Steve Cunningham

Race Horse Trainer - Wangaratta, VIC

Next Races For Steve Cunningham Horses

Bendigo
24/09/2014
Final Fields
Scintillo @ Ridgeview Park Stud BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1000, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 10
Seymour
25/09/2014
Nominations
Country Showcase BM70 Handicap
Race Distance: 2015, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Seymour
25/09/2014
Nominations
Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1009, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Steve Cunningham Latest Results

Wangaratta
21/09/2014
12th / 13
Track: Good
Wang Motor Group Melb Cup Day Races Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Ms Sandy Mullett, Barrier: 13, Weight: 54.00
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Turf Cutter Girl, 2nd: Atunnah Courage, 3rd: Secret City, Winning Time: 00:00:58.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A J Baker, Mrs D J P Baker & S S Cunningham  Jockey Silks
Seymour
11/09/2014
3rd / 10
Track: Dead
United Insurance Group BM70 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $1,400 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Robert Beattie, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Cadel's Gold, 2nd: Rebel Force, 3rd: Godfrey, Winning Time: 00:02:07.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.480 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, W Culhane, M Culhane & G Bell  Jockey Silks
Queanbeyan
08/09/2014
2nd / 10
Track: Good
ROYAL WOLF CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 875, Prize Money: $2,900 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Robert Beattie, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Magic Stuff, 2nd: Otoshi, 3rd: Hoisin Harry, Winning Time: 00:00:50.020, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, Mrs K Cunningham, D Holohan, Ms J E Saxon & Mrs J Holohan  Jockey Silks
Sportingbet Park Sandown Lake
27/08/2014
3rd / 11
Track: Dead
Hyland Race Colours Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $3,150 ($35,000 total), Jockey: Ms Jackie Beriman, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Amaverde, 2nd: Sacred Dream, 3rd: Godfrey, Winning Time: 00:02:14.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.740 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, W Culhane, M Culhane & G Bell  Jockey Silks
Echuca
18/08/2014
1st / 10
Track: Dead
Betfair Murray Mallee Winter Stayers Series Final
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2124, Prize Money: $21,000 ($35,000 total), Jockey: Jarrod Todd, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.50
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Godfrey, 2nd: Jimmy's Better, 3rd: Rebel Force, Winning Time: 00:02:18.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.860 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, W Culhane, M Culhane & G Bell  Jockey Silks
Wagga
08/08/2014
7th / 10
Track: Dead
MILTONS GEAR BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Robert Beattie, Barrier: 7, Weight: 59.50
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Calke Abbey, 2nd: Lachlan Lily, 3rd: Cresta Condor, Winning Time: 00:00:58.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, Mrs K Cunningham, Ms S M Cunningham, D Holohan & Ms J Saxon Jockey Silks
Wagga
08/08/2014
3rd / 11
Track: Dead
R H BLAKE & CO BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $1,425 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Robert Beattie, Barrier: 11, Weight: 59.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: The Boondock Saint, 2nd: St Emilion, 3rd: Godfrey, Winning Time: 00:02:07.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, W Culhane, M Culhane & G Bell  Jockey Silks
Wagga
08/08/2014
5th / 11
Track: Dead
MTC 100 CLUB LAUNCH 29/8 MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $425 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Robert Beattie, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Luxembourg, 2nd: Smoke Alarm, 3rd: Nights On Fire, Winning Time: 00:00:59.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, Mrs K Cunningham, D Holohan, Ms J E Saxon & Mrs J Holohan  Jockey Silks
Sportingbet Park Sandown Hill
06/08/2014
9th / 9
Track: Dead
Lister Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $420 ($34,580 total), Jockey: Jordan Childs, Barrier: 1, Weight: 53.50
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Orujo, 2nd: Trevinder, 3rd: Awasita, Winning Time: 00:00:57.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.220 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, Mrs K Cunningham, Ms S M Cunningham, D Holohan & Ms J Saxon Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
27/07/2014
2nd / 11
Track: Heavy
Denise Casey 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2050, Prize Money: $2,550 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Chris Caserta, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Wayward Son, 2nd: Godfrey, 3rd: Wilari, Winning Time: 00:02:11.670, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:41.520 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, W Culhane, M Culhane & G Bell  Jockey Silks
Echuca
21/07/2014
4th / 6
Track: Heavy
Betfair Murray Mallee Winter Stayers Series Heat 6
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $600 ($13,920 total), Jockey: Robert Beattie, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Sacred Dream, 2nd: Cisco Delago, 3rd: Wayward Son, Winning Time: 00:02:21.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, W Culhane, M Culhane & G Bell  Jockey Silks
Narrandera
20/07/2014
3rd / 10
Track: Dead
MULLHALL & CLOSE CHEMISTS/NARRANDERA CLUB MOTOR INN CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $1,425 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Robert Beattie, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.50
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Golden Sally, 2nd: Adolescent, 3rd: Steel Trigger, Winning Time: 00:00:58.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, Mrs K Cunningham, Ms S M Cunningham, D Holohan & Ms J Saxon Jockey Silks
Corowa
07/07/2014
1st / 12
Track: Dead
COROWA RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $8,200 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Robert Beattie, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Steel Trigger, 2nd: Monsieur Pierre, 3rd: Drop Kick, Winning Time: 00:00:58.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, Mrs K Cunningham, Ms S M Cunningham, D Holohan & Ms J Saxon Jockey Silks
Corowa
07/07/2014
2nd / 13
Track: Dead
ADRIAN LEDGER MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $2,900 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Patrick Keane, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Carrera Dinero, 2nd: Godfrey, 3rd: Cee Cee 'n' Dry, Winning Time: 00:01:37.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, W Culhane, M Culhane & G Bell  Jockey Silks
Mildura
16/06/2014
8th / 10
Track: Dead
Betfair Murray Mallee Winter Stayers Series Heat 1
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Dean Yendall, Barrier: 6, Weight: 59.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Vivacious Miss, 2nd: Cool As Hel, 3rd: Rebel Force, Winning Time: 00:01:51.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.160 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, W Culhane, M Culhane & G Bell  Jockey Silks
Mildura
16/06/2014
9th / 12
Track: Dead
Betfair Power to the Punter Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Mark Pegus, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.50
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Saracentinal, 2nd: Got That Glint, 3rd: Grand Arrow, Winning Time: 00:01:06.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.360 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham & Mrs K Cunningham Jockey Silks
Geelong Synthetic
05/06/2014
11th / 11
Track: Good
Jims Mowing Showcase 0 - 64 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($30,000 total), Jockey: Chris Caserta, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Beluga Miss, 2nd: Eternal Circle, 3rd: Spareel, Winning Time: 00:00:59.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, W Culhane, M Culhane & G Bell  Jockey Silks
Geelong Synthetic
16/05/2014
9th / 10
Track: Good
Growlers Restaurant 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $315 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Robert Beattie, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Time Ford, 2nd: Lady Schiller, 3rd: Star of Chloe, Winning Time: 00:00:58.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.400 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, Mrs K Cunningham, D Holohan, Ms J E Saxon & Mrs J Holohan  Jockey Silks
Bendigo
02/05/2014
7th / 12
Track: Dead
Bendigo Property Services Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $315 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Robert Beattie, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Hydro Force, 2nd: I'm the Goodes, 3rd: Revelio, Winning Time: 00:00:57.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.620 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S S Cunningham, Mrs K Cunningham, D Holohan, Ms J E Saxon & Mrs J Holohan  Jockey Silks
Goulburn
14/03/2014
10th / 10
Track: Good
GLENFERRIE FARM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG)
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Lester Grace, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Impressive Yield, 2nd: Stop the Nation, 3rd: Butcher Boy, Winning Time: 00:01:35.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs B Pateman & S S Cunningham Jockey Silks