Brent Stanley

Race Horse Trainer - Sutton Grange, VIC

Next Races For Brent Stanley Horses

Caulfield
27/02/2016
Nominations
Ladbrokes Blue Diamond Stakes (Group 1)
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 2Y SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Caulfield
27/02/2016
Nominations
Ladbrokes Blue Diamond Stakes (Group 1)
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 2Y SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Flemington
05/03/2016
Nominations
Australian Guineas (Group 1)
Race Distance: 1600, Entry: 3Y SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Flemington
05/03/2016
Nominations
Australian Guineas (Group 1)
Race Distance: 1600, Entry: 3Y SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Royal Randwick
02/04/2016
Nominations
INGLIS SIRES' (Group 1)
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: 2Y SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Royal Randwick
02/04/2016
Nominations
INGLIS SIRES' (Group 1)
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: 2Y SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Royal Randwick
02/04/2016
Nominations
INGLIS SIRES' (Group 1)
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: 2Y SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Royal Randwick
02/04/2016
Nominations
INGLIS SIRES' (Group 1)
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: 2Y SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Royal Randwick
09/04/2016
Nominations
ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT (Group 2)
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 3Y SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Royal Randwick
09/04/2016
Nominations
GIRVAN WAUGH PERCY SYKES STAKES (Group 3)
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 2Y F SWP, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Brent Stanley Latest Results

Caulfield
13/02/2016
6th / 13
Track: Good
Ladbrokes Blue Diamond Prelude (F) (Group 2)
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Y F SW, Prize Money: $4,000 ($175,000 total), Jockey: James Winks, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.50
Result: 6 / 13, 1st: Samara Dancer 2nd: Concealer 3rd: Miss Nymeria Winning Time: 00:01:03.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S N Gillard & Mrs L A Gillard Jockey Silks
Tatura
08/02/2016
3rd / 9
Track: Good
Admoor Plumbing Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,600 ($18,000 total), Jockey: John Keating, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Transcendre 2nd: Giddyup 3rd: Super Rockstar Winning Time: 00:01:25.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs P L Stanley, Mrs J L McIntyre, Mrs H Fox, Mrs A M Doolan, Mrs D Kent, T WIlliams, Mrs N J Johnston, C N Hicks, R M Brown, B Hamilton, J Saundry, A J Purcell, P Flynn, F Adams & V J McGuire Jockey Silks
Bendigo
06/02/2016
3rd / 14
Track: Good
Wild Plumbing Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,600 ($18,000 total), Jockey: James Winks, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.50
Result: 3 / 14, 1st: Prior Engagement 2nd: Ibtisama 3rd: Wingleow Winning Time: 00:01:36.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D R Muir Jockey Silks
Bendigo
06/02/2016
10th / 11
Track: Good
My Hair Bendigo 2YO Super Vobis Maiden
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 900, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($23,200 total), Jockey: James Winks, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Call Me Tess 2nd: Havildar 3rd: Magnarock Winning Time: 00:00:51.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Tru Blu Bloodstock (Mgr: S Pethybridge), Brenlie Park Racing (Mgr: A M Ryan) Jockey Silks
Moonee Valley
05/02/2016
9th / 10
Track: Good
Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 11
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 955, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM78 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,100 ($45,100 total), Jockey: James Winks, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Aunty Mo 2nd: Rose of Falvelon 3rd: Sooboog Winning Time: 00:00:55.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D R Muir Jockey Silks
Moonee Valley
05/02/2016
4th / 10
Track: Good
Ostar Media Group Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Y F NMW SW, Prize Money: $1,750 ($52,700 total), Jockey: Glen Boss, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Areti 2nd: Brittany 3rd: Ramensky Winning Time: 00:00:58.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.220 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Miss S Y Weng) Jockey Silks
Sportsbet-Ballarat
27/01/2016
2nd / 8
Track: Good
Viatek Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $3,910 ($18,400 total), Jockey: James Winks, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Longkissgoodnight 2nd: Wingleow 3rd: Torment the Stars Winning Time: 00:01:26.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.480 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D R Muir Jockey Silks
Great Western
24/01/2016
4th / 8
Track: Soft
Monaghan’s Real Estate 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1210, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $400 ($10,500 total), Jockey: Lee Smith, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Worthington 2nd: Lauchetti 3rd: Rush of Blood Winning Time: 00:01:13.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.120 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs P L Stanley, Mrs J L McIntyre, Mrs H Fox, Mrs A M Doolan, Mrs D Kent, T WIlliams, Mrs N J Johnston, C N Hicks, R M Brown, B Hamilton, J Saundry, A J Purcell, P Flynn, F Adams & V J McGuire Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park
21/01/2016
4th / 5
Track: Good
XXXX Gold 2YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,125 ($25,800 total), Jockey: Craig Williams, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 5, 1st: Seaburge 2nd: Curvature 3rd: Senor Alf Winning Time: 00:01:12.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.080 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P D Sidwell, M Catalano, J Goh & P J Prendergast, Musk Creek Farm P/L (Mgr: D H Kobritz) Jockey Silks
Echuca
19/01/2016
4th / 7
Track: Good
De Bortoli Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,035 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Regan Bayliss, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Native Land 2nd: Are the Bungs In 3rd: Twin Wells Winning Time: 00:01:39.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Dynamic Syndications Racing, C Bond, Mrs C Murphy, J McEwen, G Gale, S Najda, J Brincat, Mrs M Ellis, R Dunford, Ms S Tregoning, K Duggan, B Thompson, Mrs C Chapman, A Eardley, A Finucane, P Woollett, Mrs A Woollett, De Launey Racing Synd, Its Racing Synd & Lone Elk Synd Jockey Silks
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside
13/01/2016
9th / 10
Track: Good
The Grand Hotel Frankston Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $675 ($21,600 total), Jockey: Luke Currie, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Kilmacurragh 2nd: Howard Be Thy Name 3rd: Indrik Winning Time: 00:01:24.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.320 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D R Muir Jockey Silks
Doomben
06/01/2016
4th / 4
Track: Heavy
BECOME A BRC MEMBER BenchMark 70 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM70 Hcp, Prize Money: $800 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Jason Taylor, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 4, 1st: Endless Puzzle 2nd: Igneous 3rd: Champagne Blaze Winning Time: 00:01:13.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J A Connor &  Miss C Osgood   Jockey Silks
Doomben
06/01/2016
5th / 7
Track: Heavy
CHANNEL 7 Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1110, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: C,G&E Mdn SW, Prize Money: $400 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Jason Taylor, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Sequasi 2nd: I'm O'reilly 3rd: Copper Coin Winning Time: 00:01:08.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B S Stanley, Mrs G C Psaltis, N S Psaltis, D P Buckingham, Ms M J Currie, C A Lonzi, T M Merrill, Ms J P Lam, C T Tsakmaklis & S O'meara Syndicates: Diamond Dogs (Mgr: D J Mcallister) Bricknell Family (Mgr: L A Bricknell)   Jockey Silks
Geelong
03/01/2016
10th / 14
Track: Good
Adept Developments BM64 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $575 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Luke Currie, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.50
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Zaralily 2nd: Dane Hussler 3rd: Grassini Winning Time: 00:02:29.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D R Muir Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
02/01/2016
9th / 14
Track: Good
YALUMBA QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($96,100 total), Jockey: Jason Taylor, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Just Orm 2nd: Charnley River 3rd: Golden Hill Winning Time: 00:00:58.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Tru Blu Bloodstock (Mgr: S Pethybridge) Jockey Silks
Flemington
01/01/2016
6th / 7
Track: Good
New Year Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Y F SWP, Prize Money: $1,600 ($105,600 total), Jockey: Dwayne Dunn, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Want to Rock 2nd: La Renarde 3rd: Gimlet Winning Time: 00:00:57.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P J Liston, M J Lewis, N A Behrens, First Point Racing (D Kennedy), A L C Australia (A Augustine),Tru Blu Bloodstock (S Pethybridge), Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd (D Dance), Newtown Eagles 2 (R Robertson), Snippets Racing (A Augustine), Brittain Racing (P Brittain), Clarkie's (S Welch) Jockey Silks
Echuca
31/12/2015
1st / 10
Track: Good
Hopwood Premium Cabins Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $12,650 ($20,400 total), Jockey: Ms Michelle Payne, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.00
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: No Pain No Gain 2nd: Forsyth 3rd: Bern for You Winning Time: 00:01:41.000, Margin: 2.25, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.200 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Dynamic Syndications Racing, C Bond, Mrs C Murphy, J McEwen, G Gale, S Najda, J Brincat, Mrs M Ellis, R Dunford, Ms S Tregoning, K Duggan, B Thompson, Mrs C Chapman, A Eardley, A Finucane, P Woollett, Mrs A Woollett, De Launey Racing Synd, Its Racing Synd & Lone Elk Synd Jockey Silks
Echuca
31/12/2015
8th / 12
Track: Good
Metricon @ Hopwood Park Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $575 ($20,400 total), Jockey: Patrick Holmes, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.50
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Ahsha 2nd: Surf Coast 3rd: The Desperate Winning Time: 00:01:12.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.620 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D R Muir Jockey Silks
Caulfield
26/12/2015
SCR / 9
Track: Soft
Joe Brown Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Y SWP, Prize Money: $0 ($100,600 total), Jockey: Damien Oliver, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.00
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Hell of an Effort 2nd: Ponte Roma 3rd: Dot Painting Winning Time: 00:01:04.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Tru Blu Bloodstock (Mgr: S Pethybridge), Cloud 9 Stars (Mgr: S R Buckley), D S Jenkins, J J Stanley, Mrs P L Stanley, Mrs T Stanley, J D Wilson, R M Stirling, P J Crabb & M E Cleve Jockey Silks
Ipswich
24/12/2015
5th / 8
Track: Soft
CITY OF IPSWICH Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Jason Taylor, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Little Miss Rocker 2nd: Dutch Treat 3rd: Blooming Tycoon Winning Time: 00:01:21.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D R Muir Jockey Silks