Cageydane

Cageydane Horse Details

  • Age: 8yo
  • Foaled On: 11/09/2006
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Bay
  • Sire: Shrewdy
  • Dam: Triple Star
  • Trainer: Alison Smith (Orange)
  • Owners: W Gray & Miss F S Cairncross
Cageydane Jockey Silks

Cageydane, a Bay Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Cageydane Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 39-3-3-6
  • Career Prize Money: $22,725
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 6-1-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 6-1-2-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 22-1-2-3
  • Dead: 8-0-1-1
  • Slow: 6-1-0-2
  • Heavy: 3-1-0-0

Cageydane Form Guide

Bathurst
20/06/2013
8th / 8
Track: Heavy
HINES CONSTRUCTIONS OPEN HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($14,450 total), Jockey: Anthony Cavallo, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Letchworth 2nd: General Sherman 3rd: July Opera Winning Time: 00:01:25.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Dubbo
03/06/2013
11th / 12
Track: Heavy
MITAVITE TURBO BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1320, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Chelsea Jokic, Barrier: 8, Weight: 53.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Benny's Baby 2nd: Criminal Mind 3rd: Marlee Dancer Winning Time: 00:01:19.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Narromine
27/05/2013
7th / 8
Track: Good
NARROMINE NEWSAGENCY BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1100, Entry: BM70 Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($19,450 total), Jockey: Roly Saxton, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Lancelot 2nd: Dragon's Keep 3rd: Shadow Force Winning Time: 00:01:05.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Mudgee
11/05/2013
7th / 8
Track: Good
TROPHY HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Ms Isabelle Chandler, Barrier: 2, Weight: 62.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Mind You 2nd: Feng Shui 3rd: Ivatreati Winning Time: 00:01:00.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Narromine
22/04/2013
SCR / 12
Track: Good
NARROMINE USMC "GALLIPOLI" BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1100, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Roly Saxton, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Lady Ashron 2nd: Steel Bullet 3rd: Sarona Downs Winning Time: 00:01:04.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Dubbo
04/06/2012
6th / 12
Track: Slow
MITAVITE FORMULA 3 BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1620, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Cavallo, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Conch 2nd: Relentless Lad 3rd: Padgino Winning Time: 00:01:39.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Parkes
20/05/2012
8th / 13
Track: Good
PARKES HEAVY MECHANICAL REPAIRS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1300, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.50
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Tha' Hab 2nd: Super Asset 3rd: Backabel Winning Time: 00:01:16.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Mudgee
06/05/2012
3rd / 11
Track: Good
WIDDEN STUD NORTHERN METEOR CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: King of Comedy 2nd: Ruby Hill 3rd: Cageydane Winning Time: 00:01:25.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Mudgee
21/04/2012
2nd / 6
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $800 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Cavallo, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 6, 1st: Dame Maggie 2nd: Cageydane 3rd: Boomey North Winning Time: 00:01:12.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orange
02/04/2012
5th / 13
Track: Good
PYBAR MINING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 13, 1st: School Prince 2nd: Rovinita 3rd: Clare Wyne Winning Time: 00:00:57.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Orange
31/12/2011
4th / 12
Track: Dead
BUCKLEY'S CARPET COURT CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Joe Saiki, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: My Name's Rose 2nd: Crusader Queen 3rd: July Opera Winning Time: 00:01:24.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Dubbo
23/12/2011
9th / 12
Track: Good
OASIS OVER THE BRIDGE CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Cavallo, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Servimoss 2nd: Winning Arena 3rd: Lady Fire Winning Time: 00:01:35.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Narromine
12/12/2011
6th / 14
Track: Dead
BOURCHIERS FUEL SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Cavallo, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: Convent Hill 2nd: Conch 3rd: Flash Academy Winning Time: 00:01:37.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Mudgee
02/12/2011
11th / 12
Track: Good
WILD OATS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Patrick Murphy, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Benevento 2nd: Prince Jackorelli 3rd: Servimoss Winning Time: 00:01:24.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Bathurst
12/11/2011
4th / 8
Track: Good
LUKE BENNETT PLUMBING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2000, Entry: BM58 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Yusuke Ichikawa, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Vespasian 2nd: Padgino 3rd: Old Mystique Winning Time: 00:02:05.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Dubbo
29/10/2011
2nd / 11
Track: Dead
MACQUARIE INN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,000 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Magic Return 2nd: Cageydane 3rd: Star of Universe Winning Time: 00:01:36.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Wellington
17/10/2011
3rd / 12
Track: Good
SPEDDOS HIRE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1700, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Lane Moloney, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Toranaga 2nd: Trippy 3rd: Cageydane Winning Time: 00:01:43.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Cootamundra
02/10/2011
4th / 6
Track: Slow
COOTAMUNDRA TOYOTA BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kevin Sweeney, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Bee Stinger 2nd: Neylabu 3rd: Show Genes Winning Time: 00:01:28.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.420 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Bathurst
26/09/2011
6th / 8
Track: Dead
CENTRAL WEST ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1300, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Roly Saxton, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Carnegie Hall 2nd: Lion Dance 3rd: Cierto Segura Winning Time: 00:01:19.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Mudgee
04/09/2011
4th / 10
Track: Good
HARDY BROS CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Roly Saxton, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Blinkin Swift 2nd: Dubai Direction 3rd: Rubypeeptoes Winning Time: 00:01:12.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Warren
21/08/2011
1st / 11
Track: Heavy
TOWN AND COUNTRY REAL ESTATE & STOCK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $6,500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Roly Saxton, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.50
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Cageydane 2nd: Vespasian 3rd: Cathy's Boy Winning Time: 00:01:13.910, Margin: 1.80, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Forbes
01/08/2011
4th / 12
Track: Good
BANKSTOWN SPORTS/KONAMI CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Lane Moloney, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: So Choisay 2nd: Satin Halo 3rd: Dame Maggie Winning Time: 00:01:04.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Goulburn
15/02/2011
SCR / 13
Track: Good
GOULBURN SIGN SYSTEMS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Robyn Freeman-Key, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.50
Result: 10 / 13, 1st: Michaels Gift 2nd: Pakawaka 3rd: Hussonet Song Winning Time: 00:01:37.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.310 600m
Cageydane Jockey Silks
Goulburn
28/01/2011
3rd / 9
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,000 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.50
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Lucky Imprint 2nd: Bureaucratese 3rd: Cageydane Winning Time: 00:01:37.490, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.420 600m
Dubbo
18/01/2011
4th / 6
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Scott Sheargold, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Riverwina Prince 2nd: Mr Resilient 3rd: A Magic Pick Winning Time: 00:01:35.630, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mudgee
08/01/2011
7th / 14
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HCP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Scott Sheargold, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Party Legs 2nd: San Zaim 3rd: Sapphiregaze Winning Time: 00:01:22.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wellington
26/12/2010
3rd / 6
Track: Slow
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $350 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Scott Sheargold, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Beautiful Romance 2nd: Sir Rossa 3rd: Cageydane Winning Time: 00:01:26.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Narromine
13/12/2010
12th / 13
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Daniel Edmonds, Barrier: 13, Weight: 55.50
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Star of Universe 2nd: Hinterland 3rd: Beyond a Doubt Winning Time: 00:01:38.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Orange
26/11/2010
3rd / 12
Track: Dead
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Firearms 2nd: Red Martini 3rd: Cageydane Winning Time: 00:01:38.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Dubbo
14/11/2010
9th / 14
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1300, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 13, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Surpassing 2nd: Dreamwinner 3rd: Sapphiregaze Winning Time: 00:01:16.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orange
02/11/2010
1st / 5
Track: Slow
CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,800 ($3,600 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.50
Result: 1 / 5, 1st: Cageydane 2nd: Wexford Lass 3rd: Lil Mini Moo Winning Time: 00:01:27.720, Margin: 1.80, Sectional Time: 600m
Mudgee
23/10/2010
2nd / 8
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $800 ($4,000 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Lady of the Park 2nd: Cageydane 3rd: Segovian Winning Time: 00:01:11.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Forbes
09/10/2010
1st / 12
Track: Good
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,800 ($3,600 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Cageydane 2nd: Westacolo 3rd: Roman Heart Winning Time: 00:01:04.000, Margin: 1.30, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Dubbo
28/02/2010
9th / 11
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($8,100 total), Jockey: Adrian Robinson, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.50
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: True Jeune 2nd: Flareon's Pride 3rd: My Friend Libley Winning Time: 00:01:10.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Goulburn
29/01/2010
10th / 13
Track: Dead
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1300, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($12,200 total), Jockey: Ms Robyn Freeman-Key, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.00
Result: 10 / 13, 1st: Hood 2nd: Hagiadzo 3rd: Coliseo Winning Time: 00:01:17.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.700 600m
Mudgee
09/01/2010
5th / 12
Track: Good
2&3YO MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($13,100 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.00
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Dreamwinner 2nd: Footstepsinthedust 3rd: O'connell Winning Time: 00:01:06.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Bathurst
19/12/2009
5th / 7
Track: Good
3YO COUNTRY SWP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1100, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Joe Galea, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: So Light 2nd: Ready On Sunday 3rd: Old Flame Winning Time: 00:01:05.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mudgee
04/12/2009
5th / 13
Track: Good
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($11,300 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 6, Weight: 53.50
Result: 5 / 13, 1st: Helvetia 2nd: Fusilass 3rd: Octapus Winning Time: 00:01:11.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Wellington
27/07/2009
3rd / 8
Track: Slow
2YO HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1100, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $900 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Ms Robyn Freeman-Key, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Sutton Royale 2nd: Cleary's Creek 3rd: Cageydane Winning Time: 00:01:06.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Wagga
17/07/2009
7th / 12
Track: Heavy
2YO MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($1,800 total), Jockey: Kevin Sweeney, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Avril Star 2nd: Cleary's Creek 3rd: The Boondock Saint Winning Time: 00:01:12.250, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.090 600m
Orange
19/06/2009
6th / 10
Track: Slow
2YO HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($14,000 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Naval Prince 2nd: Onyegin 3rd: Lion Mistress Winning Time: 00:00:59.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m