Sharyn Trolove

Race Horse Trainer - Sale, VIC

Next Races For Sharyn Trolove Horses

Ladbrokes Park Hillside
31/08/2016
Final Fields
The Cove Hotel Plate
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Jockey: Craig Newitt, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.50, Field Limit: 14
T Zabaneh, A Deyoung, S Mc Phail, M Bishop, S Ferguson, C Sturrock, R Somers & T Gasparini Jockey Silks
Ladbrokes Park Hillside
31/08/2016
Final Fields
Le Pine Funerals Handicap
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00, Field Limit: 14
Miss S L Trolove, A R Perdon, L G Hammond, Mrs M A Hammond, G F Bates, Mrs L M Bates, B Scully, Mrs A Scully, P T Gray, R Zmijewski, Mrs M L Gray, D L Hammond, T A Platt & Mrs R C Platt  Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park Synthetic
01/09/2016
Nominations
Cross Electrics Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1600, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Racing.com Park Synthetic
01/09/2016
Nominations
John Duff & Co Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Racing.com Park Synthetic
01/09/2016
Nominations
John Duff & Co Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Racing.com Park Synthetic
01/09/2016
Nominations
Cross Electrics Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1600, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Sharyn Trolove Latest Results

Cranbourne
28/08/2016
SCR / 15
Track: Soft
Peter & Lavella DaRose - AFC Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Craig Newitt, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.50
Result: SCR / 15, 1st: Volcanic Eruption 2nd: Savvy Bandit 3rd: Resort Winning Time: 00:01:40.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
T Zabaneh, A Deyoung, S Mc Phail, M Bishop, S Ferguson, C Sturrock, R Somers & T Gasparini Jockey Silks
Ladbrokes Park Hillside
24/08/2016
16th / 16
Track: Soft
The Cove Hotel Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($23,600 total), Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.50
Result: 16 / 16, 1st: Craven Image 2nd: Coltan 3rd: Eramosa Winning Time: 00:01:40.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.260 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs S E Wells & G N Wells Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park Synthetic
23/08/2016
11th / 12
Track: Synth
Book Now for Pakenham Cup Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Stephen Baster, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.50
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Into Orbit 2nd: La Bandita 3rd: Stryker Title Winning Time: 00:01:05.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.100 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs S E Wells & G N Wells  Jockey Silks
Sale
18/08/2016
7th / 12
Track: Soft
No 1 Car Wash Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $575 ($20,400 total), Jockey: Mitchell Aitken, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Magmellou 2nd: Dash for Dee 3rd: Nangawooka Winning Time: 00:01:24.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.160 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T Zabaneh, A Deyoung, S Mc Phail, M Bishop, S Ferguson, C Sturrock, R Somers & T Gasparini Jockey Silks
Sale
18/08/2016
5th / 14
Track: Good
Bet365 BM64 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $690 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 13, Weight: 58.00
Result: 5 / 14, 1st: Sienna Symphony 2nd: Izenashark 3rd: Gee Whizzer Winning Time: 00:01:24.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.880 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Trolove, A R Perdon, L G Hammond, Mrs M A Hammond, G F Bates, Mrs L M Bates, B Scully, Mrs A Scully, P T Gray, R Zmijewski, Mrs M L Gray, D L Hammond, T A Platt & Mrs R C Platt  Jockey Silks
Bairnsdale
06/08/2016
7th / 10
Track: Heavy
Monacellars Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.50
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Thrill Keeper 2nd: Zipped Up 3rd: Rexmont Winning Time: 00:01:45.670, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.520 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs S E Wells & G N Wells Jockey Silks
Sale
03/08/2016
4th / 11
Track: Heavy
Ladies Day 11th September Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1426, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,035 ($20,400 total), Jockey: Ben Allen, Barrier: 11, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Hard to Kiss 2nd: All About Gold 3rd: Magmellou Winning Time: 00:01:29.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.600 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T Zabaneh, A Deyoung, S Mc Phail, M Bishop, S Ferguson, C Sturrock, R Somers & T Gasparini Jockey Silks
Sale
03/08/2016
1st / 11
Track: Heavy
Ladies Day 11th September Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1426, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $12,650 ($20,400 total), Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.50
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Hard to Kiss 2nd: All About Gold 3rd: Magmellou Winning Time: 00:01:29.420, Margin: 1.25, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.600 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Trolove, A R Perdon, L G Hammond, Mrs M A Hammond, G F Bates, Mrs L M Bates, B Scully, Mrs A Scully, P T Gray, R Zmijewski, Mrs M L Gray, D L Hammond, T A Platt & Mrs R C Platt  Jockey Silks
Sale
21/07/2016
12th / 13
Track: Soft
Maffra Veterinary Centre Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1412, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($20,400 total), Jockey: Daniel Moor, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.50
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Caruselle 2nd: Maureen 3rd: Cranny Flyer Winning Time: 00:01:27.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.780 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs S E Wells & G N Wells Jockey Silks
Sale
21/07/2016
5th / 13
Track: Soft
Maffra Veterinary Centre Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1412, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $690 ($20,400 total), Jockey: Ben Allen, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50
Result: 5 / 13, 1st: Caruselle 2nd: Maureen 3rd: Cranny Flyer Winning Time: 00:01:27.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.780 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T Zabaneh, A Deyoung, S Mc Phail, M Bishop, S Ferguson, C Sturrock, R Somers & T Gasparini Jockey Silks
Sale
21/07/2016
8th / 14
Track: Soft
Andersons Removals 2YO & 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1612, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2&3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $575 ($21,100 total), Jockey: Brian Higgins, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.50
Result: 8 / 14, 1st: Jonty Lass 2nd: Mr Charisma 3rd: Heza Magic Man Winning Time: 00:01:39.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.200 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Trolove, A R Perdon, L G Hammond, Mrs M A Hammond, G F Bates, Mrs L M Bates, B Scully, Mrs A Scully, P T Gray, R Zmijewski, Mrs M L Gray, D L Hammond, T A Platt & Mrs R C Platt  Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park Synthetic
19/07/2016
10th / 11
Track: Synth
Hygain BM58 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Prize Money: $288 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Mitchell Aitken, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.50
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Gold for Kev 2nd: Bounce Trap Goal 3rd: Split the Atom Winning Time: 00:01:41.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S L Trolove, A R Perdon, P T Gray, S A Mccormack, C Sturrock, E Coleman, J Gray, D L Phelan & R Zmijewski Jockey Silks
Sale
03/07/2016
3rd / 13
Track: Soft
Foodworks Sale Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,840 ($47,400 total), Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: Venator 2nd: Caruselle 3rd: Hard to Kiss Winning Time: 00:01:26.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Trolove, A R Perdon, L G Hammond, Mrs M A Hammond, G F Bates, Mrs L M Bates, B Scully, Mrs A Scully, P T Gray, R Zmijewski, Mrs M L Gray, D L Hammond, T A Platt & Mrs R C Platt  Jockey Silks
Sale
03/07/2016
3rd / 9
Track: Soft
Stratford on the River Tourist Park BM64 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,840 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Ibrahim Gundogdu, Barrier: 4, Weight: 60.50
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: White House Lady 2nd: Legal Hunter 3rd: Tycoon Felix Winning Time: 00:01:11.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A R Perdon, D P Wall, L G Hammond, Mrs M A Hammond, W M Steele, Miss S L Trolove, M L Hammond, Ms S J Wall, C Sturrock, B J Coul, R J Hunt, Mrs S A Mcphail & S R Mcphail Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park Synthetic
01/07/2016
9th / 11
Track: Synth
Total Animal Supplies F&M BM64 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up BM64 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $575 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Ibrahim Gundogdu, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.50
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Belcrest Lady 2nd: Zapurbly 3rd: Mi Lads Princess Winning Time: 00:01:40.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.280 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S L Trolove, A R Perdon, P T Gray, S A Mccormack, C Sturrock, E Coleman, J Gray, D L Phelan & R Zmijewski Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park Synthetic
01/07/2016
4th / 11
Track: Synth
XXXX Gold Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,035 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Ibrahim Gundogdu, Barrier: 11, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Devere 2nd: Our Son George 3rd: Kitty Pryde Winning Time: 00:01:27.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.360 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T Zabaneh, A Deyoung, S Mc Phail, M Bishop, S Ferguson, C Sturrock, R Somers & T Gasparini Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park Synthetic
22/06/2016
8th / 11
Track: Synth
City Of Casey Tri-Codes 19th of November Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $575 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Patrick Moloney, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: El Dorado Mine 2nd: Fleurieu 3rd: Pieetys Winning Time: 00:01:12.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.960 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T Zabaneh, A Deyoung, S Mc Phail, M Bishop, S Ferguson, C Sturrock, R Somers & T Gasparini Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park Synthetic
21/06/2016
1st / 11
Track: Synth
Polytrack BM58 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Prize Money: $9,600 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Ibrahim Gundogdu, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.50
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: God Help Her 2nd: Trinity River 3rd: Medal of Valour Winning Time: 00:01:38.960, Margin: 2.25, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.660 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S L Trolove, A R Perdon, P T Gray, S A Mccormack, C Sturrock, E Coleman, J Gray, D L Phelan & R Zmijewski Jockey Silks
Sale
19/06/2016
2nd / 11
Track: Soft
WorkforceXS Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1425, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $3,910 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Four Sisters 2nd: Hard to Kiss 3rd: O'fame Winning Time: 00:01:27.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.440 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Trolove, A R Perdon, L G Hammond, Mrs M A Hammond, G F Bates, Mrs L M Bates, B Scully, Mrs A Scully, P T Gray, R Zmijewski, Mrs M L Gray, D L Hammond, T A Platt & Mrs R C Platt  Jockey Silks
Sale
19/06/2016
2nd / 12
Track: Soft
Yarram Football Club BM64 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1212, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $3,910 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Matthew Allen, Barrier: 3, Weight: 60.50
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Devils Pinch 2nd: Tycoon Felix 3rd: Stylemaker Winning Time: 00:01:12.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.040 600m, Starting Price: n/a
A R Perdon, D P Wall, L G Hammond, Mrs M A Hammond, W M Steele, Miss S L Trolove, M L Hammond, Ms S J Wall, C Sturrock, B J Coul, R J Hunt, Mrs S A Mcphail & S R Mcphail Jockey Silks

Top Horses Trained By Sharyn Trolove (Continued)