Smart'n'cute

Smart'n'cute Horse Details

  • Age: 8yo
  • Foaled On: 05/10/2006
  • Sex: Mare
  • Colour: Bay or brown
  • Sire: Canny Lad
  • Dam: Capable
  • Trainer: Terry Robinson (Shoalhaven Heads)
  • Owners: J E McKelvey, Mrs M L McKelvey, Ms G Miller, J Holloway, Ms K J Greaves, S T McCormick, Mrs B J Tory & Mrs M Carlile
Smart'n'cute Jockey Silks

Smart'n'cute, a Bay or brown Mare, with recent Jockey Silks

Smart'n'cute Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 15-1-1-2
  • Career Prize Money: $18,925
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 3-1-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 2-0-0-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 10-1-0-2
  • Dead: 1-0-0-0
  • Slow: 2-0-0-0
  • Heavy: 2-0-1-0

Smart'n'cute Form Guide

Canberra
12/10/2012
SCR / 5
Track: Heavy
BDB PROPERTY CONSULTING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG)
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 5, 1st: Corsa Rosa 2nd: Hirschler 3rd: Certain Look Winning Time: 00:01:13.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Smart'n'cute Jockey Silks
Goulburn
24/09/2012
5th / 9
Track: Good
GIRLS DAY OUT - NOV 10TH BM 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $425 ($14,725 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Living On a Prayer 2nd: Eminent Domain 3rd: Culture Warrior Winning Time: 00:00:57.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.740 600m
Smart'n'cute Jockey Silks
Kembla Grange
20/11/2010
9th / 9
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HCP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Peter Wells, Barrier: 6, Weight: 53.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Setgo 2nd: Grandiva 3rd: Expatriate Winning Time: 00:00:57.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:32.710 600m
Bong Bong
10/11/2010
2nd / 5
Track: Heavy
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,100 ($1,100 total), Jockey: Mr Ben Duggan, Barrier: 4, Weight: 64.00
Result: 2 / 5, 1st: El Devo 2nd: Smart'n'cute 3rd: Matilda's Rose Winning Time: 00:01:05.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Kembla Grange
23/10/2010
8th / 9
Track: Dead
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 2, Weight: 53.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Shanty 2nd: Orthie's Gem 3rd: Belfries Winning Time: 00:00:57.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.130 600m
Goulburn
05/10/2010
3rd / 4
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,000 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 1, Weight: 59.00
Result: 3 / 4, 1st: Single Entry 2nd: Goodfeeling 3rd: Smart'n'cute Winning Time: 00:01:12.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.410 600m
Kembla Grange
18/09/2010
4th / 5
Track: Slow
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $700 ($4,900 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 5, 1st: Crowd Control 2nd: Crikey Jack 3rd: Prince of Essex Winning Time: 00:01:13.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.990 600m
Hawkesbury
04/09/2010
6th / 7
Track: Heavy
CLASS 1 HCP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($11,900 total), Jockey: Peter Wells, Barrier: 2, Weight: 53.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Hood 2nd: Grandeur King 3rd: Dashoff Winning Time: 00:01:14.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.730 600m
Kembla Grange
21/08/2010
12th / 13
Track: Good
F&M BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,900 total), Jockey: Adam Hyeronimus, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Bitoflight (NZ) 2nd: Blurred Vision 3rd: Lion Dance Winning Time: 00:01:20.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.160 600m
Thoroughbred Park
06/08/2010
9th / 12
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1206m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($11,000 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 11, Weight: 60.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st (Dead Heat): Fastest Dash, Saintly Light 3rd: Onherelles Winning Time: 00:01:10.140, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.670 600m
Hawkesbury
25/07/2010
1st / 12
Track: Good
3YOFMAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $9,100 ($16,200 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Smart'n'cute 2nd: Icedginger 3rd: Octa Duck Winning Time: 00:00:57.860, Margin: 0.40, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.590 600m
Nowra
31/12/2009
7th / 11
Track: Slow
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($1,800 total), Jockey: Terry Jones, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.50
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Downpour 2nd: Surge Draw 3rd: Affirmative Touch Winning Time: 00:01:11.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.440 600m
Goulburn
22/12/2009
3rd / 9
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $900 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.50
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Outofafrika 2nd: Spinnawitch 3rd: Smart'n'cute Winning Time: 00:00:57.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.240 600m
Kembla Grange
05/12/2009
11th / 14
Track: Good
F&M MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($12,600 total), Jockey: Andrew Gibbons, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 11 / 14, 1st: Star Leader 2nd: Market Gal 3rd: She's Curvaceous Winning Time: 00:01:10.310, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.110 600m
Kembla Grange
14/11/2009
4th / 12
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $700 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Andrew Gibbons, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Farixton 2nd: Setgo 3rd: Typhoon Fury Winning Time: 00:00:58.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.280 600m
Nowra
25/10/2009
9th / 10
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($13,100 total), Jockey: Jason Lee, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Vilakazi Street 2nd: Debz Reign 3rd: Terrawinda Winning Time: 00:01:03.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.850 600m