Darryle Brusnahan

Race Horse Trainer - Atherton, QLD

Next Races For Darryle Brusnahan Horses

Darryle Brusnahan has no horses nominated for any upcoming races.

Darryle Brusnahan Latest Results

Townsville
02/10/2014
4th / 10
Track: Good
BOOK A FUNCTION @ CLUDEN Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $650 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Sonja Wiseman, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: She Bee Stingin', 2nd: Reconciliation, 3rd: I'm Mariah, Winning Time: 00:00:57.740, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D L Brusnahan, R M Welch & J G Long Jockey Silks
Toowoomba
12/07/2014
10th / 11
Track: Dead
FUNCTIONS @ TTC QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Carl Spry, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Convoy, 2nd: Born to Run Easy, 3rd: Bay Enzo, Winning Time: 00:01:10.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.050 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D L Brusnahan, R M Welch & J G Long Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
28/06/2014
7th / 7
Track: Good
PROTECTOR SAFETY Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 900, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Jackson Morris, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Queen of Georgia, 2nd: Rickshawtoraffles, 3rd: Casinomac, Winning Time: 00:00:52.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K E Donner Jockey Silks
Dalby
04/04/2014
12th / 12
Track: Slow
DALBY & NORTHERN DOWNS JOCKEY CLUB INC. Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Shannon Apthorpe, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Chosen Court, 2nd: Earhart, 3rd: Sara's Gift, Winning Time: 00:01:05.360, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K E Donner Jockey Silks
Toowoomba
08/02/2014
9th / 12
Track: Good
LAWRENCE & HANSON C,G&E Maiden Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Alannah Fancourt, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Grey Skates, 2nd: Life's Like That, 3rd: Morven, Winning Time: 00:01:07.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J Howearth  Jockey Silks
Toowoomba
25/01/2014
5th / 6
Track: Dead
TOOWOOMBA REGIONAL COUNCIL C,G&E Maiden Plte
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Norifumi Yamada, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 6, 1st: Sunset Raider, 2nd: Nambawan, 3rd: Rennam, Winning Time: 00:01:16.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.740 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J Howearth  Jockey Silks
Ipswich
22/11/2013
11th / 13
Track: Good
QBIC Maiden Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Jessica Drury, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 11 / 13, 1st: Sequajake, 2nd: She's a Dazzler, 3rd: Like Lala, Winning Time: 00:01:21.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs S J Jenner & A J Jenner Jockey Silks
Roma
16/11/2013
11th / 12
Track: Good
FK GARDNER & SONS GROUP Maiden Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Lyall Appo, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Captain Spur, 2nd: Spirit Beat, 3rd: Kung Fu Kitty, Winning Time: 00:00:59.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K E Donner Jockey Silks
Ipswich
06/11/2013
3rd / 6
Track: Good
ITC WELCOMES SIRROMET Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Shannon Apthorpe, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Italian Rose, 2nd: Six Balls Again, 3rd: Lady's Gathering, Winning Time: 00:01:12.140, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.550 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D L Brusnahan, R M Welch & J G Long Jockey Silks
Ipswich
06/11/2013
11th / 11
Track: Good
CHANNEL 7 QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 800, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: John Kehoe, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Spurred Up, 2nd: Excepts, 3rd: Vivid Imagination, Winning Time: 00:00:45.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.610 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K E Donner Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
25/10/2013
14th / 15
Track: Good
REED PROPERTY GROUP Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Janette K Johnson, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.50
Result: 14 / 15, 1st: Kalandula, 2nd: Deb's Spirit, 3rd: Sharday, Winning Time: 00:01:13.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.760 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs S J Jenner & A J Jenner Jockey Silks
Dalby
21/07/2013
13th / 14
Track: Slow
THE CRI STEAKHOUSE Maiden Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1375, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ian French, Barrier: 12, Weight: 55.00
Result: 13 / 14, 1st: Seize the Fire, 2nd: Gogerty, 3rd: Gold Deal, Winning Time: 00:01:24.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K E Donner Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
17/11/2012
8th / 8
Track: Good
AUSTRALIAN INDUSTRIAL Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Davin Green, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Tragedy, 2nd: Emperor, 3rd: Presentation, Winning Time: 00:01:22.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D L Brusnahan Jockey Silks
Ipswich
19/10/2012
7th / 11
Track: Good
RAY WHITE IPSWICH QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Shannon Apthorpe, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Magic in Action, 2nd: Magic Twist, 3rd: Dayuan, Winning Time: 00:01:21.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B T Thoms, Mrs P Thoms, Miss J N Thoms & W V Thoms  Jockey Silks
Ipswich
21/09/2012
3rd / 8
Track: Good
BROTHERS GOLF CLUB QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Shannon Apthorpe, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Delta Dreams, 2nd: Rising Sky, 3rd: Silver Tee, Winning Time: 00:01:11.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.140 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B T Thoms, Mrs P Thoms, Miss J N Thoms & W V Thoms  Jockey Silks
Ipswich
14/09/2012
7th / 8
Track: Good
RAMSAY PLUMBING & DRAINAGE PTY LTD Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ric McMahon, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Sweet Taboo, 2nd: Both Ears, 3rd: Brave Palatinsk, Winning Time: 00:00:58.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.040 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B T Thoms, Mrs P Thoms, Miss J N Thoms & W V Thoms  Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
21/07/2012
6th / 14
Track: Slow
HARDY BROTHERS JEWELLERS Special Conditions Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($45,000 total), Jockey: Scott Galloway, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: Miss Barwang, 2nd: Shadow Buster, 3rd: Rare Subject, Winning Time: 00:01:33.490, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.970 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G B McWilliam Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
11/07/2012
4th / 9
Track: Heavy
OZTRONICS Class 5 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $650 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Tegan Harrison, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Clangor, 2nd: From London, 3rd: Magic Shuffle, Winning Time: 00:01:33.360, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.970 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G B McWilliam Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
07/07/2012
11th / 11
Track: Good
RAILWAY HOTEL ALLORA Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1050, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: John Kehoe, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Heartbroken, 2nd: Maker's Marque, 3rd: Boodles'n'boodles, Winning Time: 00:01:03.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B & Mrs Thoms & W & Miss J Thoms  Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
30/06/2012
7th / 9
Track: Heavy
XXXX Fillies and Mares Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($50,000 total), Jockey: Kirk Matheson, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Neriani, 2nd: Comahni, 3rd: Cathay Lady, Winning Time: 00:01:21.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.640 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G B McWilliam Jockey Silks

Top Horses Trained By Darryle Brusnahan (Continued)