Electrojet

Electrojet Horse Details

Electrojet Jockey Silks

Electrojet, a Chestnut Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Electrojet Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 23-3-0-1
  • Career Prize Money: $24,300
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 4-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 4-0-0-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 19-2-0-1
  • Dead: 2-0-0-0
  • Slow: 1-1-0-0
  • Heavy: 0-0-0-0

Electrojet Next Race

Electrojet has not been nominated for any upcoming races.

Electrojet Form Guide

Gatton
22/05/2014
12th / 12
Track: Good
THE ROYAL HOTEL GATTON 0 - 62 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2000m, Entry: 0 - 62 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Kenji Yoshida, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Rock the Pac 2nd: All in Time 3rd: Cross the Star Winning Time: 00:02:02.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Warwick
10/05/2014
8th / 11
Track: Good
BM 65 HCP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Emma Ljung, Barrier: 11, Weight: 53.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Solar Choice 2nd: Gaelstorm 3rd: Hi Hi Winning Time: 00:01:28.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gold Coast
21/04/2014
9th / 9
Track: Good
CORDNER TAYLOR Class 3 Plate
Race No: 10, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Chosen Talent 2nd: Paniolo 3rd: Fiesty Belle Winning Time: 00:01:24.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.400 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Toowoomba
05/04/2014
7th / 11
Track: Good
CHILDRENS PARTY STARS Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Cl4 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ron Goltz, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Dwan 2nd: Esther Caroline 3rd: Tiger Tales Winning Time: 00:01:14.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.870 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Doomben
19/06/2013
SCR / 11
Track: Soft
SEQUALO @ LYNDHURST Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1650m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.50
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: I'm Busted 2nd: Casse Sqarette 3rd: Romeo Lad Winning Time: 00:01:42.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast Cushion Track
09/06/2013
4th / 7
Track: Good
BELLVISTA TAVERN Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Stigori 2nd: Arawak 3rd: Hard Work Winning Time: 00:01:25.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.900 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Gympie
20/04/2013
6th / 7
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 65 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Alisha Taylor, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Harrisville Toff 2nd: Backstreet Jack 3rd: Nero's Fire Winning Time: 00:01:41.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Doomben
17/04/2013
SCR / 10
Track: Heavy
SKYRACING.TV Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1630m, Entry: Cl4 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Black Cash 2nd: That's Karma 3rd: I'll Takemanhattan Winning Time: 00:01:41.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
10/04/2013
SCR / 8
Track: Heavy
BUNDABERG RUM Class 3 Plate
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1835m, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.00
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: Volkhere 2nd: Hussonette 3rd: Stuboy Winning Time: 00:01:56.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
22/03/2013
1st / 8
Track: Slow
SCHULTZ TOOMEY O'BRIEN LAWYERS Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $7,800 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Electrojet 2nd: Pat's Boy 3rd: Legazpi Winning Time: 00:01:39.550, Margin: 0.20, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.880 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Ipswich
15/03/2013
9th / 11
Track: Good
CENTREPOINT ALLIANCE PREMIUM FUNDING Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1350m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Waranga 2nd: Fuma 3rd: Halo'd Be Thy Name Winning Time: 00:01:20.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.770 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
09/03/2013
SCR / 9
Track: Good
HAPPY BIRTHDAY NATALIE JOHNSON Class 3 Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Chastelain 2nd: Fist of Fury 3rd: Offyarocka Winning Time: 00:01:21.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast Cushion Track
21/02/2013
1st / 6
Track: Good
YALUMBA WINES Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $6,500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 1 / 6, 1st: Electrojet 2nd: Pat's Boy 3rd: Ariston Winning Time: 00:01:26.150, Margin: 0.20, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.140 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
10/02/2013
4th / 8
Track: Soft
AMBASSADOR TRAVEL Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: It's On the Pocket 2nd: Cee the Dragon 3rd: Old Lofty Winning Time: 00:01:12.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.710 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
20/01/2013
11th / 11
Track: Good
BUNDILLA DRY CLEANERS Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Major Mike 2nd: Emerton 3rd: Rocklea Raider Winning Time: 00:01:12.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.480 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
10/01/2013
4th / 9
Track: Good
RCQ Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Rouvray 2nd (Dead Heat): Bee Plus, Presidential Winning Time: 00:01:11.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.600 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Ipswich
11/05/2012
10th / 11
Track: Good
Mick Ratcliffe Memorial Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1350m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 8, Weight: 53.50
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Dorchester 2nd: Lucky Sound 3rd: Amigo Cinco Winning Time: 00:01:20.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.190 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Ipswich
13/04/2012
1st / 10
Track: Good
IRL DIGGERS Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1666m, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $6,500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Electrojet 2nd: River Dancing 3rd: Hot Chocolat Winning Time: 00:01:44.050, Margin: 0.10, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.820 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
31/03/2012
4th / 8
Track: Good
ZEDTEC Maiden Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kenji Yoshida, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Offyarocka 2nd: Princess Forse 3rd: Leo Jet Winning Time: 00:01:34.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.540 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
24/03/2012
7th / 13
Track: Good
BERNBOROUGH HARDWARE Maiden Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jason Letherby, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Promise Act 2nd: Get It Right 3rd: Zarouge Winning Time: 00:01:15.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.150 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
10/03/2012
4th / 9
Track: Good
CENTRAL JEWELLERS Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: C,G&E Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kenji Yoshida, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Rocket Boots 2nd: Swiss Air 3rd: Winning Again Winning Time: 00:01:15.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.580 600m
Toowoomba Cushion Track
15/10/2011
5th / 11
Track: Good
EDWARDS SADDLEWORD / LIPP RACING Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kenji Yoshida, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Magic Franco 2nd: Without Reproach 3rd: Jhelum Winning Time: 00:01:33.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.390 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Ipswich
30/09/2011
8th / 13
Track: Dead
HANCOCK BROTHERS HOCKEY CLUB Colts, Geldings & Entires Maiden Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: C,G&E Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Larry Cassidy, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.50
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Crannies 2nd: Old Rawhide 3rd: General Baxter Winning Time: 00:01:12.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.690 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
17/09/2011
6th / 12
Track: Good
ATTWOOD MARSHALL Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Tacker 2nd: Kar Ma Te 3rd: Liberty Quest Winning Time: 00:01:18.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.980 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
03/09/2011
3rd / 14
Track: Good
PALM LAKE RESORT Maiden Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: 4Up Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Goold, Barrier: 5, Weight: 53.50
Result: 3 / 14, 1st: Hi Hi 2nd: Tycoon Madame 3rd: Electrojet Winning Time: 00:01:14.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.240 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Ipswich
26/08/2011
7th / 11
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Wade Clasohm, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Ripley Glen 2nd: Legal Tender 3rd: Town Dazzler Winning Time: 00:01:12.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.540 600m
Ipswich
19/08/2011
SCR / 11
Track: Good
i-knead.com Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: C,G&E Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Eddie Bidder Boy 2nd: Geological 3rd: What Do You Want Winning Time: 00:01:05.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
04/08/2011
SCR / 9
Track: Good
BUNDABERG FIVE Maiden Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 900m, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ric McMahon, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Saveeda 2nd: Equales 3rd: Master Foreshore Winning Time: 00:00:51.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks
Ipswich
15/07/2011
6th / 11
Track: Good
ZUPP'S BROWNS PLAINS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 800m, Entry: 3Y Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Wade Clasohm, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Amber Rae 2nd: Supremeheart 3rd: Scar Tissue Winning Time: 00:00:45.490, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:31.970 600m
Electrojet Jockey Silks