Pat Webster

Race Horse Trainer - St. George, QLD

Next Races For Pat Webster Horses

Dalby
29/04/2017
Nominations
Class 2 Handicap
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Pat Webster Latest Results

Gatton
25/04/2017
SCR / 8
Track: Good
ROOM MOTELS GATTON Class 3 Plate
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Matthew McGillivray, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: Miniver 2nd: Taiyoshin 3rd: A New Sound Winning Time: 00:01:23.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J T Vickers, H Mcintyre, P Crothers, G McIntyre, P Brimblecombe & J T Cosgrove  Jockey Silks
Gatton
25/04/2017
SCR / 9
Track: Good
LOCKYER VALLEY RESIDENTIAL VILLAGE Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 860, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Matthew McGillivray, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Star Painter 2nd: Magic Street 3rd: Captain Leo Winning Time: 00:00:49.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P J Brimblecombe, K Bella, & M J Pain Jockey Silks
Gatton
25/04/2017
SCR / 7
Track: Good
GATTON CUP JUNE 11 BenchMark 62 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM62 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Matthew McGillivray, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: Hammerack 2nd: Idle Situation 3rd: Venecia Winning Time: 00:01:36.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J K Hurley, M D Harris, C J Hurwood, H Mcintyre, & A J Wardle Jockey Silks
Warwick
17/04/2017
1st / 14
Track: Good
HUTCHISON QUARRIES Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1500, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $9,100 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Matthew McGillivray, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 14, 1st: Priceless de Hero 2nd: Legs Unbarred 3rd: Salute the Prince Winning Time: 00:01:29.980, Margin: 0.80, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.020 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J K Hurley, M D Harris, C J Hurwood, H Mcintyre, & A J Wardle Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
04/03/2017
6th / 12
Track: Soft
G.H. MUMM Class 3 Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($37,600 total), Jockey: James Orman, Barrier: 12, Weight: 57.50
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: King Red 2nd: Lieder 3rd: Eight Below Winning Time: 00:01:37.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.040 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J T Vickers, H Mcintyre, P Crothers, G McIntyre, P Brimblecombe & J T Cosgrove  Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
18/02/2017
9th / 13
Track: Good
MT FRANKLIN Class 3 Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1500, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($37,600 total), Jockey: James Orman, Barrier: 11, Weight: 57.50
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Candika 2nd: La Cigale 3rd: Lieder Winning Time: 00:01:31.130, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.460 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J T Vickers, H Mcintyre, P Crothers, G McIntyre, P Brimblecombe & J T Cosgrove  Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
04/02/2017
5th / 12
Track: Good
ASCOT CHILDCARE & KINDY OPENING SOON Class 3 Plate
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $800 ($37,600 total), Jockey: James Orman, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Hotel Coste 2nd: La Cigale 3rd: Always Sacred Winning Time: 00:01:23.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.890 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J T Vickers, H Mcintyre, P Crothers, G McIntyre, P Brimblecombe & J T Cosgrove  Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
14/01/2017
4th / 16
Track: Good
SKY THOROUGHBRED CENTRAL MAGIC MILLIONS COUNTRY CUP (Special Cond.)
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Qlty, Prize Money: $11,250 ($220,250 total), Jockey: Tye Angland, Barrier: 16, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 16, 1st: Irish Constabulary 2nd: Lomazzo 3rd: Upstart Winning Time: 00:01:09.360, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.910 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J T Vickers, H Mcintyre, P Crothers, G McIntyre, P Brimblecombe & J T Cosgrove  Jockey Silks
Inverell
01/01/2017
3rd / 14
Track: Good
R.L MOSES CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,890 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Les Tilley, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.50
Result: 3 / 14, 1st: Military Duke 2nd: Private Valentine 3rd: Priceless de Hero Winning Time: 00:01:23.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J K Hurley, M D Harris, C J Hurwood, H Mcintyre, & A J Wardle Jockey Silks
Murwillumbah
27/12/2016
5th / 11
Track: Good
POTTSVILLE TAVERN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $535 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Anthony Allen, Barrier: 4, Weight: 63.00
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Tingle Marc 2nd: Cafe Terrace 3rd: Remlaps Joy Winning Time: 00:01:12.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.100 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J T Vickers, H Mcintyre, P Crothers, G McIntyre, P Brimblecombe & J T Cosgrove  Jockey Silks
Moree
17/12/2016
9th / 12
Track: Good
WARREGO GYPSUM CLASS 2 PLATE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 950, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 SW, Prize Money: $250 ($7,925 total), Jockey: Jackson Murphy, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Montague Clan 2nd: Smart Option 3rd: Cheltenham Winning Time: 00:00:53.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.630 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P J Brimblecombe, K Bella, & M J Pain Jockey Silks
Moree
17/12/2016
6th / 13
Track: Good
NORTH WEST EVENTS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $250 ($7,925 total), Jockey: Jackson Murphy, Barrier: 7, Weight: 60.50
Result: 6 / 13, 1st: Azzalin 2nd: New Player 3rd: Shadow Show Winning Time: 00:01:16.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J K Hurley, M D Harris, C J Hurwood, H Mcintyre, & A J Wardle Jockey Silks
Toowoomba
10/12/2016
8th / 11
Track: Soft
STEEL-LINE GARAGE DOORS AUSTRALIA Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,400 total), Jockey: Ric McMahon, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Captain's Pick 2nd: Jakuta 3rd: Ironborn Winning Time: 00:01:00.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.150 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P J Brimblecombe, K Bella, & M J Pain Jockey Silks
Toowoomba
10/12/2016
4th / 7
Track: Good
BLUESCOPE STEEL Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $600 ($11,400 total), Jockey: Ric McMahon, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Reigning Thunder 2nd: Thin Disguise 3rd: Ruler's Pride Winning Time: 00:01:20.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.060 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P W Webster & W R Webster  Jockey Silks
Roma
19/11/2016
SCR / 12
Track: Good
XXXX GOLD/BOYD HARMS MEMORIAL OPEN Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Sand, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Les Tilley, Barrier: 7, Weight: 53.00
Result: LR / 12, 1st: Tisani Tomso 2nd: Tapestry Vision 3rd: Leavesden Winning Time: 00:00:56.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P W Webster Jockey Silks
Roma
19/11/2016
2nd / 12
Track: Good
MCINNES WILSON LAWYERS Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Sand, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,400 ($11,400 total), Jockey: Quayde Krogh, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Rooi Roe 2nd: Strive to Succeed 3rd: And Jubilations Winning Time: 00:00:57.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P J Brimblecombe, K Bella, & M J Pain Jockey Silks
Roma
19/11/2016
SCR / 12
Track: Good
MCINNES WILSON LAWYERS Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Sand, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,400 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Rooi Roe 2nd: Strive to Succeed 3rd: And Jubilations Winning Time: 00:00:57.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P W Webster Jockey Silks
Roma
19/11/2016
10th / 11
Track: Good
ROMA EXPLORERS INN Band 0-55 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Sand, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 0 - 55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,400 total), Jockey: Les Tilley, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.50
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Our Deb 2nd: Coconut Bay 3rd: Brooklyn Boy Winning Time: 00:01:13.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A Lyons  Jockey Silks
Roma
19/11/2016
SCR / 12
Track: Good
MCINNES WILSON LAWYERS Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Sand, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,400 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Rooi Roe 2nd: Strive to Succeed 3rd: And Jubilations Winning Time: 00:00:57.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A Lyons  Jockey Silks
Roma
19/11/2016
4th / 9
Track: Good
ROMA TRANSPORT/LJHOOKER Benchmark 65 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Sand, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $600 ($11,400 total), Jockey: Les Tilley, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Noor Dropper 2nd: Pure Sunset 3rd: Spurred Up Winning Time: 00:01:11.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P W Webster & W R Webster  Jockey Silks