Shane Fliedner

Race Horse Trainer - Bendigo, VIC

Next Races For Shane Fliedner Horses

Bendigo
26/11/2014
Nominations
Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Bendigo
26/11/2014
Nominations
BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1100, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Bendigo
26/11/2014
Nominations
Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Bendigo
26/11/2014
Nominations
Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1600, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Bendigo
26/11/2014
Nominations
Super Vobis Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1300, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Bendigo
26/11/2014
Nominations
Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Bendigo
26/11/2014
Nominations
Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1100, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Shane Fliedner Latest Results

Moonee Valley
14/11/2014
7th / 12
Track: Good
Sportingbet Powered By William Hill Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $420 ($35,000 total), Jockey: Chad Schofield, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Holy Heart, 2nd: Magnus Effect, 3rd: Bishops Castle, Winning Time: 00:01:10.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, Glenfern Park (Mgr J M Cummins), I L Carmichael, R S James, P W Ryan, R Jones & 3 Teapots (Mgr P T Collins) Jockey Silks
Bendigo
12/11/2014
6th / 8
Track: Good
Jayco Showcase BM70 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $360 ($29,280 total), Jockey: Steven Arnold, Barrier: 2, Weight: 59.00
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: The Travelling Man, 2nd: Cobblestones, 3rd: Reel Way, Winning Time: 00:00:58.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S Fliedner, I Carmichael, T Reidy, A Schultz, W Trethowan, M Hoare, G Chapman, L Chapman, T Driscoll, Wingrove Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: J A Vella) & Bold Out (Mgr: J Price)  Jockey Silks
Bendigo
12/11/2014
8th / 11
Track: Good
racing.com BM64 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $315 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Chris Symons, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Houdini the Great, 2nd: Tre Dieci, 3rd: Red Five, Winning Time: 00:01:35.360, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, I L Carmichael, Mrs V Carmichael, Mrs B E Fliedner, Wingrove Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: J A Vella), G C Chapman, M S Hoare, M S Allwright, Mrs L H Driscoll, Mrs C J Arnold, Mrs V J Trethowan, Mrs N L Schultz, J M Crawford, Mrs E A Treloar & Bold Out Jockey Silks
Bendigo
12/11/2014
2nd / 7
Track: Good
Christmas Parties @ Silks Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $2,975 ($16,555 total), Jockey: Chris Symons, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Brienz Bella, 2nd: Diamond District, 3rd: On My Say So, Winning Time: 00:01:03.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G M Bloom  Jockey Silks
Bendigo
12/11/2014
2nd / 10
Track: Good
White Ribbon Day 24 November Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $2,975 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Chris Symons, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Windfleet, 2nd: Smithfield Miss, 3rd: Haradafull, Winning Time: 00:01:22.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M I Snowden &  S R Fliedner  Jockey Silks
Kilmore
11/11/2014
4th / 10
Track: Dead
Christmas Lunch @ Trackside F&M Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1457, Prize Money: $600 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Jinx, 2nd: Yellen, 3rd: Serene Pearl, Winning Time: 00:01:29.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs B A L Connell, P C Mccormack, B C Morton & R J Lowe Jockey Silks
Kilmore
11/11/2014
6th / 10
Track: Dead
Christmas Lunch @ Trackside F&M Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1457, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jacob Rule, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Jinx, 2nd: Yellen, 3rd: Serene Pearl, Winning Time: 00:01:29.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner,  Miss I J Dietrich &  K G Torr, Bambatu Thoroughbreds (Mgr:  P R Macvean), M V B And F No 1 (Mgr:  C Intagliata) Jockey Silks
Kilmore
11/11/2014
5th / 8
Track: Dead
Cool Rooms Galore 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1457, Prize Money: $300 ($14,460 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Karratha Coast, 2nd: Von Classic Hero, 3rd: Bank Street, Winning Time: 00:01:31.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, S M Dorgan, P T Collins, Ms J Brennan, Ms K A Spillane, Mrs P D Spillane,  J D Rowe, Mrs S A Rowe, D J Bain, Mrs C E Carrick, G W Galvin, Miss L Masnyj & Mrs L Schemeczko Jockey Silks
Echuca
04/11/2014
1st / 8
Track: Good
Echuca Newsagency 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $4,800 ($7,712 total), Jockey: Ibrahim Gundogdu, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.00
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Miss Rapidash, 2nd: Sudden Rush, 3rd: No Extensions, Winning Time: 00:00:59.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M W Mckay, P Campbell, J P Neville, D P La Fontaine, D Chih, G La Fontaine, Baranduda Racing (Mgr:W A Bonnici), Bambatu Thoroughbreds (Mgr:P R Macvean)& Jemara (Mgr: D Gorupic)  Jockey Silks
Bendigo
29/10/2014
13th / 13
Track: Good
Poyser Isuzu Trucks BM90 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($50,500 total), Jockey: Chad Schofield, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 13 / 13, 1st: Lady Lakshmi, 2nd: Floatmyboat, 3rd: Bel Seal, Winning Time: 00:01:23.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.480 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S Fliedner, I Carmichael, T Reidy, A Schultz, W Trethowan, M Hoare, G Chapman, L Chapman, T Driscoll, Wingrove Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: J A Vella) & Bold Out (Mgr: J Price)  Jockey Silks
Bendigo
29/10/2014
10th / 10
Track: Dead
Pura Milk Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $360 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.50
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Margin Trader, 2nd: Tribal Doctor, 3rd: Windfleet, Winning Time: 00:01:24.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, Harrier (Mgr J W Claus), Braggen Racing (Mgr C Garlick), M North, R Lythgo. Jockey Silks
Bendigo
29/10/2014
5th / 8
Track: Good
Racing.com BM70 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $500 ($24,100 total), Jockey: Brian Higgins, Barrier: 8, Weight: 59.50
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Tansy, 2nd: Sahara Night, 3rd: Inkjet Sprinter, Winning Time: 00:01:03.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.620 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, Glenfern Park (Mgr J M Cummins), I L Carmichael, R S James, P W Ryan, R Jones & 3 Teapots (Mgr P T Collins) Jockey Silks
Bendigo
29/10/2014
3rd / 8
Track: Dead
Champions IGA Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $1,600 ($19,280 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.50
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Lock And Load, 2nd: She's All That, 3rd: Blessings, Winning Time: 00:01:05.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.260 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner,  Miss I J Dietrich &  K G Torr, Bambatu Thoroughbreds (Mgr:  P R Macvean), M V B And F No 1 (Mgr:  C Intagliata) Jockey Silks
Bendigo
29/10/2014
3rd / 12
Track: Good
Stride Events BM64 Handicap
Race No: 10, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $1,600 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Chris Symons, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.50
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Sir Mask, 2nd: Johnny Roo Boy, 3rd: Silent Man, Winning Time: 00:01:17.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.600 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, I L Carmichael, Mrs V Carmichael, Mrs B E Fliedner, Wingrove Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: J A Vella), G C Chapman, M S Hoare, M S Allwright, Mrs L H Driscoll, Mrs C J Arnold, Mrs V J Trethowan, Mrs N L Schultz, J M Crawford, Mrs E A Treloar & Bold Out Jockey Silks
Bendigo
29/10/2014
6th / 10
Track: Dead
Pura Milk Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $360 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Chad Schofield, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Margin Trader, 2nd: Tribal Doctor, 3rd: Windfleet, Winning Time: 00:01:24.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
L C Barker, Mrs N W Barker, S R Fliedner,  Mrs B E Fliedner, T G Mcintyre & S C Mcintyre  Jockey Silks
Bendigo
29/10/2014
8th / 11
Track: Dead
Bendigo RSL 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $360 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Chris Symons, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Rekindled Power, 2nd: Inauguration, 3rd: Duke of Brunswick, Winning Time: 00:01:24.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.480 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, D V Lowrie, L T Wright, A P V Brady, Tycoons Galore (Mgr: D J Fletcher) &  Wingrove Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: J A Vella)    Jockey Silks
Bendigo
29/10/2014
4th / 8
Track: Dead
Champions IGA Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $800 ($19,280 total), Jockey: Chris Symons, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Lock And Load, 2nd: She's All That, 3rd: Blessings, Winning Time: 00:01:05.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.260 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, S M Dorgan, P T Collins, Ms J Brennan, Ms K A Spillane, Mrs P D Spillane,  J D Rowe, Mrs S A Rowe, D J Bain, Mrs C E Carrick, G W Galvin, Miss L Masnyj & Mrs L Schemeczko Jockey Silks
Seymour
28/10/2014
9th / 10
Track: Dead
Kuroshio@Darley BM64 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Military, 2nd: Cast Iron, 3rd: Beirut, Winning Time: 00:01:04.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M W Mckay, P Campbell, J P Neville, D P La Fontaine, D Chih, G La Fontaine, Baranduda Racing (Mgr:W A Bonnici), Bambatu Thoroughbreds (Mgr:P R Macvean)& Jemara (Mgr: D Gorupic)  Jockey Silks
Seymour
19/10/2014
1st / 13
Track: Dead
Seymour Travel 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $10,500 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Chad Schofield, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 13, 1st: Setinum, 2nd: Berisha, 3rd: Secret Blend, Winning Time: 00:01:16.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, G C Chapman, P T Collins, M J Gastin, C R Baker, A P Jakubans, G Pell, E L Killian, W A G Humphreys & Yar Foot (Mgr: R S Palczak)   Jockey Silks
Bendigo
18/10/2014
1st / 9
Track: Good
Bendigo RSL BM64 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $9,000 ($14,730 total), Jockey: Brian Higgins, Barrier: 6, Weight: 60.50
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: He's Commanding, 2nd: Diamondwarrior, 3rd: Harold Bluetooth, Winning Time: 00:01:04.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, Glenfern Park (Mgr J M Cummins), I L Carmichael, R S James, P W Ryan, R Jones & 3 Teapots (Mgr P T Collins) Jockey Silks