Julie Green

Race Horse Trainer - Deagon, QLD

Next Races For Julie Green Horses

Ipswich
05/09/2014
Nominations
Class 1 Handicap
Race Distance: 1100, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Julie Green Latest Results

Gold Coast
31/08/2014
4th / 10
Track: Dead
MINC Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 900, Prize Money: $650 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Fun Ride, 2nd: Start the Show, 3rd: Issy Command, Winning Time: 00:00:52.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M R Duce, A G Duce, M W Mcquiggin & S S Mcquiggin  Jockey Silks
Kilcoy
29/08/2014
2nd / 9
Track: Slow
BRIBIE ISLAND RSL SUB-BRANCH NUI DAT - 1ATF Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $2,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hellyer, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.50
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Singa's Lady, 2nd: Curlew, 3rd: Queen's Legend, Winning Time: 00:01:14.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Ipswich
19/08/2014
3rd / 8
Track: Dead
SIRROMET WINES Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hellyer, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Phantom Whisper, 2nd: Larimus, 3rd: Maryland, Winning Time: 00:01:07.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.510 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs M M Mothershaw, A L Atherden, Miss T L Bradley, W M Deane, W J Green, M D Lambert, K J Lennon, S J Lennon, R F Livingston & B Newman  Jockey Silks
Ipswich
19/08/2014
3rd / 8
Track: Dead
HANDMADE EXPO MARKET ON LABOUR DAY C,G&E Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hellyer, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Royal Finish, 2nd: Like Brand New, 3rd: Curlew, Winning Time: 00:01:07.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.360 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Ipswich
08/08/2014
8th / 9
Track: Good
GILLIAN HEINRICH ITC PREMIER TRAINER C,G&E Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Janette K Johnson, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Istana Star, 2nd: Union, 3rd: Sequalex, Winning Time: 00:01:21.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.210 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
02/08/2014
1st / 10
Track: Good
AUSTACK PRODUCE & MITAVITE Colts, Geldings & Entires Class 6 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $28,800 ($45,000 total), Jockey: Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.50
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Flying Riddle, 2nd: Lennie's Choice, 3rd: Young Fun, Winning Time: 00:00:57.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
30/07/2014
6th / 11
Track: Dead
BUNDABERG DISTILLING CO BenchMark 75 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2200, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Heater, 2nd: So Delicious, 3rd: Genghis, Winning Time: 00:02:17.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green & Miss S M Green Jockey Silks
Toowoomba
26/07/2014
4th / 10
Track: Slow
WIMMERS PREMIUM SOFT DRINKS Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1050, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Emma Ljung, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Rustic Play, 2nd: Galway Town, 3rd: Singa's Lady, Winning Time: 00:01:05.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.790 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Toowoomba
26/07/2014
7th / 10
Track: Slow
BECOME A TTC MEMBER QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1050, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Norifumi Yamada, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Night Rituals, 2nd: Vulcanic Dragon, 3rd: Brave Dazzler, Winning Time: 00:01:04.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.690 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M R Duce, A G Duce, M W Mcquiggin & S S Mcquiggin  Jockey Silks
Ipswich
25/07/2014
8th / 10
Track: Good
THE COFFEE CLUB IPSWICH QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Janette K Johnson, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Rage Within, 2nd: Assertive Love, 3rd: Dancing Warrior, Winning Time: 00:01:20.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.230 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs B A White, Mrs M M Olive & Mrs J F Green Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
12/07/2014
7th / 13
Track: Good
SHINE LAWYERS QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 900, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Olive Com, 2nd: Gracida, 3rd: Craiglea Mission, Winning Time: 00:00:52.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.080 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M R Duce, A G Duce, M W Mcquiggin & S S Mcquiggin  Jockey Silks
Ipswich
11/07/2014
3rd / 12
Track: Good
BAXTER OVAL HOME GROUND Ratings Band 0-65 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 2150, Prize Money: $1,500 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Genghis, 2nd: Lucky Day Kid, 3rd: Decillion, Winning Time: 00:02:14.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.420 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green & Miss S M Green Jockey Silks
Ipswich
11/07/2014
8th / 10
Track: Good
IPSWICH LOGAN HORNETS CRICKET Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 800, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Bruce Powell, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Semi Blue, 2nd: Prime Quest, 3rd: Stellar Heights, Winning Time: 00:00:46.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
C L Murphy Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
09/07/2014
1st / 9
Track: Good
GALLOPERS $1 MEMBERSHIP Class 5 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $11,050 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.50
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Flying Riddle, 2nd: Girls World, 3rd: Iona Fast One, Winning Time: 00:00:56.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.280 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Ipswich
04/07/2014
8th / 9
Track: Good
XXXX GOOD AS GOLD Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Janette K Johnson, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: I'm Corleone, 2nd: Grey Not Black, 3rd: Rhodry, Winning Time: 00:01:12.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.010 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs B A White, Mrs M M Olive & Mrs J F Green Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
22/06/2014
1st / 8
Track: Good
STUART DANIELS Class 3 Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 900, Prize Money: $6,500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Janette K Johnson, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.50
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Flying Riddle, 2nd: Euphonic, 3rd: Prince Tamino, Winning Time: 00:00:51.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.550 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks
Rockhampton
21/06/2014
14th / 14
Track: Good
THE CAPRICORNIAN COMMUNITY OWNED BANK Three-Years-Old Plate
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($50,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Merritt, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 14 / 14, 1st: Siegfried, 2nd: Abu Ben Adam, 3rd: Mythologist, Winning Time: 00:01:35.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.960 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs B A White, Mrs M M Olive & Mrs J F Green Jockey Silks
Rockhampton
21/06/2014
5th / 12
Track: Good
XXXX ISLAND BenchMark 70 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 2207, Prize Money: $400 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Merritt, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Radiant Joy, 2nd: Unspoken, 3rd: Forever More, Winning Time: 00:02:15.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.900 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G R Green & Miss S M Green Jockey Silks
Gatton
09/06/2014
6th / 10
Track: Good
LOCKYER RACE CLUB COMMITTEE Maiden Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Zarben, 2nd: Asyoudo, 3rd: Shaftsman, Winning Time: 00:01:04.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.880 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs B A White, Mrs M M Olive & Mrs J F Green Jockey Silks
Rockhampton
06/06/2014
3rd / 11
Track: Good
TOOHEY'S EXTRA DRY Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1050, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Rock Paper Sissors, 2nd: Rishona, 3rd: Flying Riddle, Winning Time: 00:01:00.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.720 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive Jockey Silks