Allan J Clark

Race Horse Trainer - Hamilton, VIC

Next Races For Allan J Clark Horses

Terang
24/01/2017
Final Fields
Sungold Milk BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1400, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Jockey: Jordan Childs, Barrier: 10, Weight: 60.00, Field Limit: 12
Mrs M Brown, Mrs C J Clark & Bochara Syndicate (Mgr: N R Gunn) Jockey Silks
Terang
24/01/2017
Final Fields
Star Printing BM58 Handicap
Race Distance: 1850, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Jockey: Ms Jessie Philpot, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50, Field Limit: 14
Mrs C J Clark, Mrs T M McLeod, N W Bell, Mrs M A Bell, K Lyons, Mrs A Bowman, D R Menzel, Mrs P E Menzel, R Eales, Mrs L Eales, B D Clark, Dr D R Ford, Mrs R Ford, J P Balkin, Mrs H M Balkin, P A Balkin & Mrs M J Balkin   Jockey Silks
Terang
24/01/2017
Final Fields
Crownbet TOV Sprint Series Heat 4
Race Distance: 1000, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 9
Terang
24/01/2017
Final Fields
Crownbet Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1000, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Jockey: Jordan Childs, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00, Field Limit: 11
Mrs M Fraser, A R Fraser, Mrs C J Clark, I K Mcleod, T A Fraser, B Pollock & Mrs C Aitken  Jockey Silks

Allan J Clark Latest Results

Hamilton
20/01/2017
6th / 9
Track: Soft
Hamilton Flooring Extra F&M BM58 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up BM58 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $288 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Ms Jessie Philpot, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Yarrayne Lass 2nd: Gatum Express 3rd: Dorsay Girl Winning Time: 00:01:04.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P J Besgrove, F B Parry Jockey Silks
Warrnambool
15/01/2017
2nd / 8
Track: Good
Harrington Design & Construction BM64 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $3,910 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Jordan Childs, Barrier: 3, Weight: 60.00
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Crystal Pistol 2nd: Red Tycoon 3rd: Northern Edge Winning Time: 00:01:12.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs M Brown, Mrs C J Clark & Bochara Syndicate (Mgr: N R Gunn) Jockey Silks
bet365 Geelong
12/01/2017
SCR / 12
Track: Good
Ritchie Bros Auctioneers BM64 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1300, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,400 total), Jockey: Ms Stephanie Thornton, Barrier: 0, Weight: 60.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Hard Promise 2nd: Meadow Sprite 3rd: Grey Sambucca Winning Time: 00:01:18.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs M Brown, Mrs C J Clark & Bochara Syndicate (Mgr: N R Gunn) Jockey Silks
Penola
12/01/2017
8th / 12
Track: Good
Brand's Laira Benchmark 60 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1700, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,400 total), Jockey: Ms Melissa Julius, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Any Given Glass 2nd: Six of Hearts 3rd: Super Deluxe Winning Time: 00:01:44.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs C J Clark, Mrs T M McLeod, N W Bell, Mrs M A Bell, K Lyons, Mrs A Bowman, D R Menzel, Mrs P E Menzel, R Eales, Mrs L Eales, B D Clark, Dr D R Ford, Mrs R Ford, J P Balkin, Mrs H M Balkin, P A Balkin & Mrs M J Balkin   Jockey Silks
Penola
12/01/2017
7th / 10
Track: Good
Leconfield Coonawarra/SABOIS Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($8,450 total), Jockey: Ms Melissa Julius, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Jester Halo 2nd: Cosmic Charm 3rd: Coolidge Winning Time: 00:01:05.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G J Daffy, Miss J Constantine & Mrs C J Clark Jockey Silks
Stawell
06/01/2017
5th / 9
Track: Soft
Halls Gap Hotel BM64 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM64 Hcp, Prize Money: $600 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Ms Jessie Philpot, Barrier: 8, Weight: 51.50
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Haukland Beach 2nd: Boogie Woogie Man 3rd: Einstein Magic Winning Time: 00:01:06.220, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.680 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P J Besgrove, F B Parry Jockey Silks
Penshurst
26/12/2016
1st / 8
Track: Good
Coopers Trifecta BM58 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1284, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Prize Money: $5,500 ($8,050 total), Jockey: Ms Stephanie Thornton, Barrier: 2, Weight: 60.00
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Red Tycoon 2nd: Jawsome 3rd: Arcadian Winning Time: 00:01:17.420, Margin: 1.75, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.960 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs M Brown, Mrs C J Clark & Bochara Syndicate (Mgr: N R Gunn) Jockey Silks
Penshurst
26/12/2016
3rd / 9
Track: Good
Dunkeld & District Bendigo Bank BM52 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1476, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM52 Hcp, Prize Money: $850 ($8,050 total), Jockey: Gary Phillips, Barrier: 3, Weight: 60.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: True Brave 2nd: Barely a Grin 3rd: Balkin's Road Winning Time: 00:01:31.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.960 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs C J Clark, Mrs T M McLeod, N W Bell, Mrs M A Bell, K Lyons, Mrs A Bowman, D R Menzel, Mrs P E Menzel, R Eales, Mrs L Eales, B D Clark, Dr D R Ford, Mrs R Ford, J P Balkin, Mrs H M Balkin, P A Balkin & Mrs M J Balkin   Jockey Silks
Penshurst
26/12/2016
2nd / 9
Track: Good
Cottrills Plumbing & Page Electrical BM58 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,275 ($8,050 total), Jockey: Declan Bates, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Parousia 2nd (Dead Heat): Chelembra, Steal the Light Winning Time: 00:00:59.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.880 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P J Besgrove, F B Parry Jockey Silks
Horsham
18/12/2016
4th / 10
Track: Good
West Side Horsham Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $900 ($18,000 total), Jockey: Declan Bates, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.50
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Airborne Magic 2nd: Beyond Passion 3rd: All Vegas Winning Time: 00:01:05.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.320 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Daffy, Miss J Constantine & Mrs C J Clark Jockey Silks
Stawell
10/12/2016
6th / 9
Track: Good
Emmetts John Deere Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($18,000 total), Jockey: Ms Chelsea Hall, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Lauchetti 2nd: Ramaadi Bullet 3rd: Pourquoi Pas Winning Time: 00:01:06.020, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.800 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G J Daffy, Miss J Constantine & Mrs C J Clark Jockey Silks
Mount Gambier
02/12/2016
5th / 8
Track: Good
South East Spraying / SABOIS Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 900, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($11,300 total), Jockey: Ms Chelsea Hall, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.50
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Annagic 2nd: Maka's Blu Girl 3rd: Mental As Anything Winning Time: 00:00:53.910, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
G J Daffy, Miss J Constantine & Mrs C J Clark Jockey Silks
Mount Gambier
02/12/2016
13th / 14
Track: Good
O'Connor & Graney / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1800, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($16,600 total), Jockey: Anthony Boyd, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 13 / 14, 1st: Eve's Journey 2nd: Belambo 3rd: Queen's Palace Winning Time: 00:01:53.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R G Smith  Jockey Silks
Hamilton
28/11/2016
4th / 13
Track: Good
Peter CT Armytage BM58 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 2200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Prize Money: $640 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Jordan Childs, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 13, 1st: Jim's Special 2nd: Nisaean 3rd: Bonnard Winning Time: 00:02:19.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M A Conroy, G B Millward, Miss J Constantine, Ms R Davis & Mrs C J Clark Jockey Silks
Warrnambool
17/11/2016
SCR / 10
Track: Good
C Kavanagh House Relocations Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2394, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($17,200 total), Jockey: Ms Melissa Julius, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Red Sensation 2nd: Verreaux 3rd: Jack in the Ditch Winning Time: 00:02:31.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R G Smith  Jockey Silks
Donald
13/11/2016
12th / 13
Track: Heavy
Donald & District Community Bank Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Ms Christine Puls, Barrier: 13, Weight: 58.50
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Brigadier 2nd: New Graduate 3rd: Chattiness Winning Time: 00:01:25.670, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Miss J Constantine, Mrs C J Clark, Mrs M Fraser, T A Fraser, A R Fraser, Mrs J Frost, A Frost, Mrs J Constantine & K Constantine Jockey Silks
Donald
13/11/2016
6th / 11
Track: Heavy
Buloke Shire Council Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1620, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Boyd, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.50
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Rising Red 2nd: Centafloral 3rd: Elsaray Winning Time: 00:01:45.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:40.240 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R G Smith  Jockey Silks
Dunkeld
12/11/2016
2nd / 10
Track: Soft
Darriwill Farm 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1800, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $3,400 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Boyd, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Unicaja 2nd: Full Bore 3rd: Danza Kuduro Winning Time: 00:01:57.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:41.560 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M A Conroy, G B Millward, Miss J Constantine, Ms R Davis & Mrs C J Clark Jockey Silks
Dunkeld
12/11/2016
6th / 10
Track: Soft
RB Sellars Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($18,000 total), Jockey: Ms Christine Puls, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Danigree 2nd: He's Got Spunk 3rd: Turf Champion Winning Time: 00:01:16.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J P Sealey, Ms I C Hatton, K T Lawler, G R Gray, Mrs S R Gray, L H Davis, M J Mcgrath, M R Mcmanus, J D Qualter, Mrs P Christensen, B D Stone, Ms T Humm, A I Balmer, P R Balmer, D C Balmer, M J Betts, Miss P M Harris, J Cvitan, D Rivelli & I Markovic  Jockey Silks
Dunkeld
12/11/2016
9th / 9
Track: Soft
Ararat Meat Exports 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Surface: Turf, Direction: AntiClockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($25,600 total), Jockey: Ms Christine Puls, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Sister Kitty Mac 2nd: Alejandra 3rd: Scappare Winning Time: 00:01:01.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.640 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs M Fraser, A R Fraser, Mrs C J Clark, I K Mcleod, T A Fraser, B Pollock & Mrs C Aitken  Jockey Silks