Gordon Yorke

Race Horse Trainer - Gosford, NSW

Next Races For Gordon Yorke Horses

Gordon Yorke has no horses nominated for any upcoming races.

Gordon Yorke Latest Results

Gold Coast
25/04/2015
5th / 10
Track: Good
SMEG VICTORY STAKES (Group 2)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: WFA, Prize Money: $4,000 ($188,700 total), Jockey: Jim Cassidy, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.50
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Srikandi 2nd: Ball of Muscle 3rd: Dances On Stars Winning Time: 00:01:09.630, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G S Heber, Mrs P A Heber, Miss K Heber, J D Beck & Mrs N L Beck Jockey Silks
Gosford
25/04/2015
1st / 8
Track: Heavy
GALLIPOLI CENTENARY BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $12,250 ($18,600 total), Jockey: Ms Alena Skerritt, Barrier: 8, Weight: 52.50
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Complete Secret 2nd: Spinning Gold 3rd: Chantilly Flyer Winning Time: 00:01:45.230, Margin: 4.00, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G D Yorke, D Gambino, Mrs M C Gambino, Mrs S Hooper, L D Hooper, R Pulvirenti, Mrs S J Pulvirenti, Mrs R Semaan & S Semaan Jockey Silks
Gosford
25/04/2015
6th / 7
Track: Heavy
LONE PINE MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $375 ($18,600 total), Jockey: Ms Alena Skerritt, Barrier: 3, Weight: 51.50
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Alpen Rose 2nd: Express Point 3rd: Halberd Winning Time: 00:00:59.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G G Lynam, G R Johnson & M Grime  Jockey Silks
Royal Randwick
18/04/2015
3rd / 13
Track: Soft
TICKETEK HALL MARK STAKES (G3)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up SWP, Prize Money: $15,000 ($135,800 total), Jockey: Jim Cassidy, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: Our Boy Malachi 2nd: Craftiness 3rd: Hidden Warrior Winning Time: 00:01:10.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.900 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G S Heber, Mrs P A Heber, Miss K Heber, J D Beck & Mrs N L Beck Jockey Silks
Gosford
14/04/2015
6th / 13
Track: Soft
EGROUP SECURITY SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $375 ($18,600 total), Jockey: Ms Alena Skerritt, Barrier: 3, Weight: 51.00
Result: 6 / 13, 1st: Ramesses 2nd: Kanguru 3rd: Archibald Winning Time: 00:01:11.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.120 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G D Yorke, D Gambino, Mrs M C Gambino, Mrs S Hooper, L D Hooper, R Pulvirenti, Mrs S J Pulvirenti, Mrs R Semaan & S Semaan Jockey Silks
Gosford
14/04/2015
7th / 7
Track: Soft
EGROUP ELECTRONICS 3YO C&G MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Y C&G Mdn SW, Prize Money: $375 ($23,600 total), Jockey: Chris O'Brien, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Hostwin Pegasus 2nd: Satirical Magic 3rd: Sleek Eagle Winning Time: 00:00:58.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.410 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G G Lynam, G R Johnson & M Grime  Jockey Silks
Wyong
22/03/2015
8th / 8
Track: Soft
BEST PRICE AUTO DISMANTLERS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: C,G&E Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $375 ($23,600 total), Jockey: Chris O'Brien, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.50
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Game Breaker 2nd: Invinzabeel 3rd: Makkari Winning Time: 00:01:22.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.070 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G G Lynam, G R Johnson & M Grime  Jockey Silks
Port Macquarie
06/03/2015
10th / 14
Track: Good
DE BORTOLI WINES 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Y Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Chris O'Brien, Barrier: 9, Weight: 59.00
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Oakwood Lady 2nd: Gold Beret 3rd: Akamin Winning Time: 00:00:59.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.160 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G G Lynam, G R Johnson & M Grime  Jockey Silks
Newcastle
07/02/2015
10th / 10
Track: Good
NEWCASTLE HERALD CG&E BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM65 C,G&E Hcp, Prize Money: $375 ($18,600 total), Jockey: Paul Hammersley, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: The Graft 2nd: Recife Beach 3rd: Merry Christmas Winning Time: 00:01:16.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
W L Stewart, D R Rigney, G Wade, T J T Dunne, R Vandermeer, V G Martin, M A Owens & Mrs L P Owens, Fearless Racing Syn (Mgr: G D O'henly)   Jockey Silks
Taree
03/02/2015
11th / 12
Track: Soft
SAXBY SOFT DRINKS RACEDAY ON 17 MARCH BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1614, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Ms Alena Skerritt, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Lopresti 2nd: Nonino 3rd: Dubai Dusk Winning Time: 00:01:41.360, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
C Clark Jockey Silks
Taree
03/02/2015
4th / 12
Track: Soft
EXCHANGE HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1257, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $675 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Chris O'Brien, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.50
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Shower of Hearts 2nd: Forewarned 3rd: Cash Spinner Winning Time: 00:01:16.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D Gambino, S Circosta, S Semaan, R Pulvirenti, A Barbagallo, Ms T L Godfrey & M Fynch Jockey Silks
Taree
03/02/2015
8th / 12
Track: Soft
NEW SPONSORS WELCOME CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1614, Entry: Cl1 SW, Prize Money: $275 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Jasen Watkins, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Incensual 2nd: Flying Native 3rd: I Got Toe Winning Time: 00:01:41.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
C Clark Jockey Silks
Taree
03/02/2015
4th / 8
Track: Soft
2015 TAREE CUP ON AUGUST 23 CLASS 2 PLATE
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1007, Entry: Cl2 SW, Prize Money: $675 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Jasen Watkins, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Stargrill Boy 2nd: Mosshappen 3rd: Dixie Lad Winning Time: 00:01:00.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G D Yorke, D Gambino, S Circosta, S Semaan & Ms M E Tapper  Jockey Silks
Taree
03/02/2015
5th / 7
Track: Soft
WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1257, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $425 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Jasen Watkins, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Money Ad 2nd: Runaway Jet 3rd: Mickey Can Do Winning Time: 00:01:16.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D Gambino, R Pulvirenti, A Barbagallo, S Semaan, S Circosta & G D Yorke Jockey Silks
Wyong
22/01/2015
10th / 10
Track: Good
DE BORTOLI WINES BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $375 ($18,600 total), Jockey: Sam Clipperton, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Jack Strikes Back 2nd: Kontiki Dane 3rd: Bettabet Red Winning Time: 00:01:38.220, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.400 600m, Starting Price: n/a
C Clark Jockey Silks
Wyong
22/01/2015
9th / 10
Track: Good
DE BORTOLI WINES BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $375 ($18,600 total), Jockey: Jason Collett, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Jack Strikes Back 2nd: Kontiki Dane 3rd: Bettabet Red Winning Time: 00:01:38.220, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.400 600m, Starting Price: n/a
W L Stewart, D R Rigney, G Wade, T J T Dunne, R Vandermeer, V G Martin, M A Owens & Mrs L P Owens, Fearless Racing Syn (Mgr: G D O'henly)   Jockey Silks
Gosford
16/01/2015
10th / 12
Track: Good
SCANSMART AUSTRALIA CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Entry: C,G&E Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $375 ($18,600 total), Jockey: Ms Kaylee Kirkwood, Barrier: 11, Weight: 52.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Gunboat Billy 2nd: Barney Rubble 3rd: Last Card Joe Winning Time: 00:01:05.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.860 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G G Lynam, G D Yorke, G R Johnson & A L Brown Jockey Silks
Gosford
16/01/2015
4th / 11
Track: Good
BOULEVARDE BURGERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,000 ($18,600 total), Jockey: Jason Collett, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Happy Friday 2nd: Oils 3rd: The Graft Winning Time: 00:01:10.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.810 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D Gambino, S Circosta, S Semaan, R Pulvirenti, A Barbagallo, Ms T L Godfrey & M Fynch Jockey Silks
Gosford
16/01/2015
SCR / 10
Track: Good
TAXATION COUNSELLORS CENTRAL COAST CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,600 total), Jockey: Jason Collett, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Blue Eyed Dragon 2nd: Man of Melody 3rd: Frank Who Winning Time: 00:01:37.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
C Clark Jockey Silks
Gosford
16/01/2015
9th / 10
Track: Good
ALLPOINT SECURITY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2100, Entry: Cl1 SW, Prize Money: $375 ($23,600 total), Jockey: Jason Collett, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Ruling Dynasty 2nd: Four Carat 3rd: Rayton Winning Time: 00:02:11.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.370 600m, Starting Price: n/a
C Clark Jockey Silks