Luke Dittman

Jockey - Coogee, NSW

Next Races For Luke Dittman

Ipswich
24/09/2014
Final Fields
ACTIVE BODY CONDITIONING BenchMark 70 Handicap
Race Distance: 1350, Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 8, Weight: 60.00, Field Limit: 11
D W Scanes, Mrs M H Scanes, Mrs D M Scanes, M D Scanes & A E Scanes Jockey Silks
Ipswich
24/09/2014
Final Fields
K.M. SMITH QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 2 Handicap
Race Distance: 1100, Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.00, Field Limit: 8
L Tobin, B Campbell, P Castle, R Ryder, S Ryder, J D Ryder, G J Suchoronczak, S P Croker, Inspire Syndicate (Mgr: M R Ahrens) & B A Racing Syndicate (Mgr: M R Ahrens)   Jockey Silks

Luke Dittman Latest Results

Gold Coast
20/09/2014
4th / 9
Track: Good
THE PINK RIBBON CUP Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $650 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Young Fun, 2nd: Pretty Face, 3rd: Champagne Blaze, Winning Time: 00:01:03.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Heinrich Bloodstock Synd(Mgr: G H Heinrich) Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
20/09/2014
2nd / 8
Track: Good
DON ALROE MEMORIAL Class 3 Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $2,600 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Eye Winsome, 2nd: Wonderful Jester, 3rd: Meadow Dreamer, Winning Time: 00:01:51.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.450 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R Palmer, B Evans, Mrs Y Nikolic & Whitby Bloodstock Syn (Mgr: M Whitby) Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
20/09/2014
8th / 10
Track: Good
THE MORRISSEY CUP Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Sister Emma, 2nd: The Thomas Affair, 3rd: One Grey, Winning Time: 00:01:24.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R C Smith, R J Maxwell, Mrs S D Maxwell, H J Adams & Mrs L E Adams  Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
20/09/2014
5th / 7
Track: Good
GEORGIA'S 18TH BIRTHDAY Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Drum Line, 2nd: Miss Gibraltar, 3rd: Innocent, Winning Time: 00:01:10.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Heinrich Bloodstock Synd(Mgr:G H Heinrich) Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
20/09/2014
1st / 14
Track: Good
KAZAZZ JEWELLERY Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $8,450 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 14, 1st: Host Nation, 2nd: High Adversity, 3rd: Onyeka, Winning Time: 00:01:52.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.760 600m, Starting Price: n/a
L Willick, M Manners, G Carmody, J Finucane, D Mcevoy, P Willick, S Drennan, Y Drennan & D Andrews Jockey Silks
Beaudesert
19/09/2014
6th / 9
Track: Good
BEAUDESERT TIMES Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1650, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Numzaan, 2nd: Want for Nothing, 3rd: Sir Squiggle, Winning Time: 00:01:42.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
S Cleary, G J Dixon, B J Penny, R J Braund, M S Addison & D Macrae  Jockey Silks
Ipswich
17/09/2014
6th / 12
Track: Good
HARVEY TOWING BM70 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Gundy Spirit, 2nd: Glendara, 3rd: Vice or Virtue, Winning Time: 00:01:20.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Heinrich Bloodstock Synd(Mgr: G H Heinrich) Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
14/09/2014
5th / 6
Track: Dead
DIESEL LEADERS SEQ Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 6, 1st: Speedy Sam, 2nd: Endless Puzzle, 3rd: Rogertheredneck, Winning Time: 00:01:24.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
P W Lewis, G W Jacques, J D Handley, R B McCrory & N H Stedman  Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
14/09/2014
1st / 15
Track: Dead
BEAUREPAIRES ASHMORE Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $8,450 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 1 / 15, 1st: Show Harmony, 2nd: Breeze On By, 3rd: Pretty Ready, Winning Time: 00:01:23.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.160 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P W Malpass Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
13/09/2014
2nd / 10
Track: Dead
SHABNARIZ PTY LTD - INTERPLAST - Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $3,000 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Deadly Dennis, 2nd: Zellaro, 3rd: Union, Winning Time: 00:01:26.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.440 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S G Darby, R S Jones, J Tofis, G L Wilson, V L Butcher, Ms J P Bone, A Falvo, N E Michell, G M Allerby, B F French, T P Beaven, P G Ross, D Lui & C G M (Mgr: W G Mercer) Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
13/09/2014
2nd / 9
Track: Dead
SILVER LINING FOUNDATION QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $2,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Fusina, 2nd: First Draft, 3rd: Tambo's Heart, Winning Time: 00:01:26.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.570 600m, Starting Price: n/a
L D M Racing (Mgr M A  McLean) Jockey Silks
Doomben
10/09/2014
5th / 12
Track: Good
ELECTRICAL TRADES UNION QLD/NT-SHIRLEY JOAN WHITE CUP C,G&E BM 70 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1110, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Dream of Slips, 2nd: This is War, 3rd: All Taken, Winning Time: 00:01:03.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.130 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mr K J Walker, J A Hammill, P Bowden, C P Raven & L G Field   Jockey Silks
Doomben
10/09/2014
6th / 10
Track: Good
UNITED VOICE SAVE WEEKEND RATES Fillies and Mares Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Buon Auspicio, 2nd: Brown Water, 3rd: La Rive Droite, Winning Time: 00:01:19.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.200 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs I L Legg Jockey Silks
Doomben
10/09/2014
7th / 11
Track: Good
TURNER FREEMAN LAWYERS Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Midnight Dancer, 2nd: Talon Lady, 3rd: Tanzanite Luck, Winning Time: 00:01:19.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J P Mills, Miss S M Croxford & M A Richards      Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
06/09/2014
3rd / 7
Track: Good
SCYON ADVANCED Class 3 Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $1,300 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 1, Weight: 59.00
Result: 3 / 7, 1st: Isla Poppy, 2nd: Great Game, 3rd: Wonderful Jester, Winning Time: 00:01:24.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.770 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R Palmer, B Evans, Mrs Y Nikolic & Whitby Bloodstock Syn (Mgr: M Whitby) Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
06/09/2014
1st / 9
Track: Good
TRACEY LIGGINS MEMORIAL Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $8,450 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.50
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Gumdale Boy, 2nd: Drum Line, 3rd: The Thomas Affair, Winning Time: 00:01:11.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.620 600m, Starting Price: n/a
R C Smith, R J Maxwell, Mrs S D Maxwell, H J Adams & Mrs L E Adams  Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
06/09/2014
3rd / 6
Track: Good
PERRY HOMES QTIS Three-Years-Old BenchMark 65 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $1,300 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Amata, 2nd: Despina, 3rd: Wicked Temptation, Winning Time: 00:01:17.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.570 600m, Starting Price: n/a
N C Stewart & Optima Racing (Mgr: A E Newcombe)   Jockey Silks
Ipswich
05/09/2014
6th / 10
Track: Good
WHELAN & NORTHEY JOINERY PTY LTD Class 3 Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1690, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Red Cent, 2nd: Grawlix, 3rd: Tartan Warrior, Winning Time: 00:01:42.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.040 600m, Starting Price: n/a
T J Boyle  Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
31/08/2014
1st / 13
Track: Dead
WILCLEAN EVENT SERVICES Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $8,450 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 13, 1st: Show Harmony, 2nd: Que Cee, 3rd: Fastnet Academy, Winning Time: 00:01:17.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.230 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P W Malpass Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
30/08/2014
10th / 14
Track: Slow
SIGNWAVE SUNSHINE COAST BM75 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.50
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Pat's Boy, 2nd: How Fairdinkum, 3rd: Victorveto, Winning Time: 00:01:52.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.550 600m, Starting Price: n/a
A Johnson, Mrs Y Nikolic, I Johnson, H Barry, M Canning, S Gooley, Mrs G Ellicott, P Mcpherson & R Hall Jockey Silks