John Wallace

Race Horse Trainer - Gold Coast, QLD

Next Races For John Wallace Horses

John Wallace has no horses nominated for any upcoming races.

John Wallace Latest Results

Sunshine Coast
19/02/2017
SCR / 6
Track: Good
XXXX Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Brad Stewart, Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 6, 1st: Exceed Battle 2nd: Capo Di Tutti 3rd: Black Denim Winning Time: 00:00:57.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M C Agius & E Cooper  Jockey Silks
Ballina
17/02/2017
9th / 9
Track: Good
XXXX SUMMER CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG)
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM55 C,G&E Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Corey Bayliss, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Destiva 2nd: It's Vegas Baby 3rd: Sound the Horn Winning Time: 00:00:57.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.600 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M C Agius & E Cooper  Jockey Silks
Ballina
17/02/2017
8th / 11
Track: Good
EXAFAST MANUFACTURED COMPONENTS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $300 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Scott Galloway, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Publishing Power 2nd: Runway Ready 3rd: Murdaress Winning Time: 00:00:57.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J J Raines & R M Kennedy Jockey Silks
Ipswich
17/02/2017
SCR / 8
Track: Good
RAY WHITE IPSWICH Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: F&M Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: Jest Excel 2nd: Jet Suki 3rd: She's On Point Winning Time: 00:00:57.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J J Raines & R M Kennedy Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
11/02/2017
5th / 9
Track: Good
GOLD COAST EVENT CENTRE QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 900, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($31,300 total), Jockey: Matthew Palmer, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Wicked Knickers 2nd: Miss Cochise 3rd: Princess Cavallo Winning Time: 00:00:53.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.650 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Dr J L Poppitt Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
08/02/2017
8th / 8
Track: Good
RELAXED RACING Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl4 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Brad Stewart, Barrier: 4, Weight: 59.50
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Slydini 2nd: Bracteate 3rd: Canongate Winning Time: 00:01:38.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.820 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M Agius Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
08/02/2017
7th / 10
Track: Good
GA SEASON PASS Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: F&M Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Matthew Palmer, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Amaryliss 2nd: Fallacy 3rd: Angela's Beauty Winning Time: 00:01:12.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.750 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M M Wallace Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
08/02/2017
SCR / 8
Track: Good
SKY THOROUGHBRED CENTRAL QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($19,800 total), Jockey: Matthew Palmer, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.00
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: Acceptile 2nd: Unique Magic 3rd: Wicked Express Winning Time: 00:00:59.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Dr J L Poppitt Jockey Silks
Murwillumbah
07/02/2017
7th / 12
Track: Good
MICHAEL BILTOFT & ASSOCIATES DENTISTS MURWILLUMBAH SUMMER DASH
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Corey Bayliss, Barrier: 1, Weight: 52.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Crooked Blaze 2nd: I Like Candy 3rd: Gunnaza Winning Time: 00:01:11.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.700 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Dr J L Poppitt, Mrs M Kelly, Mrs L A Morton & Mr G B Morton Jockey Silks
Murwillumbah
07/02/2017
7th / 10
Track: Good
DANNY & SHARKY'S COUNTRY STYLE BARBER MURWILLUMBAH MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $300 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Matthew Palmer, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Stratuzy 2nd: Duke of Frederick 3rd: My Cousin Bob Winning Time: 00:01:11.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.900 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M M Wallace Jockey Silks
Ipswich
03/02/2017
SCR / 9
Track: Good
SKY RACING Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: C,G&E Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Matthew Palmer, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.00
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Sugar Ray Red 2nd: Remembering Frank 3rd: Courting Joy Winning Time: 00:01:10.360, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M M Wallace Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
28/01/2017
8th / 8
Track: Heavy
XXXX SUMMER BRIGHT Maiden Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 900, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Matthew Palmer, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Shrewvelon 2nd: Pride of Destiny 3rd: Bravado Miss Winning Time: 00:00:53.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M M Wallace Jockey Silks
Beaudesert
26/01/2017
10th / 10
Track: Good
PETER GRAY Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1050, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: F&M Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($10,450 total), Jockey: Noriyuki Masuda, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Nellie's Delight 2nd: Invincible Storm 3rd: Zezolla Winning Time: 00:01:02.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.500 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J J Raines, R M Kennedy, W S Mobbs & Ms L W Martin Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
25/01/2017
6th / 10
Track: Good
HOT TOMATO Class 5 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl5 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Noriyuki Masuda, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Starocity 2nd: Collateral 3rd: Triple Jeopardy Winning Time: 00:01:21.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.990 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M Agius Jockey Silks
Ipswich
20/01/2017
7th / 9
Track: Good
CHANNEL 7 BenchMark 75 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM75 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Minehiko Shimodaira, Barrier: 2, Weight: 53.50
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: My Little Flicka 2nd: Billy da Boss 3rd: Roxy Rhythm Winning Time: 00:01:09.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.720 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Dr J L Poppitt, Mrs M Kelly, Mrs L A Morton & Mr G B Morton Jockey Silks
Ipswich
20/01/2017
6th / 11
Track: Good
SKY RACING Entires and Geldings Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 4Up E&G Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Minehiko Shimodaira, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Geometrist 2nd: Canungra Kid 3rd: Hungry Like a Wolf Winning Time: 00:01:11.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.780 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M M Wallace Jockey Silks
Murwillumbah
03/01/2017
3rd / 8
Track: Heavy
KINGSCLIFF BEACH BOWLS CLUB NEW POP UP BAR BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,890 ($21,865 total), Jockey: Minehiko Shimodaira, Barrier: 1, Weight: 62.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Mishani El Lobo 2nd: Amata 3rd: Tralfaz Winning Time: 00:01:12.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.400 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Dr J L Poppitt, Mrs M Kelly, Mrs L A Morton & Mr G B Morton Jockey Silks
Ballina
26/12/2016
7th / 11
Track: Soft
SLIPWAY HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1310, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $250 ($12,925 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: That Schimdt Girl 2nd: Coup de Valor 3rd: Speedcubing Winning Time: 00:01:20.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.400 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Dr J L Poppitt Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
24/12/2016
6th / 11
Track: Good
ACT FOR KIDS Maiden Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 900, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Minehiko Shimodaira, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.50
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Infinite Lee 2nd: Hidden Storm 3rd: Miss Maneuver Winning Time: 00:00:51.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.100 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M M Wallace Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
21/12/2016
8th / 9
Track: Good
SKY RACING REPLAYS Class 5 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl5 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Noriyuki Masuda, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Oberland 2nd: Igneous 3rd: Jack Lancaster Winning Time: 00:01:11.250, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.820 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Dr J L Poppitt, Mrs M Kelly, Mrs L A Morton & Mr G B Morton Jockey Silks