Julie Green

Race Horse Trainer - Deagon, QLD

Next Races For Julie Green Horses

Gold Coast
27/08/2016
Final Fields
GOLD COAST HEADACHE CLINIC Class 2 Handicap
Race Distance: 1800, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Jockey: Beau Appo, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00, Field Limit: 10
G R Green & M R Duce  Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
27/08/2016
Final Fields
DAGGER 373 Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: C,G&E Cl1 Hcp, Jockey: Beau Appo, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00, Field Limit: 12
G R Green, R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks

Julie Green Latest Results

Beaudesert
23/08/2016
SCR / 12
Track: Good
DERBY DAY RACES Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($10,450 total), Jockey: Ms Amelia Denby, Barrier: 0, Weight: 53.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Lwazi 2nd: Squidinkum 3rd: Rhythm And Bells Winning Time: 00:01:04.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green, K D Mothershaw, R F Livingston, W J Green & T Rees Jockey Silks
Beaudesert
23/08/2016
SCR / 10
Track: Good
TRADE ALLIANCE QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (SCALE + 4KG)
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1050, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Y Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($22,450 total), Jockey: Ms Amelia Denby, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Thunder Raider 2nd: Oh Boy 3rd: Baby Merlin Winning Time: 00:01:01.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Kilcoy
20/08/2016
4th / 12
Track: Good
CALOUNDRA RSL IRAQ/AFGHANISTAN Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1500, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Sabbir Alam, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Worth the Wait 2nd: Brocson 3rd: Dazzling Shiraz Winning Time: 00:01:31.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.630 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green & M R Duce  Jockey Silks
Kilcoy
20/08/2016
4th / 12
Track: Good
IAN & DI MCCAULEY EAST TIMOR/TIMOR LESTE Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Michael Heagney, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Cavitation 2nd: Fab's Cowboy 3rd: Man of Law Winning Time: 00:01:10.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.150 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green, R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Kilcoy
20/08/2016
SCR / 11
Track: Good
IAN & DI MCCAULEY SOMALIA Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 53.00
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: From St Andrews 2nd: Oxford Road 3rd: De Lago Jet Winning Time: 00:01:11.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green, K D Mothershaw, R F Livingston, W J Green & T Rees Jockey Silks
Toowoomba
13/08/2016
9th / 13
Track: Soft
RAINE & HORNE Maiden Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($11,400 total), Jockey: Ms Skye Bogenhuber, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Silver Screen 2nd: Little Bit Nifty 3rd: Shawl Winning Time: 00:01:15.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.830 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Ipswich
05/08/2016
5th / 9
Track: Soft
FAREWELL DR KEV BRENNAN Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Ms Amelia Denby, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Fastquest 2nd: Secret Code 3rd: Thessaly Winning Time: 00:01:21.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.630 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green, R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Ipswich
29/07/2016
2nd / 9
Track: Good
PENNYWISE IPSWICH Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,800 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Ms Amelia Denby, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Bancroft 2nd: Amber Lights 3rd: Drum Master Winning Time: 00:01:20.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.930 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green, R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Ipswich
29/07/2016
12th / 13
Track: Good
GET WELL BLUEY & VAL ROBERTS QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 800, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($16,800 total), Jockey: Ms Amelia Denby, Barrier: 13, Weight: 57.00
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Allena 2nd: Ringo's a Rockstar 3rd: The Ambassadore Winning Time: 00:00:45.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:32.240 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Lismore
23/07/2016
1st / 14
Track: Soft
TRINITY LISMORE CUP BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM53 Hcp, Prize Money: $4,400 ($6,350 total), Jockey: Ms Corinne Miles, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 14, 1st: Caught a Cracker 2nd: Magnavita 3rd: Cyrenia Winning Time: 00:01:25.940, Margin: 2.00, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.180 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green & M R Duce  Jockey Silks
Lismore
23/07/2016
4th / 11
Track: Soft
FUJI XEROX & SIDNEY & HACKING CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1516, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($6,350 total), Jockey: Kirk Matheson, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Ms Sarandon 2nd: Finnero 3rd: Anghiari Winning Time: 00:01:32.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.570 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green, R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Lismore
23/07/2016
2nd / 11
Track: Soft
FRIGID AIR & LISMORE CITY PRINTERY MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,325 ($11,350 total), Jockey: Jarrod Woodhouse, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Round Mountain Gem 2nd: Shadow Queen 3rd: Glowing Feeling Winning Time: 00:01:06.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.400 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green, K D Mothershaw, R F Livingston, W J Green & T Rees Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
16/07/2016
1st / 14
Track: Soft
KANGA COURIERS Class 3 Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1800, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $25,600 ($37,600 total), Jockey: Ms Amelia Denby, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.50
Result: 1 / 14, 1st: Eminent Knight 2nd: In the Kitty 3rd: Outstrip Winning Time: 00:01:53.010, Margin: 5.80, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms V Chow & W R Chan Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
10/07/2016
10th / 14
Track: Good
HAYMANS ELECTRICAL & DATA CALOUNDRA QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($24,100 total), Jockey: Ms Amelia Denby, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.00
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Savanna Amour 2nd: Fit for Purpose 3rd: Mad Magic Winning Time: 00:01:11.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.220 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green, K D Mothershaw, R F Livingston, W J Green & T Rees Jockey Silks
Toowoomba
09/07/2016
6th / 11
Track: Soft
XXXX GOLD Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,400 total), Jockey: Sabbir Alam, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Rock Spark 2nd: Lady Micaela 3rd: Latchy's Girl Winning Time: 00:01:13.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.550 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green & M R Duce  Jockey Silks
Toowoomba
09/07/2016
4th / 9
Track: Soft
HOT FM Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1625, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $600 ($11,400 total), Jockey: Ms Amelia Denby, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Gallivanter Cat 2nd: Whynotroc 3rd: Lost Thief Winning Time: 00:01:41.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.170 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green, R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Toowoomba
09/07/2016
1st / 9
Track: Soft
ALTITUDE MOTEL Maiden Plate
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1625, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $7,800 ($11,400 total), Jockey: Ms Amelia Denby, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Eminent Knight 2nd: Onemore Twist 3rd: Discarded Winning Time: 00:01:41.680, Margin: 6.00, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.370 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms V Chow & W R Chan Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
26/06/2016
3rd / 13
Track: Good
SKY RACING QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,400 ($21,800 total), Jockey: Micheal Hellyer, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: Emvepee 2nd: Prolific Belle 3rd: Eminent Knight Winning Time: 00:01:26.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.630 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms V Chow & W R Chan Jockey Silks
Rockhampton
25/06/2016
9th / 11
Track: Good
THE CAPRICORNIAN COMMUNITY OWNED BANKING QTIS 3YO PLATE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Y SW, Prize Money: $0 ($47,000 total), Jockey: Ron Goltz, Barrier: 11, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Mr Epic 2nd: Legal Procedure 3rd: Star Fury Winning Time: 00:01:37.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.390 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green, R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
18/06/2016
SCR / 14
Track: Soft
TUTT BRYANT EQUIPMENT Maiden Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 14, 1st: Kapstar 2nd: Emvepee 3rd: American Diva Winning Time: 00:01:25.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms V Chow & W R Chan Jockey Silks