Gary Colvin

Race Horse Trainer - Wagga Wagga, NSW

Next Races For Gary Colvin Horses

Wagga
23/12/2014
Final Fields
JAEGERS EVENT HIRE 2014 TED RYDER CUP
Race Distance: 1600, Jockey: Bryan Murphy, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00, Field Limit: 14
P Osbeiston, J Choice, G Shanahan, C & D Chamberlain, M McCormack, L Lollback, G Dyde, R Allsopp & G Colvin Jockey Silks
Wagga
23/12/2014
Final Fields
JAEGERS EVENT HIRE 2014 TED RYDER CUP
Race Distance: 1600, Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00, Field Limit: 14
C & Mrs D F Chamberlain & M & Mrs E Larkins Jockey Silks
Wagga
23/12/2014
Final Fields
KEOUGHS PLANT HIRE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race Distance: 2000, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 7
Wagga
23/12/2014
Final Fields
TELSTRA STORE WAGGA CLASS 2 PLATE
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.00, Field Limit: 8
R G Norris, G McCormick, P T Kennedy, F A Mullins, C M Chamberlain, S G Oehm, L J Turner, G J Colvin, D R Norris & H M Delaney Jockey Silks
Wagga
23/12/2014
Final Fields
BATKIN & DAMME SMASH REPAIRS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 10
Wagga
23/12/2014
Final Fields
KEOUGHS PLANT HIRE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race Distance: 2000, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 7
Wagga
23/12/2014
Final Fields
VIEWCO GLASS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race Distance: 1800, Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.50, Field Limit: 11
G J Colvin, Mrs K A Colvin, M J Frankel, T A Green & L O Peet Jockey Silks
Wagga
23/12/2014
Final Fields
MERRY CHRISTMAS FROM THE MTC MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1000, Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.50, Field Limit: 12
G J Colvin, J C Choice, L J McAlister, T A Green, R G Norris & W H Worland Jockey Silks
Wagga
23/12/2014
Final Fields
JOIN THE MTC'S 100 CLUB 3YO COUNTRY PLATE
Race Distance: 1300, Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00, Field Limit: 10
B P Dwyer, T J Dwyer, D P Twilley, A J Beswick, A N Gilbert, R N G Reisener, C J Homewood, Miss A J Orr, J C Mcculloch, G J Colvin, P Mcredmond, S G Oehm, M Markham, GET Racing, D L Brown, W H Worland, H D Dundas, Leprechaun Racing (Mgr: L F Kelly) & Beau Jockey Silks

Gary Colvin Latest Results

Albury
20/12/2014
1st / 10
Track: Good
POGSON CRONIN SOLICITORS CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $8,200 ($15,000 total), Jockey: John Kissick, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.50
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Cash No Receipt, 2nd: Hennessy Red, 3rd: Angel of Rock, Winning Time: 00:01:24.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D J Barnhill, D S Barnhill & Mrs J I Barnhill  Jockey Silks
Albury
13/12/2014
11th / 13
Track: Good
JOSS GROUP CHRISTMAS CUP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Bryan Murphy, Barrier: 13, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 13, 1st: Art Thou Ready, 2nd: Grand Allowance, 3rd: Sparkling to Win, Winning Time: 00:01:23.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P Osbeiston, J Choice, G Shanahan, C & D Chamberlain, M McCormack, L Lollback, G Dyde, R Allsopp & G Colvin Jockey Silks
Albury
13/12/2014
5th / 13
Track: Good
JOSS GROUP CHRISTMAS CUP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $425 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Simon Miller, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 13, 1st: Art Thou Ready, 2nd: Grand Allowance, 3rd: Sparkling to Win, Winning Time: 00:01:23.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
C & Mrs D F Chamberlain & M & Mrs E Larkins Jockey Silks
Wagga
06/12/2014
1st / 11
Track: Good
WAGGA WAGGA MARKETPLACE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $4,400 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 11, Weight: 55.00
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Rocksham, 2nd: A Little Alert, 3rd: Baldy Bay, Winning Time: 00:01:10.650, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R G Norris, G McCormick, P T Kennedy, F A Mullins, C M Chamberlain, S G Oehm, L J Turner, G J Colvin, D R Norris & H M Delaney Jockey Silks
Wagga
06/12/2014
6th / 13
Track: Good
WAGGA PICTURE FRAMES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $225 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 13, 1st: Coolamon, 2nd: King Tides In, 3rd: Exchancellor, Winning Time: 00:01:17.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D J Barnhill, D S Barnhill & Mrs J I Barnhill  Jockey Silks
Wagga
06/12/2014
3rd / 9
Track: Good
CUSTOM CAR CARE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $625 ($7,775 total), Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 8, Weight: 51.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Koel, 2nd: Uncle Phil, 3rd: Shars Prince, Winning Time: 00:02:05.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Colvin, Mrs K A Colvin, M J Frankel, T A Green & L O Peet Jockey Silks
Wagga
06/12/2014
2nd / 7
Track: Good
WAGGA BUSINESS MACHINES CG&E MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $1,325 ($7,325 total), Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Godolphin House, 2nd: Sweetly Gliding, 3rd: El Pappa, Winning Time: 00:01:11.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B P Dwyer, T J Dwyer, D P Twilley, A J Beswick, A N Gilbert, R N G Reisener, C J Homewood, Miss A J Orr, J C Mcculloch, G J Colvin, P Mcredmond, S G Oehm, M Markham, GET Racing, D L Brown, W H Worland, H D Dundas, Leprechaun Racing (Mgr: L F Kelly) & Beau Jockey Silks
Canberra
28/11/2014
4th / 7
Track: Good
SEPPELT HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $800 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Doubtful Miss, 2nd: Chasing Charlie, 3rd: Nat King Cu, Winning Time: 00:01:16.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R S Bramich, Mrs G M Bramich, R J Bramich & Mrs A Bramich Jockey Silks
Albury
27/11/2014
12th / 16
Track: Good
SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS TAVERN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Richard Bensley, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.50
Result: 12 / 16, 1st: War Horse, 2nd: Pointing to Gold, 3rd: Cod Rock, Winning Time: 00:01:25.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D J Barnhill, D S Barnhill & Mrs J I Barnhill  Jockey Silks
Albury
27/11/2014
6th / 15
Track: Good
TWIN CITY TRUCK CENTRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.50
Result: 6 / 15, 1st: Zero to Ten, 2nd: Tribal Doctor, 3rd: Oh So Touchable, Winning Time: 00:01:39.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Colvin, Mrs K A Colvin, M J Frankel, T A Green & L O Peet Jockey Silks
Wagga
20/11/2014
6th / 8
Track: Good
WAGGA SCRAP METALS BM 65 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $275 ($14,450 total), Jockey: Jason Collins, Barrier: 6, Weight: 61.50
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Roman Desire, 2nd: , 3rd: Lockmar, Winning Time: 00:01:24.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P Osbeiston, J Choice, G Shanahan, C & D Chamberlain, M McCormack, L Lollback, G Dyde, R Allsopp & G Colvin Jockey Silks
Wagga
20/11/2014
3rd / 9
Track: Good
NATURAL HEALTH N HEALING CENTRE 2014 STAN SADLEIR STAKES
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $1,955 ($19,725 total), Jockey: Nick Souquet, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Art Thou Ready, 2nd: Bay of Biscay, 3rd: Miss Bemuse, Winning Time: 00:01:10.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R S Bramich, Mrs G M Bramich, R J Bramich & Mrs A Bramich Jockey Silks
Wagga
20/11/2014
2nd / 13
Track: Good
SPORTSMEN'S HOTEL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $2,900 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Flaming Aces, 2nd: Rocksham, 3rd: Our Hussey, Winning Time: 00:00:58.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R G Norris, G McCormick, P T Kennedy, F A Mullins, C M Chamberlain, S G Oehm, L J Turner, G J Colvin, D R Norris & H M Delaney Jockey Silks
Wagga
20/11/2014
8th / 16
Track: Good
AVIS RIVERINA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.50
Result: 8 / 16, 1st: Fasuka, 2nd: Le Cavalier, 3rd: Mal's Last Dancer, Winning Time: 00:01:39.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Colvin, Mrs K A Colvin, M J Frankel, T A Green & L O Peet Jockey Silks
Wagga
20/11/2014
3rd / 9
Track: Good
RIVERINA PLASTER WORKS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $1,425 ($14,725 total), Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.50
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Steel Ears, 2nd: Angus Rock, 3rd: Sweetly Gliding, Winning Time: 00:01:12.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B P Dwyer, T J Dwyer, D P Twilley, A J Beswick, A N Gilbert, R N G Reisener, C J Homewood, Miss A J Orr, J C Mcculloch, G J Colvin, P Mcredmond, S G Oehm, M Markham, GET Racing, D L Brown, W H Worland, H D Dundas, Leprechaun Racing (Mgr: L F Kelly) & Beau Jockey Silks
Wagga
20/11/2014
8th / 10
Track: Good
BOOK FOR MTC CHRISTMAS PARTY DAY F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Tangambalanga, 2nd: Prime of Drysdale, 3rd: Jessolaura, Winning Time: 00:01:12.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B P Dwyer, T J Dwyer, D P Twilley, A J Beswick, A N Gilbert, R N G Reisener, C J Homewood, Miss A J Orr, J C McCulloch, G J Colvin, P Mcredmond, S G Oehm, M Markham, M B Guthrie, D L Brown, W H Worland, HD Dundas, Leprechaun Racing (L F Kelly) & Beauty &  Jockey Silks
Gundagai
14/11/2014
2nd / 10
Track: Good
RSM BIRD CAMERON CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $3,200 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Calypso Choice, 2nd: Cash No Receipt, 3rd: Zero to Ten, Winning Time: 00:01:23.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D J Barnhill, D S Barnhill & Mrs J I Barnhill  Jockey Silks
Albury
06/11/2014
3rd / 7
Track: Good
BIRDCAGE FASHIONS ALBURY OAKS DAY SPRINT
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1175, Prize Money: $1,425 ($14,175 total), Jockey: Nick Souquet, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 7, 1st: Chasing Charlie, 2nd: Back to the Bar, 3rd: Miss Bemuse, Winning Time: 00:01:09.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R S Bramich, Mrs G M Bramich, R J Bramich & Mrs A Bramich Jockey Silks
Albury
06/11/2014
6th / 9
Track: Soft
MORRIS WINES 3YO COUNTRY PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $275 ($14,725 total), Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 1, Weight: 53.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Brandy Nan, 2nd: Lightning Alert, 3rd: My Bella's Better, Winning Time: 00:00:59.740, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B P Dwyer, T J Dwyer, D P Twilley, A J Beswick, A N Gilbert, R N G Reisener, C J Homewood, Miss A J Orr, J C Mcculloch, G J Colvin, P Mcredmond, S G Oehm, M Markham, GET Racing, D L Brown, W H Worland, H D Dundas, Leprechaun Racing (Mgr: L F Kelly) & Beau Jockey Silks
Albury
06/11/2014
5th / 7
Track: Good
THE ESSENTIAL UTENSIL F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1175, Prize Money: $425 ($14,175 total), Jockey: Ben E Thompson, Barrier: 6, Weight: 52.50
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Stella Bijou, 2nd: Benzaiten, 3rd: Mirror Dance, Winning Time: 00:01:11.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B P Dwyer, T J Dwyer, D P Twilley, A J Beswick, A N Gilbert, R N G Reisener, C J Homewood, Miss A J Orr, J C McCulloch, G J Colvin, P Mcredmond, S G Oehm, M Markham, M B Guthrie, D L Brown, W H Worland, HD Dundas, Leprechaun Racing (L F Kelly) & Beauty &  Jockey Silks