Jan Bowen

Race Horse Trainer - Muswellbrook, NSW

Next Races For Jan Bowen Horses

Wellington
29/03/2015
Final Fields
WELLINGTON SOLDIERS MEMORIAL CLUB TOWN PLATE
Race Distance: 1100, Entry: Hcp, Jockey: Ms Winona Costin, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.50, Field Limit: 14
Ms JL Bowen Jockey Silks
Muswellbrook
29/03/2015
Final Fields
CENTENNIAL COAL COMMUNITY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG)
Race Distance: 1000, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Jockey: Peter Graham, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00, Field Limit: 13
Mrs J M Irving, Miss A M Irving, Z J Irving, R J Colbert, A Colbert, Ms C Colbert, Ms I L Roughan, R L Gallagher, A J Dever & B C Daniels  Jockey Silks
Muswellbrook
29/03/2015
Final Fields
CENTENNIAL COAL COMMUNITY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG)
Race Distance: 1000, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Jockey: Glenn Lynch, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.00, Field Limit: 13
T Conway, G D Price, R J Harman, M J Evans, G Field, I Pearson, C Prentice, S Tolhurst, A Pearson & Ms J L Bowen Jockey Silks
Muswellbrook
29/03/2015
Final Fields
PEABODY ENERGY MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1000, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50, Field Limit: 13
N D Jones, A W Baillie, Mrs N M Kapa & H V T (Mgr: D L Dowell) Jockey Silks

Jan Bowen Latest Results

Newcastle
28/03/2015
7th / 9
Track: Good
VALENTINE JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1850, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $375 ($18,600 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Uncle Sugar 2nd: Strace 3rd: Viva Lisboa Winning Time: 00:01:53.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs J Wilson, C Rowland, S L White, M J Bracken, O C Renfrew & V A Mcdonald  Jockey Silks
Newcastle
28/03/2015
4th / 8
Track: Good
PANTRY PACKERS 2YO MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 900, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,000 ($18,600 total), Jockey: Paul King, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Tempt Me Not 2nd: Lycia 3rd: Sweet Redemption Winning Time: 00:00:51.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J L Bowen  Jockey Silks
Armidale
16/03/2015
2nd / 8
Track: Good
WILD OATS WINES NEWMARKET HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $3,815 ($17,630 total), Jockey: Glenn Lynch, Barrier: 1, Weight: 59.00
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Nuclear Class 2nd: Jest Crewsin' 3rd: In Top Gear Winning Time: 00:01:02.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.220 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms JL Bowen Jockey Silks
Newcastle
14/03/2015
3rd / 9
Track: Good
REMEMBERING MELISSA CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1850, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,100 ($23,600 total), Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Happy Soul 2nd: Happy Partner 3rd: Don't Tell Linda Winning Time: 00:01:55.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.710 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs J Wilson, C Rowland, S L White, M J Bracken, O C Renfrew & V A Mcdonald  Jockey Silks
Tamworth
12/03/2015
13th / 14
Track: Soft
BATH STEWART ASSOCIATES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Peter Graham, Barrier: 14, Weight: 54.00
Result: 13 / 14, 1st: Hot Vinni 2nd: Mercurian 3rd: Ahundredout Winning Time: 00:01:12.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R M Bowen, J Mcgivern, D E Johnson, J Bates, D J Fordham, J Carr, K Shaw, D Wicks, G Randall & M Johns Jockey Silks
Tamworth
12/03/2015
2nd / 12
Track: Soft
TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,900 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Glenn Lynch, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Holy Cleopatra 2nd: Sapience 3rd: Quick Exit Winning Time: 00:00:58.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs J M Irving, Miss A M Irving, Z J Irving, R J Colbert, A Colbert, Ms C Colbert, Ms I L Roughan, R L Gallagher, A J Dever & B C Daniels  Jockey Silks
Tamworth
12/03/2015
6th / 14
Track: Soft
BATH STEWART ASSOCIATES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Glenn Lynch, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: Hot Vinni 2nd: Mercurian 3rd: Ahundredout Winning Time: 00:01:12.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.790 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T Conway, G D Price, R J Harman, M J Evans, G Field, I Pearson, C Prentice, S Tolhurst, A Pearson & Ms J L Bowen Jockey Silks
Wyong
05/03/2015
5th / 10
Track: Good
INSURANCE HOUSE CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $525 ($18,600 total), Jockey: Ms Winona Costin, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Quartermaster 2nd: Miss Interiors 3rd: Uratta Belle Winning Time: 00:01:37.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.130 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs J Wilson, C Rowland, S L White, M J Bracken, O C Renfrew & V A Mcdonald  Jockey Silks
Scone
23/02/2015
SCR / 10
Track: Good
GOLDEN FLEECE HOTEL SCONE MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.00
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Gust of Wind 2nd: Halimede 3rd: Mine With Lime Winning Time: 00:01:25.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G Brown, Mrs J L Brown, R C White & Mrs M J White Jockey Silks
Scone
23/02/2015
6th / 11
Track: Good
ROYAL HOTEL SCONE CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 900, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Golden Shoes 2nd: Blinkin Rockin 3rd: Cyrenia Winning Time: 00:00:51.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R M Bowen, J Mcgivern, D E Johnson, J Bates, D J Fordham, J Carr, K Shaw, D Wicks, G Randall & M Johns Jockey Silks
Scone
23/02/2015
8th / 14
Track: Good
LINGA LONGA INN GUNDY CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: C,G&E Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 8 / 14, 1st: Life At Sea 2nd: Bulletproof Monk 3rd: Apistanna Winning Time: 00:01:03.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs J M Irving, Miss A M Irving, Z J Irving, R J Colbert, A Colbert, Ms C Colbert, Ms I L Roughan, R L Gallagher, A J Dever & B C Daniels  Jockey Silks
Scone
23/02/2015
7th / 14
Track: Good
LINGA LONGA INN GUNDY CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: C,G&E Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Thomas Huet, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Life At Sea 2nd: Bulletproof Monk 3rd: Apistanna Winning Time: 00:01:03.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T Conway, G D Price, R J Harman, M J Evans, G Field, I Pearson, C Prentice, S Tolhurst, A Pearson & Ms J L Bowen Jockey Silks
Quirindi
20/02/2015
8th / 12
Track: Good
JULIE GREEN REAL ESTATE LIGHTNING HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($23,110 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 7, Weight: 60.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Opera Blu 2nd: Hot Rhythm 3rd (Dead Heat): Capitano, In Top Gear Winning Time: 00:01:03.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms JL Bowen Jockey Silks
Canterbury Park
20/02/2015
6th / 11
Track: Good
PHIL GIBB 70TH BIRTHDAY HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up BM75 Hcp, Prize Money: $450 ($34,910 total), Jockey: Ms Winona Costin, Barrier: 3, Weight: 53.50
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Grand Condor 2nd: Floral Insight 3rd: Mineko Winning Time: 00:01:03.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J J Watts, P F Cornelissen, M E Peters, J B Gidney, S J Tucker, M W Scholten, M Watts, R Orr, L Geoghegan & Ms J L Bowen  Jockey Silks
Quirindi
20/02/2015
SCR / 12
Track: Good
AKUBRA HATS / REILLY'S MENSWEAR MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($17,525 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Anchor Chain 2nd: Southern Orders 3rd: Seektowin Winning Time: 00:01:09.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G Brown, Mrs J L Brown, R C White & Mrs M J White Jockey Silks
Newcastle
19/02/2015
6th / 11
Track: Good
COCA-COLA CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1500, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $375 ($23,600 total), Jockey: Paul King, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Farolitos 2nd: Rustic Melody 3rd: Spinning Gold Winning Time: 00:01:30.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs J Wilson, C Rowland, S L White, M J Bracken, O C Renfrew & V A Mcdonald  Jockey Silks
Muswellbrook
14/02/2015
3rd / 9
Track: Good
BROADWATER THOROUGHBREDS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG)
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,425 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Glenn Lynch, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Stargrill Boy 2nd: Hot Vinni 3rd: Earzaburning Winning Time: 00:00:56.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.350 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T Conway, G D Price, R J Harman, M J Evans, G Field, I Pearson, C Prentice, S Tolhurst, A Pearson & Ms J L Bowen Jockey Silks
Cessnock
10/02/2015
3rd / 11
Track: Good
CESSNOCK PRINT PLACE CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 900, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,425 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Golden Shoes 2nd: One Imperfection 3rd: Corona Sun Winning Time: 00:00:50.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R M Bowen, J Mcgivern, D E Johnson, J Bates, D J Fordham, J Carr, K Shaw, D Wicks, G Randall & M Johns Jockey Silks
Cessnock
10/02/2015
5th / 11
Track: Good
CESSNOCK PRINT PLACE CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 900, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $425 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Glenn Lynch, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.00
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Golden Shoes 2nd: One Imperfection 3rd: Corona Sun Winning Time: 00:00:50.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs J M Irving, Miss A M Irving, Z J Irving, R J Colbert, A Colbert, Ms C Colbert, Ms I L Roughan, R L Gallagher, A J Dever & B C Daniels  Jockey Silks
Dubbo
08/02/2015
6th / 14
Track: Good
DUBBO TURF CLUB FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Glenn Lynch, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: More By Chance 2nd: Heredera 3rd: Danish Lace Winning Time: 00:00:56.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G Brown, Mrs J L Brown, R C White & Mrs M J White Jockey Silks