Annette Harder

Race Horse Trainer - Port Lincoln, SA

Next Races For Annette Harder Horses

Port Lincoln
02/10/2016
Nominations
Benchmark 80 Hcp
Race Distance: 1000, Entry: BM80 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Port Lincoln
02/10/2016
Nominations
Benchmark 56 Handicap
Race Distance: 1390, Entry: BM56 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Port Lincoln
02/10/2016
Nominations
Benchmark 56 Handicap
Race Distance: 1390, Entry: BM56 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Port Lincoln
02/10/2016
Nominations
Sabois Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1210, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Port Lincoln
02/10/2016
Nominations
Sabois Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1210, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Port Lincoln
02/10/2016
Nominations
Benchmark 56 Handicap
Race Distance: 1390, Entry: BM56 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Port Lincoln
02/10/2016
Nominations
SABOIS Three-Year-Old Benchmark 56 Handicap
Race Distance: 1000, Entry: 3Y BM56 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Annette Harder Latest Results

Port Lincoln
23/09/2016
1st / 5
Track: Soft
Ceduna Foreshore Hotel Benchmark 80 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM80 Hcp, Prize Money: $10,000 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Ben Claridge, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.50
Result: 1 / 5, 1st: Black Barra 2nd: Maasai Justice 3rd: Magnusificent Winning Time: 00:01:01.210, Margin: 0.10, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A M Harder & B E Harder, J J Glen, C L Zippel, Mrs R A Zippel, R N Durdin & Mrs P M Morrison, Mrs S K Tidswell, Mr M R Tidswell, Mr N J Thomas, Ms P A Norton Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
23/09/2016
9th / 12
Track: Soft
Pub In The Scrub Colts, Geldings & Entires Benchmark 60 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM60 C,G&E Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Ben Claridge, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Sutanoc 2nd: Warraside Eddy 3rd: Scenic Mint Winning Time: 00:01:01.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A M Harder & B E Harder Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
23/09/2016
8th / 12
Track: Soft
EcoClean / Sabois Four-Years-Old & Over Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($16,600 total), Jockey: Ben Claridge, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Nippy Lippy 2nd: O'well 3rd: Jimmytown Jewel Winning Time: 00:01:02.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A M Harder, B E Harder & S W Dryburgh  Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
23/09/2016
SCR / 9
Track: Soft
The Commercial Hotel Cowell Benchmark 56 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1210, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM56 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Ben Claridge, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Ash Road 2nd: Do Telle 3rd: Sandhill Jett Winning Time: 00:01:15.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B Harder, Mrs A Harder, D J Coughlan, N Thomas & Mrs B Heatily Jockey Silks
Port Lincoln
23/09/2016
4th / 12
Track: Soft
Butterfield Farm Direct Horse Feeds / Sabois 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $700 ($11,300 total), Jockey: Ben Claridge, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Irish Mint 2nd: Rocky Valley 3rd: Boutonniere Winning Time: 00:01:02.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A M Harder, B E Harder, Ms S W Barlow, Mrs S K Tidswell, M R Tidswell, G V Smith, Mrs L J Smith, Miss V A Bradbery, Ms P A Norton & Miss S Vosnakis  Jockey Silks
Port Augusta
28/08/2016
3rd / 11
Track: Good
Uptown Girl/Sabois Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1396, Surface: Dirt, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $850 ($13,750 total), Jockey: David Tootell, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Rufus 2nd: Lemon Zest 3rd: Ready Again Winning Time: 00:01:23.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A M Harder, B E Harder & S W Dryburgh  Jockey Silks
Port Augusta
26/06/2016
SCR / 12
Track: Soft
McDouall Peak Pty Ltd Benchmark 54 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1396, Surface: Dirt, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM54 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,400 total), Jockey: Ms Lauren Stojakovic, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Owl On the Prowl 2nd: Red Begonia 3rd: Kosmos Tercedes Winning Time: 00:01:24.220, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B E & Mrs A M Harder, N J Thomas & B M Heatlie Jockey Silks
Port Augusta
26/06/2016
4th / 7
Track: Soft
Nonning Pastoral Co / Sabois Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1498, Surface: Dirt, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $450 ($12,850 total), Jockey: Matthew Poon, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Seldom Home 2nd: Tickle Me Ernie 3rd: Rondaferro Winning Time: 00:01:32.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A M Harder, B E Harder & S W Dryburgh  Jockey Silks
Port Augusta
26/06/2016
10th / 10
Track: Soft
Mahanewo Proprietors Squatter's Cup 3rd Leg Outback Cups Championship
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1867, Surface: Dirt, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,400 total), Jockey: Ms Lauren Stojakovic, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Conquer the Moment 2nd: Cincinnati 3rd: No Doubtfire Winning Time: 00:01:53.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A M Harder & B E Harder, D J Coughlan, S W Barlow,  Jockey Silks
Port Augusta
12/06/2016
7th / 9
Track: Good
Bryan (Popeye) Harbridge Memorial Benchmark 54 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Dirt, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM54 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,400 total), Jockey: Matthew Poon, Barrier: 6, Weight: 52.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Clandarbhen 2nd: Pilot's Lane 3rd: Kooma Blaze Winning Time: 00:01:36.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B E & Mrs A M Harder, N J Thomas & B M Heatlie Jockey Silks
Port Augusta
12/06/2016
2nd / 8
Track: Good
Terry Gardiner's Meats & Saltbush Livestock / Sabois Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1396, Surface: Dirt, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,400 ($7,550 total), Jockey: Matthew Poon, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Little Jay Jay 2nd: Ready Again 3rd: Bonstar Express Winning Time: 00:01:24.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A M Harder, B E Harder & S W Dryburgh  Jockey Silks
Port Augusta
12/06/2016
4th / 8
Track: Good
Holcim (Australia) Benchmark 60 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1867, Surface: Dirt, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $600 ($9,400 total), Jockey: Matthew Poon, Barrier: 5, Weight: 52.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Cincinnati 2nd: Vintage Dish 3rd: Conquer the Moment Winning Time: 00:01:58.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A M Harder & B E Harder, D J Coughlan, S W Barlow,  Jockey Silks
Port Augusta
05/06/2016
7th / 7
Track: Good
Canadian Club & Dry Benchmark 72 Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1867, Surface: Dirt, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM72 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,400 total), Jockey: Ms Lauren Stojakovic, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Southern Sea 2nd: In Taipei 3rd: Conquer the Moment Winning Time: 00:01:57.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B E & Mrs A M Harder, N J Thomas & B M Heatlie Jockey Silks
Port Augusta
05/06/2016
5th / 6
Track: Good
Sky Cellars Thirsty Camel/Sabois 2UP Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1498, Surface: Dirt, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($7,550 total), Jockey: Kate Brooks, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.50
Result: 5 / 6, 1st: Kalamurna 2nd: King of Siam 3rd: Little Jay Jay Winning Time: 00:01:31.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A M Harder, B E Harder & S W Dryburgh  Jockey Silks
Port Augusta
05/06/2016
5th / 7
Track: Good
Ian's Western Hotel Sip'n Save Benchmark 60 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Dirt, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,400 total), Jockey: Tamara Zanker, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Savanero 2nd: Benjiddah 3rd: Maggie's Call Winning Time: 00:01:37.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A M Harder & B E Harder, D J Coughlan, S W Barlow,  Jockey Silks
Murray Bridge
18/05/2016
11th / 11
Track: Good
Swanport Hotel Benchmark 64 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Dylan Caboche, Barrier: 5, Weight: 61.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: It's No Joke 2nd: Alitaka 3rd: Damage Control Winning Time: 00:01:11.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.750 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A M Harder & B E Harder, J J Glen, C L Zippel, Mrs R A Zippel, R N Durdin & Mrs P M Morrison, Mrs S K Tidswell, Mr M R Tidswell, Mr N J Thomas, Ms P A Norton Jockey Silks
Murray Bridge
18/05/2016
9th / 9
Track: Good
Ada Graetz / Sabois Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($19,300 total), Jockey: Zac Spain, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.50
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Just a Dream 2nd: Grand Expedition 3rd: Surf Cruiser Winning Time: 00:01:12.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.620 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A M Harder, B E Harder & S W Dryburgh  Jockey Silks
Murray Bridge
18/05/2016
1st / 10
Track: Good
Grosvenor Hotel Punters Club Benchmark 60 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 900, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $10,000 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Zac Spain, Barrier: 3, Weight: 60.00
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Geordie's Second 2nd: Princess Astro 3rd: Lauvassa Winning Time: 00:00:51.980, Margin: 1.10, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs M Doherty, Mrs A M Harder, B E Harder, Mrs C J Doherty, I L Doherty & Ms M Waldeck  Jockey Silks
Murray Bridge
18/05/2016
10th / 11
Track: Good
Carlton Draught Benchmark 60 Hcp (Heat 3 UBET Up & Coming App Series)
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,200 total), Jockey: Ms Tara O'Donnell, Barrier: 4, Weight: 53.50
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Mr Lamborghini 2nd: Exalted Lightning 3rd: Belle of the South Winning Time: 00:02:18.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.660 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A M Harder & B E Harder, D J Coughlan, S W Barlow,  Jockey Silks
Morphettville
14/05/2016
SCR / 20
Track: Good
Schweppes SA Sprint Series Final (Qualified Horses)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($89,250 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 20, 1st: Shaf 2nd: Silent Whisper 3rd: Rugged Angel Winning Time: 00:01:04.220, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A M Harder & B E Harder, J J Glen, C L Zippel, Mrs R A Zippel, R N Durdin & Mrs P M Morrison, Mrs S K Tidswell, Mr M R Tidswell, Mr N J Thomas, Ms P A Norton Jockey Silks