Petushki

Petushki Horse Details

  • Age: 9yo
  • Foaled On: 20/11/2004
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Bay
  • Sire: Golan
  • Dam: Llamrei
  • Trainer: Brett Scott (Mornington)
  • Owners: B G Taylor & J R Wheeler, L & R Jones
Petushki Jockey Silks

Petushki, a Bay Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Petushki Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 64-7-3-5
  • Career Prize Money: $355,945
  • Group & Listed Results: 2-0-1-1
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • Jumps Results: 23-2-1-2
  • 1st Up: 6-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 6-0-0-0
  • Fast: 2-1-0-0
  • Good: 18-2-0-1
  • Dead: 19-3-2-0
  • Slow: 10-0-1-0
  • Heavy: 15-1-0-4

Petushki Form Guide

Pakenham
20/05/2013
10th / 12
Track: Heavy
GG Engineering 0 - 62 Highweight Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 2400, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Richard Eynon, Barrier: 9, Weight: 70.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Bashboy, 2nd: Golden Maharaja, 3rd: World By Night, Winning Time: 00:02:40.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.800 600m
Petushki Jockey Silks
Warrnambool
30/04/2013
10th / 12
Track: Dead
3YB Scotty Stewart Brierly Steeplechase
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 3450, Prize Money: $1,000 ($101,000 total), Jockey: Arron Lynch, Barrier: 10, Weight: 64.50
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Cats Fun, 2nd: Banna Strand, 3rd: Berlioz, Winning Time: 00:04:03.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:40.020 600m
Petushki Jockey Silks
Oakbank
01/04/2013
6th / 6
Track: Dead
Great Eastern Steeplechase
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 4950, Prize Money: $0 ($166,000 total), Jockey: Richard Cully, Barrier: 3, Weight: 68.00
Result: 6 / 6, 1st: Man of Class, 2nd: Tobouggie Nights, 3rd: Big Jam, Winning Time: 00:06:05.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Petushki Jockey Silks
Oakbank
30/03/2013
12th / 12
Track: Dead
Topbetta Von Doussa Steeplechase
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 3250, Prize Money: $0 ($100,500 total), Jockey: Richard Cully, Barrier: 5, Weight: 68.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Lord of the Song, 2nd: Man of Class, 3rd: Yesquire, Winning Time: 00:03:50.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Petushki Jockey Silks
Rotorua
18/03/2013
8th / 9
Track: Dead
RATING 75
Race No: , Race Distance: 1560, Prize Money: $0 ($3,992 total), Jockey: Ms Amanda Morgan, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.50
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Survived, 2nd: Virginia Wade (NZ), 3rd: Just Call Me Bond (NZ), Winning Time: 00:01:37.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Te Rapa
05/11/2011
12th / 14
Track: Dead
RATING 80
Race No: , Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $0 ($3,954 total), Jockey: Mr Alex Forbes, Barrier: 14, Weight: 53.00
Result: 12 / 14, 1st: Wisecrack (NZ), 2nd: Keepher Close, 3rd: Ted'll Do (NZ), Winning Time: 00:02:03.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ellerslie
16/10/2011
8th / 9
Track: Slow
OPN STP
Race No: , Race Distance: 4150, Prize Money: $152 ($1,596 total), Jockey: Richard Eynon, Barrier: 8, Weight: 66.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Climbing High (NZ), 2nd: The Fox (NZ), 3rd: Cape Kinaveral, Winning Time: 00:05:11.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
New Plymouth
24/09/2011
3rd / 15
Track: Heavy
RATING 90 & J
Race No: , Race Distance: 3210, Prize Money: $912 ($912 total), Jockey: Mr Alex Forbes, Barrier: 6, Weight: 51.50
Result: 3 / 15, 1st: Just a Shout (NZ), 2nd: Thatz David (NZ), 3rd: Petushki, Winning Time: 00:03:41.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Betfair Park Sandown Lakeside
28/08/2011
-1th / 12
Track: Dead
Grand National Steeplechase
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 4500, Prize Money: $0 ($197,750 total), Jockey: Richard Eynon, Barrier: 6, Weight: 68.00
Result: -1 / 12, 1st: Man of Class, 2nd: Kerdem, 3rd: Al Karam, Winning Time: 00:05:26.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.880 600m
Petushki Jockey Silks
Betfair Park Sandown Lakeside
14/08/2011
4th / 9
Track: Slow
Crisp Steeplechase
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 3900, Prize Money: $3,850 ($98,500 total), Jockey: Richard Eynon, Barrier: 7, Weight: 68.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Juan Carlos, 2nd: Kerdem, 3rd: Al Karam, Winning Time: 00:04:38.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:39.700 600m
Petushki Jockey Silks
Warrnambool
31/07/2011
6th / 12
Track: Heavy
QLS Logistics Thackeray Steeplechase
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 3450, Prize Money: $750 ($97,000 total), Jockey: Richard Eynon, Barrier: 9, Weight: 68.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Pay the Aces, 2nd: Stop the Traffic, 3rd: Juan Carlos, Winning Time: 00:04:10.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Petushki Jockey Silks
Geelong Synthetic
22/07/2011
1st / 10
Track: Good
CGU & CGU Workers Compensation 0 - 62 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 2200, Prize Money: $6,825 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Michael Carson, Barrier: 9, Weight: 59.00
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Petushki, 2nd: Musee Market, 3rd: Sentimental Jeuney, Winning Time: 00:02:18.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.240 600m
Petushki Jockey Silks
Betfair Park Sandown Hillside
13/07/2011
0th / 9
Track: Heavy
Follow @MRCTrackNews on Twitter Steeplechase
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 3400, Prize Money: $0 ($49,300 total), Jockey: Rowan Waymouth, Barrier: 7, Weight: 67.00
Result: 0 / 9, 1st: Kerdem, 2nd: Morsonique, 3rd: Zealous, Winning Time: 00:04:16.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:41.900 600m
Petushki Jockey Silks
Hillside
29/06/2011
3rd / 5
Track: Heavy
Follow @MRCTrackNews On Twitter Hurdle
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 3300, Prize Money: $4,342 ($48,250 total), Jockey: Rowan Waymouth, Barrier: 4, Weight: 66.00
Result: 3 / 5, 1st: Capecover, 2nd: Monte Cassino, 3rd: Petushki, Winning Time: 00:03:56.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.980 600m
Petushki Jockey Silks
Bendigo
19/06/2011
-1th / 10
Track: Dead
AJRA Mosstrooper Steeplechase
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 3600, Prize Money: $0 ($60,600 total), Jockey: Richard Eynon, Barrier: 2, Weight: 68.00
Result: -1 / 10, 1st: Kerdem, 2nd: Plumtastic, 3rd: Grizz, Winning Time: 00:04:08.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Petushki Jockey Silks
Lakeside
04/06/2011
5th / 8
Track: Slow
The Australian Steeplechase
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 3900, Prize Money: $1,925 ($98,500 total), Jockey: Richard Eynon, Barrier: 7, Weight: 67.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Vindicating, 2nd: Grizz, 3rd: Plumtastic, Winning Time: 00:04:43.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:42.780 600m
Petushki Jockey Silks
Mornington
22/05/2011
7th / 9
Track: Dead
Great Southern Steeplechase
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 3300, Prize Money: $500 ($74,500 total), Jockey: Richard Eynon, Barrier: 1, Weight: 68.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Zealous, 2nd: Grizz, 3rd: Banna Strand, Winning Time: 00:03:48.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Petushki Jockey Silks
Warrnambool
05/05/2011
0th / 8
Track: Slow
Flying Horse Bar & Brewery Grand Annual Steeplechase
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 5500, Prize Money: $0 ($127,813 total), Jockey: Richard Eynon, Barrier: 8, Weight: 65.50
Result: 0 / 8, 1st: Al Garhood, 2nd: Awakening Dream, 3rd: , Winning Time: 00:07:17.250, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Petushki Jockey Silks
Oakbank
25/04/2011
1st / 8
Track: Dead
Scott Group of Companies Great Eastern Steeplechase
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 4950, Prize Money: $110,000 ($166,000 total), Jockey: Richard Eynon, Barrier: 7, Weight: 64.00
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Petushki, 2nd: Banna Strand, 3rd: Fasilenko, Winning Time: 00:05:56.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Oakbank
23/04/2011
2nd / 13
Track: Dead
Scott Group of Companies Von Doussa Steeplechase
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 3250, Prize Money: $17,500 ($100,500 total), Jockey: Richard Eynon, Barrier: 2, Weight: 64.00
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Vindicating, 2nd: Petushki, 3rd: Cash Advance, Winning Time: 00:03:50.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Otaki
13/04/2011
4th / 9
Track: Dead
JMP HWT
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $228 ($3,535 total), Jockey: R Eynon, Barrier: 5, Weight: 65.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Mr Zatopek, 2nd: Komplete Control (NZ), 3rd: Yamanaura, Winning Time: 00:02:13.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Pukekura Raceway
06/04/2011
7th / 13
Track: Slow
JMP HWT
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $0 ($228 total), Jockey: R Eynon, Barrier: 8, Weight: 65.00
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Kurosawa (NZ), 2nd: Duke of York (NZ), 3rd: Thatz David (NZ), Winning Time: 00:02:12.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Woodville
17/03/2011
7th / 10
Track: Good
JMP HWT
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($3,307 total), Jockey: R Eynon, Barrier: 4, Weight: 65.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Irish Charmer, 2nd: Noess (NZ), 3rd: South Road, Winning Time: 00:01:39.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ellerslie
04/09/2010
6th / 11
Track: Heavy
PJ OPN STP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 6400, Prize Money: $687 ($687 total), Jockey: R Eynon, Barrier: 9, Weight: 63.00
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Hypnotize (NZ), 2nd: Karlos (NZ), 3rd: Fair King (NZ), Winning Time: 00:08:45.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Riccarton Park
14/08/2010
3rd / 9
Track: Heavy
PJ OPN STP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 5600, Prize Money: $4,243 ($4,243 total), Jockey: R E Eynon, Barrier: 0, Weight: 63.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Counter Punch (NZ), 2nd: Yourtheman (NZ), 3rd: Petushki, Winning Time: 00:07:30.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Riccarton Park
07/08/2010
4th / 8
Track: Heavy
OPN STP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 4150, Prize Money: $1,152 ($1,152 total), Jockey: R E Eynon, Barrier: 0, Weight: 64.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Counter Punch (NZ), 2nd: Yourtheman (NZ), 3rd: Logan James (NZ), Winning Time: 00:05:18.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Paeroa
28/07/2010
1st / 11
Track: Heavy
MDN STP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 4000, Prize Money: $3,536 ($3,536 total), Jockey: S Houston, Barrier: 0, Weight: 65.00
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Petushki, 2nd: Rural Bank (NZ), 3rd: Tallentire (NZ), Winning Time: 00:05:03.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Trentham
17/07/2010
6th / 9
Track: Heavy
MDN STP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 4000, Prize Money: $0 ($808 total), Jockey: Mr Phelan, Barrier: 0, Weight: 62.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: The Patriach (NZ), 2nd: Tallentire (NZ), 3rd: Banna Strand (NZ), Winning Time: 00:05:07.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Hastings
03/07/2010
10th / 11
Track: Slow
MDN STP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 4000, Prize Money: $0 ($566 total), Jockey: R E Eynon, Barrier: 0, Weight: 65.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Secret Magic, 2nd: Electronic Hoss (NZ), 3rd: Banna Strand (NZ), Winning Time: 00:05:11.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wanganui
24/06/2010
4th / 7
Track: Heavy
MDN STP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 4100, Prize Money: $283 ($283 total), Jockey: R E Eynon, Barrier: 0, Weight: 65.00
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Itsdachief (NZ), 2nd: Secret Magic, 3rd: Kerry Lord (NZ), Winning Time: 00:05:04.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Awapuni
03/06/2010
7th / 12
Track: Heavy
Rating 70 & J
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2300, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: R E Eynon, Barrier: 0, Weight: 66.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Starcatcher (NZ), 2nd: Kalgoorlie Gold (NZ), 3rd: Lizac (NZ), Winning Time: 00:02:37.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Hastings
27/05/2010
7th / 12
Track: Slow
MDN HDL
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2500, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: R E Eynon, Barrier: 0, Weight: 65.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Victory Morgan (NZ), 2nd: Shacuse (NZ), 3rd: Secret Magic, Winning Time: 00:02:57.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Pukekura Raceway
15/05/2010
8th / 11
Track: Heavy
Rating 80
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: P C Bell, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Casual (NZ), 2nd: Monkey Briscoe, 3rd: Spirit of Alaton (NZ), Winning Time: 00:02:12.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Hastings
24/04/2010
11th / 15
Track: Good
RATING 80
Race No: , Race Distance: 2500, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Mrs Cameron, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: 11 / 15, 1st: The Grogoch, 2nd: Hoddiggidy (NZ), 3rd: Argon (NZ), Winning Time: 00:02:35.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Waverley
07/04/2010
6th / 6
Track: Dead
Rating 80
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: H Tinsley, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: 6 / 6, 1st: Henree (NZ), 2nd: Little Singa (NZ), 3rd: Words of Wisdom (NZ), Winning Time: 00:01:25.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Pukekura Raceway
21/01/2010
10th / 13
Track: Dead
Rating 80
Race No: , Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: D Johnson, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.00
Result: 10 / 13, 1st: Volkarrie (NZ), 2nd: Littlebithot (NZ), 3rd: Wanabi (NZ), Winning Time: 00:01:50.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ellerslie
26/12/2009
10th / 14
Track: Good
Rating 90
Race No: , Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $0 ($17,261 total), Jockey: Andrew Calder, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Calatrava, 2nd: Seaflyte (NZ), 3rd: Mathias (NZ), Winning Time: 00:02:09.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Awapuni
19/12/2009
10th / 16
Track: Good
RATING 90
Race No: , Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $0 ($17,980 total), Jockey: Ms Lisa Allpress, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.50
Result: 10 / 16, 1st: Booming, 2nd: Never Plead Guilty (NZ), 3rd: Regal Governor (NZ), Winning Time: 00:02:03.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Pukekura Raceway
10/12/2009
5th / 8
Track: Dead
Rating 90
Race No: , Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $144 ($144 total), Jockey: M R du Plessis, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Wishing (NZ), 2nd: Kaapeon Way (NZ), 3rd: Dead Rabbits (NZ), Winning Time: 00:02:06.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wanganui
28/11/2009
9th / 10
Track: Good
Rating 90
Race No: , Race Distance: 1340, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: R Myers, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Dawson Falls (NZ), 2nd: Oriental Lad (NZ), 3rd: Alegrio (NZ), Winning Time: 00:01:17.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Eagle Farm
04/07/2009
2nd / 11
Track: Dead
QUEENSLAND CUP Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 3200, Prize Money: $0 ($21,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 10, Weight: 53.50
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Cape Breton (NZ), 2nd: Petushki, 3rd: Kerdem, Winning Time: 00:03:27.740, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Doomben
28/05/2009
1st / 9
Track: Dead
Class 6 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 2220, Prize Money: $0 ($7,500 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 2, Weight: 53.00
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Petushki, 2nd: Hume, 3rd: Regal Gaze, Winning Time: 00:02:20.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Eagle Farm
07/06/2008
2nd / 20
Track: Slow
QLD DERBY (Group 1)
Race No: , Race Distance: 2400, Prize Money: $0 ($50,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 17, Weight: 56.50
Result: 2 / 20, 1st: Riva San, 2nd: Petushki, 3rd: Moatize, Winning Time: 00:02:36.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Eagle Farm
31/05/2008
3rd / 14
Track: Heavy
GRAND PRIX (G3)
Race No: , Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 14, 1st: Bell Academy, 2nd: Teary Eyed, 3rd: Petushki, Winning Time: 00:02:14.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gold Coast
17/05/2008
1st / 9
Track: Good
LONGINES QTIS 3-Y-O Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $0 ($600 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 4, Weight: 59.00
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Petushki, 2nd: Music Lover, 3rd: Showciti, Winning Time: 00:01:50.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m