John Symons & Sheila Laxon

Race Horse Trainer - Sunshine Coast, QLD

Next Races For John Symons & Sheila Laxon Horses

Sunshine Coast
26/03/2017
Final Fields
YALUMBA Maiden Handicap
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 3Up Hcp Mdn, Jockey: Micheal Hellyer, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.00, Field Limit: 12
S G Healy, M Healy, C Cubitt, C Anderson, Mrs J L Anderson, J M Mclindon, Mrs K J Waldron, R A Waldron, G J Gray, C A Bain, R K Bain, K P Hawes & Ms M E Pollock, Twofold (Mgr: G V Butt), Bops Racing (Mgr: B J Crooks)   Jockey Silks

John Symons & Sheila Laxon Latest Results

Sunshine Coast
19/03/2017
SCR / 8
Track: Heavy
COASTLINE BMW Maiden Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Micheal Hellyer, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.50
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: Herrschaft 2nd: Day of the Fox 3rd: Walk of Shame Winning Time: 00:01:14.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S G Healy & R K Bain Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
18/03/2017
SCR / 13
Track: Soft
SIMPLOT FOODSERVICES BenchMark 75 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 900, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM75 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($56,400 total), Jockey: Micheal Hellyer, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 13, 1st: Moshki 2nd: Aimalac Millie 3rd: Live Fast Winning Time: 00:00:52.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs L A Moloney Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
17/03/2017
8th / 11
Track: Soft
G & S PLUMBING Maiden Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Micheal Hellyer, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Tycoon Tyke 2nd: Mr Strachan 3rd: Single Lass Winning Time: 00:00:59.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.420 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S G Healy & R K Bain Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
12/03/2017
5th / 7
Track: Good
COASTLINE BMW Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Micheal Hellyer, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Fast Choice 2nd: Rahdane 3rd: Rippin 'n' Tearin Winning Time: 00:01:11.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.170 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S G Healy, M Healy, C Cubitt, C Anderson, Mrs J L Anderson, J M Mclindon, Mrs K J Waldron, R A Waldron, G J Gray, C A Bain, R K Bain, K P Hawes & Ms M E Pollock, Twofold (Mgr: G V Butt), Bops Racing (Mgr: B J Crooks)   Jockey Silks
Ballina
10/03/2017
9th / 9
Track: Good
TAB.COM.AU CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1250, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $300 ($16,865 total), Jockey: Jordan Mallyon, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Cruise Power 2nd: Sunny Fame 3rd: Dandy Toff Winning Time: 00:01:16.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
L G Underwood, J Hannan, K M Liggins & S V Albury Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
04/03/2017
7th / 8
Track: Soft
WEDDINGS@TATTERSALL'S No more than One Metro Win Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 1MW Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($56,400 total), Jockey: Adam Sewell, Barrier: 8, Weight: 51.50
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Hi I'm Back 2nd: Ice Bucket 3rd: Manaya Winning Time: 00:00:58.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.520 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs L A Moloney Jockey Silks
Ipswich
17/02/2017
5th / 6
Track: Good
CHANNEL 7 Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 F&M SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Adam Sewell, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 6, 1st: Sugar Hit 2nd: Galway Town 3rd: Beer 'n' Barmaid Winning Time: 00:01:20.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.710 600m, Starting Price: n/a
L G Underwood, J Hannan, K M Liggins & S V Albury Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
12/02/2017
1st / 8
Track: Good
WWW.SCTC.COM.AU BenchMark 70 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM70 Hcp, Prize Money: $9,100 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Adam Sewell, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Simply Ming 2nd: Real Good 3rd: Shepiktus Winning Time: 00:00:57.490, Margin: 1.30, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.880 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs L A Moloney Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
28/01/2017
11th / 13
Track: Good
COASTLINE BMW 7 SERIES Class 3 Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($37,600 total), Jockey: Micheal Hellyer, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.50
Result: 11 / 13, 1st: Sahara Siren 2nd: Hesitation 3rd: Shotacross the Bow Winning Time: 00:01:37.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.560 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S G Healy, M Healy, C Cubitt, C Anderson, Mrs J L Anderson, Ms M E Pollock, B J Tatterson,  M O'sulllivan, R A Waldron, Mrs K J Waldron, C A Bain, R K Bain & K P Hawes, Twofold (Mgr: G V Butt), Bops Racing (Mgr: B J Crooks)   Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
22/01/2017
9th / 12
Track: Soft
BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Adam Sewell, Barrier: 6, Weight: 52.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Spirit of Kiowa 2nd: First Crush 3rd: Glen Ord Winning Time: 00:01:26.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.900 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mephisto (Mgr: S G Healy), B W Wood, J B Hudson, J P Singh, J Gray, D Gray, B J Tatterson, G J Gray, M J White, Mrs A Staropoli, P D Sidwell, T M Scales, T Colwell & D P Juratowitch  Jockey Silks
Doomben
18/01/2017
4th / 9
Track: Good
GIDDY UP CLUB Class 5 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1050, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl5 Hcp, Prize Money: $800 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Adam Sewell, Barrier: 8, Weight: 52.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Vienna Queen 2nd: Golfing 3rd: Primed for Destiny Winning Time: 00:01:00.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.400 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs L A Moloney Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
15/01/2017
7th / 10
Track: Good
PITCHERS HOSPITALITY SUPPLIES Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Adam Sewell, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Miss Kindilan 2nd: Martial Art 3rd: Windy Sands Winning Time: 00:01:24.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.960 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S G Healy, M Healy, C Cubitt, C Anderson, Mrs J L Anderson, Ms M E Pollock, B J Tatterson,  M O'sulllivan, R A Waldron, Mrs K J Waldron, C A Bain, R K Bain & K P Hawes, Twofold (Mgr: G V Butt), Bops Racing (Mgr: B J Crooks)   Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
15/01/2017
6th / 11
Track: Good
TENSENS GROUP PTY LTD Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1800, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Micheal Hellyer, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Bigmordrive 2nd: Whakatane 3rd: Regal Lad Winning Time: 00:01:52.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.750 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mephisto (Mgr: S G Healy), B W Wood, J B Hudson, J P Singh, J Gray, D Gray, B J Tatterson, G J Gray, M J White, Mrs A Staropoli, P D Sidwell, T M Scales, T Colwell & D P Juratowitch  Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
11/01/2017
4th / 6
Track: Good
GALLOPERS SPORTS CLUB Fillies and Mares Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $800 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Jeff Lloyd, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Precipitate 2nd: Hidden Gold 3rd: All That Is Winning Time: 00:01:10.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.470 600m, Starting Price: n/a
L G Underwood, J Hannan, K M Liggins & S V Albury Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
04/01/2017
9th / 10
Track: Heavy
HOT 91.1 BenchMark 65 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1800, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Micheal Hellyer, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Magnatune 2nd: Bold And Groovy 3rd: Ahmah Star Winning Time: 00:01:53.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.150 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mephisto (Mgr: S G Healy), B W Wood, J B Hudson, J P Singh, J Gray, D Gray, B J Tatterson, G J Gray, M J White, Mrs A Staropoli, P D Sidwell, T M Scales, T Colwell & D P Juratowitch  Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
28/12/2016
7th / 10
Track: Good
BRC MEMBERSHIPS Class 3 Plate
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Micheal Hellyer, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Princess is Ready 2nd: Whynotroc 3rd: Hickson Road Winning Time: 00:01:37.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.740 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S G Healy, M Healy, C Cubitt, C Anderson, Mrs J L Anderson, Ms M E Pollock, B J Tatterson,  M O'sulllivan, R A Waldron, Mrs K J Waldron, C A Bain, R K Bain & K P Hawes, Twofold (Mgr: G V Butt), Bops Racing (Mgr: B J Crooks)   Jockey Silks
Warwick
26/12/2016
1st / 13
Track: Good
STEELE'S BAKERY & CAFÉ Maiden Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1500, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $7,150 ($10,450 total), Jockey: Micheal Hellyer, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.50
Result: 1 / 13, 1st: Cape Denison 2nd: The Barracuda 3rd: King's Men Winning Time: 00:01:30.280, Margin: 2.00, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.850 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mephisto (Mgr: S G Healy), B W Wood, J B Hudson, J P Singh, J Gray, D Gray, B J Tatterson, G J Gray, M J White, Mrs A Staropoli, P D Sidwell, T M Scales, T Colwell & D P Juratowitch  Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
24/12/2016
6th / 8
Track: Good
SKY RACING Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl4 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Ms Tiffani Brooker, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.50
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Jobiwood 2nd: Powerful Saga 3rd: Massive Attack Winning Time: 00:01:09.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.220 600m, Starting Price: n/a
L G Underwood, J Hannan, K M Liggins & S V Albury Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
18/12/2016
1st / 8
Track: Good
BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $9,100 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Micheal Hellyer, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.00
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Kulaba 2nd: General Assault 3rd: Wonderful Tale Winning Time: 00:01:25.300, Margin: 1.00, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S G Healy, M Healy, C Cubitt, C Anderson, Mrs J L Anderson, Ms M E Pollock, B J Tatterson,  M O'sulllivan, R A Waldron, Mrs K J Waldron, C A Bain, R K Bain & K P Hawes, Twofold (Mgr: G V Butt), Bops Racing (Mgr: B J Crooks)   Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
16/12/2016
4th / 10
Track: Good
ACCESS INSULATION Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: F&M Mdn SW, Prize Money: $700 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Micheal Hellyer, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Bel Classico 2nd: Sip Sip Sip 3rd: In Akita Winning Time: 00:01:11.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.750 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mephisto (Mgr: S G Healy), B W Wood, J B Hudson, J P Singh, J Gray, D Gray, B J Tatterson, G J Gray, M J White, Mrs A Staropoli, P D Sidwell, T M Scales, T Colwell & D P Juratowitch  Jockey Silks