Sharyn Trolove

Race Horse Trainer - Sale, VIC

Next Races For Sharyn Trolove Horses

Sharyn Trolove has no horses nominated for any upcoming races.

Sharyn Trolove Latest Results

Geelong
29/04/2015
8th / 11
Track: Soft
BUXTON Real Estate F&M BM70 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up BM70 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $420 ($30,450 total), Jockey: Brandon Stockdale, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Zakayla 2nd: Lilly Dazzler 3rd: Blendwell Winning Time: 00:01:26.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S L Trolove, A R Perdon, P T Gray, S A Mccormack, C Sturrock, E Coleman, J Gray, D L Phelan & R Zmijewski Jockey Silks
Geelong Synthetic
28/04/2015
SCR / 9
Track: Synth
William Hill BM70 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM70 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,750 total), Jockey: Ibrahim Gundogdu, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.50
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Spirit or Lager 2nd: Tigidig Tigidig 3rd: Kinesthetic Winning Time: 00:01:16.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S L Trolove, A R Perdon, P T Gray, S A Mccormack, C Sturrock, E Coleman, J Gray, D L Phelan & R Zmijewski Jockey Silks
Moe
25/04/2015
14th / 14
Track: Soft
LV Express 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Patrick Keane, Barrier: 14, Weight: 57.00
Result: 14 / 14, 1st: Hezacruiser 2nd: Delight the Misses 3rd: Ruperton Winning Time: 00:01:40.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S Trolove, A Perdon, P T Gray, M L Gray, T Platt & R Platt, W S Robinson Jockey Silks
Moe
25/04/2015
2nd / 14
Track: Soft
LV Express 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,550 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Brian Higgins, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 14, 1st: Hezacruiser 2nd: Delight the Misses 3rd: Ruperton Winning Time: 00:01:40.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Trolove, A R Perdon, R Ivanic, J H Trolove, P T Gray, Mrs M L Gray, Mrs D K Lindner, W D Lindner, Mrs R C Platt, T A Platt, Miss J R Smith, G Poynton & D J Backman Jockey Silks
Cranbourne
24/04/2015
9th / 11
Track: Good
Beraldo Coffee Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $360 ($19,000 total), Jockey: Daniel Moor, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Soldier's Secret 2nd: Cheval du Jour 3rd: Tia Dalma Winning Time: 00:01:26.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S Trolove, A Perdon, F Hagedorn, R Jenkins, S Tropea, B Jenkins, B Timmermans, T Timms, J Hickey, G Timms, J Trolove & J Perdon  Jockey Silks
Moe
13/04/2015
7th / 8
Track: Good
S & S Equipment Hire F&M 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 58 3Up F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $270 ($12,820 total), Jockey: Ibrahim Gundogdu, Barrier: 8, Weight: 60.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Davarick 2nd: Elegantly Wasted 3rd: Dulacca Winning Time: 00:01:14.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.120 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Trolove, A R Perdon, R Ivanic, J H Trolove, P T Gray, Mrs M L Gray, Mrs D K Lindner, W D Lindner, Mrs R C Platt, T A Platt, Miss J R Smith, G Poynton & D J Backman Jockey Silks
Stony Creek
07/04/2015
SCR / 5
Track: Soft
The Great Southern Star F&M 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 58 3Up F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,750 total), Jockey: Daniel Moor, Barrier: 0, Weight: 60.00
Result: SCR / 5, 1st: Lardie Lass 2nd: Doubt No More 3rd: Inferential Winning Time: 00:01:05.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Trolove, A R Perdon, R Ivanic, J H Trolove, P T Gray, Mrs M L Gray, Mrs D K Lindner, W D Lindner, Mrs R C Platt, T A Platt, Miss J R Smith, G Poynton & D J Backman Jockey Silks
Stony Creek
08/03/2015
9th / 9
Track: Soft
Community Race Day April 7 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $270 ($21,750 total), Jockey: Lincoln Coffey, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Down in Mayo 2nd: Rakitiki 3rd: Yours Mine Ours Winning Time: 00:01:02.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Trolove, A R Perdon, Mrs M L Gray, P T Gray, D Goodman, Mrs E Coleman, J W Gray, Mrs D Hamilton, N P Goodman, P J Hamilton, F Hagedorn & S A Hodge  Jockey Silks
Moe
22/02/2015
8th / 14
Track: Good
The WIN Network 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 2400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $270 ($12,820 total), Jockey: Daniel Moor, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 8 / 14, 1st: Pixilicious 2nd: Savvy Kingstonette 3rd: Callmedan Winning Time: 00:02:35.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.520 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S Trolove, A Perdon, P T Gray, M L Gray, T Platt & R Platt, W S Robinson Jockey Silks
Stony Creek
27/01/2015
5th / 10
Track: Good
Byrne Bet 0 - 58 Highweight Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2100, Entry: 0 - 58 Hwgt, Prize Money: $300 ($12,750 total), Jockey: Clayton Douglas, Barrier: 7, Weight: 67.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Aldolphin 2nd: Vin de Vie 3rd: Unique Dream Winning Time: 00:02:18.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.240 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S Trolove, A Perdon, P T Gray, M L Gray, T Platt & R Platt, W S Robinson Jockey Silks
Sale
25/01/2015
4th / 11
Track: Good
Sale Motor Group BM64 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1740, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $700 ($14,875 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.50
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Coup de Beel 2nd: Florence 3rd: Electric Crimson Winning Time: 00:01:46.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.200 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S L Trolove, A R Perdon, P T Gray, S A Mccormack, C Sturrock, E Coleman, J Gray, D L Phelan & R Zmijewski Jockey Silks
Sale
15/01/2015
1st / 10
Track: Good
Anthony Lee Showcase BM64 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1717, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $18,000 ($26,100 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.50
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: God Help Her 2nd: Florence 3rd: Jack Hammer Winning Time: 00:01:47.130, Margin: 3.50, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.280 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S L Trolove, A R Perdon, P T Gray, S A Mccormack, C Sturrock, E Coleman, J Gray, D L Phelan & R Zmijewski Jockey Silks
Yarra Valley
12/01/2015
7th / 10
Track: Good
Eastland 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1968, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $270 ($12,750 total), Jockey: Daniel Moor, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Special Dynasty 2nd: Ultimate Doom 3rd: Sublime Amazone Winning Time: 00:02:02.310, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.440 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S Trolove, A Perdon, P T Gray, M L Gray, T Platt & R Platt, W S Robinson Jockey Silks
Yarra Valley
12/01/2015
8th / 8
Track: Good
United Petroleum Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1514, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $270 ($12,750 total), Jockey: Ibrahim Gundogdu, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Danwish 2nd: Made to Fly 3rd: Bryanna Winning Time: 00:01:32.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.760 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S Trolove, A Perdon, F Hagedorn, R Jenkins, S Tropea, B Jenkins, B Timmermans, T Timms, J Hickey, G Timms, J Trolove & J Perdon  Jockey Silks
Bairnsdale
30/12/2014
1st / 10
Track: Good
Gippsland Grain Store 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2000, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $9,000 ($12,750 total), Jockey: Daniel Moor, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.50
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Trevor 2nd: Tune Out 3rd: Guadalcanal Winning Time: 00:02:05.030, Margin: 1.75, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.240 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S Trolove, A Perdon, P T Gray, M L Gray, T Platt & R Platt, W S Robinson Jockey Silks
Bairnsdale
30/12/2014
4th / 12
Track: Good
Vale Ross McDonald Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $600 ($12,750 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Brandjulfrank 2nd: It'swhoyouare 3rd: Melomane Winning Time: 00:01:12.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
T Zabaneh, A Deyoung, S Mc Phail, M Bishop, S Ferguson, C Sturrock, R Somers & T Gasparini Jockey Silks
Bairnsdale
30/12/2014
7th / 10
Track: Good
Office National 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $270 ($15,450 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Bella Morena 2nd: Uncle Keithy 3rd: For the Fallen Winning Time: 00:01:11.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.080 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S Trolove, A Perdon, F Hagedorn, R Jenkins, S Tropea, B Jenkins, B Timmermans, T Timms, J Hickey, G Timms, J Trolove & J Perdon  Jockey Silks
Stony Creek
27/12/2014
6th / 10
Track: Good
Gippsland Food Adventures 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $270 ($12,750 total), Jockey: Jamie R Bayliss, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Young Farrelly 2nd: Ballydoyle 3rd: Rokeby Winning Time: 00:01:00.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S Trolove & A Perdon Jockey Silks
Stony Creek
27/12/2014
9th / 12
Track: Good
Ladies Day 5th January 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 2100, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $270 ($12,750 total), Jockey: Daniel Moor, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Vin de Vie 2nd: Louie the Lip 3rd: Statute Winning Time: 00:02:16.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S Trolove, A Perdon, P T Gray, M L Gray, T Platt & R Platt, W S Robinson Jockey Silks
Stony Creek
27/12/2014
SCR / 11
Track: Good
Inverloch Esplanade Hotel NYE Party Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($12,750 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.50
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Might And Vision 2nd: Lilly the Filly 3rd: Touch of Reasons Winning Time: 00:01:09.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
T Zabaneh, A Deyoung, S Mc Phail, M Bishop, S Ferguson, C Sturrock, R Somers & T Gasparini Jockey Silks

Top Horses Trained By Sharyn Trolove (Continued)