Mark Ganderton

Race Horse Trainer - Spreyton, TAS

Next Races For Mark Ganderton Horses

Hobart
31/05/2015
Nominations
Class 1 Handicap
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Mark Ganderton Latest Results

Launceston
24/05/2015
6th / 11
Track: Soft
Eurozone @ Newgate Farm Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.50
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Giramondo 2nd: Into the Wind 3rd: Demons Run Winning Time: 00:01:26.140, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R L Roulston, J C Stewart, G P & Mrs K V Corcoran & R W Fenwick Jockey Silks
Hobart
19/05/2015
SCR / 12
Track: Heavy
Footy Colours Race Day 21 June Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.50
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Flying Flo Jo 2nd: Islandsinthestream 3rd: Qui Samer Winning Time: 00:01:07.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D I & Mrs I G Cameron Jockey Silks
Hobart
19/05/2015
SCR / 12
Track: Heavy
Footy Colours Race Day 21 June Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Rasit Yetimova, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Flying Flo Jo 2nd: Islandsinthestream 3rd: Qui Samer Winning Time: 00:01:07.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R G Symons Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
17/05/2015
6th / 10
Track: Synth
Bird Cage Tavern Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,250 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Himation 2nd: Serengeti Miss 3rd: Nuclear Star Winning Time: 00:01:20.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.260 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R L Roulston, J C Stewart, G P & Mrs K V Corcoran & R W Fenwick Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
17/05/2015
2nd / 7
Track: Synth
sportsbet.com.au Benchmark 72 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM72 Hcp, Prize Money: $3,000 ($14,250 total), Jockey: Brendon McCoull, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.50
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Manchero 2nd: King's Spirit 3rd: He's Applz Winning Time: 00:00:58.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss L E Gray Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
17/05/2015
SCR / 9
Track: Synth
Tasracing Talk @ tasracing.com.au Maiden/Class 1 Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1880, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Ms Chantal Willis, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.00
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Windell 2nd: Red Sun Rising 3rd: Kadann Winning Time: 00:01:56.910, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs S E Van Lulofs Umbgrove & H J L Van Lulofs Umbgrove  Jockey Silks
Gawler
17/05/2015
SCR / 9
Track: Good
Ballycroft Vineyards & Cellars /Sabois Fillies & Mares Rating 0-68 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 68 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,400 total), Jockey: Caitlin Jones, Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.50
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Mermaid Run 2nd: Boldacious Girl 3rd: Emmooki's Star Winning Time: 00:01:12.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Rogers, M Bodycoat, Miss J M Donnan, Miss C M Arnold, Ms S E Callisto, S Fossilo, P C Scollard, G Speakman, J R McKenna, R P Hammond Jockey Silks
Morphettville
16/05/2015
13th / 20
Track: Good
Drink Driving? GROW UP SA Sprint Series Final (Qualified Horses)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($89,265 total), Jockey: Clare Lindop, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 13 / 20, 1st: Heart of a Lion 2nd: Lucky Symbol 3rd: Lonrockstar Winning Time: 00:01:04.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Rogers, M Bodycoat, Miss J M Donnan, Miss C M Arnold, Ms S E Callisto, S Fossilo, P C Scollard, G Speakman, J R McKenna, R P Hammond Jockey Silks
Hobart
10/05/2015
4th / 9
Track: Heavy
Tattersall’s Park Function Centre Class 1 Handicap (Div 2)
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $700 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Wiz Bang 2nd: Another Charlee 3rd: Peace Keeper Winning Time: 00:01:15.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.560 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D I & Mrs I G Cameron Jockey Silks
Hobart
10/05/2015
5th / 8
Track: Heavy
tasracingclub.com.au Class 1 Handicap (Div 1)
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Ms Chantal Willis, Barrier: 1, Weight: 52.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Bachelor's Life 2nd: Kentucky Bound 3rd: Efleet Winning Time: 00:01:15.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.960 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R G Symons Jockey Silks
Hobart
10/05/2015
SCR / 8
Track: Heavy
tasracingclub.com.au Class 1 Handicap (Div 1)
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.00
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: Bachelor's Life 2nd: Kentucky Bound 3rd: Efleet Winning Time: 00:01:15.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R L Roulston, J C Stewart, G P & Mrs K V Corcoran & R W Fenwick Jockey Silks
Gawler
07/05/2015
SCR / 12
Track: Soft
Coopers Clear 0-68 Hcp (Heat of National App Series)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1211, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 68 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Jake Toeroek, Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Primitive Man 2nd: Shelby Apples 3rd: Dazzling Lilly Winning Time: 00:01:13.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Rogers, M Bodycoat, Miss J M Donnan, Miss C M Arnold, Ms S E Callisto, S Fossilo, P C Scollard, G Speakman, J R McKenna, R P Hammond Jockey Silks
Murray Bridge
06/05/2015
4th / 9
Track: Soft
marchspreadersales.com.au Rating 0-68 Hcp (Heat 8 of SA Sprint Series)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1006, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 68 Hcp, Prize Money: $800 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Clare Lindop, Barrier: 2, Weight: 59.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Lucky Flipper 2nd: Tarco 3rd: Miss Joolia Winning Time: 00:00:59.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.190 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Rogers, M Bodycoat, Miss J M Donnan, Miss C M Arnold, Ms S E Callisto, S Fossilo, P C Scollard, G Speakman, J R McKenna, R P Hammond Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
03/05/2015
SCR / 10
Track: Synth
Sportsbet - Watch Live Racing on Mobile Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1150, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,250 total), Jockey: Damien Thornton, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Just Mouse 2nd: Cuprona Road 3rd: Royal Bluff Winning Time: 00:01:08.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D I & Mrs I G Cameron Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
03/05/2015
6th / 7
Track: Synth
McWilkys Electrical Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Ismail Toker, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Sentinel 2nd: Himation 3rd: Islandsinthestream Winning Time: 00:01:21.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss L E Gray, P M P Gray Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
03/05/2015
5th / 10
Track: Synth
Sportsbet - Watch Live Racing on Mobile Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1150, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,250 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Just Mouse 2nd: Cuprona Road 3rd: Royal Bluff Winning Time: 00:01:08.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.530 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R L Roulston, J C Stewart, G P & Mrs K V Corcoran & R W Fenwick Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
03/05/2015
7th / 12
Track: Synth
tasracing.com.au Maiden/Class 1 Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1650, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Ms Chantal Willis, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Red Sun Rising 2nd: Kadann 3rd: Full Magnum Winning Time: 00:01:41.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.010 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs S E Van Lulofs Umbgrove & H J L Van Lulofs Umbgrove  Jockey Silks
Hobart
26/04/2015
SCR / 13
Track: Soft
Lenah Valley Service Centre 2YO & Upwards Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.50
Result: SCR / 13, 1st: Gee Gees Jet 2nd: Because 3rd: La Niella Winning Time: 00:01:06.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
H J L & Mrs S E Van Lulofs Umbgrove, Miss V E C Van Lulofs Umbgrove Jockey Silks
Morphettville Parks
25/04/2015
SCR / 17
Track: Soft
Drink Driving? GROW UP Handicap (Morphettville Main Track)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 68 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($25,900 total), Jockey: Clare Lindop, Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 17, 1st: Who You Know 2nd: Miss Joolia 3rd: Yen Winning Time: 00:01:11.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Rogers, M Bodycoat, Miss J M Donnan, Miss C M Arnold, Ms S E Callisto, S Fossilo, P C Scollard, G Speakman, J R McKenna, R P Hammond Jockey Silks
Launceston
22/04/2015
10th / 10
Track: Soft
ACCESS TAS GROUP 2YO & UPWARDS MAIDEN PLATE (DIV 2)
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1420, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Ms Chantal Willis, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.50
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Like Alulu 2nd: Red Sun Rising 3rd: Krake Winning Time: 00:01:26.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D A Cousins, Ms A G O'neill, G I O'neill, Mrs E R O'neill, Ms N A Cousins & P A Hampton  Jockey Silks