Allan J Clark

Race Horse Trainer - Hamilton, VIC

Next Races For Allan J Clark Horses

Hamilton
26/10/2014
Final Fields
Ace Radio Hensleigh Showcase BM78 Handicap
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00, Field Limit: 9
Mrs C J Clark & Mrs T M McLeod Jockey Silks
Hamilton
26/10/2014
Final Fields
BetEasy Hamilton Cup
Race Distance: 2200, Jockey: Jason Benbow, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00, Field Limit: 10
J P Balkin, Mrs H M Balkin, L E Balkin, P A Balkin, M J Balkin, A O Logan, Ms P E Gow, Mrs H M Sobey, R Kane & D E Balkin Jockey Silks
Hamilton
26/10/2014
Final Fields
Sinclair Wilson BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: Jordan Childs, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00, Field Limit: 11
Mrs C J Clark, I K McLeod, B D Clark, D J Ralston, P A Balkin, Mrs M J Balkin, J Balkin, J P Balkin, Mrs H M Balkin & Alexandra House Racing Jockey Silks
Hamilton
26/10/2014
Final Fields
Callaghan Motors Showcase BM70 Handicap
Race Distance: 1600, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 11
Hamilton
26/10/2014
Final Fields
Walker's Earthworks F&M Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.00, Field Limit: 11
Mrs V C Pollard, Miss N Bender, Mrs J Whelan, Mrs D P Mason, Mrs C M Hyland, Mrs G M O'donnell, Mrs A Chandler, Ms K Wilson, Mrs I Dornau, Mrs J A Oldfield, R J Sykes, J Oldfield, R Bartholomeusz, Mrs R J Anderson, Mrs J P Mclean, Miss R P Pollard & Miss  Jockey Silks
Hamilton
26/10/2014
Final Fields
Sinclair Wilson BM64 Handicap
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 11, Weight: 57.00, Field Limit: 11
G Daffey, Mrs A Daffey, P Whinney, A Bagnall, B Kelson, C Clark, C K M G Racing & Daffey Racing Jockey Silks
Hamilton
26/10/2014
Final Fields
Walker's Earthworks F&M Maiden Plate
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: Jordan Childs, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.00, Field Limit: 11
T O'Connor & Mrs J Buckley Jockey Silks

Allan J Clark Latest Results

NMIT Ararat Park
14/10/2014
6th / 10
Track: Dead
Ararat Cup Sun 9th Nov BM70 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Holly McKechnie, Barrier: 8, Weight: 61.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Polkaface, 2nd: Classy Ruby, 3rd: Spanish Vixen, Winning Time: 00:02:04.360, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:39.320 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J P Balkin, Mrs H M Balkin, L E Balkin, P A Balkin, M J Balkin, A O Logan, Ms P E Gow, Mrs H M Sobey, R Kane & D E Balkin Jockey Silks
Hamilton
10/10/2014
8th / 13
Track: Good
Scullions Homeware 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jason Benbow, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Silbar, 2nd: Kosmos Tercedes, 3rd: Affleck, Winning Time: 00:01:22.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Dr D W Brown, Mrs L M Brown, I K McLeod & Mrs C J Clark Jockey Silks
Hamilton
10/10/2014
4th / 8
Track: Good
BetEasy BM70 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $600 ($14,460 total), Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Magic Consol, 2nd: Chicago Miss, 3rd: Avighna, Winning Time: 00:01:36.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.220 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs C J Clark, I McLeod, D Morse, P Jones & Mrs M Brown Jockey Silks
Hamilton
10/10/2014
13th / 13
Track: Good
Star Printing Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.50
Result: 13 / 13, 1st: Chloe in Disguise, 2nd: Super Daph, 3rd: Shut the Frontdoor, Winning Time: 00:01:11.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs C J Clark  Jockey Silks
Murtoa
04/10/2014
4th / 10
Track: Dead
K & J Baker Cartage Murtoa Cup
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2050, Prize Money: $1,000 ($25,000 total), Jockey: Dean Holland, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Bunchloch, 2nd: Rainbow Storm, 3rd: Martinvast, Winning Time: 00:02:06.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.340 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J P Balkin, Mrs H M Balkin, L E Balkin, P A Balkin, M J Balkin, A O Logan, Ms P E Gow, Mrs H M Sobey, R Kane & D E Balkin Jockey Silks
Murtoa
04/10/2014
6th / 11
Track: Dead
Agritech Rural Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Dean Holland, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.50
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Our Miracle, 2nd: Magical Ruby, 3rd: Politicallycorrect, Winning Time: 00:01:12.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.580 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs V C Pollard, Miss N Bender, Mrs J Whelan, Mrs D P Mason, Mrs C M Hyland, Mrs G M O'donnell, Mrs A Chandler, Ms K Wilson, Mrs I Dornau, Mrs J A Oldfield, R J Sykes, J Oldfield, R Bartholomeusz, Mrs R J Anderson, Mrs J P Mclean, Miss R P Pollard & Miss  Jockey Silks
Murtoa
04/10/2014
2nd / 11
Track: Dead
Shelton & Lane BM64 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $2,550 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.50
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Hunting Hill, 2nd: Happy Valentine, 3rd: Grassmere Mookta, Winning Time: 00:01:05.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.280 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G Daffey, Mrs A Daffey, P Whinney, A Bagnall, B Kelson, C Clark, C K M G Racing & Daffey Racing Jockey Silks
Coleraine
28/09/2014
3rd / 7
Track: Dead
Coleraine Bendigo Bank Cup
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $2,000 ($23,650 total), Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 7, 1st: Orientaped, 2nd: Ali Vital, 3rd: Final Folly, Winning Time: 00:01:50.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.980 600m, Starting Price: n/a
J P Balkin, Mrs H M Balkin, L E Balkin, P A Balkin, M J Balkin, A O Logan, Ms P E Gow, Mrs H M Sobey, R Kane & D E Balkin Jockey Silks
Coleraine
28/09/2014
1st / 12
Track: Dead
Rigby Brothers XXXX Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $9,000 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Dean Holland, Barrier: 11, Weight: 58.50
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Publisher, 2nd: Foreigner, 3rd: Magdalena's Rose, Winning Time: 00:01:25.020, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.000 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs C J Clark, I McLeod, D Morse, P Jones & Mrs M Brown Jockey Silks
Donald
15/09/2014
2nd / 10
Track: Good
Donald Cup 16th November Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1204, Prize Money: $2,550 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Dean Holland, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Lethal, 2nd: Publisher, 3rd: Royal Appointment, Winning Time: 00:01:12.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.040 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs C J Clark, I McLeod, D Morse, P Jones & Mrs M Brown Jockey Silks
Warracknabeal
07/09/2014
9th / 10
Track: Dead
Emmetts/John Deere F&M Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1205, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jordan Childs, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Reann's Diamond, 2nd: Kisses for Me, 3rd: Ways And Means, Winning Time: 00:01:11.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.560 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs V C Pollard, Miss N Bender, Mrs J Whelan, Mrs D P Mason, Mrs C M Hyland, Mrs G M O'donnell, Mrs A Chandler, Ms K Wilson, Mrs I Dornau, Mrs J A Oldfield, R J Sykes, J Oldfield, R Bartholomeusz, Mrs R J Anderson, Mrs J P Mclean, Miss R P Pollard & Miss  Jockey Silks
Mount Gambier
31/08/2014
10th / 12
Track: Slow
Gambier Earthmovers Benchmark 80 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($11,000 total), Jockey: Libby Hopwood, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.50
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Gav's Gift, 2nd: Midnight Express, 3rd: Kiora, Winning Time: 00:01:23.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J P Balkin, Mrs H M Balkin, L E Balkin, P A Balkin, M J Balkin, A O Logan, Ms P E Gow, Mrs H M Sobey, R Kane & D E Balkin Jockey Silks
Mount Gambier
31/08/2014
8th / 11
Track: Slow
Do It Yourself Fencing Rating 0-62 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($11,000 total), Jockey: Libby Hopwood, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Lady of Troy, 2nd: Creon, 3rd: Bungalally Belle, Winning Time: 00:01:16.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Dr D W Brown, Mrs L M Brown, I K McLeod & Mrs C J Clark Jockey Silks
Mount Gambier
31/08/2014
5th / 9
Track: Slow
Carlton Draught / Sabois Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 900, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Krystal Bishop, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Helandy, 2nd: Sagnan Saint, 3rd: My Violet, Winning Time: 00:00:56.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs V C Pollard, Miss N Bender, Mrs J Whelan, Mrs D P Mason, Mrs C M Hyland, Mrs G M O'donnell, Mrs A Chandler, Ms K Wilson, Mrs I Dornau, Mrs J A Oldfield, R J Sykes, J Oldfield, R Bartholomeusz, Mrs R J Anderson, Mrs J P Mclean, Miss R P Pollard & Miss  Jockey Silks
Bendigo
24/08/2014
6th / 11
Track: Dead
Peter Anthony Menswear BM64 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.00
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Churchill Express, 2nd: Make Mine Brandy, 3rd: Party Rocker, Winning Time: 00:01:04.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R O'Connell, Mrs J O'Connell, Miss K Jones, J Martin, Mrs A Martin & G Bowen Jockey Silks
Donald
16/08/2014
3rd / 11
Track: Dead
Buloke Sand & Soil Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1002, Prize Money: $1,200 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Dean Holland, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.50
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Mr Walker, 2nd: Manna Trust, 3rd: Publisher, Winning Time: 00:00:57.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.160 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs C J Clark, I McLeod, D Morse, P Jones & Mrs M Brown Jockey Silks
Donald
16/08/2014
11th / 12
Track: Dead
The Buloke Times Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1624, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Roger Booth, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.50
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Chobe, 2nd: Rebel Rhythm, 3rd: Bossa Nova, Winning Time: 00:01:41.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.520 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs C J Clark  Jockey Silks
Donald
16/08/2014
12th / 12
Track: Dead
Weir’s IGA Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1204, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Tillie Neve, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.50
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Varnamo, 2nd: Nowhere Man, 3rd: Rueason, Winning Time: 00:01:10.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.320 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T O'Connor & Mrs J Buckley Jockey Silks
Swan Hill
11/08/2014
8th / 13
Track: Good
Betfair Murray Mallee Winter Sprint Series Heat 9
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1204, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.00
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Lika Shadow, 2nd: Wheatsheaf Flyer, 3rd: Mark's Matilda, Winning Time: 00:01:11.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.760 600m, Starting Price: n/a
M J Stewart, G N Handbury, Mrs M Brown & Bochara (Mgr: N R Gunn) Jockey Silks
Swan Hill
11/08/2014
11th / 11
Track: Good
Betfair Power to the Punter Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1304, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Roger Booth, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.50
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Wilaudie, 2nd: Airfare, 3rd: Here Comes Theboom, Winning Time: 00:01:18.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S Sarto Jockey Silks