Trillium

Trillium Horse Details

  • Age: 6yo
  • Foaled On: 27/08/2007
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Chestnut
  • Sire: Umatilla
  • Dam: Marillion
  • Trainer: Bryan Dais (Eagle Farm)
  • Owners: C W Morrissey & Ms P R Dais
Trillium Jockey Silks

Trillium, a Chestnut Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Trillium Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 48-5-3-4
  • Career Prize Money: $57,425
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 6-1-1-0
  • 2nd Up: 5-0-0-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 28-3-1-2
  • Dead: 14-2-1-2
  • Slow: 4-0-1-0
  • Heavy: 2-0-0-0

Trillium Next Race

Geelong Synthetic
17/06/2011
Nominations
0 - 62 Hcp ()
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Ipswich
27/01/2013
Abandoned
C,G&E Class 3 Plte ()
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: 7, Weight: 59.00, Field Limit: 8
Trillium Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
30/01/2013
Nominations
C,G&E Class 3 Plte ()
Race Distance: 1000, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Murwillumbah
25/02/2013
Nominations
BM50 ()
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a
Doomben
27/02/2013
Abandoned
C,G&E Class 3 Hcp ()
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00, Field Limit: 12
Trillium Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
11/09/2013
Nominations
C,G&E Class 3 Hcp ()
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: Anthony Allen, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Trillium Form Guide

Sunshine Coast
02/05/2014
8th / 9
Track: Slow
Class 5 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Luke Tarrant, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Get On, 2nd: Jazzbo Marks, 3rd: Brilliant Rose, Winning Time: 00:01:00.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Beaudesert
16/04/2014
5th / 7
Track: Good
Class 5 Hcp
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1050, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: James Orman, Barrier: 4, Weight: 51.00
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Ten Gauge, 2nd: He's a Rebel, 3rd: Bronco, Winning Time: 00:01:00.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.090 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
11/04/2014
6th / 7
Track: Good
Class 5 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Skye Bogenhuber, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Sari, 2nd: Lotto Hill, 3rd: Craiglea Masta, Winning Time: 00:00:57.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.310 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Doomben
19/03/2014
4th / 7
Track: Good
Class 5 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1030, Prize Money: $850 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Skye Bogenhuber, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Tiger Dimejan, 2nd: County Commands, 3rd: Monduke, Winning Time: 00:00:59.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.320 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Toowoomba
01/03/2014
2nd / 7
Track: Good
Class 5 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $2,400 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Skye Bogenhuber, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: The Conspirator, 2nd: Trillium, 3rd: Monduke, Winning Time: 00:01:00.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.690 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
08/02/2014
10th / 14
Track: Good
MAXGAMING NMW Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($45,000 total), Jockey: Luke Tarrant, Barrier: 14, Weight: 51.00
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Peterhof, 2nd: Adorabubble, 3rd: Dr Barnard, Winning Time: 00:00:57.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.600 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Lismore
01/02/2014
7th / 10
Track: Good
CG&E BENCHMARK 50 HCP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Kirk Manoukian, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Law of the Jungle, 2nd: Border Loop, 3rd: Legal Star, Winning Time: 00:01:04.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.770 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Dalby
02/01/2014
5th / 8
Track: Good
BM 70 HCP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Rhiannon Payne, Barrier: 3, Weight: 51.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Skytana, 2nd: Mr Thatcher, 3rd: Strike Order, Winning Time: 00:00:57.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.680 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Murwillumbah
13/12/2013
10th / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1010, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Sairyn Fawke, Barrier: 8, Weight: 53.50
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Aronson, 2nd: Caldetes, 3rd: Natural Dancer, Winning Time: 00:00:59.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.730 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Ballina
23/11/2013
3rd / 9
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1010, Prize Money: $1,425 ($14,725 total), Jockey: Sairyn Fawke, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Bandit Queen, 2nd: Natural Dancer, 3rd: Trillium, Winning Time: 00:00:57.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.200 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Ballina
11/11/2013
1st / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $8,200 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Sairyn Fawke, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Trillium, 2nd: Monsieur Noverre, 3rd: Cryon, Winning Time: 00:00:58.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.600 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Lismore
21/10/2013
2nd / 5
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $2,900 ($13,625 total), Jockey: Sairyn Fawke, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 5, 1st: Nakanai, 2nd: Trillium, 3rd: Wolfsburg, Winning Time: 00:01:04.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.270 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Dalby
13/10/2013
1st / 8
Track: Good
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $7,800 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Rhiannon Payne, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.50
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Trillium, 2nd: Skytana, 3rd: Ello Ello, Winning Time: 00:00:57.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
05/10/2013
6th / 7
Track: Good
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ian French, Barrier: 6, Weight: 51.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Hampden, 2nd: General Jackson, 3rd: Blooded, Winning Time: 00:00:57.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.030 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Deagon
15/09/2013
4th / 9
Track: Good
BM65 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $200 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Brooke Ainsworth, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Domini, 2nd: Saveeda, 3rd: Numzaan, Winning Time: 00:01:19.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.480 600m
Eagle Farm
11/09/2013
9th / 10
Track: Good
C&G Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Allen, Barrier: 7, Weight: 52.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Final Crescendo, 2nd: Freerocker, 3rd: Hatzis, Winning Time: 00:01:11.630, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.790 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
31/08/2013
4th / 9
Track: Good
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $600 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Chris McIver, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Hatzis, 2nd: Embraer, 3rd: Mr Bulista, Winning Time: 00:00:58.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.530 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Warwick
17/08/2013
9th / 9
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($1,800 total), Jockey: Brendon Newport, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Coz He Wants To, 2nd: Strombo, 3rd: Desert Playboy, Winning Time: 00:01:03.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bundaberg
06/04/2013
5th / 6
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1090, Prize Money: $0 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Cecily Eaton, Barrier: 2, Weight: 60.00
Result: 5 / 6, 1st: Tellkane, 2nd: I Get Excited, 3rd: Nineveh's Wish, Winning Time: 00:01:03.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Sunshine Coast
31/03/2013
7th / 12
Track: Dead
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Luke Tarrant, Barrier: 1, Weight: 52.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Fragezeichen, 2nd: Ritzy's Boy, 3rd: Get On, Winning Time: 00:01:11.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.180 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
20/03/2013
10th / 11
Track: Dead
C,G&E Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Larry Cassidy, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Riddle Me This, 2nd: San Jose, 3rd: Dashing Dunlop, Winning Time: 00:01:10.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.620 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
04/03/2013
5th / 11
Track: Good
PSP VIDEO Class 4 Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Brooke Richardson, Barrier: 1, Weight: 52.50
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: I'm Good, 2nd: Hayil King Dayl, 3rd: Holy Toledo, Winning Time: 00:01:13.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
07/02/2013
4th / 9
Track: Slow
RCQ C,G&E Class 4 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $600 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Beau Appo, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Picawinner, 2nd: Invincible Mate, 3rd: Tapakeg, Winning Time: 00:01:13.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.550 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
26/01/2013
7th / 9
Track: Heavy
BENCHMARK 75 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($50,000 total), Jockey: Tegan Harrison, Barrier: 4, Weight: 52.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Agent Blue, 2nd: Patapinda, 3rd: Daytime Dazzler, Winning Time: 00:01:02.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.050 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
19/01/2013
8th / 11
Track: Good
TIMEFORM NMW Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($45,000 total), Jockey: Larry Cassidy, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Frisco Lights, 2nd: Saintly Lady, 3rd: Peterhof, Winning Time: 00:00:57.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.500 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
05/01/2013
9th / 10
Track: Good
PSP VIDEO Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ruby Ride, Barrier: 6, Weight: 53.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Holy Toledo, 2nd: Shazzle Pazzle, 3rd: Diamond Heist, Winning Time: 00:01:01.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.350 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
26/12/2012
2nd / 4
Track: Slow
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $3,400 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Jeff Lloyd, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 4, 1st: Show Affection, 2nd: Trillium, 3rd: Optionality, Winning Time: 00:01:00.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.350 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
13/10/2012
4th / 5
Track: Good
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $600 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Laura Cheshire, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 5, 1st: Windel Tori, 2nd: Tough Taimz, 3rd: Like a Gee Six, Winning Time: 00:01:19.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.030 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Doomben
10/10/2012
6th / 7
Track: Good
C,G&E Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1110, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Ms Laura Cheshire, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Spot the Rock, 2nd: Feltham, 3rd: Embraer, Winning Time: 00:01:04.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.080 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Doomben
01/10/2012
9th / 9
Track: Slow
YELLOWGLEN Class 6 Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1110, Prize Money: $0 ($40,000 total), Jockey: Alex Hearn, Barrier: 2, Weight: 51.50
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Dee Bee Nine, 2nd: Tunahog, 3rd: Bondarchuk, Winning Time: 00:01:05.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.610 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
15/09/2012
1st / 8
Track: Good
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $6,500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Laura Cheshire, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Trillium, 2nd: Miss Stash, 3rd: Embraer, Winning Time: 00:01:00.630, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.760 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Sunshine Coast
09/09/2012
8th / 10
Track: Good
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Rosie Myers, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Caught Unaware, 2nd: The Calibrator, 3rd: High Chancellor, Winning Time: 00:01:12.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.590 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
25/08/2012
3rd / 9
Track: Good
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Alannah Badger, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Windel Tori, 2nd: Give It a Crac, 3rd: Trillium, Winning Time: 00:01:13.020, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.600 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
04/08/2012
7th / 9
Track: Good
COCA COLA Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Kenji Yoshida, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Retune, 2nd: Alkiori, 3rd: Just Pure Magic, Winning Time: 00:01:50.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.740 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Ipswich
27/07/2012
14th / 15
Track: Slow
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Tegan Harrison, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.50
Result: 14 / 15, 1st: Busy Doin' Nothin', 2nd: Brampton, 3rd: Damage And Blue, Winning Time: 00:01:23.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.450 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Ipswich
13/07/2012
6th / 7
Track: Heavy
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Tegan Harrison, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Higher Order, 2nd: Busy Doin' Nothin', 3rd: Itala Prince, Winning Time: 00:01:24.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.810 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Rockhampton
23/06/2012
10th / 14
Track: Dead
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1050, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Alex Hearn, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.00
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Silky Warrior, 2nd: Smart 'n' Strong, 3rd: Click Up, Winning Time: 00:01:02.220, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.150 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Seymour
06/06/2011
10th / 12
Track: Dead
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $250 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Andrew Mallyon, Barrier: 1, Weight: 59.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Turkish Slippers, 2nd: Strong Campagne, 3rd: Magic Shag, Winning Time: 00:01:05.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Seymour
16/05/2011
1st / 10
Track: Dead
0 - 58 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1009, Prize Money: $6,825 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Andrew Mallyon, Barrier: 4, Weight: 59.00
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Trillium, 2nd: Magic Shag, 3rd: Glenkinchie, Winning Time: 00:00:58.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Trillium Jockey Silks
Glenfern Park
12/12/2010
10th / 12
Track: Dead
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $250 ($12,950 total), Jockey: Mr Daniel Malouf, Barrier: 11, Weight: 53.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Toldyaiwastrouble, 2nd: Sendari, 3rd: Commandperformance, Winning Time: 00:01:05.220, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Kilmore
07/12/2010
3rd / 11
Track: Dead
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $1,050 ($11,750 total), Jockey: Andrew Mallyon, Barrier: 11, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: State of Affairs, 2nd: Onamissionfromgod, 3rd: Trillium, Winning Time: 00:01:13.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wodonga
16/11/2010
13th / 14
Track: Dead
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 10, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($11,500 total), Jockey: Luke Currie, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.00
Result: 13 / 14, 1st: Mpumalanga, 2nd: Royal Express, 3rd: Trippin' the Light, Winning Time: 00:01:24.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Pakenham
04/11/2010
1st / 10
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1314, Prize Money: $6,825 ($11,500 total), Jockey: Andrew Mallyon, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.50
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Trillium, 2nd: African Gem, 3rd: Renounce, Winning Time: 00:01:20.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Hamilton
26/10/2010
3rd / 9
Track: Dead
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $1,050 ($11,500 total), Jockey: Ryan Maloney, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Invincible Jess, 2nd: Paaratte Pat, 3rd: Trillium, Winning Time: 00:01:04.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ballarat
06/10/2010
9th / 12
Track: Dead
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $250 ($14,750 total), Jockey: Jamie Mott, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Pitt Street, 2nd: Our Pride And Joy, 3rd: Stratocracy, Winning Time: 00:01:42.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ballarat
29/09/2010
7th / 13
Track: Dead
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $250 ($14,750 total), Jockey: Jamie Mott, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.00
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Legion's Belle, 2nd: Arinosa, 3rd: Sons of God, Winning Time: 00:01:12.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Geelong Synthetic
24/08/2010
8th / 11
Track: Good
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $250 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Stephen Baster, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Eclair Surprise, 2nd: Pitt Street, 3rd: Condahussler, Winning Time: 00:01:19.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Geelong Synthetic
06/08/2010
9th / 12
Track: Good
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $250 ($12,750 total), Jockey: Stephen Baster, Barrier: 12, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Gig Guide, 2nd: Hamel, 3rd: The Blues, Winning Time: 00:00:58.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.900 600m
Ballarat
02/12/2009
5th / 8
Track: Dead
2-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $250 ($12,225 total), Jockey: Nicholas Hall, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Lady Davinci, 2nd: Onamissionfromgod, 3rd: I'm Posh, Winning Time: 00:01:00.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m