Dwayne Schmidt

Race Horse Trainer - Grafton, NSW

Next Races For Dwayne Schmidt Horses

Ballina
10/12/2016
Nominations
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race Distance: 1250, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Dwayne Schmidt Latest Results

Grafton
02/12/2016
2nd / 12
Track: Good
YOUNG GUNS FIGHT @ CRJC DECEMBER 17 CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1700, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Up Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $3,775 ($21,865 total), Jockey: Jackson Murphy, Barrier: 7, Weight: 52.50
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Mexican Mountain 2nd: Sky Brook 3rd: Push the Sky Away Winning Time: 00:01:42.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss T Stevenson, D W & Mrs K A Byrnes Jockey Silks
Grafton
02/12/2016
8th / 10
Track: Good
BOTHAMLEY & O'DONOHUE SURVEYORS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Ms Laura Cheshire, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Free Standing 2nd: I Wanna Be a Jeep 3rd: Col's Tiger Winning Time: 00:01:09.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.370 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss T Stevenson Jockey Silks
Grafton
20/11/2016
SCR / 14
Track: Good
NIGEL FAHEY PLUMBING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Ms Laura Cheshire, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 14, 1st: Moringa's Stroller 2nd: Mullet Man 3rd: First Rain Winning Time: 00:01:22.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss T Stevenson, D W & Mrs K A Byrnes Jockey Silks
Grafton
20/11/2016
9th / 11
Track: Good
WWW.GRAFTONREALESTATE.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($21,865 total), Jockey: Ms Laura Cheshire, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Blackridge 2nd: Ilia 3rd: Duchilli Winning Time: 00:01:09.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.820 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss T Stevenson Jockey Silks
Grafton
20/11/2016
SCR / 14
Track: Good
NIGEL FAHEY PLUMBING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,865 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 60.00
Result: SCR / 14, 1st: Moringa's Stroller 2nd: Mullet Man 3rd: First Rain Winning Time: 00:01:22.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R E Wenck, D E Hennessy, D F Mctaggart, M B Sarquis, D J Smith & A P D Hennessy  Jockey Silks
Ballina
19/11/2016
2nd / 10
Track: Good
NORTHERN RIVERS SEAFOOD CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1410, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $3,775 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Jackson Murphy, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Johnny Be Quick 2nd: Sky Brook 3rd: Blooming Tycoon Winning Time: 00:01:26.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.200 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss T Stevenson, D W & Mrs K A Byrnes Jockey Silks
Ballina
19/11/2016
4th / 10
Track: Good
NORTHERN RIVERS SEAFOOD CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1410, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $900 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Raymond Spokes, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Johnny Be Quick 2nd: Sky Brook 3rd: Blooming Tycoon Winning Time: 00:01:26.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R E Wenck, D E Hennessy, D F Mctaggart, M B Sarquis, D J Smith & A P D Hennessy  Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
12/11/2016
2nd / 11
Track: Good
CLAYPAVE Maiden Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1800, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $2,800 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Ms Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Sweet Shamrock 2nd: Time to Rock 3rd: Dubleo's Lad Winning Time: 00:01:52.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs K A Byrnes, D W Byrnes & Miss T S Stevenson  Jockey Silks
Ballina
11/11/2016
1st / 14
Track: Good
LILLI PILLI HEDGEHOGS CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1305, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $11,200 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Jackson Murphy, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 14, 1st: Sky Brook 2nd: Red Magic 3rd: Ponzi Winning Time: 00:01:20.100, Margin: 0.10, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.500 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss T Stevenson, D W & Mrs K A Byrnes Jockey Silks
Kempsey
04/11/2016
5th / 12
Track: Good
KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1450, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $535 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Ben Looker, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.50
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Twilight Charade 2nd: Push the Sky Away 3rd: Kilmarnock Winning Time: 00:01:25.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms E J Ross Jockey Silks
Kempsey
04/11/2016
5th / 11
Track: Good
MAVIN TRUCK CENTRE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1250, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $535 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Ms Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 2, Weight: 60.50
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Like My Brother 2nd: Columkille 3rd: Wonderful Thing Winning Time: 00:01:14.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R E Wenck, D E Hennessy, D F Mctaggart, M B Sarquis, D J Smith & A P D Hennessy  Jockey Silks
Kempsey
04/11/2016
12th / 12
Track: Good
KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1450, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.50
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Twilight Charade 2nd: Push the Sky Away 3rd: Kilmarnock Winning Time: 00:01:25.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss T Stevenson Jockey Silks
Grafton
02/11/2016
2nd / 9
Track: Good
GILLESPIE PLUMBING JACARANDA MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1700, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $3,775 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Ms Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.00
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Behest 2nd: Time to Rock 3rd: Shrewd 'n' Drac Winning Time: 00:01:43.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.460 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs K A Byrnes, D W Byrnes & Miss T S Stevenson  Jockey Silks
Grafton
02/11/2016
6th / 9
Track: Good
GRAFTON GAS & PLUMBING JACARANDA CROWN - F&M BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM60 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($17,065 total), Jockey: Ms Laura Cheshire, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.50
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: My Cousin Jackie 2nd: Safety Peg 3rd: Kylie's Rocking Winning Time: 00:01:36.670, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.640 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss T Stevenson, D W & Mrs K A Byrnes Jockey Silks
Ballina
31/10/2016
7th / 10
Track: Good
TRIPPY 50 HIPPY TRIP CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Ms Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Smithtown 2nd: Bilzerian 3rd: Djerassi Winning Time: 00:00:58.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss T Stevenson Jockey Silks
Grafton
25/10/2016
8th / 11
Track: Good
YOOHOOMCPHEE.COM.AU CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1706, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 SW, Prize Money: $300 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Ms Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Vitervo Star 2nd: Carry On Jake 3rd: Deep Chartreuse Winning Time: 00:01:42.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs K A Byrnes, D W Byrnes & Miss T S Stevenson  Jockey Silks
Grafton
25/10/2016
6th / 11
Track: Good
BLOOMERTRANSPORT.COM.AU BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1706, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM57 Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Ben Looker, Barrier: 11, Weight: 59.00
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Lillooet 2nd: Tonna Power 3rd: Bandit Bay Winning Time: 00:01:45.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.560 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Ms E J Ross Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
22/10/2016
4th / 5
Track: Good
LLOYDS AUCTIONEERS AND VALUERS QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 900, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $700 ($16,800 total), Jockey: Ms Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 5, 1st: Swiss Love 2nd: Bungaree Boy 3rd: Daring Rose Winning Time: 00:00:52.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss T S Stevenson  Jockey Silks
Coffs Harbour
14/10/2016
6th / 16
Track: Good
ENWARE AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1609, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 SW, Prize Money: $300 ($21,865 total), Jockey: Ms Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.50
Result: 6 / 16, 1st: Zambezi Moment 2nd: Still the Same 3rd: Mr Spin Winning Time: 00:01:39.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.100 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs K A Byrnes, D W Byrnes & Miss T S Stevenson  Jockey Silks
Coffs Harbour
14/10/2016
10th / 12
Track: Good
PIPE KING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 807, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Ms Cassandra Schmidt, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.50
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Supreme Willy 2nd: My Moochie 3rd: Tiaconi Winning Time: 00:00:46.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S Manwarring, L Manwarring, B D Watson,J Van Dongen & Ms L Woollett  Jockey Silks