John Symons & Sheila Laxon

Race Horse Trainer - Seymour, VIC

Next Races For John Symons & Sheila Laxon Horses

Sportingbet Park Sandown Hill
03/09/2014
Final Fields
Schweppes Handicap
Race Distance: 1000, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00, Field Limit: 13
Mrs L A Moloney, G Fredrickson, G Harcorn, R Tan, K Yee, R Cleary, J G Symons & Ms S K Laxon Jockey Silks
Sportingbet Park Sandown Hill
03/09/2014
Final Fields
Sportius Global Events Handicap
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 16
Geelong Synthetic
05/09/2014
Nominations
Fillies and Mares BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1000, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Geelong Synthetic
05/09/2014
Nominations
BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 2000, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Geelong Synthetic
05/09/2014
Nominations
Fillies and Mares BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1000, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Geelong Synthetic
05/09/2014
Nominations
Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1100, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Geelong Synthetic
05/09/2014
Nominations
Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1300, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Warracknabeal
07/09/2014
Nominations
BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1005, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Warracknabeal
07/09/2014
Nominations
Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1205, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Caulfield
11/10/2014
Nominations
Schweppes Thousand Guineas Group 1
Race Distance: 1600, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Caulfield
18/10/2014
Nominations
Crown Golden Ale Caulfield Cup Group 1
Race Distance: 2400, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Caulfield
18/10/2014
Nominations
Crown Golden Ale Caulfield Cup Group 1
Race Distance: 2400, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Caulfield
18/10/2014
Nominations
Caulfield Classic Group 3
Race Distance: 2000, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Moonee Valley
25/10/2014
Nominations
Sportingbet Cox Plate Group 1
Race Distance: 2040, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Moonee Valley
25/10/2014
Nominations
Sportingbet Cox Plate Group 1
Race Distance: 2040, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Flemington
04/11/2014
Nominations
Emirates Melbourne Cup Group 1
Race Distance: 3200, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

John Symons & Sheila Laxon Latest Results

Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
01/09/2014
3rd / 13
Track: Dead
XXXX Gold F&M Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $1,200 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Casey Bruce, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: Our Edition, 2nd: Benzaiten, 3rd: Star of Pearls, Winning Time: 00:01:11.140, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R A Waldron, Mrs K J Waldron, G L Griffiths, Mrs M Griffiths, Ms S K Laxon, Mrs C O'regan, N O'regan, K R May & A R Bibb  Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
01/09/2014
2nd / 14
Track: Dead
Telstra Business Centre Wodonga Gold Cup Friday 28th Nov BM64 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $2,550 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Casey Bruce, Barrier: 1, Weight: 59.00
Result: 2 / 14, 1st: Follow the Dream, 2nd: Denoninator, 3rd: Casual Zariz, Winning Time: 00:01:23.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R A Waldron, Mrs K J Waldron, G L Griffiths, Mrs M Griffiths, J G Symons, R K Bain & C Bain & L J Huynh  Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
01/09/2014
10th / 14
Track: Dead
Nordcon LAND Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Melissa Nicholls, Barrier: 7, Weight: 53.50
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Easy Best, 2nd: Abbreviate, 3rd: Towong Bridge, Winning Time: 00:01:24.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss V A Nash & P G Nash  Jockey Silks
Kilmore
31/08/2014
4th / 15
Track: Dead
Super Seniors High Tea @ Trackside BM64 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $600 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 8, Weight: 60.00
Result: 4 / 15, 1st: Riviera Riches, 2nd: Where to Next, 3rd: Very Suave, Winning Time: 00:01:40.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S K Laxon Jockey Silks
Kilmore
31/08/2014
2nd / 12
Track: Dead
Wandong Bus & Coach BM64 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1900, Prize Money: $2,550 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Three Points, 2nd: Prie Dieu, 3rd: Mulga Chief, Winning Time: 00:01:59.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A R Bibb & Miss G L Brazier Jockey Silks
Kilmore
31/08/2014
7th / 9
Track: Dead
Kilmore Pacing Cup 26 October 2014 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1450, Prize Money: $270 ($14,730 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 2, Weight: 59.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Packwood, 2nd: Monde Boy, 3rd: Poussin, Winning Time: 00:01:30.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
W F Nettleton & Mrs P A Nettleton  Jockey Silks
Kilmore
31/08/2014
3rd / 12
Track: Dead
The Kilmore & District Hospital Xmas Day Out 2 Dec Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $1,200 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.50
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Dane Hussler, 2nd: Robbo the Bold, 3rd: Lady Severine, Winning Time: 00:01:42.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms S K Laxon, Miss A L Goble, J B O'Rourke, S J O'Rourke, R J Wilson, T W Donaldson, Mrs M E Donaldson, P E Askew, Miss M L Cummins, T C Hudson, Hon. R J Willder, T W Collinson, Mrs L D Doyle & Mrs J R Oakley Jockey Silks
Kilmore
31/08/2014
11th / 13
Track: Dead
Oyster Friday @ Trackside Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Melissa Nicholls, Barrier: 9, Weight: 53.50
Result: 11 / 13, 1st: Lonhmacc, 2nd: Mermelada, 3rd: Sovereign Bid, Winning Time: 00:01:12.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss V A Nash & P G Nash   Jockey Silks
Wangaratta
23/08/2014
4th / 10
Track: Dead
Killawarra Kennels & Cattery BM64 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $600 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jason Benbow, Barrier: 2, Weight: 59.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Danapaise, 2nd: , 3rd: Jewel Heist, Winning Time: 00:00:57.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.040 600m, Starting Price: n/a
C Bain, R K Bain & L Huynh Mrs E Cooper  Jockey Silks
Wangaratta
23/08/2014
9th / 11
Track: Dead
BiRite Discount Electrical Wangaratta F&M Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Melissa Nicholls, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Digger's Daughter, 2nd: Cardio Miss, 3rd: Tink, Winning Time: 00:01:26.140, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.080 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss V A Nash & P G Nash  Jockey Silks
Seymour
21/08/2014
3rd / 11
Track: Dead
Talwood Park Aqua Walker Showcase BM64 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 2015, Prize Money: $2,700 ($30,000 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Fine Embers, 2nd: Different Drummer, 3rd: Prie Dieu, Winning Time: 00:02:07.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.560 600m, Starting Price: n/a
A R Bibb & Miss G L Brazier Jockey Silks
Geelong Synthetic
19/08/2014
5th / 10
Track: Good
J T Dixon 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $300 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Brad Rawiller, Barrier: 10, Weight: 59.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Trancing, 2nd: Clinches, 3rd: Diamond Cutter, Winning Time: 00:01:17.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
W F Nettleton & Mrs P A Nettleton  Jockey Silks
Echuca
18/08/2014
3rd / 11
Track: Dead
Sportsbet.com.au Fixed Odds Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1412, Prize Money: $1,200 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 7, Weight: 59.50
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Tycoon Queen, 2nd: Pemba Nepali, 3rd: Star of Jewels, Winning Time: 00:01:27.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.040 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R A Waldron, Mrs K J Waldron, G L Griffiths, Mrs M Griffiths, N O'Regan, Mrs C A O'Regan, Mrs L Miranda & C Miranda  Jockey Silks
Bendigo
07/08/2014
9th / 10
Track: Slow
Wilson Medic One Rising Stars BM64 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $315 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Jake Bayliss, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Bearish, 2nd: Oakford Lass, 3rd: Liberty, Winning Time: 00:01:26.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.420 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R A Waldron, Mrs K J Waldron, G L Griffiths, Mrs M Griffiths, N O'Regan, Mrs C A O'Regan, Mrs L Miranda & C Miranda  Jockey Silks
Geelong Synthetic
05/08/2014
11th / 12
Track: Good
Sportingbet Winter Challenge Synthetic Stayers Series Heat 4
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1900, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Roger Booth, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: The Tinker's Son, 2nd: Shibby, 3rd: Rock of Freedom, Winning Time: 00:01:56.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.740 600m, Starting Price: n/a
A R Bibb & Miss G L Brazier Jockey Silks
Geelong Synthetic
05/08/2014
4th / 12
Track: Good
P & R Food Services 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $600 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Roger Booth, Barrier: 6, Weight: 59.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Boogielicious, 2nd: Marlgeo, 3rd: Yuleba, Winning Time: 00:01:11.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.480 600m, Starting Price: n/a
W F Nettleton & Mrs P A Nettleton  Jockey Silks
Geelong Synthetic
05/08/2014
11th / 11
Track: Good
Geelong Cup Packages F&M Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Roger Booth, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Stardust One, 2nd: Beliferous, 3rd: Her Diamond Spirit, Winning Time: 00:01:11.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.840 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss V A Nash & P G Nash   Jockey Silks
Geelong Synthetic
05/08/2014
10th / 11
Track: Good
Geelong Cup Packages F&M Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Stardust One, 2nd: Beliferous, 3rd: Her Diamond Spirit, Winning Time: 00:01:11.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.840 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Miss V A Nash & P G Nash  Jockey Silks
Swan Hill
28/07/2014
9th / 12
Track: Dead
Pooles Accountants BM64 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 979, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jacob Rule, Barrier: 12, Weight: 59.50
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Sharmarino, 2nd: Shadow Tales, 3rd: Sorority Queen, Winning Time: 00:00:57.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.920 600m, Starting Price: n/a
C Bain, R K Bain & L Huynh Mrs E Cooper  Jockey Silks
Swan Hill
28/07/2014
9th / 11
Track: Dead
Quambatook Cup 21 Sep SV Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2108, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Daniel Moor, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.50
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: It's Electrifying, 2nd: Beats Workin', 3rd: Monarch's Reign, Winning Time: 00:02:14.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R K Bain & C Bain  Jockey Silks