Peter Wiggins

Race Horse Trainer - Canberra, NSW

Next Races For Peter Wiggins Horses

Peter Wiggins has no horses nominated for any upcoming races.

Peter Wiggins Latest Results

Queanbeyan
16/12/2014
2nd / 11
Track: Good
TWO STUBBIES RACING MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1460, Prize Money: $2,900 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Taylor Lovelock-Wiggins, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Proposition, 2nd: Magic Rose, 3rd: Areyouok, Winning Time: 00:01:27.130, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss B K Young   Jockey Silks
Queanbeyan
16/12/2014
10th / 11
Track: Good
QUEANBEYAN CITY COUNCIL FREE ENTRY MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 900, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Taylor Lovelock-Wiggins, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Zakruger, 2nd: Mr Meow, 3rd: Bond of Faith, Winning Time: 00:00:50.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M Porter, D L Gaul, A F Van Arkel, M D Gaul, C M Miller, R R Ingram, J E Basham, Mrs C A Darman, M J Johnston, P T Morrissey & R V J Robertson  Jockey Silks
Canberra
14/12/2014
6th / 9
Track: Good
GREG HARRIS 60TH BIRTHDAY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Ms Deanne Panya, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.50
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Mine to Keep, 2nd: Oh Lonesome Me, 3rd: Valilake, Winning Time: 00:02:03.650, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
C M Miller, P G Mynott, G F Mynott, B Penyu, Mrs D Courtney, Mrs P L Torlonia, Ms S M Lovelock, Blue Light Racing Synd (Mgr: J Q Green) & Buckwild Synd (Mgr: M Petrevski) Jockey Silks
Queanbeyan
29/11/2014
4th / 8
Track: Good
JOE CLEARY RACING QUEANBEYAN CUP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $1,430 ($29,950 total), Jockey: Ms Deanne Panya, Barrier: 5, Weight: 52.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Landlocked, 2nd: Scene of the Crime, 3rd: Lord of the Isles, Winning Time: 00:02:01.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.240 600m, Starting Price: n/a
C M Miller, P G Mynott, G F Mynott, B Penyu, Mrs D Courtney, Mrs P L Torlonia, Ms S M Lovelock, Blue Light Racing Synd (Mgr: J Q Green) & Buckwild Synd (Mgr: M Petrevski) Jockey Silks
Canberra
28/11/2014
4th / 9
Track: Good
SIREN BAR & RESTAURANT MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $800 ($16,000 total), Jockey: James Innes Jnr, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: De Tulips, 2nd: The Run, 3rd: Smiling At Shadows, Winning Time: 00:01:24.360, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.270 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss B K Young   Jockey Silks
Goulburn
23/11/2014
5th / 5
Track: Good
GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2300, Prize Money: $715 ($23,625 total), Jockey: Kevin Sweeney, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 5, 1st: Oh Lonesome Me, 2nd: Bet Thehouse On It, 3rd: Deb's Home, Winning Time: 00:02:27.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.750 600m, Starting Price: n/a
C M Miller, P G Mynott, G F Mynott, B Penyu, Mrs D Courtney, Mrs P L Torlonia, Ms S M Lovelock, Blue Light Racing Synd (Mgr: J Q Green) & Buckwild Synd (Mgr: M Petrevski) Jockey Silks
Goulburn
23/11/2014
11th / 11
Track: Good
GOULBURN POST MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Kevin Sweeney, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.50
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Doubos, 2nd: Arthurormarther, 3rd: Arrows Destiny, Winning Time: 00:01:35.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.080 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss B K Young   Jockey Silks
Canberra
04/11/2014
4th / 5
Track: Good
AFFINITY ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGIES BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $800 ($16,300 total), Jockey: James Innes Jnr, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 5, 1st: Scene of the Crime, 2nd: Rambling On, 3rd: Uncle Phil, Winning Time: 00:02:07.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.360 600m, Starting Price: n/a
C M Miller, P G Mynott, G F Mynott, B Penyu, Mrs D Courtney, Mrs P L Torlonia, Ms S M Lovelock, Blue Light Racing Synd (Mgr: J Q Green) & Buckwild Synd (Mgr: M Petrevski) Jockey Silks
Canberra
04/11/2014
2nd / 7
Track: Good
SEEARS WORKWEAR MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $3,200 ($16,300 total), Jockey: James Innes Jnr, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Zero to Ten, 2nd: Magic Rose, 3rd: Sungine, Winning Time: 00:01:25.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.690 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss B K Young   Jockey Silks
Canberra
04/11/2014
7th / 7
Track: Good
ACTTAB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($16,300 total), Jockey: Kevin Sweeney, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Rose's Song, 2nd: Cumberland Range, 3rd: Lord of the Isles, Winning Time: 00:01:24.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
L Boag, Mrs D Boag, Mrs J M Notaras, E H Notaras, G King, Mrs S M King, G B Doble, Mrs P V Doble, R R Brinckley, Mrs N R Brinckley, B A Beasley, Mrs G O Beasley, Ms N B Pratt, W R Vizard & Mrs M D Vizard  Jockey Silks
Queanbeyan
26/10/2014
1st / 6
Track: Good
DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE/ROYAL WOLF BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $8,200 ($13,900 total), Jockey: Ms Chynna Marston, Barrier: 2, Weight: 53.50
Result: 1 / 6, 1st: Siberian Rose, 2nd: Butterfly Sky, 3rd: Sheazali, Winning Time: 00:01:36.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.290 600m, Starting Price: n/a
C M Miller, P G Mynott, G F Mynott, B Penyu, Mrs D Courtney, Mrs P L Torlonia, Ms S M Lovelock, Blue Light Racing Synd (Mgr: J Q Green) & Buckwild Synd (Mgr: M Petrevski) Jockey Silks
Canberra
24/10/2014
5th / 13
Track: Good
RAY WHITE COMMERCIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $400 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Ms Chynna Marston, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.50
Result: 5 / 13, 1st: Archean, 2nd: Highland Secrets, 3rd: Fasuka, Winning Time: 00:02:04.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.830 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms C Marston  Jockey Silks
Canberra
24/10/2014
2nd / 13
Track: Good
LOAN MARKET MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $3,200 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Ms Chynna Marston, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Shahdaroba, 2nd: Magic Rose, 3rd: Torhonour, Winning Time: 00:01:18.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.430 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss B K Young   Jockey Silks
Canberra
24/10/2014
8th / 13
Track: Good
RAY WHITE COMMERCIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Mathew Cahill, Barrier: 2, Weight: 59.00
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Archean, 2nd: Highland Secrets, 3rd: Fasuka, Winning Time: 00:02:04.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.830 600m, Starting Price: n/a
L Boag, Mrs D Boag, Mrs J M Notaras, E H Notaras, G King, Mrs S M King, G B Doble, Mrs P V Doble, R R Brinckley, Mrs N R Brinckley, B A Beasley, Mrs G O Beasley, Ms N B Pratt, W R Vizard & Mrs M D Vizard  Jockey Silks
Canberra
10/10/2014
9th / 11
Track: Good
F.A.W. BUILDING CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Michael Heagney, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Heysen, 2nd: Cumberland Range, 3rd: Siberian Rose, Winning Time: 00:01:38.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.590 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms C Marston  Jockey Silks
Canberra
10/10/2014
3rd / 11
Track: Good
F.A.W. BUILDING CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $1,600 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Ms Chynna Marston, Barrier: 11, Weight: 57.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Heysen, 2nd: Cumberland Range, 3rd: Siberian Rose, Winning Time: 00:01:38.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.590 600m, Starting Price: n/a
C M Miller, P G Mynott, G F Mynott, B Penyu, Mrs D Courtney, Mrs P L Torlonia, Ms S M Lovelock, Blue Light Racing Synd (Mgr: J Q Green) & Buckwild Synd (Mgr: M Petrevski) Jockey Silks
Canberra
10/10/2014
10th / 11
Track: Good
HELEN & HARRY NOTARAS FOUNDATION BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Richard Bensley, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Chantilly Flyer, 2nd: It's a Virtue, 3rd: Bet Thehouse On It, Winning Time: 00:02:05.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.640 600m, Starting Price: n/a
L Boag, Mrs D Boag, Mrs J M Notaras, E H Notaras, G King, Mrs S M King, G B Doble, Mrs P V Doble, R R Brinckley, Mrs N R Brinckley, B A Beasley, Mrs G O Beasley, Ms N B Pratt, W R Vizard & Mrs M D Vizard  Jockey Silks
Queanbeyan
29/09/2014
12th / 12
Track: Good
GREG BURKE RACING MANAGEMENT MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 875, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Andrew Bloomfield, Barrier: 10, Weight: 59.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Pikari Star, 2nd: Liberty Charging, 3rd: Lot Three Four One, Winning Time: 00:00:49.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
L Boag, Mrs D Boag, G King, Mrs S M King, B A Beasley, Mrs G O Beasley, S Heppenstall, Mrs B Heppenstall, Ms S Kaine, Mrs J M Lane, J E Peters & A J Morris  Jockey Silks
Canberra
26/09/2014
4th / 10
Track: Good
SIREN BAR & RESTAURANT CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $800 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Ms Deanne Panya, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Butcher Boy, 2nd: Fabulous Dragon, 3rd: Real Calm, Winning Time: 00:01:24.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.920 600m, Starting Price: n/a
C M Miller, P G Mynott, G F Mynott, B Penyu, Mrs D Courtney, Mrs P L Torlonia, Ms S M Lovelock, Blue Light Racing Synd (Mgr: J Q Green) & Buckwild Synd (Mgr: M Petrevski) Jockey Silks
Canberra
26/09/2014
2nd / 7
Track: Dead
CLEANAWAY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $3,200 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Koby Jennings, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Better Believe, 2nd: Basilus, 3rd: Humdinger, Winning Time: 00:02:05.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.960 600m, Starting Price: n/a
L Boag, Mrs D Boag, Mrs J M Notaras, E H Notaras, G King, Mrs S M King, G B Doble, Mrs P V Doble, R R Brinckley, Mrs N R Brinckley, B A Beasley, Mrs G O Beasley, Ms N B Pratt, W R Vizard & Mrs M D Vizard  Jockey Silks

Top Horses Trained By Peter Wiggins (Continued)