Ern Ewert

Race Horse Trainer - Flemington, VIC

Next Races For Ern Ewert Horses

Racing.com Park Synthetic
01/07/2016
Final Fields
Club Officer Now Open Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1600, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 11
Racing.com Park Synthetic
01/07/2016
Final Fields
Cross Electrics BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1000, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 11
Donald
02/07/2016
Weights
Hardinghams Plumbing & Electrical Maiden Highweight Plate
Race Distance: 1620, Entry: 2Up Hwgt Mdn, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Donald
02/07/2016
Weights
Michaels of Donald BM58 Handicap
Race Distance: 1620, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Donald
02/07/2016
Weights
Swan Hill Kubota BM58 Handicap
Race Distance: 1000, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Ern Ewert Latest Results

Sportsbet-Ballarat
16/06/2016
2nd / 13
Track: Heavy
Niddrie Punters Day Out Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $3,910 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Darren Gauci, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.50
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Casino Gem 2nd: Dupe 'n' Vice 3rd: The Banana Stand Winning Time: 00:01:46.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:39.640 600m, Starting Price: n/a
I F Callander, Ms E H Callander, T G Brown-Hovelt, Mrs K E Brown-Hovelt, W M James, Mrs N E James, Mrs H J James, Mrs D E Callander, C M Callander & Mrs V Brown  Jockey Silks
Bendigo
02/06/2016
4th / 11
Track: Soft
@_BendigoJC 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y F Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,035 ($23,350 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 11, 1st (Dead Heat): Blithe Belle, Darkening 3rd: La Dalliance Winning Time: 00:01:18.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.680 600m, Starting Price: n/a
I F Callander, Ms E H Callander, T G Brown-Hovelt, Mrs K E Brown-Hovelt, W M James, Mrs N E James, Mrs H J James, Mrs D E Callander, C M Callander & Mrs V Brown  Jockey Silks
Sportsbet-Ballarat
13/04/2016
8th / 8
Track: Good
AHA(Vic) Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $575 ($20,400 total), Jockey: Ibrahim Gundogdu, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Dusty Mamba 2nd: Mercy May 3rd: Dizzy Days Winning Time: 00:01:24.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.740 600m, Starting Price: n/a
I F Callander, Ms E H Callander, T G Brown-Hovelt, Mrs K E Brown-Hovelt, W M James, Mrs N E James, Mrs H J James, Mrs D E Callander, C M Callander & Mrs V Brown  Jockey Silks
Donald
08/04/2016
SCR / 12
Track: Good
Donald Newsagency Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Jordan Childs, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Holbein Prince 2nd: Coolidge 3rd: Guru Jim Winning Time: 00:01:21.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
I F Callander, Ms E H Callander, T G Brown-Hovelt, Mrs K E Brown-Hovelt, W M James, Mrs N E James, Mrs H J James, Mrs D E Callander, C M Callander & Mrs V Brown  Jockey Silks
Werribee
02/04/2016
8th / 8
Track: Good
Select One Catering 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $288 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Mitchell Aitken, Barrier: 7, Weight: 51.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: King Deano 2nd: Tarago Storm 3rd: Varnamo Winning Time: 00:01:38.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
I F Callander, Mrs H J James, Ms E H Callander, C M Callander, Mrs K E Brown-Hovelt & T G Brown-Hovelt Jockey Silks
Tatura
20/03/2016
9th / 9
Track: Soft
Admoor Plumbing Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Dale Smith, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.50
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Tycoon Beauty 2nd: Mr Bottomley 3rd: Beau Dazzle Winning Time: 00:01:06.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis  Jockey Silks
Sportsbet-Ballarat
15/03/2016
SCR / 7
Track: Good
Hygain BM64 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Jordan Mallyon, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: Proclamation 2nd: Fine Evader 3rd: Military Honour Winning Time: 00:02:19.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
I F Callander, Mrs H J James, Ms E H Callander, C M Callander, Mrs K E Brown-Hovelt & T G Brown-Hovelt Jockey Silks
Tatura
22/02/2016
SCR / 6
Track: Good
Water Dynamics Shepparton BM64 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 6, 1st: Diamondcowboy 2nd: Rising Stock 3rd: Phantom Eagle Winning Time: 00:01:38.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis Jockey Silks
Sportsbet-Ballarat
21/02/2016
6th / 7
Track: Good
City of Ballarat BM64 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $575 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.50
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Deliberate 2nd: Bank Street 3rd: Silent Man Winning Time: 00:01:41.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.940 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis Jockey Silks
Kyneton
18/02/2016
8th / 10
Track: Good
Sportsbet Cash Card Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1450, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($18,000 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Barwon 2nd: Vianden 3rd: Tupelo Boy Winning Time: 00:01:29.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.080 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis  Jockey Silks
Kyneton
18/02/2016
SCR / 7
Track: Good
Cams Security BM64 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1850, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: Youl Dash for Cash 2nd: Treasure Map 3rd: Black Chevalier Winning Time: 00:01:56.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis Jockey Silks
Yarra Valley
13/02/2016
11th / 12
Track: Good
Zonzo Estate 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Jordan Mallyon, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.50
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Soldier's Opera 2nd: Pyxis 3rd: Rich Widow Winning Time: 00:00:58.310, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.240 600m, Starting Price: n/a
I F Callander, Mrs H J James, Ms E H Callander, C M Callander, Mrs K E Brown-Hovelt & T G Brown-Hovelt Jockey Silks
Yarra Valley
13/02/2016
1st / 12
Track: Good
United Petroleum Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1500, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $11,000 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.50
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Kurgan 2nd: This Ladys Adamant 3rd: Shiva Shambho Winning Time: 00:01:32.050, Margin: 1.25, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.080 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis Jockey Silks
Tatura
08/02/2016
10th / 12
Track: Good
Complete Equipment Sales Shepparton Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up F&M Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($18,000 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Bounce Trap Goal 2nd: Rosamond 3rd: Gifted Gal Winning Time: 00:01:39.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.700 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis  Jockey Silks
Tatura
08/02/2016
SCR / 9
Track: Good
Admoor Plumbing Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($18,000 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Transcendre 2nd: Giddyup 3rd: Super Rockstar Winning Time: 00:01:25.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis Jockey Silks
Geelong
31/01/2016
4th / 8
Track: Soft
Vallis IGA Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1230, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $863 ($20,400 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.50
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Aurora Flyer 2nd: Talk About Tom 3rd: Royal Tone Winning Time: 00:01:14.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.480 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis Jockey Silks
Kyneton
30/01/2016
6th / 8
Track: Good
Agco Finance Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($18,000 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.50
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Duke of Devon 2nd: Set the Tone 3rd: Star Zone Winning Time: 00:01:12.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.320 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis  Jockey Silks
Moonee Valley
29/01/2016
SCR / 8
Track: Soft
Ranvet Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($23,600 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: Zenon 2nd: Jervois Night 3rd: Chavuma Winning Time: 00:01:12.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis Jockey Silks
Cranbourne
22/01/2016
2nd / 12
Track: Soft
TAB – More Than Just Winning Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $4,250 ($22,000 total), Jockey: Darren Gauci, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Stellar Princess 2nd: Kurgan 3rd: Charlie Belle Winning Time: 00:01:21.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:39.600 600m, Starting Price: n/a
K E Ellis Jockey Silks
Geelong
17/01/2016
SCR / 7
Track: Good
William Hill Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Anthony Boyd, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: Sir Sagamore 2nd: Sienna Symphony 3rd: Aurora Flyer Winning Time: 00:01:11.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R M Miller Jockey Silks

Top Horses Trained By Ern Ewert (Continued)