Luke Dittman

Jockey - Nerang, QLD

Next Races For Luke Dittman

Luke Dittman is not riding in any upcoming races.

Luke Dittman Latest Results

Gold Coast
26/06/2016
SCR / 11
Track: Good
SKY RACING Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Georgio 2nd: Harley Hog 3rd: Plouc Winning Time: 00:01:13.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate (Mgr: G H Heinrich) Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
26/06/2016
2nd / 13
Track: Good
SKY RACING QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $2,800 ($21,800 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.00
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Emvepee 2nd: Prolific Belle 3rd: Eminent Knight Winning Time: 00:01:26.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate (Mgr: G H Heinrich) Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
25/06/2016
1st / 11
Track: Soft
W.J. HEALY STAKES (Group 3)
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Qlty, Prize Money: $112,000 ($164,500 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Into the Red 2nd: Saluter 3rd: Mogador Winning Time: 00:01:12.510, Margin: 0.10, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D H T Devine, Mrs D M Devine, M C Power, Mrs D M Power, N Morgan, Mrs J G Morgan & L R Matthews  Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
25/06/2016
14th / 15
Track: Soft
WINTERGARDEN STAKES (QTIS 2-Y-O) (Listed)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y SW, Prize Money: $0 ($94,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 14 / 15, 1st: Cellarman 2nd: Brulee 3rd: Endless Days Winning Time: 00:01:26.020, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs T M Gallagher, Mrs P C Gallagher & Mrs D D Gough  Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
25/06/2016
8th / 13
Track: Soft
CARLTON DRAUGHT Class 6 Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1400, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl6 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($56,400 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 12, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Flamboyer 2nd: Brettan 3rd: Deconstructed Winning Time: 00:01:23.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D H Yeates & L M R Yeates, Gunsynd Lodge Synd (Mgr: D G Yeates)  Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
25/06/2016
9th / 13
Track: Soft
WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Y Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($59,900 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 11, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Bidii Babe 2nd: Most Important 3rd: Miri Miri Winning Time: 00:01:12.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
M A Mclean, S A Mclean, C J Wessel, G Sullivan, E D Giacobone, J R Joyce, P J Daniel, R W Sargent, P J Mcpherson, J J F Gleeson, S W Costa, S A Stewart, K J Brosnan, Miss J Brosnan & D W Wheldon   Syndicates:  Hervey Jump Out (Mgr: Ms S J Murtagh)  Jockey Silks
Ipswich
24/06/2016
7th / 10
Track: Heavy
SIRROMET Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Johnhro 2nd: Shady Daisy 3rd: Geejay Winning Time: 00:01:07.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J M Wilson, Mrs D L Brown & Mrs L J Love  Jockey Silks
Ipswich
24/06/2016
9th / 11
Track: Heavy
RAY WHITE IPSWICH Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Revelio 2nd: Witches Luck 3rd: Rock Scent Winning Time: 00:01:25.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Proven Thoroughbreds(Mgr A J Walter), H Goddard, S M Greenaway, P G Mead, V G Corry,  S J Roberts, L H Foley, A J Brown, D M Fallon, V E Dickson, J Hasson, J Gardiner, C J Boyd, W D Glass & I J Duncan   Jockey Silks
Doomben
22/06/2016
7th / 11
Track: Soft
A GRADE AIR CONDITIONING BenchMark 75 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM75 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Irish Constabulary 2nd: Fortini 3rd: Isla Poppy Winning Time: 00:01:11.130, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
B K Powell, Ms P M Thomas, Miss J Duce, Mrs K J Evans, Mrs S M Guymer, B J Facoory & B G Guymer  Jockey Silks
Doomben
22/06/2016
8th / 11
Track: Soft
GARDEN CITY REFRIGERATION Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Mewstone Rock 2nd: Mysterium 3rd: Heroic Rock Winning Time: 00:01:38.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.780 600m, Starting Price: n/a
D L Simpson  Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast Cushion Track
19/06/2016
SCR / 6
Track: Synth
CANADIAN CLUB Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Synthetic, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 6, 1st: Boys From the Bush 2nd: Written At Dawn 3rd: Precision Strike Winning Time: 00:01:05.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate (Mgr: G H Heinrich) Jockey Silks
Ipswich
18/06/2016
8th / 8
Track: Good
XXXX GOLD IPSWICH MILE Class 6 Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1666, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl6 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($57,400 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Blackjack Bella 2nd: Outraged 3rd: Heart of a Warrior Winning Time: 00:01:41.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
N Fuller, N J Goodyer & N D Hayward  Jockey Silks
Ipswich
18/06/2016
9th / 13
Track: Good
RAY WHITE IPSWICH DASH Class 6 Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl6 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($57,400 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 12, Weight: 56.00
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Londehero 2nd: Dame Destiny 3rd: Crossroad Winning Time: 00:01:04.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.290 600m, Starting Price: n/a
C P Goddard, K D Hill, S Craven, W Treleaven, B S Young, A Mavrick, S Camilleri, C J Elliott, B C Price, R Loff & R Wooley  Jockey Silks
Ipswich
18/06/2016
8th / 11
Track: Good
SCHWEPPES TL COONEY QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 3Y Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($81,900 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: In His Stride 2nd: Salmanazar 3rd: Madame de Ban Winning Time: 00:01:20.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
L W Ralph & M J Ralph, Ms V W Lee, Mrs D A Diamond Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia (Mgr: K W Maloney) Jockey Silks
Ipswich
18/06/2016
7th / 9
Track: Good
SIRROMET BUNDAMBA PLATE QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($57,400 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Alassak 2nd: Happy Event 3rd: Sir Donald Winning Time: 00:01:05.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.300 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Dovedeen Pty Ltd (Mgr: E J Hartley) Jockey Silks
Doomben
15/06/2016
8th / 11
Track: Soft
CANADIAN CLUB MELBOURNE CUP DAY Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1350, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl4 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 11, Weight: 57.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Mydalea 2nd: Yaba Dabl Doya 3rd: Old Smokey Winning Time: 00:01:22.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.840 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Heinrich Bloodstock Synd(Mgr:G H Heinrich), Ms S M Byrne,  Jockey Silks
Doomben
15/06/2016
SCR / 9
Track: Soft
SMIRNOFF MEKKA RACEDAY Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1110, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,800 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.00
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Moss Harry 2nd: Shipwrecked 3rd: Tarzan Winning Time: 00:01:06.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J M Wilson, Mrs D L Brown & Mrs L J Love  Jockey Silks
Ballina
13/06/2016
5th / 8
Track: Heavy
PHIL MEEHAN'S 60TH BIRTHDAY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1255, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $425 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 7, Weight: 60.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Destiny's Lass 2nd: Beaufort Gyre 3rd: Lewaulo Winning Time: 00:01:20.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.900 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S G Mccullough, Mrs S M Mccullough & K J Situ Jockey Silks
Ballina
13/06/2016
8th / 11
Track: Heavy
TAB REWARDS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1405, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Shanzam 2nd: Dream Speed 3rd: Leprechaun Lad Winning Time: 00:01:31.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, A Wong, N Tran, K Tong, Ms D J Rochfort, W H T Kennedy, Mrs M R Kennedy, Miss M C Donnon, R A Willoughby, B K Parker, Mrs E H Parker, Mrs V J Coleman & R D Coleman Jockey Silks
Ballina
13/06/2016
5th / 9
Track: Heavy
SLIPWAY HOTEL 2YO HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1005, Surface: Turf, Direction: Clockwise, Entry: 2Y Hcp, Prize Money: $425 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Game of Dreams 2nd: Mad Magic 3rd: That Schimdt Girl Winning Time: 00:01:02.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Team Mcdonnell (Mgr: J S Mcdonnell,  S Mcdonnell, Mrs A Mcdonnell, Miss F A Blanch, Mrs W J Weakley, W E Lambert & G F Tracey  Jockey Silks