Stephen Lee

Race Horse Trainer - Ballina, NSW

Next Races For Stephen Lee Horses

Doomben
29/03/2017
Nominations
Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Plate
Race Distance: 1350, Entry: C,G&E Cl3 SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Doomben
29/03/2017
Nominations
Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate
Race Distance: 1350, Entry: Cl3 F&M SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Doomben
29/03/2017
Nominations
Class 2 Handicap (Scaled + 2kg)
Race Distance: 1660, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Doomben
29/03/2017
Nominations
Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: C,G&E Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Doomben
29/03/2017
Nominations
Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: F&M Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Stephen Lee Latest Results

Gold Coast
25/03/2017
SCR / 3
Track: Heavy
4 HEARTS BREWING Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1750, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl4 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Ryan Bishop, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.50
Result: SCR / 3, 1st: Planet America 2nd: Coastal Gem 3rd: Bold And Groovy Winning Time: 00:01:54.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J R Baker  Jockey Silks
Doomben
25/03/2017
4th / 5
Track: Heavy
NOVOTEL BRISBANE AIRPORT Class 3 Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $1,600 ($37,600 total), Jockey: Brooke Ainsworth, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 5, 1st: Candika 2nd: Nilette 3rd: Kuznetsova Winning Time: 00:01:11.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.490 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R Profilio   Jockey Silks
Doomben
25/03/2017
SCR / 14
Track: Heavy
AUSTACK SADDLERY PRODUCE No Metro Wins Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp NMW, Prize Money: $0 ($56,400 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 14, 1st: Counter Meal 2nd: Time to Torque 3rd: Jetsonic Winning Time: 00:01:22.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S B Lee, S G McCullough, B E Kee, Ms J L Toland, D W Barr, Mrs B J Fisher, T Collier, A G Hemmings, D S Robbins, Mrs K M Gaiter, P T Doyle & J M Wright  Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
25/03/2017
SCR / 7
Track: Heavy
PM'S CUP 6TH MAY Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Ryan Bishop, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: American Diva 2nd: Coomera 3rd: Same Old Winning Time: 00:01:28.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R Profilio Jockey Silks
Doomben
22/03/2017
2nd / 7
Track: Heavy
HAMILTON HOTEL Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $4,000 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Jeff Lloyd, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: All That Is 2nd: Spiral 3rd: Mishani Phoenix Winning Time: 00:01:25.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.200 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S B Lee, S G McCullough, B E Kee, Ms J L Toland, D W Barr, Mrs B J Fisher, T Collier, A G Hemmings, D S Robbins, Mrs K M Gaiter, P T Doyle & J M Wright  Jockey Silks
Doomben
22/03/2017
5th / 6
Track: Heavy
MIRVAC ASCOT GREEN Maiden Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $400 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Ms Alannah Fancourt, Barrier: 4, Weight: 52.50
Result: 5 / 6, 1st: Beyond Brave 2nd: Idalia's Dream 3rd: Sanctuary Cove Winning Time: 00:01:25.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.060 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S G Mccullough, Mrs S M Mccullough & K J Situ  Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
13/03/2017
SCR / 8
Track: Soft
GALLOPERS SPORTS CLUB Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1500, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Jeff Lloyd, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: Like a Ruler 2nd: Dot Painting 3rd: Glen Ord Winning Time: 00:01:32.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A G Pardavi, R C Starkins, B W Murphy, B J Mitchell, J Lawler, M M Hill, C J Sherlock & S M Porter Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
13/03/2017
SCR / 10
Track: Soft
VEUVE SOCIETY MEMBERSHIP Maiden Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Antigone 2nd: Sanctuary Cove 3rd: Idalia's Dream Winning Time: 00:01:24.910, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G C Nash Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
13/03/2017
SCR / 10
Track: Soft
VEUVE SOCIETY MEMBERSHIP Maiden Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Jordan Mallyon, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Antigone 2nd: Sanctuary Cove 3rd: Idalia's Dream Winning Time: 00:01:24.910, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P H Byres Jockey Silks
Doomben
11/03/2017
9th / 10
Track: Good
JUMP TO THE ROCKET! OPEN Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1110, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($56,400 total), Jockey: Ms Tegan Harrison, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Pinch River 2nd: Divine Centuri 3rd: Hard Stride Winning Time: 00:01:03.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.410 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Aldena (Mgr: D & I Beard) & J Lawler  Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
11/03/2017
2nd / 5
Track: Good
WYNNS Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,800 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Jordan Mallyon, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 5, 1st: Quelle Liaison 2nd: Cloud Consort 3rd: Marlene Adele Winning Time: 00:01:03.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.910 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms A Stewart & Aldena (Mgr: D Beard) Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
11/03/2017
1st / 10
Track: Good
MATUA Maiden Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $9,100 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Griffin, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Jillies Jet 2nd: Ned's Round 3rd: Kitti Ping Winning Time: 00:01:11.080, Margin: 0.80, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.160 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P H Byers Jockey Silks
Doomben
11/03/2017
4th / 10
Track: Good
WEDDINGS AT BRC Class 3 Plate
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1110, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $1,600 ($37,600 total), Jockey: Brooke Ainsworth, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Rodanos 2nd: Forbidden Kisses 3rd: You Say No Way Winning Time: 00:01:04.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.060 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R Profilio   Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
11/03/2017
SCR / 7
Track: Good
T'GALLANT Ratings Band 0 - 62 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 0 - 62 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Griffin, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: Bronzed Venom 2nd: Bobby Be Good 3rd: Massive Attack Winning Time: 00:01:23.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R Profilio Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
11/03/2017
SCR / 11
Track: Good
SQUEALING PIG QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Y Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($26,450 total), Jockey: Daniel Griffin, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Sharpamal 2nd: Tay Swift 3rd: The Sheepish Lion Winning Time: 00:01:10.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S G Mccullough, Mrs S M Mccullough & K J Situ  Jockey Silks
Ipswich
10/03/2017
1st / 7
Track: Good
TRUFLOW Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1700, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $9,100 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Jeff Lloyd, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Call Us Primi 2nd: He's All Heart 3rd: Laudable Lemon Winning Time: 00:01:43.850, Margin: 0.80, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.950 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P J Richards  Jockey Silks
Ballina
10/03/2017
SCR / 9
Track: Good
DOMESDAY STANDING AT AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,865 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Destiva 2nd: Lillooet 3rd: Elite Dubleo Winning Time: 00:00:58.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms A Stewart & Aldena (Mgr: D Beard) Jockey Silks
Ipswich
10/03/2017
SCR / 8
Track: Good
SAVCO Maiden Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: La Boadicea 2nd: The Exhibitionist 3rd: Greenbank Road Winning Time: 00:01:10.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P H Byers Jockey Silks
Ballina
10/03/2017
SCR / 11
Track: Soft
PARADIE FM CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG)
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,865 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.00
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Luna Fiore 2nd: Fashion Saga 3rd: Raheeba Las Vegas Winning Time: 00:01:27.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A Pardavi, R Starkins, G Nash, D Daniel & S Lee Jockey Silks
Ipswich
10/03/2017
2nd / 8
Track: Good
SIRROMET Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 0 - 60 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,800 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Griffin, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Mishani Phoenix 2nd: Speranza 3rd: Deputy Peck Winning Time: 00:01:20.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.530 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R Profilio Jockey Silks