Categorically

Categorically Horse Details

Categorically Jockey Silks

Categorically, a Chestnut Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Categorically Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 23-1-4-2
  • Career Prize Money: $20,475
  • Group & Listed Results: 1-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $2,000
  • 1st Up: 5-0-1-0
  • 2nd Up: 5-1-1-1
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 12-0-2-1
  • Dead: 4-0-0-1
  • Slow: 4-0-1-0
  • Heavy: 3-1-1-0

Categorically Form Guide

Gunnedah
30/11/2013
9th / 13
Track: Good
GUNNEDAH LIONS CLUB AND VOLUNTEERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Daniel Northey, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Bossy Lad 2nd: Rainbow Dane 3rd: Hey Evey Winning Time: 00:00:57.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Categorically Jockey Silks
Dubbo
02/11/2013
7th / 12
Track: Good
MACQUARIE INN CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $225 ($6,350 total), Jockey: Anthony Cavallo, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Hidden Strategy 2nd: Taupo 3rd: Financial Gain Winning Time: 00:01:09.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Categorically Jockey Silks
Coonabarabran
21/10/2013
10th / 12
Track: Good
IMPERIAL HOTEL CLASS 2 PLATE
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Cl2 SW, Prize Money: $275 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Ms Rachael Murray, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Super Asset 2nd: Budgee Boy 3rd: Blinkin Runaway Winning Time: 00:01:09.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Categorically Jockey Silks
Orange
04/10/2013
3rd / 10
Track: Good
PARKVIEW HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG)
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,425 ($12,525 total), Jockey: Anthony Cavallo, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Blakrho 2nd: Sheza Roughie 3rd: Categorically Winning Time: 00:00:58.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Categorically Jockey Silks
Dubbo
15/09/2013
6th / 6
Track: Good
TWO DOORS RESTAURANT & BAR CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($17,525 total), Jockey: Anthony Cavallo, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 6, 1st: Oywotzy 2nd: Strong 3rd: Atomic Blaze Winning Time: 00:01:02.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Categorically Jockey Silks
Narromine
15/08/2010
2nd / 12
Track: Heavy
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,800 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Kody Nestor, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Time Shift 2nd: Categorically 3rd: Old Flame Winning Time: 00:01:11.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Scone
06/08/2010
4th / 12
Track: Slow
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Dale Spriggs, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Dr Topaz 2nd: Little Echo 3rd: Callandersnitemare Winning Time: 00:01:14.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.590 600m
Dubbo
12/07/2010
7th / 14
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1320m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Kody Nestor, Barrier: 14, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Altjira 2nd: Kenjockety 3rd: Mr Resilient Winning Time: 00:01:18.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Coonamble
27/06/2010
2nd / 13
Track: Slow
CLASS 1 HCP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,800 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Mathew Cahill, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Spartan Law 2nd: Categorically 3rd: Rockbuster Winning Time: 00:01:19.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Gunnedah
21/06/2010
3rd / 14
Track: Dead
CLASS 2 HCP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $900 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Joe Galea, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 14, 1st: Unikin 2nd: Christmas Angel 3rd: Categorically Winning Time: 00:01:11.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Tamworth
04/06/2010
7th / 14
Track: Heavy
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($7,200 total), Jockey: Joe Galea, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.50
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Unikin 2nd: Moorfysh (NZ) 3rd: Dashman Winning Time: 00:01:13.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Dubbo
17/05/2010
7th / 14
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1320m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Joe Galea, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Miss Reed 2nd: Dubai Direction 3rd: Open Skies Winning Time: 00:01:17.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Quirindi
03/05/2010
7th / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($13,100 total), Jockey: Justin W Stanley, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Our Queen 2nd: Excess All Areas 3rd: Eclair Magique Winning Time: 00:00:57.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Orange
09/04/2010
1st / 9
Track: Heavy
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $6,300 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Joe Galea, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.50
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Categorically 2nd: Honabit 3rd: Reigns Above Winning Time: 00:01:04.740, Margin: 2.50, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Orange
28/03/2010
4th / 13
Track: Good
3Y+ MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.50
Result: 4 / 13, 1st: Drop of Magic 2nd: Autumn Royal 3rd: Shade's Road Winning Time: 00:00:56.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Green Wattle
13/09/2009
7th / 10
Track: Good
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1206m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($2,100 total), Jockey: Billy Egan, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Exorcette 2nd: Niblick 3rd: Bella Brocco Winning Time: 00:01:11.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Pakenham
15/08/2009
7th / 8
Track: Dead
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($0 total), Jockey: Brian Higgins, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Big Spirit 2nd: Twitched On 3rd: The Annihilator Winning Time: 00:00:59.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Green Wattle
27/07/2009
2nd / 10
Track: Good
2-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1010m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,100 ($4,950 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Rich Unicorn 2nd: Categorically 3rd: Hostile Element Winning Time: 00:00:59.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bendigo
12/03/2009
5th / 7
Track: Slow
2-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($0 total), Jockey: Sam Hyland, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Love Attack 2nd: Old Regret 3rd: Zaffaan Winning Time: 00:01:18.630, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Terang
02/03/2009
2nd / 7
Track: Good
2-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,100 ($17,025 total), Jockey: Sam Hyland, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Foreign Christmas 2nd: Categorically 3rd: Alaskan Sky Winning Time: 00:00:58.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mornington
18/02/2009
7th / 11
Track: Dead
2-Y-O Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($0 total), Jockey: Dean Yendall, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Tale of Love 2nd: Miss Twoicee 3rd: Helpmann Winning Time: 00:00:59.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Moonee Valley
25/10/2008
12th / 12
Track: Good
Inglis Juvenile
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($65,000 total), Jockey: Sam Hyland, Barrier: 11, Weight: 55.50
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Starspangledbanner 2nd: No Comment 3rd: Bawaardi Winning Time: 00:00:59.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.210 600m
The Heath
15/10/2008
7th / 11
Track: Dead
Debutants Stakes (Listed)
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,000 ($0 total), Jockey: Vlad Duric, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Come Hither 2nd: Dancescape 3rd: The Annihilator Winning Time: 00:00:57.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.600 600m