Gary Colvin

Race Horse Trainer - Wagga Wagga, NSW

Next Races For Gary Colvin Horses

Wagga
06/05/2016
Final Fields
LOAM & STONE - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: BM70 Hcp, Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 12, Weight: 58.50, Field Limit: 16
G J Colvin, Mrs J L Cronin, D H Laurent & R F Laurent Jockey Silks
Wagga
06/05/2016
Final Fields
WAGGA WAGGA MARKETPLACE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1300, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 16
Wagga
06/05/2016
Final Fields
WAGGA WAGGA MARKETPLACE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1300, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 12, Weight: 55.00, Field Limit: 16
G J Colvin, C M & Mrs D F Chamberlain, M & Mrs E Larkins, J C Choice, R R Allsopp, A R Cameron, W H Worland, R G Norris, V T & Mrs M B Fernon Jockey Silks
Wagga
06/05/2016
Final Fields
WALSH & BLAIR LAWYERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 18, Weight: 57.00, Field Limit: 16
GJ Colvin, R F Laurent, D H Laurent & D G Cronin Jockey Silks
Wagga
06/05/2016
Final Fields
AUDI CENTRE WAGGA MTC GUINEAS - 3YO BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1600, Entry: 3Y BM68 Hcp, Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 13, Weight: 57.50, Field Limit: 14
N Wu, M W Latham, S G Oehm, J J Walsh, A R Cameron, G J Colvin & Meurice Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: Miss BD Lloyd) Jockey Silks
Wagga
06/05/2016
Final Fields
WAGGA RSL CLUB MAIDEN PLATE
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: Mdn SW, Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00, Field Limit: 14
M R Phillips, R M Gough, B R Phillips & A L  Phillips Jockey Silks
Wagga
06/05/2016
Final Fields
WAGGA RSL CLUB MAIDEN PLATE
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 14

Gary Colvin Latest Results

Wagga
26/04/2016
4th / 14
Track: Good
AVIS RIVERINA 4YO+ BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 4Up BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $675 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Thomas Huet, Barrier: 12, Weight: 61.00
Result: 4 / 14, 1st: Marchello 2nd: Secrets Kept 3rd: Never Pegasus Winning Time: 00:01:18.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Colvin, Mrs J L Cronin, D H Laurent & R F Laurent Jockey Silks
Wagga
26/04/2016
2nd / 10
Track: Good
BUSH & CAMPBELL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,900 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: For Me Dad 2nd: Rocksham 3rd: Man of Peace Winning Time: 00:00:57.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R G Norris, G McCormick, P T Kennedy, F A Mullins, C M Chamberlain, S G Oehm, L J Turner, G J Colvin, D R Norris & H M Delaney Jockey Silks
Wagga
26/04/2016
1st / 11
Track: Good
ADAMS KENNEALLY WHITE & CO MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $8,200 ($12,525 total), Jockey: John Kissick, Barrier: 11, Weight: 56.50
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Superoo 2nd: Moonlight Duchess 3rd: Frenze Hall Winning Time: 00:00:58.190, Margin: 0.40, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
GJ Colvin, R F Laurent, D H Laurent & D G Cronin Jockey Silks
Wagga
26/04/2016
1st / 7
Track: Good
LAMBPRO CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1800, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $8,200 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.50
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Noble Descent 2nd: Loyal Toast 3rd: Lord Archibald Winning Time: 00:01:51.720, Margin: 1.50, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
N Wu, M W Latham, S G Oehm, J J Walsh, A R Cameron, G J Colvin & Meurice Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: Miss BD Lloyd) Jockey Silks
Wagga
26/04/2016
9th / 11
Track: Good
ADAMS KENNEALLY WHITE & CO MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Superoo 2nd: Moonlight Duchess 3rd: Frenze Hall Winning Time: 00:00:58.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D S Barnhill, Mrs J I Barnhill & Mrs N Emerson Jockey Silks
Albury
21/04/2016
8th / 10
Track: Good
BOSS BETTER LIVING SYSTEMS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG)
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1175, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Brendan Ward, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Mitchell Road 2nd: Churchill's Speech 3rd: Our Project Winning Time: 00:01:09.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.810 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Colvin, C M & Mrs D F Chamberlain, M & Mrs E Larkins, J C Choice, R R Allsopp, A R Cameron, W H Worland, R G Norris, V T & Mrs M B Fernon Jockey Silks
Wodonga
19/04/2016
12th / 12
Track: Good
Bill McGrath Engineering Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Ms Brooke Sweeney, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Bad Obsession 2nd: Famous Finnish 3rd: Rich Widow Winning Time: 00:01:05.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.540 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R G Norris, G McCormick, P T Kennedy, F A Mullins, C M Chamberlain, S G Oehm, L J Turner, G J Colvin, D R Norris & H M Delaney Jockey Silks
Wagga
17/04/2016
10th / 15
Track: Good
BEDE MURRAY 2016 TOWN PLATE PRELUDE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($21,930 total), Jockey: Brock Ryan, Barrier: 10, Weight: 51.00
Result: 10 / 15, 1st: Count Dekroner 2nd: Leucura 3rd: Kilim Winning Time: 00:01:09.670, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.610 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Colvin, Mrs J L Cronin, D H Laurent & R F Laurent Jockey Silks
Wagga
17/04/2016
6th / 14
Track: Good
THE BROTHERS WAR CG&E BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM60 C,G&E Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($13,450 total), Jockey: Ms Kristen Smart, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: Direct Strategy 2nd: Greipel 3rd: Gentleman Max Winning Time: 00:01:17.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.890 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B P Dwyer, T J Dwyer, D P Twilley, A J Beswick, A N Gilbert, R N G Reisener, C J Homewood, Miss A J Orr, J C Mcculloch, G J Colvin, P Mcredmond, S G Oehm, M Markham, GET Racing, D L Brown, W H Worland, H D Dundas, Leprechaun Racing (Mgr: L F Kelly) & Beauty & The Beasts (Mgr: G J Kelly) Jockey Silks
Wagga
17/04/2016
10th / 13
Track: Good
KRUPT @ KOORINGAL STUD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1800, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 SW, Prize Money: $275 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Ms Kayla Nisbet, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.00
Result: 10 / 13, 1st: Loyal Toast 2nd: Edge of Manhattan 3rd: Chew Toy Winning Time: 00:01:53.250, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.020 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M J Terry & S M Terry Jockey Silks
Wagga
17/04/2016
4th / 12
Track: Good
ZARIZ @ KOORINGAL STUD 2YO HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y Hcp, Prize Money: $730 ($18,450 total), Jockey: John Kissick, Barrier: 11, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Mr Hummun Bee 2nd: Can't Find Snippy 3rd: No When to Hold Em Winning Time: 00:00:58.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.090 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J P Chamberlain & Mrs T M Chamberlain Jockey Silks
Wagga
17/04/2016
2nd / 13
Track: Good
KRUPT @ KOORINGAL STUD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1800, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 SW, Prize Money: $2,900 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Brendan Ward, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Loyal Toast 2nd: Edge of Manhattan 3rd: Chew Toy Winning Time: 00:01:53.250, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.020 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs K Osbeiston, J Kearney, P Jones, Mrs P Mcglynn, D Mcglynn, A Smith, C Chamberlain, Mrs D Chamberlain, Mrs E Larkins, M Larkins, Dr C Henman, Mrs S Dyde, Mrs R Jude, Mrs M Fernon, Ms C Fitzgerald, Mrs W Keogh, G Stone, Mrs K Stebnyckyj, A Cameron & G Colvin Jockey Silks
Wagga
17/04/2016
7th / 12
Track: Good
ZARIZ @ KOORINGAL STUD 2YO HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($18,450 total), Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Mr Hummun Bee 2nd: Can't Find Snippy 3rd: No When to Hold Em Winning Time: 00:00:58.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G L Colvin, M R Larkins, R J Brown, S Rosengren, P J Collins, Mrs M P Collins, Mrs M Rosengren, M D Quirk, J S Rynehart, D M Pieper, I F Knight, R D Knight & Mrs E J Off Jockey Silks
Gundagai
10/04/2016
2nd / 12
Track: Good
XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1180, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,900 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Brock Ryan, Barrier: 7, Weight: 61.00
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Opoho 2nd: Zatigeroo 3rd: Layo Layo Winning Time: 00:01:10.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Colvin, Mrs J L Cronin, D H Laurent & R F Laurent Jockey Silks
Gundagai
10/04/2016
3rd / 11
Track: Good
TAB SADDLE UP SUNDAY MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,425 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Nick Souquet, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.50
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: The Nickster 2nd: Zariznik 3rd: Hay Grazer Winning Time: 00:01:24.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.480 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M J Terry & S M Terry Jockey Silks
Gundagai
10/04/2016
9th / 12
Track: Good
WAGGA & DISTRICT RACING SUPPORTERS CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1180, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Ms Rebeka Prest, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: First Order 2nd: Taraahse 3rd: Tupps Winning Time: 00:01:10.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.420 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D S Barnhill, Mrs J I Barnhill & Mrs N Emerson Jockey Silks
Canberra
08/04/2016
8th / 10
Track: Soft
TP DYNAMICS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,800 total), Jockey: Brett Fliedner, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Keep 'em Guessin' 2nd: Lady Sansa 3rd: Bond of Faith Winning Time: 00:01:19.140, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.840 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B P Dwyer, T J Dwyer, D P Twilley, A J Beswick, A N Gilbert, R N G Reisener, C J Homewood, Miss A J Orr, J C Mcculloch, G J Colvin, P Mcredmond, S G Oehm, M Markham, GET Racing, D L Brown, W H Worland, H D Dundas, Leprechaun Racing (Mgr: L F Kelly) & Beauty & The Beasts (Mgr: G J Kelly) Jockey Silks
Canberra
08/04/2016
4th / 6
Track: Soft
BCIS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $800 ($14,800 total), Jockey: Ms Kayla Nisbet, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Thelittleracketeer 2nd: Man of Peace 3rd: Mixed Blossom Winning Time: 00:00:59.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.150 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Colvin, C M & Mrs D F Chamberlain, M & Mrs E Larkins, J C Choice, R R Allsopp, A R Cameron, W H Worland, R G Norris, V T & Mrs M B Fernon Jockey Silks
Wagga
03/04/2016
14th / 14
Track: Good
MICHAEL INGLIS FLYING
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,830 total), Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.00
Result: 14 / 14, 1st: Supa Vision 2nd: El Toranado 3rd: Dalrada Winning Time: 00:00:58.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.520 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R G Norris, G McCormick, P T Kennedy, F A Mullins, C M Chamberlain, S G Oehm, L J Turner, G J Colvin, D R Norris & H M Delaney Jockey Silks
Wagga
03/04/2016
SCR / 15
Track: Good
ADVANCED COMMUNICATIONS RIVERINA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Brett Fliedner, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: SCR / 15, 1st: I'm Rockin' 2nd: Count Dekroner 3rd: Gentleman Max Winning Time: 00:01:10.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B P Dwyer, T J Dwyer, D P Twilley, A J Beswick, A N Gilbert, R N G Reisener, C J Homewood, Miss A J Orr, J C Mcculloch, G J Colvin, P Mcredmond, S G Oehm, M Markham, GET Racing, D L Brown, W H Worland, H D Dundas, Leprechaun Racing (Mgr: L F Kelly) & Beauty & The Beasts (Mgr: G J Kelly) Jockey Silks