Luke Nolen

Jockey - Pearcedale, VIC

Next Races For Luke Nolen

Mornington
02/11/2014
Final Fields
Mornington BMW Plate
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.00, Field Limit: 14
G E Walsh, M J Walsh, P C Maxsted, L P Maxsted, S J Tuxen, Ms K N Cooper, P M Shannon & M P Shannon  Jockey Silks
Mornington
02/11/2014
Final Fields
Sportingbet Peninsula Cup
Race Distance: 1600, Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00, Field Limit: 10
P Anastasiou, R A Robertson, J P Gabriel, S H An, Choice Cut (Mgr: A M Mcdonough), Your Shout (Mgr: H Lane), Slade You (Mgr: M Power), Run Baby Doll (Mgr: D A Stephens) & Having Fun Racing (Mgr: T Distefano)   Jockey Silks
Flemington
04/11/2014
Final Fields
MSS Security Sprint Listed
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 20, Weight: 54.00, Field Limit: 20
Contract Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs J S Moodie), N S Psaltis, Mrs G C Psaltis, W J Peterson & Mrs S A E Moody, T Jovanovski, Ms J Meagher, Mrs P A Donnelly Jockey Silks
Flemington
04/11/2014
Final Fields
James Boag's Premium Stakes Listed
Race Distance: 1800, Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 14, Weight: 58.00, Field Limit: 17
S W & Mrs L J Bruhn, A W Bruhn, Miss L M Bruhn, Hollylodge Synd (Mgr: Ms C Nevill), Mrs D Mills, The Agents Racing Synd (Mgr: P Martin), Recurpen Synd (Mgr: T Pender) & Blue Demon Synd (Mgr: S Lovekin)    Jockey Silks
Flemington
04/11/2014
Final Fields
Visit Victoria Plate
Race Distance: 2800, Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00, Field Limit: 18
K J Matthews, M I Russell, P W Lewis, S J Heavey, C J Vitale, J Rowlands, I E Maccallum, Develop & Invest Racing No.3 (Mgr: A J Brumby), Legend All Stars (Mgr: Ms M O'neill) & John Handley Jockey Silks
Flemington
04/11/2014
Final Fields
The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stakes Group 3
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 17, Weight: 55.00, Field Limit: 16
Always Play To Win (Mgr: M Ryan), D Parsons, M Weideman, A Weiss, D Phillips, D Dressing, D Murphy, G Hotker, R Dux & M Myers  Jockey Silks

Luke Nolen Latest Results

Moonee Valley
31/10/2014
7th / 9
Track: Good
Quest Moonee Valley Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $420 ($34,580 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Wawail, 2nd: Devon Princess, 3rd: Roll the Ignition, Winning Time: 00:01:11.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms J Crewes, The Front Nine(Mgr: Mrs N Benbow), C Grouios, Hardway Jant(Mgr: P W Hexter), P J Brazier, T Everest, J E N Dunn, Ms J K Foster, P V Hendicott, S J Mcmillan, T S Downward, Ms K J Kuusisto, M C Bryant, Mrs C M H Bryant, B Tourk, R Odewahn, B Je Jockey Silks
Moonee Valley
31/10/2014
4th / 7
Track: Good
Melbourne Signage Concepts Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $1,000 ($23,650 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.50
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Holy Cow, 2nd: Tee 'n' Tee, 3rd: Kisses for Me, Winning Time: 00:01:35.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
OTI Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S O'Donnell), J Boyd, T Grigg, S Charles, A Clark, N Venditti, J Quadrino, D Sinn, 2W Synd, Jackathy Synd, Luehman Group, C B W 19 Synd, Dycer Racing, Uthmeyer Racing, J C Higgins & Red Rock Racing No: 3 Jockey Silks
Moonee Valley
31/10/2014
1st / 9
Track: Good
Essendon Terrace Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $21,000 ($34,580 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.00
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Orion, 2nd: Red Spyder, 3rd: Tanah Lot, Winning Time: 00:01:36.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs A & D Paykel & Mrs E J Radich Jockey Silks
Cranbourne
30/10/2014
3rd / 7
Track: Dead
Cranbourne Holden Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $1,400 ($16,555 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 7, 1st: Kernahan, 2nd: Magnificent Show, 3rd: Diamond Dragon, Winning Time: 00:00:58.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
K K Ng Jockey Silks
Cranbourne
30/10/2014
5th / 8
Track: Dead
Botanic Homes Showcase BM70 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $750 ($29,280 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.50
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: More Rewarding, 2nd: Topkapi, 3rd: Duplicity Jones, Winning Time: 00:01:37.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
J G Olle & Mrs K A MacNab Jockey Silks
Bendigo
29/10/2014
2nd / 11
Track: Dead
Bendigo RSL 3YO Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $3,400 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Rekindled Power, 2nd: Inauguration, 3rd: Duke of Brunswick, Winning Time: 00:01:24.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
21St Century Trade Group (No 5) Pty Ltd (Mgr:  E Savaglia), Eales Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr:  L E Eales), D L Allan, Big Lunch (Mgr:  D A Johnstone) & Miss S Kane  Jockey Silks
Bendigo
29/10/2014
2nd / 10
Track: Dead
Andy’s Earthmovers BM64 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $3,400 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.00
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Seul Spirit, 2nd: Varboss, 3rd: Never Give an Inch, Winning Time: 00:01:37.740, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
D M Gillies Jockey Silks
Bendigo
29/10/2014
1st / 9
Track: Good
Yalumba BM70 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 2200, Prize Money: $15,000 ($24,550 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Bazzabeel, 2nd: Cadel Triomphe, 3rd: Denoninator, Winning Time: 00:02:18.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Mrs W M Morton, G B Morton & Mrs L A Morton  Jockey Silks
Bendigo
29/10/2014
1st / 9
Track: Good
2014 Jayco Bendigo Cup Listed
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 2400, Prize Money: $153,500 ($253,500 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.50
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Bring Something, 2nd: Massiyn, 3rd: Order of the Sun, Winning Time: 00:02:29.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
L J Owens Jockey Silks
Seymour
19/10/2014
4th / 11
Track: Dead
Mitchell Shire Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $525 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: God's in Him, 2nd: The Flying Doormat, 3rd: Rock 'n' Gold, Winning Time: 00:01:09.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.520 600m, Starting Price: n/a
G O Connally, C R Poole, S Morley, I M Boyes, R A Jones, H D J Sonnenberg, A S Hobbs, Mrs K L Hobbs, R R Buick, Mrs A M Buick, P F Fox & A J Dare   Syndicates:  Family Stone (Mgr: L J Stone)   The Brown Horse (Mgr: G M Hudson   Jockey Silks
Seymour
19/10/2014
7th / 13
Track: Dead
Mitchelton Wines Showcase BM70 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $360 ($30,000 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.50
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Cobblestones, 2nd: Moparee, 3rd: Sahara Night, Winning Time: 00:00:57.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.160 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing (Mgr: W J Dalziel), P Sambor, Morgan Richardson Racing (Mgr: J R Morgan), E F Archer, EST W M Stephen, B Cahir, B R Elliott, Mrs T A Yorke, B J Doyle & Mrs L M Dalziel Jockey Silks
Seymour
19/10/2014
14th / 15
Track: Dead
Darley Seymour Cup Listed
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($153,000 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 1, Weight: 60.00
Result: 14 / 15, 1st: Bel Thor, 2nd: Our Hand of Faith, 3rd: Another Prelate, Winning Time: 00:01:36.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.280 600m, Starting Price: n/a
S W & Mrs L J Bruhn, A W Bruhn, Miss L M Bruhn, Hollylodge Synd (Mgr: Ms C Nevill), Mrs D Mills, The Agents Racing Synd (Mgr: P Martin), Recurpen Synd (Mgr: T Pender) & Blue Demon Synd (Mgr: S Lovekin)    Jockey Silks
Caulfield
18/10/2014
4th / 18
Track: Good
Crown Golden Ale Caulfield Cup Group 1
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 2400, Prize Money: $125,000 ($3,150,000 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 9, Weight: 53.50
Result: 4 / 18, 1st: Admire Rakti, 2nd: Rising Romance, 3rd: Lucia Valentina, Winning Time: 00:02:32.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.620 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P G Moody, OTI Uthemeyer Higgins, Maverick Racing, D Minogue, J Neeson, C Sarantakos, Mrs White, Dooner Armidale Racing, R De Zoete-Spiero & The Flo Syndicate(C Bracken & V James)  Jockey Silks
Caulfield
18/10/2014
8th / 12
Track: Good
Crown Lager Stakes Listed
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $2,400 ($120,500 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Stratum Star, 2nd: Manhattan Avenue, 3rd: Careless, Winning Time: 00:01:24.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.720 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri), Mrs S A Moody, Jagia Racing (Mgr: S A Cuomo), Doyles Breeding & Racing (Mgr: F Doyle), Dr H & Mrs R Perelberg, S D Jennings & R J Coulton    Jockey Silks
Caulfield
18/10/2014
3rd / 10
Track: Good
New Zealand Bloodstock Ethereal Stakes Listed
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $10,800 ($120,500 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.00
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Set Square, 2nd: Maastricht, 3rd: Imperial Lass, Winning Time: 00:02:04.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.280 600m, Starting Price: n/a
C A Stott,  R W Henebery,  Mrs J Susil,  N S Burrows,  R J Mceniry,  M F Clemenger,  A Dickson, Purple Haze (Mgr:  M Byrnes), P J Sexton,  R W Jones,  W Spry &  Mrs K E Spry  Jockey Silks
Caulfield
18/10/2014
3rd / 11
Track: Good
Polytrack Alinghi Stakes Listed
Race No: 10, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $10,800 ($120,500 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: The Messina Nymph, 2nd: Cradle Me, 3rd: Sino Eagle, Winning Time: 00:01:04.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.540 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Always Play To Win (Mgr: M Ryan), D Parsons, M Weideman, A Weiss, D Phillips, D Dressing, D Murphy, G Hotker, R Dux & M Myers  Jockey Silks
Moe
16/10/2014
6th / 14
Track: Slow
The WIN Network Moe Cup
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2050, Prize Money: $1,620 ($138,500 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: Count of Limonade, 2nd: Prince of Penzance, 3rd: Kenjorwood, Winning Time: 00:02:06.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.600 600m, Starting Price: n/a
P Anastasiou, R A Robertson, J P Gabriel, S H An, Choice Cut (Mgr: A M Mcdonough), Your Shout (Mgr: H Lane), Slade You (Mgr: M Power), Run Baby Doll (Mgr: D A Stephens) & Having Fun Racing (Mgr: T Distefano)   Jockey Silks
Caulfield
15/10/2014
6th / 7
Track: Good
Catanach's Jewellers Blue Sapphire Stakes Listed
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $5,000 ($245,500 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Eloping, 2nd: Sultry Feeling, 3rd: Husson Eagle, Winning Time: 00:01:09.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
Ms K E Harding, P W Henley, Dr A C Gay, T R Hurford, D C Major & G W Helmuth, Everlong Racing No: 2, Eureka Diamonds, Dynasty No 9 Jockey Silks
Caulfield
15/10/2014
5th / 11
Track: Good
Champagne Pommery Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $2,000 ($80,000 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 8, Weight: 60.00
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Bondeiger, 2nd: Royal Standing, 3rd: Kapset, Winning Time: 00:01:37.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.990 600m, Starting Price: n/a
Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing (Mgr: W J Dalziel), P Sambor, EST W M Stephen, S A Crawford, Ms B P Crawford, S S Roth, M Grundmann, M L Roth, A J Cavallo, R F Ah Mat, W M Patullo, S J Phillips, Ben Hur Racing, Morgan Richardson Racing, Saga Six, St Kild Jockey Silks
Caulfield
15/10/2014
8th / 13
Track: Good
italktravel Stakes Listed
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $2,400 ($120,000 total), Jockey: Luke Nolen, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.50
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: In Cahoots, 2nd: Adamantium, 3rd: Eclair Big Bang, Winning Time: 00:01:09.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: n/a, Starting Price: n/a
R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), R Smith, Dr J T Kennedy, Gurners Bloodstock Co (Mgr: M A Ramsden), B G & Mrs D G Neville-White, N J Griffin, J Bono, V Morabito & SHH Syndicate Jockey Silks