Robert King

Race Horse Trainer - Port Lincoln, SA

Next Races For Robert King Horses

Robert King has no horses nominated for any upcoming races.

Robert King Latest Results

Port Lincoln
19/03/2017
9th / 10
Track: Good
DK Quarries Kimba Cup (Heat 6 2017 Bill Holland Series)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1960, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($38,500 total), Jockey: Sairyn Fawke, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Moon Devil 2nd: Artful Diva 3rd: Rooboy Winning Time: 00:02:02.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P P Sheehan, P L Sheehan, P W Sheehan, A Ridsdale, P K Kemp, T P Kennett, T R Ridsdale, A P Ridsdale, Mrs D M Sheehan, Mrs K L Hodge, Mrs J K Ridsdale, Mrs B J Mcdonald & Mrs J C Kennett Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
19/03/2017
6th / 8
Track: Good
Kimba Gateway/ Darke Peak /Cowell Commercial Hotels Maiden
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1210, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($8,450 total), Jockey: Ryan Hurdle, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.00
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Insky 2nd: Agnes Island 3rd: Nath's Wish Winning Time: 00:01:14.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G V Pedler, J F Pedler, S M Pedemonte, B P Mickan, C J Mccabe, L J Bagshaw, H C Ward, M A Ward & A Parsons  Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
19/03/2017
6th / 12
Track: Good
Marina Hotel Benchmark 60 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1210, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,400 total), Jockey: Sairyn Fawke, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Peruvian Power 2nd: Copper Coast Raida 3rd: Sandhill Jett Winning Time: 00:01:13.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D J Pedler, D P Guidera, C D Skinner, A C Warner, I E Dahlitz, D G Bascomb, C Povey, G M Dahlitz, A Richardson & A E Mickan Jockey Silks
Penong
11/03/2017
3rd / 5
Track: Good
Mick Whittle Memorial / Lion / Sabois Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Dirt, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($6,950 total), Jockey: Chris Davies, Barrier: 2, Weight: 59.00
Result: 3 / 5, 1st: Artful Iggy 2nd: Nath's Wish 3rd: Veloce Rock Winning Time: 00:01:12.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G V Pedler, J F Pedler, S M Pedemonte, B P Mickan, C J Mccabe, L J Bagshaw, H C Ward, M A Ward & A Parsons  Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
03/03/2017
8th / 14
Track: Good
MGA Insurance Brokers Port Lincoln Cup (Leg Bill Holland Series)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1960, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $600 ($45,750 total), Jockey: Ben Claridge, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 14, 1st: Ustinov's Fury 2nd: Eye the World 3rd: Zipalang Winning Time: 00:02:00.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P P Sheehan, P L Sheehan, P W Sheehan, A Ridsdale, P K Kemp, T P Kennett, T R Ridsdale, A P Ridsdale, Mrs D M Sheehan, Mrs K L Hodge, Mrs J K Ridsdale, Mrs B J Mcdonald & Mrs J C Kennett Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
03/03/2017
7th / 11
Track: Good
Magic Millions/SABOIS Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1210, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($11,300 total), Jockey: Zac Spain, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Phantom Date 2nd: Aheckstar 3rd: Agnes Island Winning Time: 00:01:13.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G V Pedler, J F Pedler, S M Pedemonte, B P Mickan, C J Mccabe, L J Bagshaw, H C Ward, M A Ward & A Parsons  Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
03/03/2017
2nd / 9
Track: Good
Festival Hire Benchmark 64 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $3,150 ($16,700 total), Jockey: Ben Claridge, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Icelandic Star 2nd: Artful Rambler 3rd: Swingitlikesayers Winning Time: 00:00:59.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D J Pedler, D P Guidera, C D Skinner, A C Warner, I E Dahlitz, D G Bascomb, C Povey, G M Dahlitz, A Richardson & A E Mickan Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
19/02/2017
7th / 11
Track: Good
Thomas Foods International Port Lincoln Cup Prelude
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1750, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($23,100 total), Jockey: Zac Spain, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Rooboy 2nd: Hard At It 3rd: Eye the World Winning Time: 00:01:49.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P P Sheehan, P L Sheehan, P W Sheehan, A Ridsdale, P K Kemp, T P Kennett, T R Ridsdale, A P Ridsdale, Mrs D M Sheehan, Mrs K L Hodge, Mrs J K Ridsdale, Mrs B J Mcdonald & Mrs J C Kennett Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
19/02/2017
3rd / 10
Track: Good
Fourier Technologies / SABOIS Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1390, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,100 ($11,300 total), Jockey: Zac Spain, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Flytir 2nd: Beach God 3rd: Veloce Rock Winning Time: 00:01:26.310, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G V Pedler, J F Pedler, S M Pedemonte, B P Mickan, C J Mccabe, L J Bagshaw, H C Ward, M A Ward & A Parsons  Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
19/02/2017
6th / 10
Track: Good
Raise a Glass to Wes Irvine Benchmark 60 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1210, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Ben Claridge, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Kooda Duchess 2nd: Copper Coast Raida 3rd: Dazzling Lilly Winning Time: 00:01:13.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D J Pedler, D P Guidera, C D Skinner, A C Warner, I E Dahlitz, D G Bascomb, C Povey, G M Dahlitz, A Richardson & A E Mickan Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
29/01/2017
6th / 9
Track: Good
Port Lincoln Gourmet Meats Benchmark 60 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1390, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Brandon Griffiths, Barrier: 1, Weight: 59.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Ash Road 2nd: Casino Exit 3rd: Point Drummond Winning Time: 00:01:25.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P P Sheehan, P L Sheehan, P W Sheehan, A Ridsdale, P K Kemp, T P Kennett, T R Ridsdale, A P Ridsdale, Mrs D M Sheehan, Mrs K L Hodge, Mrs J K Ridsdale, Mrs B J Mcdonald & Mrs J C Kennett Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
29/01/2017
5th / 8
Track: Good
Val Hanchant Memorial / Sabois Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1390, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($16,600 total), Jockey: Justin Potter, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Willochra 2nd: Midrada 3rd: Casiraghi Winning Time: 00:01:26.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G V Pedler, J F Pedler, S M Pedemonte, B P Mickan, C J Mccabe, L J Bagshaw, H C Ward, M A Ward & A Parsons  Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
29/01/2017
6th / 8
Track: Good
Morphettville Equine Clinic / Sabois Three-Year-Old Benchmark 60 Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1210, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($21,300 total), Jockey: Zac Spain, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.50
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Zalmona 2nd: Kid Me 3rd: Galaxy Falls Winning Time: 00:01:13.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D J Pedler, D P Guidera, C D Skinner, A C Warner, I E Dahlitz, D G Bascomb, C Povey, G M Dahlitz, A Richardson & A E Mickan Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
20/01/2017
10th / 10
Track: Good
Vets on Eyre Benchmark 80 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1210, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM80 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Eye the World 2nd: Destony Hawk 3rd: Cosmic Kheleyf Winning Time: 00:01:13.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P P Sheehan, P L Sheehan, P W Sheehan, A Ridsdale, P K Kemp, T P Kennett, T R Ridsdale, A P Ridsdale, Mrs D M Sheehan, Mrs K L Hodge, Mrs J K Ridsdale, Mrs B J Mcdonald & Mrs J C Kennett Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
20/01/2017
SCR / 9
Track: Good
Phillip Hanchant Memorial Benchmark 56 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1390, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM56 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Zac Spain, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Heza Hussler 2nd: Boutonniere 3rd: Valik Winning Time: 00:01:25.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms M King  Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
20/01/2017
5th / 10
Track: Good
Port Lincoln Real Estate / SABOIS Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1210, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Justin Potter, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Kid Me 2nd: Liverpool Striker 3rd: Danoxie Winning Time: 00:01:14.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G V Pedler, J F Pedler, S M Pedemonte, B P Mickan, C J Mccabe, L J Bagshaw, H C Ward, M A Ward & A Parsons  Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
20/01/2017
12th / 12
Track: Good
K & K Cooling Benchmark 60 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Jeffrey Maund, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Nippy Lippy 2nd: Tintagel Rocker 3rd: More Than Most Winning Time: 00:00:59.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R J King & Ms M King  Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
20/01/2017
4th / 10
Track: Good
Fire Equipment & Maintenance Group Benchmark 56 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1210, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM56 Hcp, Prize Money: $800 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Jake Toeroek, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Copper Coast Raida 2nd: Sandhill Jett 3rd: Sweet Saturday Winning Time: 00:01:14.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D J Pedler, D P Guidera, C D Skinner, A C Warner, I E Dahlitz, D G Bascomb, C Povey, G M Dahlitz, A Richardson & A E Mickan Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
06/01/2017
7th / 9
Track: Good
Liberty Rural & Logicoil Port Lincoln Benchmark 80 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1210, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM80 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Zac Spain, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Hard At It 2nd: The Headliner 3rd: Kungsleden Winning Time: 00:01:12.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P P Sheehan, P L Sheehan, P W Sheehan, A Ridsdale, P K Kemp, T P Kennett, T R Ridsdale, A P Ridsdale, Mrs D M Sheehan, Mrs K L Hodge, Mrs J K Ridsdale, Mrs B J Mcdonald & Mrs J C Kennett Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
06/01/2017
4th / 11
Track: Good
Perks Integrated Business Services Benchmark 60 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1210, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $800 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Justin Potter, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Dazzling Lilly 2nd: Bengal Tiger 3rd: Mindstorms Winning Time: 00:01:12.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms M King  Jockey Silks

Top Horses Trained By Robert King (Continued)