Bonnay Flyer

Bonnay Flyer Horse Details

  • Age: 8yo
  • Foaled On: 23/10/2006
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Brown
  • Sire: Amundsen
  • Dam: Dark Arch
  • Trainer: Gary Teal (Toowoomba)
  • Owners: G J Teal, G P Lambous & D S Todd
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks

Bonnay Flyer, a Brown Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Bonnay Flyer Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 65-3-6-5
  • Career Prize Money: $27,325
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 4-0-0-1
  • 2nd Up: 4-0-0-0
  • Fast: 2-0-0-0
  • Good: 54-3-5-4
  • Dead: 2-0-0-0
  • Slow: 2-0-0-1
  • Heavy: 2-0-0-0

Bonnay Flyer Next Race

Bonnay Flyer has not been nominated for any upcoming races.

Bonnay Flyer Form Guide

Thangool
18/10/2014
4th / 9
Track: Good
QTIS Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1075m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,150 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Zayna 2nd: Chater Gardens 3rd: Miss Note Winning Time: 00:01:01.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Rockhampton
03/10/2014
12th / 12
Track: Good
BREAST CANCER FUNDRAISING @ CALLAGHAN PARK BenchMark 65 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Murtle Miss 2nd: Boss Hussler 3rd: Vicomte Winning Time: 00:01:28.360, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Springsure
20/09/2014
4th / 10
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $200 ($1,400 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Our Flair 2nd: Stampede Strap 3rd: Ain't Going Down Winning Time: 00:00:57.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bedourie
13/09/2014
4th / 6
Track: Good
BEDOURIE CUP OPEN Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $890 ($6,230 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: The Gallows 2nd: Peace Talks 3rd: Secrets Winning Time: , Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bedourie
13/09/2014
1st / 5
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $5,300 ($5,300 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.50
Result: 1 / 5, 1st: Bonnay Flyer 2nd: Dashing Dub 3rd: Wattle Warrior Winning Time: 00:00:57.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Birdsville
05/09/2014
6th / 7
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($13,550 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Castledale Lad 2nd: My Fling 3rd: You And Me Winning Time: 00:01:11.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Betoota
30/08/2014
2nd / 5
Track: Good
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,400 ($2,100 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 5, 1st: Vert Cadeau 2nd: Bonnay Flyer 3rd: Royal Frolic Winning Time: 00:01:09.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Charleville
23/08/2014
7th / 11
Track: Good
BM70 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,600 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Falontino 2nd: Taystar 3rd: Royal Reward Winning Time: 00:01:24.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Beaudesert
29/07/2014
SCR / 9
Track: Good
BEAUDESERT SOFT DRINKS Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1650m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ian Coombes, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Singaraja 2nd: Chilli Beach 3rd: King of the Bay Winning Time: 00:01:39.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Ipswich
25/07/2014
9th / 9
Track: Good
TRENT SCOTT'S PLUMBING Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1680m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ian Coombes, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Pippi Longsocks 2nd: Another Choisyn 3rd: Diaphysis Winning Time: 00:01:42.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.370 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Ipswich
18/07/2014
6th / 6
Track: Good
CITY OF IPSWICH Class 3 Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Rikki Jamieson, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 6, 1st: Hi Mackay 2nd: Can She Move 3rd: Don Ella Winning Time: 00:01:30.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.900 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
22/06/2014
11th / 12
Track: Good
WARWICK (PUTT) PUTTICK MEMORIAL Colts, Geldings & Entires Class 1 HCP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: C,G&E Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ian Coombes, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Foxbat 2nd: Credit Only 3rd: Beijing Dancer Winning Time: 00:01:11.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.150 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Nanango
31/05/2014
10th / 11
Track: Good
BM 60 HCP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Faith Elliott, Barrier: 8, Weight: 53.50
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Glenthorn Avenue 2nd: Le Max 3rd: Seagard Winning Time: 00:01:36.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Jandowae
17/05/2014
5th / 10
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Ian Coombes, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: M'sieur Montpelier 2nd: Prince of Peace 3rd: Crafty's Last Winning Time: 00:01:33.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wondai
25/04/2014
6th / 10
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1465m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($1,850 total), Jockey: Ian Coombes, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Remy Martini 2nd: Kutcher 3rd: Latarno Winning Time: 00:01:32.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Esk
12/04/2014
4th / 10
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1750m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $200 ($5,500 total), Jockey: Jason Hoopert, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Cursu 2nd: Sunset Raider 3rd: Crafty's Last Winning Time: 00:01:48.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Toowoomba
05/04/2014
SCR / 12
Track: Good
PAUL HANNANT MEMORIAL Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Tailwind 2nd: Frisco Joe 3rd: Return Ticket Winning Time: 00:01:08.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Gatton
15/03/2014
12th / 12
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Shannon Apthorpe, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Tent Harmony 2nd: Kaputski 3rd: Heart'n Soul Winning Time: 00:01:03.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gold Coast
01/03/2014
7th / 7
Track: Good
BMW TO THE POWER OF TWO Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 900m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Ruby Ride, Barrier: 5, Weight: 52.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Ten Gauge 2nd: Rocco in the House 3rd: Mrs Asia Winning Time: 00:00:51.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:32.890 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Thangool
19/10/2013
6th / 7
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Scott McCullum, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Southside 2nd: Fickle Business 3rd: Rytarga Winning Time: 00:01:22.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Dingo
05/10/2013
6th / 8
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,800 total), Jockey: Ian Coombes, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Rose of Mayhem 2nd: Spanna 3rd: Rytarga Winning Time: 00:00:57.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Twin Hills
28/09/2013
1st / 7
Track: Good
Trpy2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,700 ($3,100 total), Jockey: Ms Carly-Mae Pye, Barrier: 4, Weight: 59.00
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Bonnay Flyer 2nd: Her Diamonds 3rd: Bedrock Betty Winning Time: 00:01:01.160, Margin: 10.30, Sectional Time: 600m
Bedourie
14/09/2013
1st / 6
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $5,660 ($7,340 total), Jockey: Keith Ballard, Barrier: 6, Weight: 59.50
Result: 1 / 6, 1st: Bonnay Flyer 2nd: Goodooga 3rd: Speck of Gold Winning Time: 00:01:04.880, Margin: 0.10, Sectional Time: 600m
Birdsville
07/09/2013
8th / 9
Track: Good
METALCORP Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($8,500 total), Jockey: Ray Hancock, Barrier: 2, Weight: 59.50
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Bullrama 2nd: Royal Frolic 3rd: Spitfire Dragon Winning Time: 00:01:12.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Birdsville
06/09/2013
2nd / 8
Track: Good
VEOLIA QTIS Maiden Hcp
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,000 ($10,500 total), Jockey: James Orman, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Gentle Goodnight 2nd: Bonnay Flyer 3rd: Spirit Beat Winning Time: 00:00:57.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Betoota
31/08/2013
3rd / 10
Track: Good
QTIS Maiden Plte
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $700 ($7,100 total), Jockey: Steven Galvin, Barrier: 4, Weight: 59.50
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Silent Keeper 2nd: Hildesheim 3rd: Bonnay Flyer Winning Time: 00:00:59.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ipswich
19/07/2013
10th / 10
Track: Soft
SEVEN NEWS Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1350m, Entry: C,G&E Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ian Coombes, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: I'm a Zulu 2nd: Patent Pending 3rd: My Maserati Winning Time: 00:01:22.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.510 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
09/07/2013
9th / 10
Track: Good
CHANNEL 7 Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1625m, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jason Hoopert, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Sextant 2nd: La Niche 3rd: The Better Harv Winning Time: 00:01:43.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:39.330 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Talmoi
22/06/2013
2nd / 4
Track: N/A
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $500 ($2,000 total), Jockey: Mr Tim Phillips, Barrier: 3, Weight: 67.00
Result: 2 / 4, 1st: Jacaranda 2nd: Bonnay Flyer 3rd: Royal Chancellor Winning Time: 00:01:10.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Toowoomba Cushion Track
13/06/2013
7th / 9
Track: Good
BRISBANE BLOODSTOCK Maiden Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1625m, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ian Coombes, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Burn And Turn 2nd: Kurrajong Dragon 3rd: Rennam Winning Time: 00:01:42.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:39.640 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
02/06/2013
7th / 12
Track: Good
SAVVY TOYS Maiden Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Kelvin Wharton, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Stronghold 2nd: Kurrajong Dragon 3rd: Sargenolly Winning Time: 00:01:20.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:39.150 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
25/05/2013
7th / 10
Track: Good
JOYCE MAYNE Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: C,G&E Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Samuel Payne, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Estevez 2nd: Stronghold 3rd: Not Courageable Winning Time: 00:01:14.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.430 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Burrandowan
11/05/2013
6th / 9
Track: Firm
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,000 total), Jockey: Melissa Cox, Barrier: 6, Weight: 51.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Crown News 2nd: Crazy Ways 3rd: Taystar Winning Time: 00:01:47.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Toowoomba Cushion Track
04/05/2013
6th / 10
Track: Good
PALM LAKE RESORT Maiden Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1625m, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Shannon Apthorpe, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Quickandthedead 2nd: Grand Suite 3rd: Sundae Dreamin' Winning Time: 00:01:41.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.290 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
27/04/2013
4th / 7
Track: Good
NEIL MANSELL CONCRETE Maiden Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: John Kehoe, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.50
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Blaktar 2nd: Loading Zone 3rd: Beats Dreaming Winning Time: 00:01:20.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.600 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Jandowae
06/04/2013
7th / 7
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Gary Geran, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Hardcore Play 2nd: Backstreet Jack 3rd: Carrot Winning Time: 00:01:10.650, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ipswich
05/04/2013
8th / 10
Track: Soft
BLUE RIBBON MOTORS Maiden Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Rikki Jamieson, Barrier: 2, Weight: 52.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Our Edge 2nd: Miss Cape Cross 3rd: Inescapable Winning Time: 00:01:27.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.030 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
23/03/2013
5th / 9
Track: Good
AMBASSADOR TRAVEL SOUTH AFRICAN RACING TOUR Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Rikki Jamieson, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Choirs 2nd: Magari's Dream 3rd: Vive Le Vent Winning Time: 00:01:10.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.530 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Ipswich
15/03/2013
8th / 9
Track: Good
SOUTHSIDE BINGO Maiden Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: 4Up Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Rikki Jamieson, Barrier: 7, Weight: 52.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Danz Art 2nd: True to Form 3rd: Manak Winning Time: 00:01:11.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.740 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
04/03/2013
7th / 11
Track: Good
XXXX GOLD Maiden Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Merritt, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Sweet Stuff 2nd: Pretty Pollyanna 3rd: Manak Winning Time: 00:01:01.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Roma
23/02/2013
6th / 7
Track: Good
Maiden Hcp
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 900m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,000 total), Jockey: Les Tilley, Barrier: 3, Weight: 53.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Godson 2nd: Spirit Beat 3rd: Shohanna Winning Time: 00:00:53.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Moree
02/09/2012
8th / 11
Track: Firm
PRECISION COPPING TECHNOLOGIES & LION MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ian Coombes, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Sutton Express 2nd: Hirafu 3rd: Vestalia Winning Time: 00:01:17.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.800 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Ipswich
24/08/2012
8th / 9
Track: Good
LIAM J TANSEY PTY LTD Entires and Geldings Maiden Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: 4Up E&G Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Damien Robinson, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Teifi Valley 2nd: Lookoutmate 3rd: Purrfectlyfearless Winning Time: 00:01:12.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.150 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Rockhampton
19/07/2012
10th / 13
Track: Heavy
MALCOLM JOHNSTON Maiden Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jason Kropp, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 13, 1st: Saukenuk 2nd: Pesamino 3rd: Quirt Winning Time: 00:01:25.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.090 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Mackay
05/07/2012
9th / 9
Track: Good
BACARDI LION Maiden Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Justin P Stanley, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Mendez 2nd: Trusty Grey 3rd: Both Ears Winning Time: 00:01:05.220, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.820 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Rockhampton
21/06/2012
13th / 15
Track: Good
JUDY DOYLE MEMORIAL Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($27,500 total), Jockey: Trinity Bannon, Barrier: 14, Weight: 57.50
Result: 13 / 15, 1st: Choice Rock 2nd: Ferocious Diva 3rd: Ricordo Winning Time: 00:01:10.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.660 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Charleville
16/06/2012
7th / 9
Track: Good
BOOKMAKER'S Class B Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,400 total), Jockey: Masayuki Abe, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Jet Hero 2nd: Presidential 3rd: Pokinalong Winning Time: 00:01:05.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Toowoomba Cushion Track
17/05/2012
8th / 10
Track: Good
XXXX GOLD Maiden Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1050m, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Adam Best, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Pretty Tiara 2nd: Bom Chicka Wah Wah 3rd: Get It Right Winning Time: 00:01:04.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.610 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
28/04/2012
3rd / 6
Track: Good
ATOMIC CLEANING SERVICES Maiden Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kenji Yoshida, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Star of Maher 2nd: Heavenly Heights 3rd: Bonnay Flyer Winning Time: 00:01:20.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.720 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
21/04/2012
5th / 7
Track: Good
BROTHERS PRINCESS 2012 EMMA BALDO Entires and Geldings Maiden Plate
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: 4Up E&G Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ruby Ride, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Ghost Train 2nd: The Water Bomber 3rd: Aside Winning Time: 00:01:13.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.340 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
07/04/2012
5th / 12
Track: Good
CENTRAL JEWELLERS Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Chris Maund, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: El Vivo 2nd: Bom Chicka Wah Wah 3rd: Miss Dynamite Winning Time: 00:01:08.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.110 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Gladstone
24/03/2012
2nd / 10
Track: Good
LILY HAIR Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,400 ($7,000 total), Jockey: Ian Coombes, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Geocentric 2nd: Bonnay Flyer 3rd (Dead Heat): Our Bush Lawyer, Trusty Grey Winning Time: 00:01:00.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Eagle Farm
21/03/2012
5th / 7
Track: Heavy
HIDDEN DRAGON @ LYNDHURST Maiden Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: 4Up Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Melody O'Brien, Barrier: 4, Weight: 53.00
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Union 2nd: Year of the Tiger 3rd: Queen Rose Winning Time: 00:01:13.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.530 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Bundaberg
10/03/2012
2nd / 10
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1090m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,200 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Ian Coombes, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Tania's Revenge 2nd: Bonnay Flyer 3rd: Gems Tatt Winning Time: 00:01:04.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Thangool
03/03/2012
2nd / 11
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,200 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Ian Coombes, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: My Opportunity 2nd: Bonnay Flyer 3rd: Miss Allykat Winning Time: 00:01:11.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Roma
25/02/2012
3rd / 7
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 900m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ruby Ride, Barrier: 7, Weight: 59.50
Result: 3 / 7, 1st: Dhacourt 2nd: Rock Sens 3rd: Bonnay Flyer Winning Time: 00:00:54.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gatton
18/02/2012
9th / 11
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Wade Clasohm, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.50
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Marc the Magpie 2nd: Booboisie 3rd: Shoot Fer Love Winning Time: 00:01:25.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Toowoomba Cushion Track
04/02/2012
5th / 9
Track: Good
WEETWOOD MARCH 29 Maiden Plate
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Wade Clasohm, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Conhenri 2nd: Dellaserablue 3rd: Let's Get Crackin Winning Time: 00:01:15.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.640 600m
Bonnay Flyer Jockey Silks
Goondiwindi
26/01/2012
3rd / 5
Track: Slow
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $600 ($5,800 total), Jockey: Melody O'Brien, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.50
Result: 3 / 5, 1st: Sandy View 2nd: Dwan 3rd: Bonnay Flyer Winning Time: 00:00:59.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Nanango
14/01/2012
6th / 8
Track: Fast
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,600 total), Jockey: Ian Coombes, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.50
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Dixie Flyer 2nd: Star of Kintyre 3rd: Flash Apache Winning Time: 00:01:10.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gladstone
07/01/2012
3rd / 8
Track: Good
KIM McARDLE Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 850m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $600 ($1,800 total), Jockey: Ms Carly-Mae Pye, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.50
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Minto's Dream 2nd: Ukok Lass 3rd: Bonnay Flyer Winning Time: 00:00:51.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Walgett
19/06/2010
10th / 10
Track: Fast
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,750 total), Jockey: Ms Anna Hozack, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Bankonnine 2nd: Kings Quest 3rd: Cynic's Boy Winning Time: 00:01:37.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mallawa
12/06/2010
5th / 6
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 900m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Ms Isabelle Chandler, Barrier: 5, Weight: 63.00
Result: 5 / 6, 1st: Eleventh Hour 2nd: Christmas Treat 3rd: Stolen Identity Winning Time: 00:00:53.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Moree
29/05/2010
6th / 6
Track: Slow
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($300 total), Jockey: Mr Alan Barton, Barrier: 6, Weight: 66.00
Result: 6 / 6, 1st (Dead Heat): Porte Triage, Hail to Succeed 3rd: Mr Asia Winning Time: 00:01:14.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Gilgandra
08/05/2010
11th / 12
Track: Good
E&G MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($1,500 total), Jockey: Daniel Edmonds, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Foveaux Strait 2nd: Uncle Buzz 3rd: Jayboy Winning Time: 00:01:06.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Coonamble
01/05/2010
11th / 14
Track: Good
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,150 total), Jockey: Daniel Edmonds, Barrier: 14, Weight: 57.00
Result: 11 / 14, 1st: Sacred Garden 2nd: Zacman 3rd: Zandaful Winning Time: 00:01:18.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Lightning Ridge
03/04/2010
6th / 7
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 900m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($350 total), Jockey: Joe Saiki, Barrier: 7, Weight: 53.50
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Red Lightning 2nd: Hot Wire 3rd: Sorraya Winning Time: 00:00:52.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m