Jim & Greg Lee

Race Horse Trainer - Randwick, NSW

Next Races For Jim & Greg Lee Horses

Warwick Farm
01/03/2017
Final Fields
ALL TOO HARD@VINERY HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1100, Entry: 3Up BM67 Hcp, Jockey: Ms Nyssa Burrells, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50, Field Limit: 12
J Paino, G Lee, J Lee, T Azzopardi, P Henry,  B Lee, L Mcaleer, Miss L Cheng, A Worthington & B Russell  Jockey Silks
Warwick Farm
01/03/2017
Final Fields
TAB PLATE
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Jockey: Adam Hyeronimus, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.00, Field Limit: 9
K Lam  Jockey Silks
Warwick Farm
01/03/2017
Final Fields
ALL TOO HARD@VINERY HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1100, Entry: 3Up BM67 Hcp, Jockey: Lee Magorrian, Barrier: 12, Weight: 58.50, Field Limit: 12
K Lam & F Khedoori Jockey Silks
Hawkesbury
02/03/2017
Weights
BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM70 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Hawkesbury
02/03/2017
Nominations
CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: C,G&E Cl1 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Gosford
04/03/2017
Nominations
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1100, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Royal Randwick
04/03/2017
Nominations
UNSW TODMAN STAKES (Group 2)
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 2Y C&G SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Rosehill Gardens
18/03/2017
Nominations
LONGINES GOLDEN SLIPPER (Group 1)
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 2Y SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Royal Randwick
01/04/2017
Nominations
INGLIS SIRES' (Group 1)
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: 2Y SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Royal Randwick
01/04/2017
Nominations
INGLIS SIRES' (Group 1)
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: 2Y SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Jim & Greg Lee Latest Results

Wyong
23/02/2017
2nd / 8
Track: Good
INSURANCE HOUSE 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Y Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $5,850 ($30,600 total), Jockey: Adam Hyeronimus, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Lady Dane 2nd: The Happy Lady 3rd: Mandalong Belle Winning Time: 00:01:09.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.440 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K Lam  Jockey Silks
Wyong
23/02/2017
9th / 9
Track: Good
BRIAN HILTON KIA MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $400 ($30,600 total), Jockey: Adam Hyeronimus, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Springer 2nd: Seeblume 3rd: Nyah Winning Time: 00:00:57.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.750 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Lee,  G L Piggins,  B J Lee,  B R Russell,  A P Galvin,  M L L Scott,  T Azzopardi,  Miss S Shaw,  Miss X Xue,  A Worthington,  R J Goggin,  A T Harrison,  P W Henry,  A Walsh,  I Goluza,  R Xie &  M Trimarchi  Jockey Silks
Rosehill Gardens
18/02/2017
5th / 7
Track: Soft
TAB SILVER SLIPPER STAKES (Group 2)
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y SW, Prize Money: $6,250 ($216,375 total), Jockey: Jason Collett, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.50
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: She Will Reign 2nd: Veranillo 3rd: Showtime Winning Time: 00:01:04.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.280 600m, Starting Price: n/a
F Khedoori  Jockey Silks
Canterbury Park
17/02/2017
2nd / 5
Track: Heavy
#THERACES HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1550, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up BM70 C,G&E Hcp, Prize Money: $8,000 ($34,200 total), Jockey: Adam Hyeronimus, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 5, 1st: Marquee 2nd: Never Back Down 3rd: Satirical Magic Winning Time: 00:01:37.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.530 600m, Starting Price: n/a
N Zissis, G J Lee, M Trimarchi, G R Ohlson, P W Henry, R J Goggin, A Worthington, B J Lee, J R Lee, B Russell & L Li Jockey Silks
Hawkesbury
09/02/2017
8th / 8
Track: Soft
KATOOMBA RSL CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $400 ($30,600 total), Jockey: Andrew Adkins, Barrier: 5, Weight: 52.50
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Distroyia 2nd: All About Magic 3rd: Tearaway Charlie Winning Time: 00:01:18.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.500 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Lee,  R J Goggin,  P W Henry,  A T Harrison,  M Thaler,  C Keats,  A P Galvin,  T Azzopardi,  F Neuman,  A G Marnoch,  B J Lee,  B R Russell, T Douglas & Miss S Yu  Jockey Silks
Hawkesbury
09/02/2017
4th / 10
Track: Soft
AUSTRALIAN THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,400 ($30,600 total), Jockey: Hugh Bowman, Barrier: 10, Weight: 59.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Hussterical 2nd: Stryke a Ransom 3rd: Allegheny Winning Time: 00:01:03.740, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.610 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K Lam & F Khedoori Jockey Silks
Warwick Farm
08/02/2017
6th / 9
Track: Heavy
SCHWEPPES HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up BM72 Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($34,200 total), Jockey: Adam Hyeronimus, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: He's a Given 2nd: Positive Problems 3rd: Wine Bush Winning Time: 00:01:26.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.230 600m, Starting Price: n/a
N Zissis, G J Lee, M Trimarchi, G R Ohlson, P W Henry, R J Goggin, A Worthington, B J Lee, J R Lee, B Russell & L Li Jockey Silks
Royal Randwick
04/02/2017
4th / 6
Track: Good
HINCHINBROOK PLATE (Listed)
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y SWP, Prize Money: $5,625 ($106,175 total), Jockey: Jason Collett, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Veranillo 2nd: Exceeds 3rd: Eden Roc Winning Time: 00:01:05.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.210 600m, Starting Price: n/a
F Khedoori  Jockey Silks
Royal Randwick
26/01/2017
SCR / 10
Track: Soft
SCHWEPPES HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up BM67 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($52,750 total), Jockey: James Doyle, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Pumpkin Pie 2nd: Sound Works 3rd: Dead Calm Winning Time: 00:01:25.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
N Zissis, G J Lee, M Trimarchi, G R Ohlson, P W Henry, R J Goggin, A Worthington, B J Lee, J R Lee, B Russell & L Li Jockey Silks
Canterbury Park
20/01/2017
7th / 7
Track: Soft
RANVET'S POWER FORMULA HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up BM67 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($34,200 total), Jockey: Andrew Adkins, Barrier: 3, Weight: 51.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Gridelin 2nd: Vienna Romance 3rd: Madame Lily Winning Time: 00:01:05.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.590 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Lee,  R J Goggin,  P W Henry,  A T Harrison,  M Thaler,  C Keats,  A P Galvin,  T Azzopardi,  F Neuman,  A G Marnoch,  B J Lee,  B R Russell, T Douglas & Miss S Yu  Jockey Silks
Gosford
19/01/2017
3rd / 9
Track: Good
PLUIM CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG)
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,950 ($30,600 total), Jockey: Blake Shinn, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.50
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Chatuchak 2nd: Parlay Vous 3rd: Valiant Mate Winning Time: 00:01:10.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.070 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K Lam & F Khedoori Jockey Silks
Warwick Farm
18/01/2017
9th / 10
Track: Good
VINERY HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Y BM67 F Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($44,200 total), Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 6, Weight: 53.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Invincible Gem 2nd: Birdsong 3rd: Test the World Winning Time: 00:01:23.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.510 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K Lam  Jockey Silks
Gosford
31/12/2016
12th / 12
Track: Good
CENTRAL COAST STADIUM 3YO MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($25,600 total), Jockey: Ms Alena Skerritt, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Gridelin 2nd: Kingston 3rd: Mollyfied Winning Time: 00:00:57.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.230 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Lee,  G L Piggins,  B J Lee,  A P Galvin,  T Azzopardi,  B R Russell,  Miss X Xue,  I Goluza,  R J Goggin,  Mrs J Wong,  P W Henry,  A Worthington,  R Xie,  Miss S Shaw,  A Walsh,  A T Harrison &  M Trimarchi  Jockey Silks
Warwick Farm
28/12/2016
6th / 13
Track: Good
TAB REWARDS PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Y F Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($44,200 total), Jockey: James Innes Jnr, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 13, 1st: Serena's Pride 2nd: Tutu 3rd: Deipara Winning Time: 00:01:10.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.900 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K Lam  Jockey Silks
Warwick Farm
28/12/2016
3rd / 11
Track: Good
AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB MEMBERSHIP HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up BM67 Hcp, Prize Money: $4,000 ($34,200 total), Jockey: Blake Shinn, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.50
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Dorf Star 2nd: Bells of War 3rd: Valiant Mate Winning Time: 00:01:10.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.460 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K Lam & F Khedoori Jockey Silks
Wyong
22/12/2016
4th / 6
Track: Good
MAINSTREAM TAXATION & ACCOUNTANCY MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,400 ($25,600 total), Jockey: Adam Hyeronimus, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Tornado of Souls 2nd: Tswalu 3rd: Fiery Eminence Winning Time: 00:01:03.220, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.750 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Lee,  R J Goggin,  P W Henry,  A T Harrison,  M Thaler,  C Keats,  A P Galvin,  T Azzopardi,  F Neuman,  A G Marnoch,  B J Lee,  B R Russell, T Douglas & Miss S Yu  Jockey Silks
Warwick Farm
21/12/2016
12th / 12
Track: Good
TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up BM72 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($34,200 total), Jockey: Adam Hyeronimus, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.50
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Kingsguard 2nd: Dylan's Romance 3rd: Burning Energy Winning Time: 00:01:36.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.500 600m, Starting Price: n/a
N Zissis, G J Lee, M Trimarchi, G R Ohlson, P W Henry, R J Goggin, A Worthington, B J Lee, J R Lee, B Russell & L Li Jockey Silks
Hawkesbury
11/12/2016
2nd / 4
Track: Good
BLACKTOWN HOT WATER MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $5,850 ($25,600 total), Jockey: Adam Hyeronimus, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 4, 1st: Valiant Mate 2nd: Satirical Dame 3rd: I Love Buddy Winning Time: 00:01:02.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.980 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Lee,  R J Goggin,  P W Henry,  A T Harrison,  M Thaler,  C Keats,  A P Galvin,  T Azzopardi,  F Neuman,  A G Marnoch,  B J Lee,  B R Russell, T Douglas & Miss S Yu  Jockey Silks
Hawkesbury
11/12/2016
1st / 4
Track: Good
BLACKTOWN HOT WATER MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $16,800 ($25,600 total), Jockey: Blake Shinn, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.00
Result: 1 / 4, 1st: Valiant Mate 2nd: Satirical Dame 3rd: I Love Buddy Winning Time: 00:01:02.430, Margin: 2.00, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.980 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K Lam & F Khedoori Jockey Silks
Wyong
07/12/2016
1st / 8
Track: Soft
POTTERS FLOORING BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $16,800 ($25,600 total), Jockey: Adam Hyeronimus, Barrier: 1, Weight: 59.50
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Never Back Down 2nd: I'm Bulletproof 3rd: Sworn to Silence Winning Time: 00:01:39.480, Margin: 0.50, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.140 600m, Starting Price: n/a
N Zissis, G J Lee, M Trimarchi, G R Ohlson, P W Henry, R J Goggin, A Worthington, B J Lee, J R Lee, B Russell & L Li Jockey Silks