Peter Gelagotis

Race Horse Trainer - Moe, VIC

Next Races For Peter Gelagotis Horses

Caulfield
25/02/2017
Final Fields
Crown Lager Peter Young Stakes (Group 2)
Race Distance: 1800, Entry: No Maidens WFA, Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 11, Weight: 59.00, Field Limit: 11
T Ferraro, C Neal, P Cauchi, L Tartaglione, Ms D Binini, R Bausch, U Bausch, M Nardella, S Forte, P B Pavey, S Porch, M J Quigley, J Dimech, D Tartaglione & Miss R Tartaglione Jockey Silks
Yarra Valley
25/02/2017
Nominations
BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1950, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Sportsbet-Ballarat
26/02/2017
Nominations
Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: 3Up F&M Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Sportsbet-Ballarat
26/02/2017
Nominations
Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1600, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Sportsbet-Ballarat
26/02/2017
Nominations
Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Flemington
11/03/2017
Weights
TAB Australian Cup (Group 1)
Race Distance: 2000, Entry: No Maidens WFA, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Flemington
11/03/2017
Nominations
Lexus Newmarket Handicap (Group 1)
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: Hcp No Maidens, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Royal Randwick
01/04/2017
Nominations
DARLEY T J SMITH STAKES (Group 1)
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: WFA, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Royal Randwick
01/04/2017
Nominations
DARLEY T J SMITH STAKES (Group 1)
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: WFA, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Peter Gelagotis Latest Results

Ladbrokes Park Lakeside
22/02/2017
8th / 9
Track: Good
OTI Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM70 Hcp, Prize Money: $800 ($32,800 total), Jockey: Beau Mertens, Barrier: 8, Weight: 60.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Rising Red 2nd: It's a Silvertrail 3rd: Richard of Yorke Winning Time: 00:02:10.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.510 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S F Emery  Jockey Silks
Moe
19/02/2017
4th / 10
Track: Good
ATA Celebrates 50 Years Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1114, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $900 ($18,000 total), Jockey: Chris Symons, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.50
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: The Centaurian 2nd: Anchor Woman 3rd: Little Reward Winning Time: 00:01:06.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis Jockey Silks
Flemington
18/02/2017
5th / 9
Track: Good
Black Caviar Lightning (Group 1)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: No Maidens WFA, Prize Money: $18,750 ($655,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.50
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Terravista 2nd: Spieth 3rd: Star Turn Winning Time: 00:00:57.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:32.380 600m, Starting Price: n/a
A Panozzo, F Brown, R Ford, E Gelagotis, C George, J Kannourakis, R McQueen, E Migliore, Living on The Edge Synd, S Peacock, M Closter, D Taranto & M Bleeze  Jockey Silks
Sale
14/02/2017
12th / 12
Track: Good
Happy Valentine's Day BM64 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1728, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Craig Newitt, Barrier: 12, Weight: 55.50
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Gazengiggle 2nd: Al Shameel 3rd: Winston Legacy Winning Time: 00:01:47.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, M Gelagotis, P Moss, S Moss, J Moody, T Roodenrys, R Roodenrys, A Birrell, P Ryan, R Sullivan, R Wedrowicz, C Lee, A Morphett & K Flanagan  Jockey Silks
Sale
14/02/2017
9th / 10
Track: Good
Pastry & Pieces F&M Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1411, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up F&M Mdn SW, Prize Money: $575 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Craig Newitt, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Phoenix Park 2nd: Ever the Dream 3rd: Hoff's Off Winning Time: 00:01:28.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.460 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M Bedggood, M Bedggood, W J Knight, D W Bedggood, M D Shaw, T Penaluna, T J Williams, P J Holland, Ms M M Kennedy & C Morton  Jockey Silks
Sale
14/02/2017
7th / 7
Track: Good
Growmaster Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1728, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $575 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Craig Newitt, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Majals 2nd: Miss Remington 3rd: Thomson River Winning Time: 00:01:48.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M Bedggood, M Bedggood, W J Knight, D W Bedggood, T Penaluna, M D Shaw, T J Williams, P J Holland, M P T Francis & C Morton  Jockey Silks
Werribee
13/02/2017
9th / 11
Track: Good
Community Clubs Day 24/2 BM58 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1415, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Prize Money: $288 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Beau Mertens, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Eolande 2nd: Groote Eylandt 3rd: The Mighty Jrod Winning Time: 00:01:26.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, J Markovic, R Hunt, Mrs L Hunt, R O'Brien, M Monaco, K Crouch, A Carter, Mrs D Creek, W Creek, J Genes, N Hagistefanis, T Hagistefanis, P Hagistefanis, L McMillan, G Kleeven, Mrs T Jolly, Wild Rovers(Mgr: J Gabrielson) & A Wilkinson Jockey Silks
Colac
12/02/2017
8th / 10
Track: Good
Australian Lamb Company Group Colac Gold Cup
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $1,000 ($57,000 total), Jockey: Craig Newitt, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Patch Adams 2nd: Our Lucky Omens 3rd: London Fog Winning Time: 00:02:03.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.760 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S F Emery  Jockey Silks
Caulfield
11/02/2017
11th / 11
Track: Good
The Resimax Group TS Carlyon Cup (G3)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 4Up No Maidens SWP, Prize Money: $0 ($131,250 total), Jockey: Craig Newitt, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Burning Front 2nd: Humidor 3rd: Tally Winning Time: 00:01:35.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.160 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T Ferraro, C Neal, P Cauchi, L Tartaglione, Ms D Binini, R Bausch, U Bausch, M Nardella, S Forte, P B Pavey, S Porch, M J Quigley, J Dimech, D Tartaglione & Miss R Tartaglione Jockey Silks
Caulfield
11/02/2017
6th / 12
Track: Good
Ladbrokes C.F. Orr Stakes (Group 1)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up No Maidens WFA, Prize Money: $10,000 ($437,000 total), Jockey: Ben Melham, Barrier: 12, Weight: 59.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Black Heart Bart 2nd: Turn Me Loose 3rd: Ecuador Winning Time: 00:01:22.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.560 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B C Micalizzi  Jockey Silks
bet365 Park Kilmore
09/02/2017
SCR / 7
Track: Good
The Bendigo Club BM58 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Mark Zahra, Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: Tonteria 2nd: Kilim 3rd: Pure Esteem Winning Time: 00:01:12.140, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, J Markovic, R Hunt, Mrs L Hunt, R O'Brien, M Monaco, K Crouch, A Carter, Mrs D Creek, W Creek, J Genes, N Hagistefanis, T Hagistefanis, P Hagistefanis, L McMillan, G Kleeven, Mrs T Jolly, Wild Rovers(Mgr: J Gabrielson) & A Wilkinson Jockey Silks
Moe
03/02/2017
4th / 12
Track: Good
Nextra Moe Lotto BM58 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1609, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Prize Money: $640 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Daniel Stackhouse, Barrier: 11, Weight: 59.50
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Momentary 2nd: Hong Kong Empire 3rd: Tavernier Blue Winning Time: 00:01:39.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.720 600m, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, G D Williams, B N Morrow, S Moss, P Moss, G W Henry, C Johnson, D Furness, M P Stevens, B J Stiles, N Theodossi, R Batholomew, T J Hogan, B Hogden, D G Williams, B J Lee, B W Smart, W I Holdsworth & Boss Hogg (Mgr: R M Dyt) Jockey Silks
Moe
03/02/2017
4th / 9
Track: Good
S&S Equipment Hire Fillies Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1206, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y F Mdn SW, Prize Money: $900 ($28,000 total), Jockey: Daniel Stackhouse, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Bandit Ruby 2nd: Legal Mistress 3rd: Exflytations Winning Time: 00:01:13.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.060 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M Bedggood, M Bedggood, W J Knight, D W Bedggood, M D Shaw, T Penaluna, T J Williams, P J Holland, Ms M M Kennedy & C Morton  Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park
02/02/2017
9th / 10
Track: Good
Sportsbet Racing Form BM64 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $625 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Craig Newitt, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Thumbtacks 2nd: Lost Command 3rd: Nina Rules Winning Time: 00:01:24.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, M Gelagotis, P Moss, S Moss, J Moody, T Roodenrys, R Roodenrys, A Birrell, P Ryan, R Sullivan, R Wedrowicz, C Lee, A Morphett & K Flanagan  Jockey Silks
bet365 Geelong
29/01/2017
SCR / 11
Track: Good
Sandra Plunkett Memorial Maiden Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1240, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($20,400 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Denmix 2nd: Southern Buccaneer 3rd: Ana Royale Winning Time: 00:01:15.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M Bedggood, M Bedggood, W J Knight, D W Bedggood, M D Shaw, T Penaluna, T J Williams, P J Holland, Ms M M Kennedy & C Morton  Jockey Silks
bet365 Geelong
29/01/2017
9th / 10
Track: Good
Stella & Hutch 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1440, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $575 ($29,200 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Big Pat's Pontiac 2nd: Good Host 3rd: Grandes Oreilles Winning Time: 00:01:28.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.560 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M Bedggood, M Bedggood, W J Knight, D W Bedggood, T Penaluna, M D Shaw, T J Williams, P J Holland, M P T Francis & C Morton  Jockey Silks
Mornington
28/01/2017
7th / 12
Track: Good
Bayside Suzuki Summer Racing 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $288 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 11, Weight: 59.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Under God's Sky 2nd: Vonnida 3rd: Goldclip Winning Time: 00:01:11.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.200 600m, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, J Markovic, R Hunt, Mrs L Hunt, R O'Brien, M Monaco, K Crouch, A Carter, Mrs D Creek, W Creek, J Genes, N Hagistefanis, T Hagistefanis, P Hagistefanis, L McMillan, G Kleeven, Mrs T Jolly, Wild Rovers(Mgr: J Gabrielson) & A Wilkinson Jockey Silks
Mornington
28/01/2017
3rd / 12
Track: Good
Prancing Horse Estate Wines 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1500, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,280 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Liam Riordan, Barrier: 10, Weight: 60.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Mr Opurrtunist 2nd: Queue for Quality 3rd: Rex Celeritate Winning Time: 00:01:31.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.280 600m, Starting Price: n/a
E Gelagotis, G D Williams, B N Morrow, S Moss, P Moss, G W Henry, C Johnson, D Furness, M P Stevens, B J Stiles, N Theodossi, R Batholomew, T J Hogan, B Hogden, D G Williams, B J Lee, B W Smart, W I Holdsworth & Boss Hogg (Mgr: R M Dyt) Jockey Silks
Mornington
28/01/2017
SCR / 10
Track: Good
The Valley Private Hospital F&M Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up F&M Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Fujiwhara 2nd: Art She Quick 3rd: Rockmeartie Winning Time: 00:01:10.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M Bedggood, M Bedggood, W J Knight, D W Bedggood, M D Shaw, T Penaluna, T J Williams, P J Holland, Ms M M Kennedy & C Morton  Jockey Silks
Moonee Valley
27/01/2017
8th / 9
Track: Good
Browns Sawdust & Shavings Australia Stakes (Group 2)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up WFA, Prize Money: $4,000 ($176,000 total), Jockey: Craig Newitt, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.50
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Malaguerra 2nd: Black Heart Bart 3rd: Sirbible Winning Time: 00:01:09.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.730 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T Ferraro, C Neal, P Cauchi, L Tartaglione, Ms D Binini, R Bausch, U Bausch, M Nardella, S Forte, P B Pavey, S Porch, M J Quigley, J Dimech, D Tartaglione & Miss R Tartaglione Jockey Silks