Gordon Yorke

Race Horse Trainer - Grafton, NSW

Next Races For Gordon Yorke Horses

Gordon Yorke has no horses nominated for any upcoming races.

Gordon Yorke Latest Results

Grafton
30/09/2016
11th / 12
Track:
GRAFTON DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1425, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($17,130 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.50
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Mr Spin 2nd: Taiko Boom 3rd: Irish Eyes Winning Time: 00:01:25.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Bong Bong Racing Synd (Mgr: M Mahoney) & Ms M Tapper Jockey Silks
Grafton
30/09/2016
SCR / 11
Track:
THE DAILY EXAMINER MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1220, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($17,130 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Lighthouse Keeper 2nd: Sonador Cellar 3rd: Supreme Babe Winning Time: 00:01:11.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Bong Bong Racing Synd (Mgr: M Mahoney) & Ms M Tapper Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
17/09/2016
11th / 11
Track: Soft
CHAIRMAN'S CLUB Class 6 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl6 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($56,400 total), Jockey: Ms Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Man of His Word 2nd: Top Tone 3rd: Most Important Winning Time: 00:01:12.220, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Dr A T Ethell, G D Yorke & G O Carmody Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
17/09/2016
11th / 12
Track: Soft
BRC CHRISTMAS CARNIVAL Class 6 Plate
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl6 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($56,400 total), Jockey: Ms Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Bound for Love 2nd: Bodega Negra 3rd: Good Job Bro Winning Time: 00:01:39.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A Browning, Ms T L Godfrey & Mrs R V Yorke Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
17/09/2016
1st / 11
Track: Soft
TRACKSIDE OPENAIR CINEMA Class 6 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl6 Hcp, Prize Money: $40,200 ($56,400 total), Jockey: Paul Hammersley, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Marscay Force 2nd: Taillevent 3rd: Fire Within Winning Time: 00:01:12.710, Margin: 0.80, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.960 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D Gambino, S Circosta, S Semaan, R Pulvirenti, A Barbagallo, Ms T L Godfrey & V Barbara  Jockey Silks
Grafton
15/09/2016
13th / 15
Track: Soft
SPINNING QUARTERS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1706, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($17,130 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 10, Weight: 51.50
Result: 13 / 15, 1st: Lippy And Pearls 2nd: Plouc 3rd: Duporche Winning Time: 00:01:44.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.270 600m, Starting Price: n/a
H G Milham & Mrs L M Milham Jockey Silks
Grafton
15/09/2016
9th / 13
Track: Soft
MATT MCGUREN CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1206, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($17,130 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Teo Torriate 2nd: Le Couronnement 3rd: Pat Kash Winning Time: 00:01:10.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms T L Godfrey, D Gambino, S Circosta, V  Barbara, S Semaan & N P Lory Jockey Silks
Grafton
15/09/2016
9th / 14
Track: Soft
STEVE'S SURPRISE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1106, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: C,G&E Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $275 ($17,130 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 13, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Dandy Toff 2nd: Sonador Cellar 3rd: Yeah the Boys Winning Time: 00:01:04.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.280 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Bong Bong Racing Synd (Mgr: M Mahoney) & Ms M Tapper Jockey Silks
Ballina
08/09/2016
8th / 13
Track: Soft
SPILL THE BEANS STANDING AT AQUIS FARM BALLINA NEWMARKET HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1250, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $375 ($30,835 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 4, Weight: 51.00
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Hydrazine 2nd: Red Bowers 3rd: Soldi Domani Winning Time: 00:01:15.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.600 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Dr A T Ethell, G D Yorke & G O Carmody Jockey Silks
Ballina
08/09/2016
SCR / 14
Track: Soft
SLIPWAY HOTEL BALLINA CUP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($58,735 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 14, 1st: Yoho 2nd: Cash Spinner 3rd: Bentles Winning Time: 00:01:39.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A Browning, Ms T L Godfrey & Mrs R V Yorke Jockey Silks
Ballina
08/09/2016
12th / 13
Track: Soft
TURSA CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($26,010 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 13, Weight: 53.50
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Perdu 2nd: Asti Chops 3rd: Tiaconi Winning Time: 00:00:57.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms K I Saunders & G D Yorke Jockey Silks
Grafton
03/09/2016
SCR / 12
Track: Good
JOSH WILLIAMSON MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1706, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($6,350 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Bold Chloe 2nd: The Weald 3rd: Gotta Goodie Winning Time: 00:01:45.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
H G Milham & Mrs L M Milham Jockey Silks
Grafton
03/09/2016
4th / 11
Track: Good
DEMMERY'S BUS SERVICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1006, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($6,350 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Miss Zinzin 2nd: Pat Kash 3rd: Just Imagine Winning Time: 00:00:57.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.220 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms T L Godfrey, D Gambino, S Circosta, V  Barbara, S Semaan & N P Lory Jockey Silks
Grafton
03/09/2016
10th / 12
Track: Good
CLARENCE EARTHMOVING/FULLER'S BUS SERVICE MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1006, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $225 ($6,350 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Drotani 2nd: Morning Fare 3rd: Consolari Winning Time: 00:00:58.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.260 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Bong Bong Racing Synd (Mgr: M Mahoney) & Ms M Tapper Jockey Silks
Wyong
02/09/2016
1st / 11
Track: Heavy
DOYALSON WYEE RSL CLUB SPRINGTIME HANDICAP - BENCHMARK 75
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM75 Hcp, Prize Money: $20,205 ($30,635 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Marscay Force 2nd: Skripchenko 3rd: Alaskan Wolf Winning Time: 00:01:05.400, Margin: 1.50, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.360 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D Gambino, S Circosta, S Semaan, R Pulvirenti, A Barbagallo, Ms T L Godfrey & V Barbara  Jockey Silks
Grafton
25/08/2016
4th / 5
Track: Heavy
COUTTS CROSSING CUP DAY SEPTEMBER 3 THE AUGUST FLYING
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $930 ($17,130 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.00
Result: 4 / 5, 1st: Fabry 2nd: Steve's Surprise 3rd: Red Bowers Winning Time: 00:01:11.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G S Heber, Mrs P A Heber, Miss K Heber, J D Beck & Mrs N L Beck Jockey Silks
Grafton
25/08/2016
4th / 12
Track: Soft
JODI WORLEY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1700, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 SW, Prize Money: $930 ($17,130 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 10, Weight: 51.50
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: My Cousin Melanie 2nd: Orthie's Boy 3rd: Moogem Winning Time: 00:01:45.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.970 600m, Starting Price: n/a
H G Milham & Mrs L M Milham Jockey Silks
Taree
21/08/2016
7th / 12
Track: Good
STACKS LAW FIRM TAREE CUP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 2000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Qlty, Prize Money: $450 ($73,410 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Olympic Academy 2nd: Get On the Grange 3rd: Egyptian Ruler Winning Time: 00:02:04.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.180 600m, Starting Price: n/a
A Browning, Ms T L Godfrey & Mrs R V Yorke Jockey Silks
Taree
21/08/2016
12th / 12
Track: Good
WINGHAM BEEF EXPORTS CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1250, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: C,G&E Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($31,010 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Eyezoff 2nd: Macquidez 3rd: Last Deal Winning Time: 00:01:13.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.700 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms K I Saunders & G D Yorke Jockey Silks
Taree
19/08/2016
9th / 11
Track: Soft
OXLEY ISLAND THOROUGHBREDS F&M MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1250, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: F&M Mdn SW, Prize Money: $275 ($17,130 total), Jockey: Eric Cheung, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Scarteen 2nd: Valbeata 3rd: Magic Dream Winning Time: 00:01:14.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.550 600m, Starting Price: n/a
H G Milham & Mrs L M Milham Jockey Silks