Boy 2nd: Rhomlo 3rd: Crown Me Jacko Winning Time: 00:00:54.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.100 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M Kain & Wivenhoe Racing Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks
Moruya
28/06/2015
3rd / 10
Track: Soft
ELDERS REAL ESTATE BATEMAN'S BAY JUVENILE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1010, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y Hcp, Prize Money: $1,640 ($14,370 total), Jockey: John Kissick, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.50
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Bill 'n' Eve 2nd: Katy's Revenge 3rd: Akiko Gold Winning Time: 00:00:59.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.470 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R Whittaker, Ms J Volker, J Mihalvevic, Mrs J L Berry, R W Berry & Mrs J A Clarke  Jockey Silks
Sapphire Coast
07/06/2015
1st / 11
Track: Soft
MONARO WOOL SERVICES / SCHUTE BELL BADGERY LUMBY MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $8,200 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Bindon 2nd: Aidan Anthony 3rd: Star of Denman Winning Time: 00:01:27.720, Margin: 2.00, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.040 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G W Moore, R W Laurie & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks
Parkes
17/05/2015
3rd / 12
Track: Firm
PARKES HEAVY MECHANICAL REPAIRS MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $2,480 ($21,730 total), Jockey: Anthony Cavallo, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Angus Rock 2nd: Cries of Joy 3rd: Bindon Winning Time: 00:01:22.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G W Moore, R W Laurie & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks
Queanbeyan
27/04/2015
SCR / 12
Track: Good
JOHN BARILARO BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1460, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,525 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Court Victory 2nd: Inflatable Miss 3rd: Sungine Winning Time: 00:01:27.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Warne & Associates Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: C P Warne) Jockey Silks
Queanbeyan
27/04/2015
10th / 10
Track: Good
RYLEHO HOME SOLUTIONS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Alert the Bar 2nd: Lepa Brena 3rd: Palace Diva Winning Time: 00:00:57.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P J Clarke, T W Clarke & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks
Bathurst
25/04/2015
6th / 10
Track: Heavy
58 GEORGE STREET MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: John Kissick, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Super Pig 2nd: Royal Cargo 3rd: Artistic Beauty Winning Time: 00:01:28.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G W Moore, R W Laurie & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks
Canberra
24/04/2015
SCR / 12
Track: Soft
TTM SECURITY MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($19,800 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.50
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Doosey 2nd: Saint Jerome 3rd: Magic Rose Winning Time: 00:01:21.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G W Moore, R W Laurie & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks
Goulburn
18/04/2015
11th / 13
Track: Soft
ANN'S WEDDINGS & FUNCTION DECORATING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($6,350 total), Jockey: Ms Carly Frater, Barrier: 12, Weight: 51.00
Result: 11 / 13, 1st: Dancing Magic 2nd: Casanova 3rd: Inflatable Miss Winning Time: 00:01:23.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.670 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Warne & Associates Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: C P Warne) Jockey Silks
Goulburn
18/04/2015
SCR / 14
Track: Soft
SUN SOLUTIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG)
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($6,350 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 14, 1st: King Caleb 2nd: Twisted Miller 3rd: Southern Gamble Winning Time: 00:01:17.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Warne & Associates Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: C P Warne) Jockey Silks
Gundagai
06/04/2015
2nd / 10
Track: Soft
WAGGA & DISTRICT RACING SUPPORTERS CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1180, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $2,900 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Brad Clark, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Pure Esteem 2nd: Bindon 3rd: Lochte Winning Time: 00:01:13.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.890 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G W Moore, R W Laurie & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks
Moruya
04/04/2015
10th / 10
Track: Good
DON & SHEILA AFFLICK MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG)
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1425, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $225 ($6,350 total), Jockey: Ms Miki Nakao, Barrier: 4, Weight: 50.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Flying Impulse 2nd: Superb 3rd: Stoic Winning Time: 00:01:27.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.880 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Warne & Associates Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: C P Warne) Jockey Silks
Sapphire Coast
30/03/2015
5th / 13
Track: Good
CUPPAZ HOME STYLE MEALS MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $425 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Ms Kayla Nisbet, Barrier: 13, Weight: 56.50
Result: 5 / 13, 1st: Burradoo 2nd: Sun Sequalo 3rd: Azusa Winning Time: 00:01:09.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.530 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G W Moore, R W Laurie & Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks
Sapphire Coast
30/03/2015
13th / 14
Track: Good
VICOLO BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Ms Kayla Nisbet, Barrier: 14, Weight: 58.50
Result: 13 / 14, 1st: The Devils Mark 2nd: Flying Impulse 3rd: Short Stay Winning Time: 00:01:23.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.790 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Warne & Associates Pty Ltd Synd (Mgr: C P Warne) Jockey Silks
Sapphire Coast
30/03/2015
13th / 14
Track: Good
DUCIS ITALIAN MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Kevin Sweeney, Barrier: 6, Weight: 59.00
Result: 13 / 14, 1st: By Virtue 2nd: San Severo 3rd: Van Halen Winning Time: 00:01:24.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.430 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S J Green, M A Mahoney, T J T Adams, Ms L M Mackay, Mrs D Mahoney & Mrs K Green, Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd Synd (Mgr: R A Clarke) Jockey Silks

Top Horses Trained By Richard Clarke (Continued)