Shane Fliedner

Race Horse Trainer - Bendigo, VIC

Next Races For Shane Fliedner Horses

Seymour
28/10/2014
Nominations
BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1100, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Seymour
28/10/2014
Nominations
Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Seymour
28/10/2014
Nominations
Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Seymour
28/10/2014
Nominations
Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Seymour
28/10/2014
Nominations
Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Bendigo
29/10/2014
Nominations
BM70 Handicap
Race Distance: 1100, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Bendigo
29/10/2014
Nominations
BM90 Handicap
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Bendigo
29/10/2014
Nominations
Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Bendigo
29/10/2014
Nominations
BM70 Handicap
Race Distance: 1100, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Bendigo
29/10/2014
Nominations
Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1100, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Shane Fliedner Latest Results

Seymour
19/10/2014
1st / 13
Track: Dead
Seymour Travel 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $10,500 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Chad Schofield, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 13, 1st: Setinum, 2nd: Berisha, 3rd: Secret Blend, Winning Time: 00:01:16.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, G C Chapman, P T Collins, M J Gastin, C R Baker, A P Jakubans, G Pell, E L Killian, W A G Humphreys & Yar Foot (Mgr: R S Palczak)   Jockey Silks
Bendigo
18/10/2014
1st / 9
Track: Good
Bendigo RSL BM64 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $9,000 ($14,730 total), Jockey: Brian Higgins, Barrier: 6, Weight: 60.50
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: He's Commanding, 2nd: Diamondwarrior, 3rd: Harold Bluetooth, Winning Time: 00:01:04.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, Glenfern Park (Mgr J M Cummins), I L Carmichael, R S James, P W Ryan, R Jones & 3 Teapots (Mgr P T Collins) Jockey Silks
Bendigo
18/10/2014
9th / 11
Track: Good
Pura Milk BM70 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Brian Higgins, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: General Groove, 2nd: Holy Heart, 3rd: Vision in Motion, Winning Time: 00:01:17.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, I L Carmichael, Mrs V Carmichael, Mrs B E Fliedner, Wingrove Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: J A Vella), G C Chapman, M S Hoare, M S Allwright, Mrs L H Driscoll, Mrs C J Arnold, Mrs V J Trethowan, Mrs N L Schultz, J M Crawford, Mrs E A Treloar & Bold Out Jockey Silks
Bendigo
18/10/2014
4th / 11
Track: Good
Peter Anthony Menswear Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $600 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Daniel Stackhouse, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Alakris, 2nd: General James, 3rd: Green Moth, Winning Time: 00:01:25.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
L C Barker, Mrs N W Barker, S R Fliedner,  Mrs B E Fliedner, T G Mcintyre & S C Mcintyre  Jockey Silks
Donald
17/10/2014
8th / 12
Track: Good
Watchem Lake Committee 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Harry Coffey, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Manna Gum, 2nd: Dubai Opera, 3rd: Lamartine, Winning Time: 00:01:10.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.040 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M W Mckay, P Campbell, J P Neville, D P La Fontaine, D Chih, G La Fontaine, Baranduda Racing (Mgr:W A Bonnici), Bambatu Thoroughbreds (Mgr:P R Macvean)& Jemara (Mgr: D Gorupic)  Jockey Silks
Donald
17/10/2014
6th / 8
Track: Dead
Watchem Hotel Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $270 ($14,460 total), Jockey: Harry Coffey, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.50
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Fortrus Dancer, 2nd: Westbury Road, 3rd: Tuscan Paddy, Winning Time: 00:01:21.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.280 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, Harrier (Mgr J W Claus), Braggen Racing (Mgr C Garlick), M North, R Lythgo. Jockey Silks
Donald
17/10/2014
6th / 13
Track: Good
Sharp’s Bakery Birchip F&M Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Harry Coffey, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.00
Result: 6 / 13, 1st: In the Moment, 2nd: Canyoukeepasecret, 3rd: Magical Ruby, Winning Time: 00:01:10.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.100 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner,  Miss I J Dietrich &  K G Torr, Bambatu Thoroughbreds (Mgr:  P R Macvean), M V B And F No 1 (Mgr:  C Intagliata) Jockey Silks
Donald
17/10/2014
6th / 12
Track: Good
Watchem Lake Committee 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jacob Rule, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Manna Gum, 2nd: Dubai Opera, 3rd: Lamartine, Winning Time: 00:01:10.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, Queens Head No 1 (Mgr: J A Tuohy), Resi Racing, Moulin Rouge Racing, M C L Sparkes, P M Russell, Mrs J Russell, G Rule & Miss M Phelan    Jockey Silks
Caulfield
15/10/2014
12th / 13
Track: Good
italktravel Stakes Listed
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($120,000 total), Jockey: Jake Noonan, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.50
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: In Cahoots, 2nd: Adamantium, 3rd: Eclair Big Bang, Winning Time: 00:01:09.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.700 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S Fliedner, I Carmichael, T Reidy, A Schultz, W Trethowan, M Hoare, G Chapman, L Chapman, T Driscoll, Wingrove Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: J A Vella) & Bold Out (Mgr: J Price)  Jockey Silks
Swan Hill
06/10/2014
9th / 13
Track: Dead
Austy Coffey Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Holly McKechnie, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.50
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Proven Faith, 2nd: Fortrus Dancer, 3rd: Worthy Hero, Winning Time: 00:01:17.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.920 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner,  Miss I J Dietrich &  K G Torr, Bambatu Thoroughbreds (Mgr:  P R Macvean), M V B And F No 1 (Mgr:  C Intagliata) Jockey Silks
Bendigo
02/10/2014
8th / 9
Track: Dead
Gallic Club Underbelly Function 9th October Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $315 ($17,185 total), Jockey: Jordan Childs, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Northern Saint, 2nd: Arrayanes, 3rd: Comaneci, Winning Time: 00:01:05.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.240 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, Harrier (Mgr J W Claus), Braggen Racing (Mgr C Garlick), M North, R Lythgo. Jockey Silks
Bendigo
02/10/2014
3rd / 10
Track: Dead
Crown Golden Ale Showcase BM64 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $2,700 ($30,000 total), Jockey: Harry Coffey, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.00
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Del Prado, 2nd: Pearly Whites, 3rd: Silent Man, Winning Time: 00:01:04.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.480 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, I L Carmichael, Mrs V Carmichael, Mrs B E Fliedner, Wingrove Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: J A Vella), G C Chapman, M S Hoare, M S Allwright, Mrs L H Driscoll, Mrs C J Arnold, Mrs V J Trethowan, Mrs N L Schultz, J M Crawford, Mrs E A Treloar & Bold Out Jockey Silks
Bendigo
02/10/2014
9th / 10
Track: Dead
Crown Golden Ale Showcase BM64 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $360 ($30,000 total), Jockey: Jordan Childs, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Del Prado, 2nd: Pearly Whites, 3rd: Silent Man, Winning Time: 00:01:04.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.480 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, Queens Head No 1 (Mgr: J A Tuohy), Resi Racing, Moulin Rouge Racing, M C L Sparkes, P M Russell, Mrs J Russell, G Rule & Miss M Phelan    Jockey Silks
Bendigo
02/10/2014
5th / 9
Track: Dead
Gallic Club Underbelly Function 9th October Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $350 ($17,185 total), Jockey: Harry Coffey, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Northern Saint, 2nd: Arrayanes, 3rd: Comaneci, Winning Time: 00:01:05.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.240 600m, Starting Price: n/a
L C Barker, Mrs N W Barker, S R Fliedner,  Mrs B E Fliedner, T G Mcintyre & S C Mcintyre  Jockey Silks
Bendigo
02/10/2014
2nd / 12
Track: Dead
Crust Pizza Beach Party 18th October 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $2,975 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Harry Coffey, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Bella Capri, 2nd: Setinum, 3rd: In a Cup, Winning Time: 00:00:57.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.680 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, G C Chapman, P T Collins, M J Gastin, C R Baker, A P Jakubans, G Pell, E L Killian, W A G Humphreys & Yar Foot (Mgr: R S Palczak)   Jockey Silks
Bendigo
10/09/2014
2nd / 7
Track: Good
Gallic Club Function 9th October BM64 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $2,975 ($16,555 total), Jockey: Chris Symons, Barrier: 5, Weight: 61.50
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Go de Orpen, 2nd: Churchill Express, 3rd: Ferocia, Winning Time: 00:00:58.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.240 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, T N Stockton, Mrs P J Stockton, M S Allwright, B J Lee, T Morrison & Two Bob Millionaires (Mgr: A P Grant), G Tuohy, C Buchanan, Mrs B Harley & G Pettitt   Jockey Silks
Bendigo
10/09/2014
15th / 16
Track: Good
49 Days to Jayco Bendigo Cup BM64 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Chris Symons, Barrier: 8, Weight: 59.00
Result: 15 / 16, 1st: Maastricht, 2nd: Mihany, 3rd: Lycka Till, Winning Time: 00:01:23.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
L C Barker & Mrs R J Hastie Jockey Silks
Swan Hill
02/09/2014
5th / 8
Track: Dead
Murray Downs Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $300 ($14,460 total), Jockey: Jamie Mott, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.50
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Scrunchie, 2nd: Kelkea, 3rd: Manna Trust, Winning Time: 00:01:12.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Bambatu Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P R Macvean) & Miss I J Dietrich  Jockey Silks
Bendigo
24/08/2014
1st / 11
Track: Dead
Peter Anthony Menswear BM64 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $9,000 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Chris Symons, Barrier: 11, Weight: 60.00
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Churchill Express, 2nd: Make Mine Brandy, 3rd: Party Rocker, Winning Time: 00:01:04.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.160 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S R Fliedner, T N Stockton, Mrs P J Stockton, M S Allwright, B J Lee, T Morrison & Two Bob Millionaires (Mgr: A P Grant), G Tuohy, C Buchanan, Mrs B Harley & G Pettitt   Jockey Silks
Bendigo
24/08/2014
6th / 12
Track: Dead
The Loaded Plate Cafe BM64 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Brian Higgins, Barrier: 2, Weight: 59.50
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Riviera Riches, 2nd: Stone in His Shoe, 3rd: Flying Aurora, Winning Time: 00:01:37.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.320 600m, Starting Price: n/a
L C Barker & Mrs R J Hastie Jockey Silks