Angela Smith

Race Horse Trainer - Wagin, WA

Next Races For Angela Smith Horses

Angela Smith has no horses nominated for any upcoming races.

Angela Smith Latest Results

Ascot
18/02/2017
1st / 15
Track: Good
STONE MOTHERLESS AFTER THE LAST HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up BM72+ Hcp, Prize Money: $36,000 ($53,400 total), Jockey: Ms Tayla Stone, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.00
Result: 1 / 15, 1st: Corporate Larrikin 2nd: Majinika 3rd: Material Man Winning Time: 00:01:22.070, Margin: 0.50, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
C Reynolds Jockey Silks
Narrogin
17/02/2017
5th / 10
Track: Good
JACK'S HANDYMAN SERVICES HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl5 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,720 total), Jockey: Ms Tayla Stone, Barrier: 7, Weight: 52.50
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Star Lightning 2nd: Zedfire Express 3rd: Fringed Winning Time: 00:01:05.910, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M J Smith, R English Jockey Silks
Narrogin
17/02/2017
2nd / 9
Track: Good
DALE CURTIS ROOF CONSTRUCTION HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1900, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl5 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,660 ($13,720 total), Jockey: Shaun Meeres, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Starry Dane 2nd: Desired View 3rd: Russian River Winning Time: 00:01:56.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
W Garas, G Garas, R Falcone, R Abrams, A Oliveira, Mrs J Fyans Jockey Silks
Narrogin
17/02/2017
3rd / 10
Track: Good
FRANK WESTON & CO METALAND CELEBRATING 40 YEARS
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1190, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,260 ($13,720 total), Jockey: Ms Tayla Stone, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.00
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Next Dawn 2nd: Friar's Gift 3rd: Sultan Pippa Winning Time: 00:01:12.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J Hunter, P T Allen, Mrs R M Braithwaite, G J Braithwaite, Mrs S A Gibbs, I W Gibbs, P J Hooper, Ms S Gibbs-Hooper, Q P Hooper, Mrs K M Gault, C Gault, Mrs M E Durack Jockey Silks
Narrogin
17/02/2017
9th / 10
Track: Good
COUNTRYWIDE PLUMBING MAIDEN
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 930, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($12,250 total), Jockey: Shaun Meeres, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Pashmina 2nd: Bregenz 3rd: Scarlet's Web Winning Time: 00:00:54.670, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J Hunter, P T Allen Jockey Silks
Narrogin
17/02/2017
SCR / 10
Track: Good
COUNTRY PAINT SUPPLIES MAIDEN
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1190, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,500 total), Jockey: Shaun Meeres, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Head Clash 2nd: Ragno Rosso 3rd: Avon Trader Winning Time: 00:01:12.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J Hunter, P T Allen Jockey Silks
Pinjarra Park
11/02/2017
10th / 13
Track: Soft
THOMAS SABO HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up BM78+ Hcp, Prize Money: $600 ($53,950 total), Jockey: Shaun Meeres, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 10 / 13, 1st: Pounamu 2nd: Tonto 3rd: Falcon Crest Winning Time: 00:01:36.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.200 600m, Starting Price: n/a
C Reynolds Jockey Silks
Pinjarra Park
11/02/2017
SCR / 16
Track: Soft
THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS WA-PEARL CLASSIC
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($71,600 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 18, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 16, 1st: Celebrity Dream 2nd: Threesun 3rd: Patapus Winning Time: 00:01:17.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
W Garas, G Garas, R Falcone, R Abrams, A Oliveira, Mrs J Fyans Jockey Silks
Albany
02/02/2017
7th / 10
Track: Good
AVIS ALBANY C HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1230, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl5 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,720 total), Jockey: Ms Shelby Colgate, Barrier: 10, Weight: 52.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Rowie 2nd: Miss Kitwe 3rd: Twisted Mountain Winning Time: 00:01:12.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M J Smith, R English Jockey Silks
Albany
02/02/2017
11th / 11
Track: Good
CARSMART ALBANY/NATRAD HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1512, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,720 total), Jockey: Shaun Meeres, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: In the Loop 2nd: Little Sincero 3rd: Fairly Hot Winning Time: 00:01:31.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M J Smith, R Giblett, K M Leamy Jockey Silks
Albany
02/02/2017
12th / 12
Track: Good
WELLINGTON & REEVES REAL ESTATE HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,720 total), Jockey: Shaun Mc Gruddy, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.50
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Molly Twohundred 2nd: Joukaku 3rd: Money Trainer Winning Time: 00:01:04.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M J Smith, C Reynolds Jockey Silks
Albany
02/02/2017
4th / 15
Track: Good
MANLEY AUTOMOTIVE HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1612, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up BM58+ Hcp, Prize Money: $280 ($13,720 total), Jockey: Shaun Meeres, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.50
Result: 4 / 15, 1st: By Decree 2nd: Storm Ending 3rd: Prince Friar Winning Time: 00:01:37.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
W Garas, G Garas, R Falcone, R Abrams, A Oliveira, Mrs J Fyans Jockey Silks
Albany
02/02/2017
SCR / 12
Track: Good
SKINNERS HORSE TRANSPORT MAIDEN
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($17,250 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Recapitulate 2nd: Mervyn 3rd: Heir And There Winning Time: 00:01:04.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J Hunter, P T Allen Jockey Silks
Mount Barker
22/01/2017
11th / 11
Track: Good
MUNGRUP STUD SPRINT
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($89,800 total), Jockey: Clint Johnston-Porter, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Rebel King 2nd: Dream Lifter 3rd: Red Ora Winning Time: 00:01:16.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
C Reynolds Jockey Silks
Mount Barker
22/01/2017
1st / 14
Track: Good
LE GRANDE MOTEL HANDICAP
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $9,800 ($13,720 total), Jockey: Clint Johnston-Porter, Barrier: 12, Weight: 55.50
Result: 1 / 14, 1st: Sultan Pippa 2nd: Parisienne Lady 3rd: Babble Winning Time: 00:01:12.240, Margin: 0.25, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J Hunter, P T Allen, Mrs R M Braithwaite, G J Braithwaite, Mrs S A Gibbs, I W Gibbs, P J Hooper, Ms S Gibbs-Hooper, Q P Hooper, Mrs K M Gault, C Gault, Mrs M E Durack Jockey Silks
Mount Barker
22/01/2017
7th / 7
Track: Good
MAGIC MILLIONS SALES PTY LTD MAIDEN
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($14,750 total), Jockey: Clint Johnston-Porter, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Waychinicup 2nd: Aquarian Girl 3rd: Star Equine Winning Time: 00:01:06.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J Hunter, P T Allen Jockey Silks
Albany
14/01/2017
3rd / 8
Track: Good
BRENDON GRYLLS - LEADER OF THE NATIONALS HCP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1230, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl5 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,260 ($13,720 total), Jockey: Ms Shelby Colgate, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Friarfighter 2nd: Megafactory 3rd: Free Geoffrey Winning Time: 00:01:12.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M J Smith, R English Jockey Silks
Albany
14/01/2017
10th / 10
Track: Good
INSWING SPORTS BAR - CHICKEN PARMIGIANA HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1450, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,720 total), Jockey: Natasha Faithfull, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.50
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Vigorhesta 2nd: Captain Bonehead 3rd: Priceless Rock Winning Time: 00:01:26.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M J Smith, C Reynolds Jockey Silks
Albany
08/01/2017
7th / 14
Track: Good
BALGOWNIE EQUINE CENTRE HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1230, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,970 total), Jockey: Daniel Staeck, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.00
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Babble 2nd: Volksoan 3rd: Singa Doll Winning Time: 00:01:13.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M J Smith, R Giblett, K M Leamy Jockey Silks
Albany
08/01/2017
9th / 14
Track: Good
GREAT SOUTHERN WEEKENDER BRACELET
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1603, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up BM58+ F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($27,900 total), Jockey: Mark Forder, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.50
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Elite Flight 2nd: Qingdao 3rd: Senate Bianca Winning Time: 00:01:36.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
W Garas, G Garas, R Falcone, R Abrams, A Oliveira, Mrs J Fyans Jockey Silks