Brian Cox

Race Horse Trainer - Wodonga, VIC

Next Races For Brian Cox Horses

Albury
25/10/2014
Final Fields
GREENS GARDEN & AG CLASS 2 PLATE
Race Distance: 1175, Jockey: Nick Souquet, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.00, Field Limit: 11
Wise Racing (Sydn Mgr: S D Wise) Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
27/10/2014
Final Fields
RMR Engineering BM70 Handicap
Race Distance: 1600, Jockey: Regan Bayliss, Barrier: 2, Weight: 60.50, Field Limit: 8
Jacka Investments Pty Ltd Synd Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
27/10/2014
Final Fields
RMR Engineering BM70 Handicap
Race Distance: 1600, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: 1, Weight: 59.00, Field Limit: 8
G J Canny Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
27/10/2014
Final Fields
Boss Better Living Systems Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1300, Jockey: Regan Bayliss, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.50, Field Limit: 13
Jacka Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs H M McPhee) Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
27/10/2014
Final Fields
RMR Engineering F&M BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 10
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
27/10/2014
Final Fields
Bill Tilley building a better Benambra 0 - 58 Handicap
Race Distance: 1300, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 12
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
27/10/2014
Final Fields
Tesltra Business Wodonga Gold Cup 28th November Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1100, Jockey: Regan Bayliss, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50, Field Limit: 9
Jacka Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs H M McPhee) Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
27/10/2014
Final Fields
RMR Engineering F&M BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.00, Field Limit: 10
J R Mugavin, Mrs M A Mugavin, P J Grimsey, Mrs D F Grimsey, Mrs J M Stanley, T G Stanley, P H Brown & Mrs C J Brown Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
27/10/2014
Final Fields
Boss Better Living Systems Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1300, Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.50, Field Limit: 13
J R Mugavin, Mrs M A Mugavin, P H Brown, Mrs C J Brown Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
27/10/2014
Final Fields
Huon Hill Wodonga Cup Ladies Lunch - 27th November Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1600, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.50, Field Limit: 10
J P Hennessy Jockey Silks

Brian Cox Latest Results

Seymour
19/10/2014
8th / 13
Track: Dead
ClassicBet BM90 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $480 ($40,000 total), Jockey: Ms Katelyn Mallyon, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: The Quarterback, 2nd: Bay of Biscay, 3rd: Elwick Jack, Winning Time: 00:01:15.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R H Sloane & Mrs S M Sloane Jockey Silks
Seymour
19/10/2014
11th / 15
Track: Dead
Darley Seymour Cup Listed
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($153,000 total), Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 13, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 15, 1st: Bel Thor, 2nd: Our Hand of Faith, 3rd: Another Prelate, Winning Time: 00:01:36.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
A G & P R Tobin Jockey Silks
Seymour
19/10/2014
3rd / 13
Track: Dead
Mitchelton Wines Showcase BM70 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $2,700 ($30,000 total), Jockey: Darren Gauci, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: Cobblestones, 2nd: Moparee, 3rd: Sahara Night, Winning Time: 00:00:57.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D P Humphries, Clanbrooke Racing (Mgr: D P Humphries), Fikat Syn, Eights Enough Syn, Railway Syn, Escaka Syn, R L Cowen, C I Watson, G Cowen, Ms B E Humphries, Mrs T Kelaart, K Logan, P Stewart, Mrs J Stewart, A Ierardi, J Menzel, M Dent, Mrs J J Humphrie Jockey Silks
Seymour
19/10/2014
2nd / 13
Track: Dead
ClassicBet BM90 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $7,200 ($40,000 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: The Quarterback, 2nd: Bay of Biscay, 3rd: Elwick Jack, Winning Time: 00:01:15.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
I G Killip Jockey Silks
Seymour
19/10/2014
2nd / 9
Track: Dead
SCOE BM64 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $2,975 ($17,185 total), Jockey: James Winks, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.50
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Rainbow Gold, 2nd: Hot Ruby, 3rd: Takeover, Winning Time: 00:01:11.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Jacka Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs H M McPhee) Jockey Silks
Caulfield
18/10/2014
9th / 10
Track: Good
Schweppes Tristarc Stakes Group 2
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($201,000 total), Jockey: Regan Bayliss, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Sweet Idea, 2nd: Girl Guide, 3rd: Catkins, Winning Time: 00:01:25.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Jacka Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs H M McPhee) Jockey Silks
Wangaratta
13/10/2014
11th / 11
Track: Good
Steve & Linda's Supa IGA Wangaratta BM70 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1170, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: James Winks, Barrier: 11, Weight: 60.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Follow the Dream, 2nd: Fildancer, 3rd: Stars in the Sky, Winning Time: 00:01:08.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.240 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Canny Jockey Silks
Wangaratta
13/10/2014
4th / 9
Track: Good
Arthur Clarke & Co Plumbers BM64 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1590, Prize Money: $600 ($14,730 total), Jockey: James Winks, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Chill Party, 2nd: Wangtucky Rein, 3rd: Basic Strategy, Winning Time: 00:01:36.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.180 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J R Mugavin, Mrs M A Mugavin, P J Grimsey, Mrs D F Grimsey, Mrs J M Stanley, T G Stanley, P H Brown & Mrs C J Brown Jockey Silks
Wangaratta
13/10/2014
4th / 8
Track: Good
Mason Park Funerals 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $600 ($14,460 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 2, Weight: 60.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Stella Command, 2nd: Arma de Fuego, 3rd: Hammerfall Song, Winning Time: 00:01:25.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.560 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Canny Jockey Silks
Albury
11/10/2014
4th / 6
Track: Good
WILSON TRANSFORMER CLASS 2 PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $300 ($7,100 total), Jockey: Nick Souquet, Barrier: 1, Weight: 59.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Real Calm, 2nd: Green Papaya, 3rd: At the Tapas, Winning Time: 00:01:23.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
W L Spurr & M Wolk Jockey Silks
Albury
11/10/2014
1st / 8
Track: Good
TRADE SECRET MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1175, Prize Money: $4,400 ($7,550 total), Jockey: Nick Souquet, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Wise Ozzie, 2nd: Zero to Ten, 3rd: Ebony Flight, Winning Time: 00:01:09.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Wise Racing (Sydn Mgr: S D Wise) Jockey Silks
Albury
11/10/2014
4th / 8
Track: Good
TWIN CITY TRUCK CENTRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $300 ($7,550 total), Jockey: Nick Heywood, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Superior Command, 2nd: Hot to Handle, 3rd: Zakynthos Kate, Winning Time: 00:02:04.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M R Scarfone, F Scarfone, R Trimbole, D Scarfone, N Moraitis A M, D G Fitzpatrick & A Ieracitano Jockey Silks
Benalla
05/10/2014
11th / 13
Track: Good
Stolz Homemakers Benalla Weary Dunlop Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1206, Prize Money: $0 ($50,000 total), Jockey: Ms Katelyn Mallyon, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 13, 1st: Petrify, 2nd: Ventic, 3rd: Sea Lord, Winning Time: 00:01:09.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R H Sloane & Mrs S M Sloane Jockey Silks
Benalla
05/10/2014
13th / 13
Track: Good
Stolz Homemakers Benalla Weary Dunlop Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1206, Prize Money: $0 ($50,000 total), Jockey: Cory Parish, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 13 / 13, 1st: Petrify, 2nd: Ventic, 3rd: Sea Lord, Winning Time: 00:01:09.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.560 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Canny Jockey Silks
Benalla
05/10/2014
12th / 13
Track: Good
Stolz Homemakers Benalla Weary Dunlop Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1206, Prize Money: $0 ($50,000 total), Jockey: Patrick Moloney, Barrier: 13, Weight: 54.00
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Petrify, 2nd: Ventic, 3rd: Sea Lord, Winning Time: 00:01:09.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.560 600m, Starting Price: n/a
I G Killip Jockey Silks
Benalla
05/10/2014
2nd / 13
Track: Good
SPORTSBET-Fixed Odds Specialist BM64 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1206, Prize Money: $2,975 ($17,500 total), Jockey: James Winks, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Shaf, 2nd: Hot Ruby, 3rd: Smudger, Winning Time: 00:01:10.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.440 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Jacka Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs H M McPhee) Jockey Silks
Benalla
05/10/2014
4th / 10
Track: Good
Stride Events Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1206, Prize Money: $700 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Regan Bayliss, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.50
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Orient Line, 2nd: Shezapoppi, 3rd: Sweet Church, Winning Time: 00:01:10.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Jacka Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs H M McPhee) Jockey Silks
Benalla
05/10/2014
13th / 13
Track: Good
Exton's Earthmoving BM70 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1406, Prize Money: $0 ($35,000 total), Jockey: Ms Katelyn Mallyon, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 13 / 13, 1st: Air Striker, 2nd: Johnny Roo Boy, 3rd: Razzle Dazzle Rock, Winning Time: 00:01:22.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.700 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J R Mugavin, Mrs M A Mugavin, P J Grimsey, Mrs D F Grimsey, Mrs J M Stanley, T G Stanley, P H Brown & Mrs C J Brown Jockey Silks
Benalla
05/10/2014
12th / 13
Track: Good
SPORTSBET-Fixed Odds Specialist BM64 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1206, Prize Money: $0 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Shaf, 2nd: Hot Ruby, 3rd: Smudger, Winning Time: 00:01:10.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.440 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Canny Jockey Silks
Flemington
04/10/2014
10th / 15
Track: Good
Blazer Stakes Group 2
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($201,500 total), Jockey: Regan Bayliss, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 15, 1st: Forever Loved, 2nd: Enquare, 3rd: May's Dream, Winning Time: 00:01:24.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.680 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Jacka Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs H M McPhee) Jockey Silks