Stephen Brown

Race Horse Trainer - Flemington, VIC

Next Races For Stephen Brown Horses

Darwin
18/10/2014
Final Fields
Carly-Mae Pye Tribute
Race Distance: 1300, Jockey: Ms Alana Brown, Barrier: 3, Weight: 61.00, Field Limit: 5
P W Jones, Mrs R Jones, T Carroll, Mrs K Davenport, M Tripp, & Mrs Y Tripp Jockey Silks
Bendigo
18/10/2014
Final Fields
Bendigo RSL BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1100, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 12
Bendigo
18/10/2014
Final Fields
Pura Milk BM70 Handicap
Race Distance: 1300, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 11
Darwin
18/10/2014
Final Fields
Fannie Bay Gourmet Meats Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1100, Jockey: Ms Alana Brown, Barrier: 1, Weight: 59.00, Field Limit: 7
J Herraman, C J McNally, Ms K Akers, S J McClure, L Jenkin, L Jennings, J & M Bourke Racing Synd (Mgr: J L Bourke) Jockey Silks
Bendigo
18/10/2014
Final Fields
Pura Milk BM70 Handicap
Race Distance: 1300, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 11
Mornington
21/10/2014
Weights
0 - 58 Handicap
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Geelong
22/10/2014
Nominations
Handicap
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Geelong
22/10/2014
Nominations
Handicap
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Geelong
22/10/2014
Nominations
BM70 Handicap
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Geelong
22/10/2014
Nominations
BM70 Handicap
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Stephen Brown Latest Results

Cranbourne
12/10/2014
11th / 12
Track: Good
Procon Developments Apache Cat Classic
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($100,000 total), Jockey: Stephen Baster, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Angels Beach, 2nd: Straight Gold, 3rd: Let's Rock'n'roll, Winning Time: 00:00:58.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S V Brown, N Tefanis, P W Jones & Mrs R E Jones Jockey Silks
Cranbourne
12/10/2014
11th / 12
Track: Dead
Blackwoods Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Andrew Mallyon, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Got to Win, 2nd: Just Cause, 3rd: Dashiell, Winning Time: 00:01:11.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P W Jones, T M Carroll, Ms K M Davenport, M T Tripp & Mrs Y E Tripp, Victory Group (Mgr: J Chrito), Illusion Racing (Mgr: Mrs T Shinn),  3Bears (Mgr: A Kenny) & Point Picquet (Mgr: J Waddell)  Jockey Silks
Benalla
05/10/2014
3rd / 13
Track: Good
Stolz Homemakers Benalla Weary Dunlop Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1206, Prize Money: $4,500 ($50,000 total), Jockey: Andrew Mallyon, Barrier: 4, Weight: 60.00
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: Petrify, 2nd: Ventic, 3rd: Sea Lord, Winning Time: 00:01:09.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P W Jones, Illusions Racing (Mgr: Mrs T Shinn) & Point Picquet (Mgr: J Waddell)  Jockey Silks
Benalla
05/10/2014
1st / 13
Track: Good
Exton's Earthmoving BM70 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1406, Prize Money: $21,000 ($35,000 total), Jockey: Andrew Mallyon, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.50
Result: 1 / 13, 1st: Air Striker, 2nd: Johnny Roo Boy, 3rd: Razzle Dazzle Rock, Winning Time: 00:01:22.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs E C Brown, Ms R Ralph, Miss D C Brown, Wtrnt Syndicate 7 (Mgr: F Hartley) & Wtrnt Syndicate 8 (Mgr: F Hartley)  Jockey Silks
Benalla
05/10/2014
3rd / 13
Track: Good
SPORTSBET-Fixed Odds Specialist BM64 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1206, Prize Money: $1,400 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Andrew Mallyon, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.00
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: Shaf, 2nd: Hot Ruby, 3rd: Smudger, Winning Time: 00:01:10.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P W Jones, Mrs R E Jones, T M Carroll, Ms K M Davenport, M T Tripp & Mrs Y E Tripp Jockey Silks
Darwin
04/10/2014
7th / 10
Track: Good
Nightcliff Tigers Baseball Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($14,500 total), Jockey: Ms Alana Brown, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.50
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Urgent Bells, 2nd: Powlett, 3rd: Set for a Bundle, Winning Time: 00:01:09.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D P Kyte, P M Kyte, P H Cavanagh, J Simpson & D Simpson Jockey Silks
Darwin
04/10/2014
2nd / 10
Track: Good
Nightcliff Tigers Baseball Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $2,610 ($14,500 total), Jockey: Ms Vanessa Arnott, Barrier: 8, Weight: 60.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Urgent Bells, 2nd: Powlett, 3rd: Set for a Bundle, Winning Time: 00:01:09.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.710 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P W Jones, Mrs R Jones, T Carroll, Mrs K Davenport, M Tripp, & Mrs Y Tripp Jockey Silks
Darwin
04/10/2014
8th / 11
Track: Good
bet365 Class B Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($11,750 total), Jockey: Ms Alana Brown, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Flying Filou, 2nd: De Starsandcircles, 3rd: Listening Device, Winning Time: 00:01:16.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.030 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J Herraman, C J McNally, Ms K Akers, S J McClure, L Jenkin, L Jennings, J & M Bourke Racing Synd (Mgr: J L Bourke) Jockey Silks
Darwin
04/10/2014
4th / 10
Track: Good
Toxfree TROBIS Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($12,600 total), Jockey: Ms Alana Brown, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.50
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Noverach, 2nd: Umfazi, 3rd: Mine Craft, Winning Time: 00:01:08.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J & M Bourke Racing, Mrs S L Pope, A J Pope, D J Pope, J G Hollis, Mrs E C Brown, Banks Bulldogs Racing No 1 (Mgr: J Bourke) Banks bulldogs Racing No 2 (Mgr: L Jenkin) Jockey Silks
Moonee Valley
03/10/2014
7th / 10
Track: Dead
Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 2
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 955, Prize Money: $660 ($55,000 total), Jockey: Dylan Dunn, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Consorting, 2nd: The Bounty Queen, 3rd: Sassy Tycoon, Winning Time: 00:00:56.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.980 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D Lester & Mrs S Borschman Jockey Silks
Moonee Valley
26/09/2014
5th / 6
Track: Dead
Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 1
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 955, Prize Money: $1,375 ($52,360 total), Jockey: Stephen Baster, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 6, 1st: Solsay, 2nd: General Jackson, 3rd: Angels Beach, Winning Time: 00:00:56.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.570 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S V Brown, N Tefanis, P W Jones & Mrs R E Jones Jockey Silks
Bendigo
24/09/2014
12th / 13
Track: Dead
Rob Cook 70th Birthday Showcase BM78 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($30,000 total), Jockey: Steven Arnold, Barrier: 9, Weight: 61.00
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: It's Poets Day, 2nd: Soosa Rama, 3rd: Neverending Valley, Winning Time: 00:01:03.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.520 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P W Jones, Mrs R E Jones, A Alex & M Jones Jockey Silks
Bendigo
24/09/2014
8th / 11
Track: Dead
Geoff McLeod 70th Birthday Showcase BM64 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2400, Prize Money: $360 ($30,000 total), Jockey: Mark Zahra, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Fluorescent, 2nd: Sudden Moment, 3rd: Different Drummer, Winning Time: 00:02:33.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
T J Davenport, Mrs E A Davenport, Mrs J E Davenport, Ms K M Davenport & P A Davenport Jockey Silks
Darwin
20/09/2014
3rd / 5
Track: Good
Total Event Services Benchmark 74 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $1,404 ($15,600 total), Jockey: Ms Alana Brown, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 3 / 5, 1st: Jacopo, 2nd: Alittlevolcanic, 3rd: Firedrake, Winning Time: 00:01:03.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.570 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D P Kyte, P M Kyte, P H Cavanagh, J Simpson & D Simpson Jockey Silks
Darwin
20/09/2014
3rd / 8
Track: Good
Studio B Designs Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $1,175 ($11,750 total), Jockey: Ms Alana Brown, Barrier: 4, Weight: 59.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Shogun Star, 2nd: Coolbie, 3rd: Christopherson, Winning Time: 00:01:04.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.520 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J Herraman, C J McNally, Ms K Akers, S J McClure, L Jenkin, L Jennings, J & M Bourke Racing Synd (Mgr: J L Bourke) Jockey Silks
NMIT Ararat Park
19/09/2014
13th / 13
Track: Good
Homemade Café Beaufort Country BM70 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($30,000 total), Jockey: Patrick Moloney, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.50
Result: 13 / 13, 1st: Millie's Mann, 2nd: Special Edition, 3rd: Remagen Bridge, Winning Time: 00:01:15.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.240 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs E C Brown, Ms R Ralph, Miss D C Brown, Wtrnt Syndicate 7 (Mgr: F Hartley) & Wtrnt Syndicate 8 (Mgr: F Hartley)  Jockey Silks
Cranbourne
14/09/2014
1st / 8
Track: Good
John Duff & Co SV Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2060, Prize Money: $10,500 ($16,870 total), Jockey: Mark Zahra, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.50
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: The Golden Pig, 2nd: Bounce Trap Goal, 3rd: Stars And Storm, Winning Time: 00:02:10.490, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
T J Davenport, Mrs E A Davenport, Mrs J E Davenport, Ms K M Davenport & P A Davenport Jockey Silks
Cranbourne
14/09/2014
7th / 12
Track: Good
Condo's Horse Transport Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $315 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Patrick Moloney, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Don't Plead Guilty, 2nd: Shut the Frontdoor, 3rd: Aldo, Winning Time: 00:01:12.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A G Nitschke, W J G  Lynch, B L Hole, S L Applegarth, T P Mulraney, M J Rodder, Ms G Vaughan, Mrs N F Smith, I M Mollison, B J Mulraney, P C Moodra, G S Winter, R J Atkinson, D D Tull, M D Wood, Ms J L Richards, G W Chatfield, M Steward & Merwood Syndicat Jockey Silks
Flemington
13/09/2014
14th / 18
Track: Good
Bobbie Lewis Quality G3
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($151,500 total), Jockey: Dean Yendall, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 14 / 18, 1st: Chautauqua, 2nd: Temple of Boom, 3rd: In Cahoots, Winning Time: 00:01:08.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:32.860 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P W Jones, Illusions Racing (Mgr: Mrs T Shinn) & Point Picquet (Mgr: J Waddell)  Jockey Silks
Darwin
13/09/2014
4th / 6
Track: Good
Asian United Food Service Benchmark 75 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $936 ($15,600 total), Jockey: Craig Lloyd, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Petman, 2nd: Powlett, 3rd: Alittlevolcanic, Winning Time: 00:01:11.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.290 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D P Kyte, P M Kyte, P H Cavanagh, J Simpson & D Simpson Jockey Silks