Mark Ganderton

Race Horse Trainer - Spreyton, TAS

Next Races For Mark Ganderton Horses

Mark Ganderton has no horses nominated for any upcoming races.

Mark Ganderton Latest Results

Launceston
30/11/2016
14th / 14
Track: Soft
Olde Tudor Hotel BM72 Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1420, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM72 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.50
Result: 14 / 14, 1st: Beaufort Lad 2nd: Son of Faith 3rd: Watch Over Me Winning Time: 00:01:25.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Rogers, Ms S E Callisto, S Fossilo, P C Scollard, G Speakman, J R McKenna, R P Hammond, Mrs S E Van Lulofs Umbgrove, Mrs J L Massey Jockey Silks
Launceston
30/11/2016
SCR / 14
Track: Soft
Arthur J Gallagher Insurance Broker Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1220, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 14, 1st: Time Commands 2nd: Toorak Affair 3rd: Killin Falls Winning Time: 00:01:12.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B Calabro & Mrs J K Calabro  Jockey Silks
Hobart
27/11/2016
3rd / 9
Track: Good
Raine & Horne Kingston Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,400 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 2, Weight: 59.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: The Captain 2nd: Cheers Chappy 3rd: Lord Farquaad Winning Time: 00:01:11.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs S E Van Lulofs Umbgrove, D Rieniets  Jockey Silks
Launceston
23/11/2016
SCR / 7
Track: Soft
Tas Hotel & Club Supplies BM72 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM72 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: Siorca 2nd: Speckie 3rd: Keukenhof Winning Time: 00:01:37.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Rogers, Ms S E Callisto, S Fossilo, P C Scollard, G Speakman, J R McKenna, R P Hammond, Mrs S E Van Lulofs Umbgrove, Mrs J L Massey Jockey Silks
Launceston
23/11/2016
SCR / 14
Track: Soft
Luxbet Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 14, 1st: Speed Force 2nd: Gallow Gate 3rd: Banca Dream Winning Time: 00:01:23.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B Calabro & Mrs J K Calabro  Jockey Silks
Launceston
09/11/2016
2nd / 8
Track: Good
Chilli FM BM72 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM72 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,800 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Siorca 2nd: Wanaea 3rd: Hyperbole Winning Time: 00:01:23.130, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:46.190 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Rogers, Ms S E Callisto, S Fossilo, P C Scollard, G Speakman, J R McKenna, R P Hammond, Mrs S E Van Lulofs Umbgrove, Mrs J L Massey Jockey Silks
Launceston
09/11/2016
2nd / 13
Track: Good
Longford Cup New Years Day Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,800 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 10, Weight: 59.00
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Mensa Magic 2nd: Meteor Strike 3rd: Steel Dan Winning Time: 00:01:10.910, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:46.410 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B Calabro & Mrs J K Calabro  Jockey Silks
Launceston
02/11/2016
SCR / 14
Track: Soft
Rod Thirkell-Johnston BM72 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM72 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Mehmet Ulucinar, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: SCR / 14, 1st: Concentrate 2nd: Steel Moon 3rd: Hugo Winning Time: 00:01:10.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Rogers, Ms S E Callisto, S Fossilo, P C Scollard, G Speakman, J R McKenna, R P Hammond, Mrs S E Van Lulofs Umbgrove, Mrs J L Massey Jockey Silks
Launceston
26/10/2016
1st / 7
Track: Soft
newsXpress George Town Class 5 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl5 Hcp, Prize Money: $9,750 ($14,250 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.50
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Wanaea 2nd: I'm Wesley 3rd: Speckie Winning Time: 00:01:11.700, Margin: 0.40, Sectional Time: 00:00:47.270 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Rogers, Ms S E Callisto, S Fossilo, P C Scollard, G Speakman, J R McKenna, R P Hammond, Mrs S E Van Lulofs Umbgrove, Mrs J L Massey Jockey Silks
Launceston
26/10/2016
7th / 9
Track: Soft
newsXpress Newstead Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Gee Gee Sun Valley 2nd: Hoffsetter 3rd: Qui Samer Winning Time: 00:01:11.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:47.210 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B Calabro & Mrs J K Calabro  Jockey Silks
Launceston
19/10/2016
SCR / 13
Track: Soft
Longford Cup New Years Day Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 13, 1st: Count da Vinci 2nd: Ty Dash 3rd: Black Hills Winning Time: 00:01:11.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B Calabro & Mrs J K Calabro  Jockey Silks
Hobart
15/10/2016
SCR / 7
Track: Soft
UBET BM72 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM72 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: Hyperbole 2nd: Meconsul 3rd: Steel Moon Winning Time: 00:01:13.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Rogers, Ms S E Callisto, S Fossilo, P C Scollard, G Speakman, J R McKenna, R P Hammond, Mrs S E Van Lulofs Umbgrove, Mrs J L Massey Jockey Silks
Hobart
15/10/2016
SCR / 10
Track: Heavy
TASkeno Xtra Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Galeocerdo 2nd: Kepta 3rd: Morgatoche Winning Time: 00:01:06.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B Calabro & Mrs J K Calabro  Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
25/09/2016
7th / 8
Track: Synth
Simons Design Centre BM72 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM72 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.50
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Teriki 2nd: Classic Outlaw 3rd: Steel Moon Winning Time: 00:00:58.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.610 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss S L Rogers, Ms S E Callisto, S Fossilo, P C Scollard, G Speakman, J R McKenna, R P Hammond, Mrs S E Van Lulofs Umbgrove, Mrs J L Massey Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
25/09/2016
3rd / 13
Track: Synth
Luxbet Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,400 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 11, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: Fill Ya Boots 2nd: Gee Gee Spitfire 3rd: Meteor Strike Winning Time: 00:00:58.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.340 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B Calabro & Mrs J K Calabro  Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
25/09/2016
SCR / 6
Track: Synth
Go Racing Tasmania Maiden
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Victor Wong, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.50
Result: SCR / 6, 1st: Canam 2nd: Millie Mateba 3rd: Divine Strategy Winning Time: 00:00:59.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Dr M L Van De Weg & C B Van De Weg  Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
11/09/2016
SCR / 10
Track: Synth
Tasracing.com.au Live Streaming Maiden
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 900, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Ms Jessie Philpot, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Snowing Sun 2nd: Divine Strategy 3rd: Bunker Star Winning Time: 00:00:54.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Dr M L Van De Weg &  C B Van De Weg   Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
28/08/2016
SCR / 11
Track: Synth
DRC H.O.Y. Le Bel Opera Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1150, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: I'm Wesley 2nd: Nielson 3rd: Tara's Gem Winning Time: 00:01:08.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs S E Van Lulofs Umbgrove, D Rieniets  Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
28/08/2016
SCR / 8
Track: Synth
DRC Leading Trainer Adam Trinder Maiden
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1150, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Nathan Punch, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.50
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: Tarasov 2nd: Highly Leveraged 3rd: Cheap Trick Winning Time: 00:01:09.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Dr M L Van De Weg & C B Van De Weg  Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
21/08/2016
4th / 6
Track: Synth
Magic Millions Maiden
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $700 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Victor Wong, Barrier: 5, Weight: 53.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Giselle's Girl 2nd: Canam 3rd: Orange Encounter Winning Time: 00:01:00.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.060 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Dr M L Van De Weg &  C B Van De Weg   Jockey Silks