Stephen Brown

Race Horse Trainer - Flemington, VIC

Next Races For Stephen Brown Horses

Darwin
23/05/2015
Final Fields
Styling by Jo Moo Handicap
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 0 - 64 Hcp, Jockey: Jarrod Todd, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00, Field Limit: 8
T J Davenport, Mrs E A Davenport, Ms K M Davenport & P A Davenport  Jockey Silks
Flemington
23/05/2015
Final Fields
Pancare Handicap
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: BM78 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 16
Darwin
23/05/2015
Final Fields
Sky Racing Handicap
Race Distance: 1300, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 8
Bendigo
24/05/2015
Final Fields
Yalumba BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1100, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Jockey: Stephen M Brown, Barrier: 11, Weight: 60.00, Field Limit: 16
P Cattermole, A J Temple, S V Brown, A J Chigwidden, D Papantoniou, B J Wyly, G Syrimi, G Voukolos, S Lutz, S Lavers, P J Darwin & Miss A R Fuller Jockey Silks
Bendigo
24/05/2015
Final Fields
Countryvet.com.au BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1300, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 13
Bendigo
24/05/2015
Final Fields
Bendigo RSL SV 3YO Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Jockey: Michael Walker, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.00, Field Limit: 12
J Robinson, Mrs P J Robinson & B J Counihan  Jockey Silks
Bendigo
24/05/2015
Final Fields
Racing.com Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1600, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 16
Bendigo
24/05/2015
Final Fields
Pubs & Clubs Raceday 8th July Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1100, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 16
Racing.com Park Synthetic
26/05/2015
Nominations
Polytrack BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Racing.com Park Synthetic
26/05/2015
Nominations
Polytrack BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Stephen Brown Latest Results

Sportsbet-Ballarat
21/05/2015
SCR / 13
Track: Heavy
racing.com Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($16,875 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 13, 1st: Nightspun 2nd: Plot the Course 3rd: Silver Miss Winning Time: 00:01:29.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J Robinson, Mrs P J Robinson & B J Counihan  Jockey Silks
Mornington
20/05/2015
8th / 11
Track: Soft
Le Pine Funerals Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $420 ($30,450 total), Jockey: Steven Arnold, Barrier: 6, Weight: 59.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Angry Gee 2nd: Red Spyder 3rd: Street Crier Winning Time: 00:01:13.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S F Spiteri, A A McGrath, J K Collins, J M Bridges, C M Keats, I S Frykberg, W D Ellery & S Gillespie, Love Racing Syndicate (Mgr: Mrs D L Love )  Jockey Silks
Mornington
20/05/2015
10th / 11
Track: Soft
The Grand Hotel Frankston Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $450 ($21,250 total), Jockey: Jordan Mallyon, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.50
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Bayanova 2nd: East Afrika 3rd: Duck Dynasty Winning Time: 00:01:41.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R B Pratt, Mrs P M Wright, M J Garnett, J Pratt, Mrs K Pratt, M Lowe & Mrs E C Brown  Jockey Silks
Echuca
14/05/2015
1st / 11
Track: Good
Border Inn Hotel Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $10,500 ($43,875 total), Jockey: Patrick Moloney, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Hard Lil 2nd: Desert Samurai 3rd: Startierra Winning Time: 00:01:26.090, Margin: 1.75, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
W J Gibbins, Mrs I C Gibbins, J A Gibbins & Mrs J B Gibbins  Jockey Silks
Sale
13/05/2015
6th / 14
Track: Good
Eastcoast Plumbing Group – Bairnsdale BM70 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM70 Hcp, Prize Money: $420 ($30,450 total), Jockey: Patrick Moloney, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: King's Dance 2nd: Search Squad 3rd: Siegestor Winning Time: 00:01:23.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs E C Brown, Ms R A Ralph & Miss D C Brown, Members of Wtrnt Syndicate 7 (Mgr: Mrs F L Hartley) & Members of Wtrnt Syndicate 8 (Mgr: Ms M M Graham)  Jockey Silks
Sale
13/05/2015
6th / 6
Track: Good
Eastcoast Plumbing Group – Sale F&M BM70 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up BM70 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $420 ($30,450 total), Jockey: Stephen Baster, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 6 / 6, 1st: Leia 2nd: Romantic Spirit 3rd: Lago Girl Winning Time: 00:01:11.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R A Hawker, D L Podger, B Turner, B A Livingston, D H Wood, G M Carew, M J Maslin, R D Tucker, J Kempe, C Hynes, S Youla, J E Dynan, M Higgs, J Carrington, M T Caridi, A Schivo & K Carey Jockey Silks
Sale
13/05/2015
1st / 9
Track: Good
Eastcoast Plumbing Group – Maffra Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $15,000 ($21,250 total), Jockey: Mark Pegus, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.50
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Grizzly 2nd: General Custer 3rd: Supaconi Winning Time: 00:01:11.680, Margin: 0.10, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P W Jones, B L Malady, G B Simon, N Tefanis, Eltham Go Racing Syndicate (Mgr: G Engellener) Moko Syndicate (Mgr: N R Norrish)  Jockey Silks
Benalla
11/05/2015
SCR / 10
Track: Soft
Vadpak Transport SV 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1406, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($19,050 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.00
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Ten Goals 2nd: Figlio 3rd: Plot the Course Winning Time: 00:01:25.490, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J Robinson, Mrs P J Robinson & B J Counihan  Jockey Silks
Benalla
11/05/2015
SCR / 10
Track: Soft
Shepparton Market Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1206, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($14,750 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Headmaster 2nd: New Celebre 3rd: Bedastdona Winning Time: 00:01:13.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P W Jones, B L Malady, G B Simon, N Tefanis, Eltham Go Racing Syndicate (Mgr: G Engellener) Moko Syndicate (Mgr: N R Norrish)  Jockey Silks
Sportsbet-Ballarat
10/05/2015
SCR / 10
Track: Heavy
Whiteheads Timber Sale Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($16,875 total), Jockey: Mark Pegus, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Tempt Me 2nd: Via Cavour 3rd: Rosarian Winning Time: 00:01:44.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
W J Gibbins, Mrs I C Gibbins, J A Gibbins & Mrs J B Gibbins  Jockey Silks
Darwin
09/05/2015
2nd / 6
Track: Good
HOT100 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Sand, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,350 ($11,750 total), Jockey: Mr Carl Spry, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 6, 1st: Rule the Way 2nd: Sound of the Ocean 3rd: Hamish Boy Winning Time: 00:01:04.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.340 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T J Davenport, Mrs E A Davenport, Ms K M Davenport & P A Davenport  Jockey Silks
Darwin
09/05/2015
5th / 7
Track: Good
Bridge Toyota Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Sand, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 64 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,600 total), Jockey: Wayne Davis, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.50
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Prophecy 2nd: Ra Ikane 3rd: Senior Council Winning Time: 00:01:17.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.240 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs E C Brown, Miss D C Brown & D S Murray Jockey Silks
Warrnambool
06/05/2015
SCR / 11
Track: Soft
Warrnambool Locksmiths SV 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1700, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($29,300 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Show Us Your Tatts 2nd: Kinglami 3rd: Iceyfiable Winning Time: 00:01:48.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
W J Gibbins, Mrs I C Gibbins, J A Gibbins & Mrs J B Gibbins  Jockey Silks
Warrnambool
05/05/2015
SCR / 15
Track: Soft
Choices Flooring By Swintons BM64 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($19,125 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 60.00
Result: SCR / 15, 1st: Walk This Way 2nd: Ovahead 3rd: Forgeress Winning Time: 00:01:05.650, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P Cattermole, A J Temple, S V Brown, A J Chigwidden, D Papantoniou, B J Wyly, G Syrimi, G Voukolos, S Lutz, S Lavers, P J Darwin & Miss A R Fuller Jockey Silks
Seymour
02/05/2015
5th / 12
Track: Good
GD & SL O’Sullivan Builders 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($12,750 total), Jockey: Jordan Grob, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.50
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: One Lucky Gal 2nd: Son of Sami 3rd: Runsati Winning Time: 00:00:58.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs E C Brown Jockey Silks
Seymour
02/05/2015
2nd / 8
Track: Good
Puckapunyal Army Cup July 18 Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $2,550 ($12,750 total), Jockey: Jordan Mallyon, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Blue Blood Boy 2nd: Brown Coal 3rd: Wise Fella Winning Time: 00:01:11.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.760 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J Robinson, Mrs P J Robinson & B J Counihan  Jockey Silks
Seymour
02/05/2015
6th / 9
Track: Good
Parker Bros. Earthmoving Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $270 ($12,750 total), Jockey: Jordan Mallyon, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.50
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Trouper's Mill 2nd: Ironbark 3rd: Like a Sunrise Winning Time: 00:01:39.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.740 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R B Pratt, Mrs P M Wright, M J Garnett, J Pratt, Mrs K Pratt, M Lowe & Mrs E C Brown  Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park
26/04/2015
2nd / 13
Track: Good
Momentum Gaming Showcase BM70 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM70 Hcp, Prize Money: $5,400 ($26,350 total), Jockey: Ben Melham, Barrier: 12, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Sir Laszlo 2nd: Air Striker 3rd: Unspun Winning Time: 00:01:27.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.880 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs E C Brown, Ms R A Ralph & Miss D C Brown, Members of Wtrnt Syndicate 7 (Mgr: Mrs F L Hartley) & Members of Wtrnt Syndicate 8 (Mgr: Ms M M Graham)  Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park
26/04/2015
4th / 15
Track: Good
Wise Choice Catering 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $800 ($28,250 total), Jockey: Stephen Baster, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 15, 1st: Big Boy Jackie 2nd: Tempt Me 3rd: Swashbuckler Winning Time: 00:01:24.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.120 600m, Starting Price: n/a
W J Gibbins, Mrs I C Gibbins, J A Gibbins & Mrs J B Gibbins  Jockey Silks
Flemington
25/04/2015
10th / 14
Track: Heavy
William Malone/Auckland Racing Club Trophy
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM90 Hcp, Prize Money: $960 ($70,600 total), Jockey: Mark Pegus, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.00
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Mr Utopia 2nd: Boomwaa 3rd: Running Bull Winning Time: 00:01:12.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.860 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P Jones, B Blood & B Fitzpatrick Jockey Silks