Stephen Lee

Race Horse Trainer - Ballina, NSW

Next Races For Stephen Lee Horses

Eagle Farm
14/12/2016
Nominations
Class 1 Handicap
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Stephen Lee Latest Results

Gold Coast
10/12/2016
4th / 8
Track: Soft
HIGHGROVE BATHROOMS Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl4 Hcp, Prize Money: $700 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Griffin, Barrier: 4, Weight: 59.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Dane Jester 2nd: Panch Kalyan 3rd: Jobiwood Winning Time: 00:01:17.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K K Day & Mrs Y Day Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
10/12/2016
SCR / 13
Track: Soft
SKY RACING Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1800, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 13, 1st: Larebil 2nd: Lightning Bell 3rd: Regal Lad Winning Time: 00:01:51.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M J Freeman & P J Richards  Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
10/12/2016
SCR / 8
Track: Soft
COKE ZERO BenchMark 75 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM75 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($56,400 total), Jockey: Ryan Wiggins, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.00
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: Rock On Ivy 2nd: Spirit Minded 3rd: The Grey Flash Winning Time: 00:02:19.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J R Baker & Mrs M A Callaughan  Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
10/12/2016
SCR / 12
Track: Soft
CASCADE No More Than One Metro Win Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 1MW Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($56,400 total), Jockey: Josh Oliver, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Mystic Opal 2nd: Forgotten Years 3rd: Glendara Winning Time: 00:01:24.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J R Baker  Jockey Silks
Ballina
10/12/2016
2nd / 9
Track: Soft
RICK LUCAS XMAS PARTY TWO CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG)
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1260, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,750 ($7,925 total), Jockey: Raymond Spokes, Barrier: 6, Weight: 59.00
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Ponzi 2nd: Viscount Lad 3rd: The Big Le Boomski Winning Time: 00:01:17.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S Kilborn, T E O'callaghan & Mrs S A O'shea  Jockey Silks
Ballina
10/12/2016
SCR / 12
Track: Soft
CHOKLAT RIVER STREET BALLINA MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1010, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($7,925 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Jimmy Bea 2nd: Muwajaha 3rd: Tre Brown Winning Time: 00:00:59.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K W Sams Jockey Silks
Coffs Harbour
09/12/2016
SCR / 13
Track: Soft
ALLIED AIRCONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION DAIKEN BM59 SHOWCASE HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM59 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($25,750 total), Jockey: Chad Lever, Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 13, 1st: Sorority Sister 2nd: Tiaconi 3rd: Spinning Quarters Winning Time: 00:00:58.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S B Lee, S Bolger, M J Bolger, R B Bolger, D J Smith, D Orlanno & C J Muldoon  Jockey Silks
Coffs Harbour
09/12/2016
SCR / 11
Track: Soft
AJ PIPELINES THE BLINKAN MISSIT SHOWCASE
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 800, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($30,450 total), Jockey: Jag Guthmann-Chester, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Plateau Gold 2nd: Ice Bucket 3rd: Gunnaza Winning Time: 00:00:46.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G D Scofield, A H Hayes, M Dougherty, D K Rouse, M A Stephenson, C J Dougherty, S A White, S W Coughran, M S Bloomer, G D Birchnell, B J Couper, M Davidson, D J Pearce, P Dougherty, M J Dougherty & G A Webb  Jockey Silks
Coffs Harbour
09/12/2016
3rd / 12
Track: Soft
SCHWEPPES KEN HOWARD CUP SHOWCASE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $3,475 ($30,450 total), Jockey: Raymond Spokes, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Adventure King 2nd: Collar 3rd: Scotty Be Gotti Winning Time: 00:02:07.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J R Baker & Mrs M A Callaughan  Jockey Silks
Coffs Harbour
09/12/2016
7th / 14
Track: Soft
COFFS HARBOUR TOYOTA DANIEL BAKER SPRINT SHOWCASE
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($34,450 total), Jockey: Chad Lever, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Flaming Aces 2nd: Ultimate Dreamer 3rd: Typhoon Red Winning Time: 00:01:10.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J R Baker  Jockey Silks
Coffs Harbour
09/12/2016
4th / 13
Track: Soft
ALLIED AIRCONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION DAIKEN BM59 SHOWCASE HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM59 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,400 ($25,750 total), Jockey: Jag Guthmann-Chester, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 13, 1st: Sorority Sister 2nd: Tiaconi 3rd: Spinning Quarters Winning Time: 00:00:58.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S B Lee, Mrs D Mcguire, P C Webber, A G Clarke, D Heffernan, C J Clarke, G R Young, A W Winch, L Parkes & Ms C N Fabian  Jockey Silks
Ipswich
07/12/2016
2nd / 4
Track: Heavy
INGLIS CLASSIC YEARLING SALE 11-13 FEB 2017 C,G&E Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1010, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: C,G&E Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $4,000 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Jim Byrne, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.50
Result: 2 / 4, 1st: Jetsonic 2nd: Cloud Consort 3rd: Coronation Benny Winning Time: 00:00:59.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms A Stewart & Aldena (Mgr: D Beard) Jockey Silks
Ipswich
07/12/2016
SCR / 7
Track: Heavy
REMAX A1 IPSWICH REALTY Fillies and Mares Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1010, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: Magic Diamond 2nd: Royal Hootenanny 3rd: Reward for Riches Winning Time: 00:00:58.360, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S B Lee, Mrs D Mcguire, P C Webber, A G Clarke, D Heffernan, C J Clarke, G R Young, A W Winch, L Parkes & Ms C N Fabian  Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
03/12/2016
2nd / 6
Track: Good
QIMR BERGHOFER MEDICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE OPEN Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $10,800 ($56,400 total), Jockey: Ryan Wiggins, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 2 / 6, 1st: All Clear 2nd: Anton En Avant 3rd: Meteorologist Winning Time: 00:02:16.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms V N Gordon  Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
03/12/2016
6th / 12
Track: Good
DEAN WEBB MEMORIAL BenchMark 80 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1825, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM80 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($56,400 total), Jockey: Jason Taylor, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Dream Finnish 2nd: Bodega Negra 3rd: Speed Gonzales Winning Time: 00:01:51.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B R Turk, G C Nash, S K Jarrett & S B Lee Jockey Silks
Grafton
02/12/2016
7th / 12
Track: Good
YOUNG GUNS FIGHT @ CRJC DECEMBER 17 CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1700, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($21,865 total), Jockey: Ric McMahon, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Mexican Mountain 2nd: Sky Brook 3rd: Push the Sky Away Winning Time: 00:01:42.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Aldena Syd (Mgr D & I Beard) & J Lawler Jockey Silks
Grafton
02/12/2016
8th / 10
Track: Good
POLLACK, GREENING & HAMPSHIRE NEIL JOHNSON MEMORIAL C2 HCP (SC -1.0KG)
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Matthew Palmer, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Text Me 2nd: In God I Trust 3rd: Habsburg Winning Time: 00:01:23.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J R Baker Jockey Silks
Grafton
02/12/2016
1st / 9
Track: Good
PAUL CURETON CONCRETING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $11,200 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Matthew Palmer, Barrier: 9, Weight: 60.00
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Voltaire Lumiere 2nd: Devil's Fire 3rd: She Tells Lies Winning Time: 00:01:09.870, Margin: 1.00, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S B Lee, B A Macdougall, B Guise, R J Hull, Miss H A Reeckman, A P Hackett, T Clark, P A Frame & D B Wilks Jockey Silks
Grafton
02/12/2016
10th / 10
Track: Good
POLLACK, GREENING & HAMPSHIRE NEIL JOHNSON MEMORIAL C2 HCP (SC -1.0KG)
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Jag Guthmann-Chester, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.50
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Text Me 2nd: In God I Trust 3rd: Habsburg Winning Time: 00:01:23.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D W Barr, Ms P F Sutton, Mrs B J Fisher, B E Kee, Mrs J L Toland, Mrs M T McNamara, Miss D K Goodwin, Mrs M P Malcolm, D G Malcolm, S B Lee & R Mullen Jockey Silks
Grafton
02/12/2016
5th / 10
Track: Good
BOTHAMLEY & O'DONOHUE SURVEYORS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $535 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Jag Guthmann-Chester, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Free Standing 2nd: I Wanna Be a Jeep 3rd: Col's Tiger Winning Time: 00:01:09.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.370 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S Kilborn, T E O'callaghan & Mrs S A O'shea  Jockey Silks