Marc Quinn

Race Horse Trainer - Port Macquarie, NSW

Next Races For Marc Quinn Horses

Marc Quinn has no horses nominated for any upcoming races.

Marc Quinn Latest Results

Kempsey
14/06/2015
3rd / 7
Track: Heavy
NBN TELEVISION CG&E MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: C,G&E Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,425 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Ms Mollie Partridge, Barrier: 1, Weight: 59.00
Result: 3 / 7, 1st: Epic Dan 2nd: Snappy One 3rd: Banknote Beau Winning Time: 00:01:01.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G M Anderson Jockey Silks
Grafton
13/06/2015
SCR / 12
Track: Good
JADE & ETHAN BRIERLEY / CLARENCE COAST INSTRUMENTS MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1220, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($11,350 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Dustman 2nd: Grey Glamazon 3rd: Just Imagine Winning Time: 00:01:11.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G M Anderson Jockey Silks
Armidale
26/05/2015
SCR / 10
Track: Soft
MOREE SERVICES CLUB / INVERELL RSM CLUB MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($17,525 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Nicobar 2nd: Private Valentine 3rd: Single Hope Winning Time: 00:01:05.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G M Anderson Jockey Silks
Taree
25/05/2015
4th / 13
Track: Heavy
MAX FM 107.3 TODAYS HOTTEST MUSIC MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $675 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Andrew Adkins, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 13, 1st: No Qualm 2nd: Akamin 3rd: Tarlee Lane Winning Time: 00:01:02.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.020 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G M Anderson Jockey Silks
Tamworth
18/05/2015
SCR / 12
Track: Good
NEUMANN STEEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Andrew Adkins, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Brilliant Poet 2nd: Miss Manage 3rd: Rhythm of Cuba Winning Time: 00:01:22.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G W Pond, Mrs J J Mccartney, B A Cooper, Mrs J M Chaytors, T J Carroll & T D Atkins  Jockey Silks
Scone
15/05/2015
11th / 16
Track: Good
KIA ORA STUD CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($45,510 total), Jockey: Andrew Adkins, Barrier: 8, Weight: 51.00
Result: 11 / 16, 1st: Avonaco 2nd: Disgraceful 3rd: Conquer Winning Time: 00:01:16.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G W Pond, Mrs J J Mccartney, B A Cooper, Mrs J M Chaytors, T J Carroll & T D Atkins  Jockey Silks
Grafton
24/04/2015
5th / 13
Track: Soft
KEV'S CLEANING SERVICE CLASS 3 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG)
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $425 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Allan Chau, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.50
Result: 5 / 13, 1st: St Luke 2nd: Hawaiian Princess 3rd: Camayoc Winning Time: 00:01:36.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.510 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G W Pond, Mrs J J Mccartney, B A Cooper, Mrs J M Chaytors, T J Carroll & T D Atkins  Jockey Silks
Royal Randwick
06/04/2015
8th / 16
Track: Heavy
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $2,250 ($339,750 total), Jockey: Damien Oliver, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 16, 1st: Artlee 2nd: Tarangower 3rd: Voodoo Lad Winning Time: 00:01:24.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.220 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G W Pond, Mrs J J Mccartney, B A Cooper, Mrs J M Chaytors, T J Carroll & T D Atkins  Jockey Silks
Muswellbrook
29/03/2015
12th / 14
Track: Good
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS WILD CARD
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1280, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl5 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($44,730 total), Jockey: Allan Chau, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 12 / 14, 1st: Artlee 2nd: Rose's Song 3rd: Because We All Can Winning Time: 00:01:13.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.940 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M A Sargent, Mrs E C Sargent, Ms C M Beh, S Zakris, Ms J D Cocksedge & Mrs D L Cavallo Jockey Silks
Port Macquarie
27/03/2015
8th / 9
Track: Soft
THE ALL NEW BMW 2 SERIES ACTIVE TOURER MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $275 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Matthew Bennett, Barrier: 9, Weight: 59.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Aimalac Bobby 2nd: Big Sonny 3rd: Rocking Horse Winning Time: 00:01:14.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A Loricchiella Jockey Silks
Port Macquarie
27/03/2015
7th / 7
Track: Soft
THE ALL NEW BMW 2 SERIES CONVERTIBLE 2YO COUNTRY PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y SWP, Prize Money: $275 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Andrew Adkins, Barrier: 3, Weight: 52.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Tarikah 2nd: Lippy And Pearls 3rd: Maybe the One Winning Time: 00:01:08.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J D Scott, B N Johnstone, P Langley, G J Lawrenson, J F Ryan, I P Newton, B J Taylor, G Durie & G Williams  Jockey Silks
Grafton
20/03/2015
3rd / 11
Track: Good
THE DAILY EXAMINER C3 HCP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (SCALED -0.5KG)
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,425 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Andrew Adkins, Barrier: 2, Weight: 60.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Prince Mayted 2nd: Arabian King 3rd: First Class to Rio Winning Time: 00:01:02.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.920 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M A Sargent, Mrs E C Sargent, Ms C M Beh, S Zakris, Ms J D Cocksedge & Mrs D L Cavallo Jockey Silks
Grafton
07/03/2015
SCR / 10
Track: Good
PACIFIC HOTEL YAMBA 2YO HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1015, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Matthew Bennett, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Capricious Spirit 2nd: New York Wonder 3rd: Lightning Striker Winning Time: 00:00:57.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J D Scott, B N Johnstone, P Langley, G J Lawrenson, J F Ryan, I P Newton, B J Taylor, G Durie & G Williams  Jockey Silks
Port Macquarie
06/03/2015
SCR / 14
Track: Good
MNCRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl5 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($87,500 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 14, 1st: Sheza Gypsy 2nd: Explosive Scene 3rd: Rinn Pierre Winning Time: 00:01:11.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M A Sargent, Mrs E C Sargent, Ms C M Beh, S Zakris, Ms J D Cocksedge & Mrs D L Cavallo Jockey Silks
Port Macquarie
06/03/2015
2nd / 14
Track: Good
MNCRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl5 SW, Prize Money: $20,000 ($87,500 total), Jockey: Allan Chau, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 14, 1st: Sheza Gypsy 2nd: Explosive Scene 3rd: Rinn Pierre Winning Time: 00:01:11.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.120 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G W Pond, Mrs J J Mccartney, B A Cooper, Mrs J M Chaytors, T J Carroll & T D Atkins  Jockey Silks
Armidale
01/03/2015
8th / 10
Track: Good
GUYRA HOTEL / KIRKS IGA MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Andrew Adkins, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Wantabetheone 2nd: Tiny's View 3rd: Seaside Tiger Winning Time: 00:01:04.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.190 600m, Starting Price: n/a
A Loricchiella Jockey Silks
Grafton
27/02/2015
9th / 10
Track: Soft
TRADESMENS DAY APRIL 24
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1217, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Andrew Adkins, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: All About Willy 2nd: Hard Marker 3rd: Speed of Dark Winning Time: 00:01:11.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.830 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M A Sargent, Mrs E C Sargent, Ms C M Beh, S Zakris, Ms J D Cocksedge & Mrs D L Cavallo Jockey Silks
Grafton
27/02/2015
SCR / 11
Track: Soft
BLUES BREWS & BBQ'S MARCH 7 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1422, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,525 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.50
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Za's Kingdom 2nd: Outback Carlson 3rd: Barley Lover Winning Time: 00:01:25.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G W Pond, Mrs J J Mccartney, B A Cooper, Mrs J M Chaytors, T J Carroll & T D Atkins  Jockey Silks
Grafton
16/02/2015
2nd / 14
Track: Good
FRIENDS OF TRACEY-LEE CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1410, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,900 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Allan Chau, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.00
Result: 2 / 14, 1st: Forewarned 2nd: Explosive Scene 3rd: The Hum Winning Time: 00:01:23.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.710 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G W Pond, Mrs J J Mccartney, B A Cooper, Mrs J M Chaytors, T J Carroll & T D Atkins  Jockey Silks
Port Macquarie
13/02/2015
12th / 12
Track: Good
ARROWFIELD QUEEN OF THE NORTH - F&M BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM75 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($45,230 total), Jockey: Andrew Adkins, Barrier: 12, Weight: 52.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Catseye Surprise 2nd: Bermuda Blu 3rd: Lucky News Winning Time: 00:01:11.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs D L Cavallo, T A Newton & Mrs S P Porter  Jockey Silks

Top Horses Trained By Marc Quinn (Continued)