Electrojet

Electrojet Horse Details

Electrojet Jockey Silks

Electrojet, a Chestnut Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Electrojet Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 22-3-0-1
  • Career Prize Money: $24,300
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 4-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 4-0-0-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 17-2-0-1
  • Dead: 3-0-0-0
  • Slow: 2-1-0-0
  • Heavy: 0-0-0-0

Electrojet Next Race

Ipswich
23/03/2012
Abandoned
C,G&E Maiden Hcp ()
Race Distance: 1350, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 14
Gold Coast
28/04/2012
Abandoned
Class 1 Hcp ()
Race Distance: 1800, Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50, Field Limit: 11
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
09/03/2013
Abandoned
Class 2 Hcp ()
Race Distance: 1400, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: 11

Electrojet Form Guide

Gatton
22/05/2014
12th / 12
Track: Good
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Kenji Yoshida, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Rock the Pac, 2nd: All in Time, 3rd: Cross the Star, Winning Time: 00:02:02.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Warwick
10/05/2014
8th / 11
Track: Good
BM 65 HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Emma Ljung, Barrier: 11, Weight: 53.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Solar Choice, 2nd: Gaelstorm, 3rd: Hi Hi, Winning Time: 00:01:28.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gold Coast
21/04/2014
9th / 9
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: 10, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Chosen Talent, 2nd: Paniolo, 3rd: Fiesty Belle, Winning Time: 00:01:24.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.400 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Toowoomba
05/04/2014
7th / 11
Track: Dead
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ron Goltz, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Dwan, 2nd: Esther Caroline, 3rd: Tiger Tales, Winning Time: 00:01:14.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.870 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast Cushion Track
09/06/2013
4th / 7
Track: Good
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Stigori, 2nd: Arawak, 3rd: Hard Work, Winning Time: 00:01:25.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.900 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Gympie
20/04/2013
6th / 7
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 65 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Alisha Taylor, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Harrisville Toff, 2nd: Backstreet Jack, 3rd: Nero's Fire, Winning Time: 00:01:41.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Sunshine Coast
22/03/2013
1st / 8
Track: Slow
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $7,800 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Electrojet, 2nd: Pat's Boy, 3rd: Legazpi, Winning Time: 00:01:39.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.880 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Ipswich
15/03/2013
9th / 11
Track: Good
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Waranga, 2nd: Fuma, 3rd: Halo'd Be Thy Name, Winning Time: 00:01:20.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.770 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast Cushion Track
21/02/2013
1st / 6
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $6,500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 1 / 6, 1st: Electrojet, 2nd: Pat's Boy, 3rd: Ariston, Winning Time: 00:01:26.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.140 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
10/02/2013
4th / 8
Track: Slow
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: It's On the Pocket, 2nd: Cee the Dragon, 3rd: Old Lofty, Winning Time: 00:01:12.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.710 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
20/01/2013
11th / 11
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Major Mike, 2nd: Emerton, 3rd: Rocklea Raider, Winning Time: 00:01:12.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.480 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
10/01/2013
4th / 9
Track: Good
RCQ Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Rouvray, 2nd: Presidential, 3rd: , Winning Time: 00:01:11.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.600 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Ipswich
11/05/2012
10th / 11
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 8, Weight: 53.50
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Dorchester, 2nd: Lucky Sound, 3rd: Amigo Cinco, Winning Time: 00:01:20.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.190 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Ipswich
13/04/2012
1st / 10
Track: Good
IRL DIGGERS Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1666, Prize Money: $6,500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Electrojet, 2nd: River Dancing, 3rd: Hot Chocolat, Winning Time: 00:01:44.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.820 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
31/03/2012
4th / 8
Track: Good
ZEDTEC Maiden Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kenji Yoshida, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Offyarocka, 2nd: Princess Forse, 3rd: Leo Jet, Winning Time: 00:01:34.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.540 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
24/03/2012
7th / 13
Track: Good
Maiden Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jason Letherby, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Promise Act, 2nd: Get It Right, 3rd: Zarouge, Winning Time: 00:01:15.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.150 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
10/03/2012
4th / 9
Track: Good
C,G&E Maiden Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kenji Yoshida, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Rocket Boots, 2nd: Swiss Air, 3rd: Winning Again, Winning Time: 00:01:15.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.580 600m
Toowoomba Cushion Track
15/10/2011
5th / 11
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kenji Yoshida, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Magic Franco, 2nd: Without Reproach, 3rd: Jhelum, Winning Time: 00:01:33.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.390 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Ipswich
30/09/2011
8th / 13
Track: Dead
C,G&E Maiden Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Larry Cassidy, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.50
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Crannies, 2nd: Old Rawhide, 3rd: General Baxter, Winning Time: 00:01:12.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.690 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
17/09/2011
6th / 12
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Tacker, 2nd: Kar Ma Te, 3rd: Liberty Quest, Winning Time: 00:01:18.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.980 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
03/09/2011
3rd / 14
Track: Good
Maiden Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 5, Weight: 53.50
Result: 3 / 14, 1st: Hi Hi, 2nd: Tycoon Madame, 3rd: Electrojet, Winning Time: 00:01:14.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.240 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Ipswich
26/08/2011
7th / 11
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Wade Clasohm, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Ripley Glen, 2nd: Legal Tender, 3rd: Town Dazzler, Winning Time: 00:01:12.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.540 600m
Ipswich
15/07/2011
6th / 11
Track: Good
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 800, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Wade Clasohm, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Amber Rae, 2nd: Supremeheart, 3rd: Scar Tissue, Winning Time: 00:00:45.490, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:31.970 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks