Kathy Stabe

Race Horse Trainer - Deagon, QLD

Next Races For Kathy Stabe Horses

Kathy Stabe has no horses nominated for any upcoming races.

Kathy Stabe Latest Results

Ipswich
18/07/2014
15th / 15
Track: Good
QTIS 2-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kenji Yoshida, Barrier: 15, Weight: 55.00
Result: 15 / 15, 1st: Haven Angel, 2nd: Flinders Dragon, 3rd: Mutual Benefit, Winning Time: 00:01:13.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, S L Shepherdson, D R W Stanley, P W Bassett, T Green, T Schodel, D W Stewart, D W Wooster & N A Reed  Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
05/07/2014
9th / 9
Track: Good
QTIS 2-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Kenji Yoshida, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Sleep Tight, 2nd: Italian Storm, 3rd: Lost Thief, Winning Time: 00:01:11.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.240 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, S L Shepherdson, D R W Stanley, P W Bassett, T Green, T Schodel, D W Stewart, D W Wooster & N A Reed  Jockey Silks
Doomben
28/05/2014
10th / 11
Track: Good
C,G&E Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1110, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Ashley Butler, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Twisted Mountain, 2nd: Young Fun, 3rd: Mighty Bender, Winning Time: 00:01:04.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, P Zamojski, D N Georgeston, J Brown, D G Newald, W A Willstorfer, M Willstorfer, S L Collard, G E Wright, K D Geddes & Mrs E Zamojski Jockey Silks
Ipswich
21/05/2014
5th / 11
Track: Good
CHANNEL 7 Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Vishan Venkaya, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.00
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: In Full View, 2nd: Eye of the Storm, 3rd: Jackson Moonwalk, Winning Time: 00:01:04.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.510 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, P Zamojski, Ms M V Hall, H L Paterson, S L Shepherdson, E R Eason & Mrs Z Zamojski Jockey Silks
Doomben
10/05/2014
15th / 15
Track: Good
MICK DITTMAN PLATE Listed
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1110, Prize Money: $0 ($100,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Allen, Barrier: 15, Weight: 57.00
Result: 15 / 15, 1st: Agitate, 2nd: Havana, 3rd: Architect, Winning Time: 00:01:04.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.390 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, P Zamojski, D N Georgeston, J Brown, D G Newald, W A Willstorfer, M Willstorfer, S L Collard, G E Wright, K D Geddes & Mrs E Zamojski Jockey Silks
Ipswich
09/05/2014
2nd / 13
Track: Good
CIVILPRO Maiden Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $2,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Vishan Venkaya, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.50
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Earhart, 2nd: Spur Me Up, 3rd: Prospecting, Winning Time: 00:01:11.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.200 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, P Zamojski, Ms M V Hall, H L Paterson, S L Shepherdson, E R Eason & Mrs Z Zamojski Jockey Silks
Kilcoy
24/04/2014
3rd / 7
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Vishan Venkaya, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.00
Result: 3 / 7, 1st: Our Clarky, 2nd: Out of the Blue, 3rd: Spur Me Up, Winning Time: 00:01:10.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.150 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, P Zamojski, Ms M V Hall, H L Paterson, S L Shepherdson, E R Eason & Mrs Z Zamojski Jockey Silks
Kilcoy
24/04/2014
1st / 7
Track: Good
GALLIPOLI Class 3 Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1060, Prize Money: $6,500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Vishan Venkaya, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.50
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Thomas the Tank, 2nd: Embraer, 3rd: Harmon, Winning Time: 00:01:03.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.710 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, P Zamojski, D N Georgeston, J Brown, D G Newald, W A Willstorfer, M Willstorfer, S L Collard, G E Wright, K D Geddes & Mrs E Zamojski Jockey Silks
Beaudesert
16/04/2014
9th / 14
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Dale Missen, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.50
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Mahoe Lass, 2nd: Little Sneaky, 3rd: Active Rock, Winning Time: 00:01:23.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, N A Reed, S A Kennedy, D S Stabe, J S Gleeson & G Gamble  Jockey Silks
Coffs Harbour
11/04/2014
6th / 10
Track: Heavy
F&M MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1209, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Matthew McGuren, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Tsarina Georgina, 2nd: Monet Shot, 3rd: Detached, Winning Time: 00:01:16.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:39.200 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S Shepperton & A Tatkovic  Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
09/04/2014
9th / 14
Track: Dead
Fillies & Mares Mdn Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Dale Missen, Barrier: 12, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Lady Dramas, 2nd: Luna Azzura, 3rd: Tanzanite, Winning Time: 00:00:57.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.460 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, P Zamojski, Ms M V Hall, H L Paterson, S L Shepherdson, E R Eason & Mrs Z Zamojski Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
06/04/2014
2nd / 15
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $2,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Dale Missen, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.50
Result: 2 / 15, 1st: Always a Gibberer, 2nd: Sundae Dreamin', 3rd: No Magic Needed, Winning Time: 00:01:26.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.440 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, N A Reed, S A Kennedy, D S Stabe, J S Gleeson & G Gamble  Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
06/04/2014
4th / 10
Track: Dead
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Dale Missen, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: This is War, 2nd: Malachite, 3rd: Belhari Boy, Winning Time: 00:00:58.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.070 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, P Zamojski, D N Georgeston, J Brown, D G Newald, W A Willstorfer, M Willstorfer, S L Collard, G E Wright, K D Geddes & Mrs E Zamojski Jockey Silks
Taree
05/04/2014
8th / 13
Track: Slow
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Stephen Traecey, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Emma Jean, 2nd: Vargo, 3rd: Making Waves, Winning Time: 00:01:00.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.550 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S Shepperton & A Tatkovic  Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
30/03/2014
8th / 9
Track: Heavy
SKY RACING Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Michael McKenzie, Barrier: 4, Weight: 52.50
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Schillacking, 2nd: Little Elvis, 3rd: Baldy Host, Winning Time: 00:01:01.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.550 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, Ms S L Sharratt, M Seiler, M Seiler, A D Cran, M C Irvine, G M Gunning, S L Shepherdson, D R Eckert & Mrs J M Shepherdson  Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
08/03/2014
7th / 13
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Dale Missen, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Kawana Kaos, 2nd: Witches Which, 3rd: Rhaego, Winning Time: 00:01:24.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.030 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, N A Reed, S A Kennedy, D S Stabe, J S Gleeson & G Gamble  Jockey Silks
Grafton
08/03/2014
7th / 13
Track: Good
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Matthew McGuren, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Mexican Mountain, 2nd: Major Hunter, 3rd: Hard Marker, Winning Time: 00:01:09.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S Shepperton & A Tatkovic  Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
08/03/2014
9th / 11
Track: Good
QTIS 2-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 900, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Dale Missen, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Miss Cover Girl, 2nd: Lady Jetsetter, 3rd: Life At Sea, Winning Time: 00:00:51.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms M Liebelt, A B Hayward, J A Hayward & Mrs K R Fitzgerald Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
26/02/2014
3rd / 12
Track: Good
Maiden Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $1,700 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Kenji Yoshida, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Jeteye Warrior, 2nd: Lulin, 3rd: Sundae Dreamin', Winning Time: 00:01:30.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.090 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, N A Reed, S A Kennedy, D S Stabe, J S Gleeson & G Gamble  Jockey Silks
Beaudesert
14/02/2014
4th / 13
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Dale Missen, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 13, 1st: Smokin' Elle, 2nd: Lets Thinkabout It, 3rd: Tycoon Sid, Winning Time: 00:01:23.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.890 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss K M Stabe, N A Reed, S A Kennedy, D S Stabe, J S Gleeson & G Gamble  Jockey Silks