Peter Gelagotis

Race Horse Trainer - Moe, VIC

Next Races For Peter Gelagotis Horses

Peter Gelagotis has no horses nominated for any upcoming races.

Peter Gelagotis Latest Results

bet365 Geelong
04/12/2016
SCR / 8
Track: Good
IGA Liquor at Nhill BM64 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1726, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.00
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: Erector 2nd: Defence Witness 3rd: Choisigold Winning Time: 00:01:48.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, W Morris, P Demetriou, J Ramsey, S O'Doherty, A Fraser, B Fraser, D Williams, Dr P Stevens, G Birss, A Redston, A Redston, H Vicary, S Benn, D Merola, S Porch, D Jackson, B Lee, P Lee & The Mourinho Brothers Synd (Mgr: T Ferraro)  Jockey Silks
Moonee Valley
02/12/2016
SCR / 12
Track: Good
Ascend Sales Trophies Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 2040, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($28,700 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Onya Keithy 2nd: Anemoi 3rd: Ticked Winning Time: 00:02:07.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, W Morris, P Demetriou, J Ramsey, S O'Doherty, A Fraser, B Fraser, D Williams, Dr P Stevens, G Birss, A Redston, A Redston, H Vicary, S Benn, D Merola, S Porch, D Jackson, B Lee, P Lee & The Mourinho Brothers Synd (Mgr: T Ferraro)  Jockey Silks
Ascot
26/11/2016
5th / 12
Track: Good
CROWN PERTH-WINTERBOTTOM STAKES (Group 1)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up WFA, Prize Money: $20,000 ($907,500 total), Jockey: Ben Melham, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.50
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Takedown 2nd: Sheidel 3rd: Rock Magic Winning Time: 00:01:10.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B C Micalizzi  Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park
17/11/2016
8th / 10
Track: Good
Casey Cardinia Foundation BM64 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $625 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 8, Weight: 59.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Lola Lu 2nd: Casinoholic 3rd: Le Boss Winning Time: 00:01:38.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.840 600m, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, W Morris, P Demetriou, J Ramsey, S O'Doherty, A Fraser, B Fraser, D Williams, Dr P Stevens, G Birss, A Redston, A Redston, H Vicary, S Benn, D Merola, S Porch, D Jackson, B Lee, P Lee & The Mourinho Brothers Synd (Mgr: T Ferraro)  Jockey Silks
Ladbrokes Park Hillside
16/11/2016
8th / 10
Track: Good
mypunter.com Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $800 ($39,800 total), Jockey: Beau Mertens, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Royal Ace 2nd: Madam Mouton 3rd: Ballet Master Winning Time: 00:01:17.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, P Moss, S Moss, I Grant, L Manuele, Braggen Racing Syndicate, B M & W Racing Syndicate, Y Liang, G Bacchin, T Woodgate, Ms V Parry Jockey Silks
Ladbrokes Park Hillside
12/11/2016
2nd / 11
Track: Good
Kevin Heffernan Stakes (G3)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: No Maidens WFA, Prize Money: $27,000 ($131,250 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 11, Weight: 59.00
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Lucky Hussler 2nd: Illustrious Lad 3rd: Super Cash Winning Time: 00:01:16.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A Panozzo, F Brown, R Ford, E Gelagotis, C George, J Kannourakis, R McQueen, E Migliore, Living on The Edge Synd, S Peacock, M Closter, D Taranto & M Bleeze  Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park
10/11/2016
8th / 11
Track: Good
Nine Mile Fresh BM70 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM70 Hcp, Prize Money: $600 ($24,600 total), Jockey: Jack Martin, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Palmera Lad 2nd: King of England 3rd: Zenithal Winning Time: 00:02:02.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Hillside Parade Racing & Breeding (Mgr P Arvanitis), P Pagonis, S Passas, N Yannopoulos, J Arvanitis, T Christofides, G Sincock, J Nomikoudis, G Tambassis, A Fraser & R Sincock Jockey Silks
Flemington
05/11/2016
1st / 12
Track: Good
Darley Classic (Group 1)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: No Maidens WFA, Prize Money: $602,500 ($872,500 total), Jockey: Ben Melham, Barrier: 11, Weight: 58.50
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Malaguerra 2nd: Spieth 3rd: Fell Swoop Winning Time: 00:01:10.250, Margin: 0.10, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.290 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B C Micalizzi  Jockey Silks
Flemington
01/11/2016
SCR / 18
Track: Good
MSS Security Sprint (Listed)
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($132,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.50
Result: SCR / 18, 1st: Flippant 2nd: Faatinah 3rd: Supreme Effort Winning Time: 00:01:09.740, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A Panozzo, F Brown, R Ford, E Gelagotis, C George, J Kannourakis, R McQueen, E Migliore, Living on The Edge Synd, S Peacock, M Closter, D Taranto & M Bleeze  Jockey Silks
Mornington
30/10/2016
1st / 8
Track: Good
Evergreen Racing Surfaces (ERS) Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y F Mdn SW, Prize Money: $12,650 ($22,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Bels Impact 2nd: Rockmeartie 3rd: Stryking Miss Winning Time: 00:01:12.240, Margin: 2.25, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.320 600m, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, P Moss, S Moss, I Grant, L Manuele, Braggen Racing Syndicate, B M & W Racing Syndicate, Y Liang, G Bacchin, T Woodgate, Ms V Parry Jockey Silks
Flemington
29/10/2016
1st / 11
Track: Good
TAB.com.au Stakes (Group 2)
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Hcp No Maidens, Prize Money: $182,000 ($263,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.50
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Illustrious Lad 2nd: Counterattack 3rd: Southern Legend Winning Time: 00:01:08.310, Margin: 1.25, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.100 600m, Starting Price: n/a
A Panozzo, F Brown, R Ford, E Gelagotis, C George, J Kannourakis, R McQueen, E Migliore, Living on The Edge Synd, S Peacock, M Closter, D Taranto & M Bleeze  Jockey Silks
Moonee Valley
28/10/2016
5th / 10
Track: Good
Smartline Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 2040, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM70 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,200 ($32,800 total), Jockey: Jack Martin, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.50
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Prima 2nd: Riyadh 3rd: Palmera Lad Winning Time: 00:02:06.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.500 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Hillside Parade Racing & Breeding (Mgr P Arvanitis), P Pagonis, S Passas, N Yannopoulos, J Arvanitis, T Christofides, G Sincock, J Nomikoudis, G Tambassis, A Fraser & R Sincock Jockey Silks
Moonee Valley
28/10/2016
1st / 9
Track: Good
William Hill Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1533, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $14,850 ($21,600 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.50
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Our Kryptonite 2nd: Bianajeuney 3rd: Nangawooka Winning Time: 00:01:34.920, Margin: 0.10, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.770 600m, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, W Morris, P Demetriou, J Ramsey, S O'Doherty, A Fraser, B Fraser, D Williams, Dr P Stevens, G Birss, A Redston, A Redston, H Vicary, S Benn, D Merola, S Porch, D Jackson, B Lee, P Lee & The Mourinho Brothers Synd (Mgr: T Ferraro)  Jockey Silks
Cranbourne
25/10/2016
12th / 12
Track: Good
Procon Developments Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 11, Weight: 56.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Ballet Master 2nd: Ritchford 3rd: Lucky Beau Winning Time: 00:01:20.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, P Moss, S Moss, Wellfield Lodge Syndicate, A Florance, K Florance, B Dunnett Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park Synthetic
17/10/2016
6th / 9
Track: Synth
Racing.com Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($18,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.50
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Butch Kissidy 2nd: Serendipitious 3rd: Mishnah Winning Time: 00:01:27.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.400 600m, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, W Morris, P Demetriou, J Ramsey, S O'Doherty, A Fraser, B Fraser, D Williams, Dr P Stevens, G Birss, A Redston, A Redston, H Vicary, S Benn, D Merola, S Porch, D Jackson, B Lee, P Lee & The Mourinho Brothers Synd (Mgr: T Ferraro)  Jockey Silks
Caulfield
15/10/2016
7th / 9
Track: Good
Priceline Pharmacy Coongy Cup (G3)
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Hcp No Maidens, Prize Money: $3,000 ($131,250 total), Jockey: Steven Arnold, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Vanbrugh 2nd: Tom Melbourne 3rd: It's Somewhat Winning Time: 00:02:02.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.200 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J M Lowish, W J Fawdry, T P Burt Jockey Silks
Cranbourne
14/10/2016
10th / 12
Track: Good
De Bortoli King Valley Prosecco Class 1 Hcap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $625 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Beau Mertens, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.50
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Song One 2nd: He's a Moral 3rd: Rich Beauty Winning Time: 00:01:12.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G G Newman, Ms D J Armstrong, S Gathercole, A Poinen, J Randall, W R Peterson, P P Botsis, Mrs J M Peterson, A P Newman, Mrs C L Newman, S Randall & J Deavin Jockey Silks
Cranbourne
14/10/2016
SCR / 11
Track: Good
Spolly's Syndications Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Divinely Magic 2nd: Spurt 3rd: Press Release Winning Time: 00:01:13.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, W Morris, P Demetriou, J Ramsey, S O'Doherty, A Fraser, B Fraser, D Williams, Dr P Stevens, G Birss, A Redston, A Redston, H Vicary, S Benn, D Merola, S Porch, D Jackson, B Lee, P Lee & The Mourinho Brothers Synd (Mgr: T Ferraro)  Jockey Silks
Cranbourne
14/10/2016
SCR / 12
Track: Good
MyPunter.com Maiden Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y F Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($23,600 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Pedrena 2nd: Flying Comet 3rd: Abriola Winning Time: 00:01:13.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M Bedggood, M Bedggood, W J Knight, D W Bedggood, M D Shaw, T Penaluna, T J Williams, P J Holland, Ms M M Kennedy & C Morton  Jockey Silks
Cranbourne
14/10/2016
9th / 10
Track: Good
Mulgrave Country Club Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up F&M Mdn SW, Prize Money: $625 ($21,125 total), Jockey: Beau Mertens, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Henpecker 2nd: Astro Diva 3rd (Dead Heat): Don'tbabylon, Prime Appeal Winning Time: 00:01:26.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.840 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M Bedggood, M Bedggood, W J Knight, D W Bedggood, T Penaluna, M D Shaw, T J Williams, P J Holland, M P T Francis & C Morton  Jockey Silks