Promise Act

Promise Act Horse Details

Promise Act Jockey Silks

Promise Act, a Bay Mare, with recent Jockey Silks

Promise Act Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 27-3-0-3
  • Career Prize Money: $21,065
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 5-0-0-1
  • 2nd Up: 4-0-0-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 14-2-0-1
  • Dead: 8-0-0-1
  • Slow: 3-1-0-1
  • Heavy: 0-0-0-0

Promise Act Form Guide

Dalby
21/07/2013
6th / 11
Track: Soft
THE CRI ENTERTAINMENT VENUE Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1375, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Debbie McMaster, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Crazy Ways 2nd: Mann Magic 3rd: Luck From Above Winning Time: 00:01:23.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Warra
06/07/2013
7th / 12
Track: Good
BM 65 HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,500 total), Jockey: Ian French, Barrier: 4, Weight: 53.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Lord Lion Heart 2nd: Gaelstorm 3rd: Desert Lair Winning Time: 00:01:10.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Toowoomba Cushion Track
29/06/2013
8th / 9
Track: Good
NEIL MANSELL CONCRETE & RYAN'S CONCRETING Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1625, Entry: Cl4 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Les Tilley, Barrier: 4, Weight: 52.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Chastelain 2nd: Esther Caroline 3rd: Blaktar Winning Time: 00:01:41.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.650 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Chinchilla
15/06/2013
5th / 12
Track: Good
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,400 total), Jockey: Ian French, Barrier: 9, Weight: 53.00
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Hannibal Ad Portas 2nd: Dhacourt 3rd: Mutiny Winning Time: 00:01:22.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Dalby
25/05/2013
8th / 10
Track: Dead
BM 65 HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1788, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Damion McIntosh, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Sandy View 2nd: Royal Rocket 3rd: Rockin Riley Winning Time: , Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Burrandowan
11/05/2013
8th / 9
Track: Firm
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,000 total), Jockey: Rebecca Kerwin, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Crown News 2nd: Crazy Ways 3rd: Taystar Winning Time: 00:01:47.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Dalby
05/05/2013
13th / 13
Track: Good
CARMICHAEL BUILDERS Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kenji Yoshida, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 13 / 13, 1st: In the Genes 2nd: Snow's a Lady 3rd: Luck From Above Winning Time: 00:01:23.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Jandowae
06/04/2013
6th / 7
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Jason Warrington, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.50
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Hardcore Play 2nd: Backstreet Jack 3rd: Carrot Winning Time: 00:01:10.650, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Dalby
28/07/2012
6th / 7
Track: Slow
Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,400 total), Jockey: Shaun Bayliss, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: She's a Rock Star 2nd: Grain Trader 3rd: Sandhill Pride Winning Time: 00:01:24.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Toowoomba Cushion Track
07/07/2012
7th / 8
Track: Good
WILLETT ELECTRICAL Class 3 Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1625, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Brooke Richardson, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Toy Ruler 2nd: I'm Good 3rd: Knute Winning Time: 00:01:39.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.280 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
16/06/2012
6th / 8
Track: Good
XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 85 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1625, Entry: BM85 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Janette K Johnson, Barrier: 4, Weight: 53.00
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Peace Talks 2nd: Uncle Jan 3rd: Greys a Rockin Winning Time: 00:01:38.650, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.810 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
26/05/2012
6th / 10
Track: Good
CENTURY LOCKSMITH Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1500, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Brooke Richardson, Barrier: 2, Weight: 52.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Peace Talks 2nd: Hardman Harry 3rd: He is Loyal Winning Time: 00:01:31.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.230 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Burrandowan
12/05/2012
1st / 7
Track: Good
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $3,300 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Shaun Bayliss, Barrier: 6, Weight: 59.00
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Promise Act 2nd: Gold Record 3rd: Crown News Winning Time: 00:01:48.240, Margin: 0.20, Sectional Time: 600m
Dalby
06/05/2012
1st / 14
Track: Slow
Class B Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $4,000 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Brooke Richardson, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 14, 1st: Promise Act 2nd: Crazy Ways 3rd: Dhacourt Winning Time: 00:01:24.490, Margin: 0.10, Sectional Time: 600m
Toowoomba Cushion Track
21/04/2012
3rd / 9
Track: Good
KEITH WHITE INSURANCE BROKERS Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Norifumi Yamada, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Hardman Harry 2nd: Morgan Miss 3rd: Promise Act Winning Time: 00:01:13.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.430 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
24/03/2012
1st / 13
Track: Good
BERNBOROUGH HARDWARE Maiden Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $6,500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Norifumi Yamada, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 13, 1st: Promise Act 2nd: Get It Right 3rd: Zarouge Winning Time: 00:01:15.080, Margin: 1.50, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.150 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Wandoan
17/03/2012
4th / 10
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $200 ($5,500 total), Jockey: Tomarra Serjeant, Barrier: 3, Weight: 52.50
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Olliewood 2nd: Amigo Cinco 3rd: Talking Nonsense Winning Time: 00:01:10.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Chinchilla
03/03/2012
4th / 11
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1030, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $320 ($5,940 total), Jockey: Ms Amanda Smith, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Raise the Bid 2nd: Stalwart Petra 3rd: Flower Bowl Winning Time: 00:01:00.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mortlake
29/10/2011
7th / 7
Track: Good
Star Printing Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2000, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $170 ($6,490 total), Jockey: Damian Lane, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Harry's Boy 2nd: Big City Dreams 3rd: Xiphos Winning Time: 00:02:05.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Seymour
25/10/2011
SCR / 9
Track: Good
Christmas Party Race Day 22 December Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2015, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($13,750 total), Jockey: Ms Michelle Payne, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Darien Gap 2nd: Just de One 3rd: Black Warrior Winning Time: 00:02:07.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Bendigo
15/10/2011
4th / 6
Track: Dead
Eagle Fuels Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2200, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $525 ($11,000 total), Jockey: Thomas Sadler, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Lady Jouster 2nd: Quintin 3rd: Well Spent Winning Time: 00:02:22.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Sportsbet-Ballarat
28/09/2011
3rd / 9
Track: Dead
Associated Fibrous Plasterers Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2200, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,350 ($14,500 total), Jockey: Danny Nikolic, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Total Vacation 2nd: Quintin 3rd: Promise Act Winning Time: 00:02:29.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Seymour
15/09/2011
4th / 12
Track: Dead
Centrebet Don't Just Watch It Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2000, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $675 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Ms Michelle Payne, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Rambert 2nd: Memphis Man 3rd: Hookedonafeeling Winning Time: 00:02:05.130, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Wangaratta
04/09/2011
4th / 14
Track: Dead
Barastock Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $525 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Jason Benbow, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 14, 1st: Famous By Name 2nd: Zappa Lightning 3rd: Campeao Winning Time: 00:01:40.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Swan Hill
29/08/2011
SCR / 11
Track: Good
Swan Hill Chemicals Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Michelle Payne, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Salter 2nd: Liquid Sunshine 3rd: Shinko Kai Winning Time: 00:01:38.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Sale
25/08/2011
SCR / 14
Track: Soft
Aquamax Australia Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1700, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Ms Michelle Payne, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 14, 1st: Kolokotronis 2nd: Origato 3rd: King's a Star Winning Time: 00:01:47.250, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Echuca
22/08/2011
SCR / 10
Track: Heavy
Caledonian Hotel Echuca Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Ms Michelle Payne, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Cierpinski 2nd: Pete's Show 3rd: Zappa Lightning Winning Time: 00:01:43.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Bendigo
04/08/2011
4th / 15
Track: Dead
D. Dawson & Co. F&M Maiden Plate
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: 3Up F&M Mdn SW, Prize Money: $675 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Ms Michelle Payne, Barrier: 15, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 15, 1st: Spelldancer 2nd: Always in Da'nile 3rd: I'll Be Good Winning Time: 00:01:39.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Promise Act Jockey Silks
Ballarat
10/02/2011
6th / 13
Track: Dead
Fillies & Mares Mdn Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Michelle Payne, Barrier: 11, Weight: 56.50
Result: 6 / 13, 1st: Arziki 2nd: Mauritius 3rd: Divine Fantasy Winning Time: 00:01:41.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Warrnambool
18/01/2011
4th / 12
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $525 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Jake Noonan, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Bold Horatio 2nd: Field of Flanders 3rd: Conaire Mor Winning Time: 00:01:25.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Green Wattle
27/07/2010
3rd / 10
Track: Slow
2-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1406, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,050 ($20,750 total), Jockey: Ben Melham, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.00
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Lorna's Lass 2nd: Master Invader 3rd: Promise Act Winning Time: 00:01:26.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m