Paul & Tracey Templeton

Race Horse Trainer - Moe, VIC

Next Races For Paul & Tracey Templeton Horses

Racing.com Park Synthetic
27/04/2017
Final Fields
Sportsbet Racing Form BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Jockey: Nathan Punch, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.00, Field Limit: 12
P E Templeton, Mrs T L Templeton, B P Templeton, A Dent, Mrs C A Dent, N Dent, C N James, Mrs R G James, J M Barrett & Mrs G Barrett  Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park Synthetic
27/04/2017
Final Fields
Polytrack Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1200, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 10

Paul & Tracey Templeton Latest Results

Moe
25/04/2017
8th / 11
Track: Heavy
Stirloch BM58 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Prize Money: $288 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Jack Hill, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Rostock 2nd: Grand Faith 3rd: Bel Attrait Winning Time: 00:01:42.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R Xuereb, B Law, B Reside, G Gniel, Mrs S Bilic, Mrs K Brincat, B Brincat, M Cukier, Mrs H Cukier, B Taylor, G McCartney, B McCartney, W Wandycorp, Falcons Racing Syndicate (Mgr: P Sciulli)  Jockey Silks
Moe
25/04/2017
7th / 10
Track: Heavy
Nextra Moe Lotto Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Dean Holland, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.50
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Ready Review 2nd: Lucy in Disguise 3rd: Onyaway Winning Time: 00:01:08.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis & P E Templeton  Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park Synthetic
20/04/2017
6th / 10
Track: Synth
Sportsbet Racing Form BM64 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $625 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.50
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Believing 2nd: Invincible Joy 3rd: Miss Gidget Winning Time: 00:00:59.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P E Templeton, S J Barthelson, A P Rippon, S G Thomson, Mrs K G Thomson, W E Mitchell, C J Jarred, Dr G Campbell, Mrs C A Dent & A Dent  Jockey Silks
Sale
18/04/2017
5th / 9
Track: Good
Wilson Medic Rising Stars BM64 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $690 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Nathan Punch, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Singleraine 2nd: Imperial Empress 3rd: Pakaya Prince Winning Time: 00:01:09.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P E Templeton, Mrs T L Templeton, B P Templeton, A Dent, Mrs C A Dent, N Dent, C N James, Mrs R G James, J M Barrett & Mrs G Barrett  Jockey Silks
Sale
18/04/2017
4th / 7
Track: Good
Laurels Function Centre Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,035 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Ben Allen, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.50
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Diapason 2nd: Golden Fusaichi 3rd: Almighty Moses Winning Time: 00:01:04.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.300 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis & P E Templeton  Jockey Silks
Mornington
16/04/2017
9th / 13
Track: Good
Progress Signs Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 2020, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Prize Money: $288 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Jordan Childs, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Benall 2nd: Outdone 3rd: Magmellou Winning Time: 00:02:06.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.100 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R Xuereb, B Law, B Reside, G Gniel, Mrs S Bilic, Mrs K Brincat, B Brincat, M Cukier, Mrs H Cukier, B Taylor, G McCartney, B McCartney, W Wandycorp, Falcons Racing Syndicate (Mgr: P Sciulli)  Jockey Silks
bet365 Park Kilmore
13/04/2017
12th / 12
Track: Soft
Watergardens Town Centre BM58 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1900, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Volcan de Fuego 2nd (Dead Heat): Dynamic Concept, Stratacus Winning Time: 00:02:03.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R Xuereb, B Law, B Reside, G Gniel, Mrs S Bilic, Mrs K Brincat, B Brincat, M Cukier, Mrs H Cukier, B Taylor, G McCartney, B McCartney, W Wandycorp, Falcons Racing Syndicate (Mgr: P Sciulli)  Jockey Silks
Stony Creek
10/04/2017
2nd / 7
Track: Heavy
Meeniyan Traders F&M BM58 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up BM58 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $2,720 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Chris Caserta, Barrier: 5, Weight: 62.50
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Bold Eavey 2nd: Doc's Hero 3rd: Ayda Winning Time: 00:01:02.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.600 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P E Templeton, S J Barthelson, A P Rippon, S G Thomson, Mrs K G Thomson, W E Mitchell, C J Jarred, Dr G Campbell, Mrs C A Dent & A Dent  Jockey Silks
Cranbourne
07/04/2017
7th / 7
Track: Good
150th Anniversary Celebration – 21st April Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $625 ($32,000 total), Jockey: Ben Allen, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Purely Royal 2nd: Moonlight's Reward 3rd: Reward the Misses Winning Time: 00:00:59.020, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.480 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P E Templeton, Mrs T L Templeton, B P Templeton, R T Hancock, Mrs V J Hancock & Ms E Hancock  Jockey Silks
Bairnsdale
01/04/2017
10th / 10
Track: Good
Dysons Group of Companies C,G&E 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 58 3Up C,G&E Hcp, Prize Money: $288 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Jordan Grob, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.50
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Soldier's Opera 2nd: Treaty of Paris 3rd: Hairini Tycoon Winning Time: 00:01:12.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.200 600m, Starting Price: n/a
B Templeton & C Hobson Jockey Silks
Bairnsdale
01/04/2017
7th / 14
Track: Good
MyPunter.com BM64 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Brandon Stockdale, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.50
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Hazard Ahead 2nd: Red Inca 3rd: Under the Hat Winning Time: 00:01:37.910, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.080 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R Xuereb, B Law, B Reside, G Gniel, Mrs S Bilic, Mrs K Brincat, B Brincat, M Cukier, Mrs H Cukier, B Taylor, G McCartney, B McCartney, W Wandycorp, Falcons Racing Syndicate (Mgr: P Sciulli)  Jockey Silks
Cranbourne
31/03/2017
11th / 12
Track: Good
OBrien Real Estate – Experience our difference BM64 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Jake Bayliss, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Tycoon Felix 2nd: Annah Haze 3rd: Dungeness Winning Time: 00:00:59.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.460 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P E Templeton, S J Barthelson, A P Rippon, S G Thomson, Mrs K G Thomson, W E Mitchell, C J Jarred, Dr G Campbell, Mrs C A Dent & A Dent  Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park
30/03/2017
10th / 10
Track: Soft
Stroud Homes BM64 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $625 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Mitchell Aitken, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.50
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Just Hifalutin 2nd: Call It a Day 3rd: Mandee Winning Time: 00:01:13.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P E Templeton, Mrs T L Templeton, B P Templeton, A Dent, Mrs C A Dent, N Dent, C N James, Mrs R G James, J M Barrett & Mrs G Barrett  Jockey Silks
Racing.com Park
30/03/2017
5th / 10
Track: Soft
Holistic Private Wealth Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $750 ($22,000 total), Jockey: Ben Allen, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.50
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Rapid Asset 2nd: Golden Fusaichi 3rd: Plus Effronte Winning Time: 00:01:13.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.920 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis & P E Templeton  Jockey Silks
bet365 Park Kyneton
20/03/2017
8th / 10
Track: Good
Ray White Real Estate Romsey 2YO Fillies Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1112, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 2Y F Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($17,200 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Shamar 2nd: Ellenroh 3rd: Totally Kaptivated Winning Time: 00:01:05.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.180 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P E Templeton, Mrs T L Templeton, B P Templeton, R T Hancock, Mrs V J Hancock & Ms E Hancock  Jockey Silks
Yarra Valley
19/03/2017
5th / 7
Track: Good
IGA Liquor Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $750 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.50
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Our Diamante 2nd: Dezuri 3rd: Street Em Boss Winning Time: 00:00:58.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.740 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis & P E Templeton  Jockey Silks
bet365 Geelong
18/03/2017
10th / 11
Track: Good
Aglab Services 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Pria Eclipse 2nd: Sylvan Crest 3rd: Candeo Winning Time: 00:01:24.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.280 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R Xuereb, B Law, B Reside, G Gniel, Mrs S Bilic, Mrs K Brincat, B Brincat, M Cukier, Mrs H Cukier, B Taylor, G McCartney, B McCartney, W Wandycorp, Falcons Racing Syndicate (Mgr: P Sciulli)  Jockey Silks
Moonee Valley
17/03/2017
8th / 11
Track: Good
Spicer Thoroughbreds Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up BM70 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $1,000 ($41,000 total), Jockey: Ben Allen, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Viatrix 2nd: El Rada 3rd: Exocet Winning Time: 00:01:11.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.980 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P E Templeton, S J Barthelson, A P Rippon, S G Thomson, Mrs K G Thomson, W E Mitchell, C J Jarred, Dr G Campbell, Mrs C A Dent & A Dent  Jockey Silks
Seymour
09/03/2017
4th / 9
Track: Good
4KM Colour Dash March 25 BM58 Highweight Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM58 Hwgt, Prize Money: $640 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Paul Hamblin, Barrier: 8, Weight: 69.50
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Darcionic 2nd: Sommernachtstraum 3rd: Jilly Blu Winning Time: 00:02:20.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.160 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P E Templeton & J Wallmeyer  Jockey Silks
bet365 Park Kyneton
06/03/2017
4th / 10
Track: Good
Watergardens Town Centre BM58 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1450, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Prize Money: $640 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: La Consolidata 2nd: Dormeuse 3rd: Flying Geepee Winning Time: 00:01:28.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.320 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R Xuereb, B Law, B Reside, G Gniel, Mrs S Bilic, Mrs K Brincat, B Brincat, M Cukier, Mrs H Cukier, B Taylor, G McCartney, B McCartney, W Wandycorp, Falcons Racing Syndicate (Mgr: P Sciulli)  Jockey Silks