Glenrock Doney

Glenrock Doney Horse Details

  • Age: 8yo
  • Foaled On: 14/10/2006
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Bay
  • Sire: Filante
  • Dam: Peggy Eileen
  • Trainer: Peter Cooper (Kempsey)
  • Owners: D Balian, H Cooper, M R Cooper & T L Cooper
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks

Glenrock Doney, a Bay Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Glenrock Doney Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 47-6-4-4
  • Career Prize Money: $67,550
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 6-0-2-0
  • 2nd Up: 5-1-0-1
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 19-4-1-2
  • Dead: 16-2-3-0
  • Slow: 6-0-0-1
  • Heavy: 6-0-0-1

Latest Glenrock Doney News

Jockey To Walk Out Of Hospital After Breaking Neck

Jockey To Walk Out Of Hospital After Breaking Neck

Despite suffering serious injuries, Northern New South Wales jockey Allan Chau looks like being released from hospital by as soon as this afternoon.

Chau was involved in a disastrous accident last Saturday at a Port Macquarie race meet.

He was tipped over the front of his mount, Glenrock Doney, just after the start of his …

Glenrock Doney Form Guide

Kembla Grange
23/07/2013
8th / 8
Track: Good
WIN NETWORK BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2400, Entry: BM70 Hcp, Prize Money: $375 ($21,250 total), Jockey: Lester Grace, Barrier: 5, Weight: 52.50
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Agent Bauer 2nd: Watertight 3rd: Carry On Singing Winning Time: 00:02:33.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.870 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Newcastle
13/07/2013
4th / 8
Track: Soft
RADFORD SHOPFITTERS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2300, Entry: BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,000 ($21,250 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Prestidigitate 2nd: Mediterranean Sun 3rd: Farm Boy Winning Time: 00:02:28.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.850 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Kembla Grange
18/06/2013
9th / 13
Track: Good
JOIN THE ILLAWARRA TURF CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 2000, Entry: BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $375 ($22,000 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.00
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Mr Ellaval 2nd: Looney Lill 3rd: Thousand Carat Winning Time: 00:02:04.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.310 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Hawkesbury
09/06/2013
8th / 12
Track: Soft
COONAMBLE BEARS SUPPORTERS CLUB BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1800, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $375 ($22,000 total), Jockey: Brenton Avdulla, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Adorabeel 2nd: Santiago 3rd: Chuchoter Winning Time: 00:01:52.490, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.700 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Kembla Grange
18/05/2013
4th / 11
Track: Good
TEAM ILLAWARRA SUPPORTERS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 2000, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,000 ($27,000 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 2, Weight: 59.00
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Pop Street 2nd: Stainer 3rd: Tejon Winning Time: 00:02:03.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.590 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Nowra
28/04/2013
1st / 9
Track: Soft
TERMINUS HOTEL MARULAN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $8,200 ($14,725 total), Jockey: Sachio Shimizu, Barrier: 8, Weight: 59.50
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Glenrock Doney 2nd: Was Meant to Be 3rd: Zacasharnn Winning Time: 00:01:38.460, Margin: 1.80, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.280 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Nowra
17/03/2013
1st / 14
Track: Good
D-MAX - SPIRIT OF TRUCK BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $8,200 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.50
Result: 1 / 14, 1st: Glenrock Doney 2nd: Frequent Journey 3rd: Monte Ichiban Winning Time: 00:01:37.290, Margin: 0.10, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.110 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Goulburn
22/02/2013
SCR / 10
Track: Good
WWW.GOULBURN150.ORG.AU BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Sachio Shimizu, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Rollwiththepunches 2nd: Santa Fe Chief 3rd: Exchancellor Winning Time: 00:01:36.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Goulburn
15/02/2013
6th / 10
Track: Good
GOULBURN PARTY HIRE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Rapauric 2nd: Watson 3rd: Commandette Winning Time: 00:01:35.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.890 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Canterbury Park
25/01/2013
8th / 11
Track: Good
CANTERBURY BMW 33 YEARS OLD HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1900, Entry: 3Up BM73 Hcp, Prize Money: $450 ($35,000 total), Jockey: Lester Grace, Barrier: 9, Weight: 51.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Award Season 2nd: Word Gets Around 3rd: Leica Bita Lippy Winning Time: 00:01:57.670, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.850 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Nowra
15/01/2013
5th / 13
Track: Good
KINGHORN MOTORS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $425 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Sachio Shimizu, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.50
Result: 5 / 13, 1st: She's a Silvertail 2nd: Rollwiththepunches 3rd: Ozstar Winning Time: 00:01:36.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.400 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Nowra
31/12/2012
SCR / 5
Track: Good
FIREWORKS AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($13,625 total), Jockey: Sachio Shimizu, Barrier: 0, Weight: 59.50
Result: SCR / 5, 1st: Revenged 2nd: Foragrand 3rd: Beston's Pride Winning Time: 00:01:37.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Canterbury Park
21/12/2012
5th / 10
Track: Good
SPORTSYEAR HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1550, Entry: 3Up Hcp NMW, Prize Money: $800 ($35,000 total), Jockey: Lester Grace, Barrier: 7, Weight: 51.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Via Facile 2nd: Triple Oh 3rd: Anatomic Winning Time: 00:01:32.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.420 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Nowra
07/12/2012
1st / 15
Track: Good
BOB BEADEL MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $8,200 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Sachio Shimizu, Barrier: 2, Weight: 60.00
Result: 1 / 15, 1st: Glenrock Doney 2nd: Monsieur Marceau 3rd: Late Starter Winning Time: 00:01:37.530, Margin: 2.50, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.090 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Goulburn
04/11/2012
7th / 7
Track: Good
HARVEY NORMAN GOULBURN CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($14,175 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.50
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Ricci Royal 2nd: Bohemian Spirit 3rd: Danzig King Winning Time: 00:01:10.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.050 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Goulburn
27/07/2012
12th / 13
Track: Dead
EAVESDROPPER AT EMIRATES PARK BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM63 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.50
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Moorings Royal 2nd: Servimoss 3rd: Musical Lady Winning Time: 00:01:36.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.640 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Moruya
13/07/2012
1st / 11
Track: Dead
HOGS BREATH CAFE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 4.0KG)
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1650, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $8,200 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Glenrock Doney 2nd: Revenged 3rd (Dead Heat): Demoriane, State Circle Winning Time: 00:01:41.340, Margin: 1.50, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.460 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Kembla Grange
30/06/2012
4th / 10
Track: Dead
MURRAY RACING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM65 Hcp, Prize Money: $700 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Mitchell Bell, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Devon 2nd: Fine Drop 3rd: Voltabolta Winning Time: 00:01:38.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.280 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Goulburn
29/06/2012
SCR / 7
Track: Slow
ALERT AT KOORINGAL STUD BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: Commandette 2nd: Another Legend 3rd: Red Captive Winning Time: 00:01:39.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Goulburn
16/06/2012
SCR / 10
Track: Heavy
COLLATE AT BURWOOD STUD CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Robbie Brewer, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Rock Speed 2nd: Etinceler 3rd: State Circle Winning Time: 00:01:41.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Wyong
14/06/2012
5th / 8
Track: Heavy
APEX INSURANCE GROUP CUP (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($21,000 total), Jockey: Jay Ford, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Dream Choice 2nd: County Cavan 3rd: Tis Awesome Winning Time: 00:01:41.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.440 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Nowra
27/05/2012
7th / 15
Track: Dead
FORD KUGA CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 15, 1st: Can't Be Doubted 2nd: Fine Drop 3rd: Seanessy Winning Time: 00:01:39.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.320 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Kembla Grange
12/05/2012
9th / 11
Track: Good
DWYERS TRUCK CENTRE CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2000, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Andrew Gibbons, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: She's a Silvertail 2nd: Monsieur Marceau 3rd: Piazza San Pietro Winning Time: 00:02:03.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.210 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Kembla Grange
01/05/2012
1st / 9
Track: Good
CARLTON CROWN LAGER CLASS 2 HANDICAP (HEAT OF THE RISING STAR)
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $10,400 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Sachio Shimizu, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Glenrock Doney 2nd: Daline 3rd: Youthful Kid Winning Time: 00:01:37.840, Margin: 0.80, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.980 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Kempsey
26/03/2012
5th / 12
Track: Slow
REDBACK LODGE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1900, Entry: Cl1 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 6, Weight: 59.00
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Big Ben Chimes 2nd: Turn of Luck 3rd: Cabarita Queen Winning Time: 00:02:02.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Port Macquarie
13/03/2012
SCR / 11
Track: Good
TAB SPORTSBET BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1500, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Terry Treichel, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Miss Reed 2nd: Big Red Fella 3rd: Pin Winning Time: 00:01:30.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Grafton
12/03/2012
4th / 14
Track: Dead
TURSA EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1610, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Chris Whiteley, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 14, 1st: Unctuous 2nd: Hajjar 3rd: Kasafuego Winning Time: 00:01:36.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.940 600m
Taree
02/03/2012
9th / 12
Track: Dead
JIM BEAM HONEY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.0KG)
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1412, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Big Red Fella 2nd: La Hdood 3rd: Whirlwind Winning Time: 00:01:25.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.640 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Coffs Harbour
28/02/2012
SCR / 12
Track: Dead
SCHWEPPES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (HEAT OF THE RISING STAR)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1500, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Prussian Moon 2nd: Hayil's Way 3rd: Centafaith Winning Time: 00:01:31.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Grafton
20/02/2012
11th / 11
Track: Good
SCHWEPPES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +2.0KG)
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 11, Weight: 55.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Little Cayuse 2nd: Symbiotic 3rd: White Stocking Winning Time: 00:01:02.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.910 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Taree
07/02/2012
SCR / 13
Track: Dead
NBN TELEVISION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1000, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 13, 1st: Annapannaa 2nd: Tettris 3rd: Domesman Winning Time: 00:00:58.650, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Port Macquarie
08/10/2011
8th / 13
Track: Heavy
PATTIES FOODS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1800, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Miss Detention 2nd: Itahi 3rd: Streets Apart Winning Time: 00:01:59.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:40.780 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Grafton
29/09/2011
10th / 14
Track: Dead
L J HOOKER ILUKA / ILUKA MOTEL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1610, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Silver Mountain 2nd: Run Jake Run 3rd: Even If Winning Time: 00:01:37.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.620 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Coffs Harbour
12/09/2011
6th / 12
Track: Dead
CARLTON MID BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1909, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.50
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Jack's Song 2nd: Shizuson 3rd: King Lyphard Winning Time: 00:02:03.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.720 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Gosford
25/08/2011
7th / 10
Track: Slow
RED EYE CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 4, Weight: 53.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Onyajet 2nd: Amphibious 3rd: Glucksburg Winning Time: 00:01:42.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.770 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Coffs Harbour
13/08/2011
3rd / 12
Track: Good
A.J PIPELINES & CARAT RACER SYNDICATE CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1507, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 7, Weight: 59.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Etrain 2nd: Doofunny 3rd: Glenrock Doney Winning Time: 00:01:32.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.800 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Coffs Harbour
03/08/2011
8th / 11
Track: Good
HORSE POWER CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Terry Treichel, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Hot Shot Rocket 2nd: Pee Jay Que 3rd: All Twitter Winning Time: 00:01:12.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.220 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Newcastle
30/04/2011
5th / 5
Track: Dead
GRIFFITHS COMPUTERISED ENGINEERING CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1850, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 1, Weight: 53.00
Result: 5 / 5, 1st: Good View 2nd: Buddy's Crown 3rd: Faith in My Winning Time: 00:01:57.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.420 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Port Macquarie
19/04/2011
3rd / 13
Track: Heavy
D & M HYDE WALL & FLOOR TILERS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2000, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Robert Thompson, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: Our Daughters 2nd: Mr Cosgrove 3rd: Glenrock Doney Winning Time: 00:02:08.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Port Macquarie
09/04/2011
SCR / 8
Track: Slow
STEELINE PORT MACQUARIE GUTTERING CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2000, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Allan Chau, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.00
Result: LR / 8, 1st: Rivagio 2nd: Goldcoyne 3rd: Gothic Gold Winning Time: 00:02:08.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Grafton
01/04/2011
7th / 12
Track: Slow
GARY POWELL BUILDING / STEPHEN HACKETT PAINTING CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1716, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Terry Treichel, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Dundigin 2nd: Storm Fabulador 3rd: Mrs Macular Winning Time: 00:01:46.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.580 600m
Glenrock Doney Jockey Silks
Armidale
12/03/2011
3rd / 10
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1900, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Terry Treichel, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.50
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Wannabe 2nd: The Big Red Vee 3rd: Glenrock Doney Winning Time: 00:01:57.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Port Macquarie
22/02/2011
3rd / 13
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1800, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Allan Chau, Barrier: 6, Weight: 59.00
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: Stage Left 2nd: Geronimo Jack 3rd: Glenrock Doney Winning Time: 00:01:53.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.730 600m
Grafton
30/01/2011
5th / 14
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1408, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Peter Graham, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.50
Result: 5 / 14, 1st: Miss Madeline 2nd: Roses Rose 3rd: Yabbra Winning Time: 00:01:23.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.170 600m
Port Macquarie
16/01/2011
1st / 10
Track: Good
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1500, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $6,500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Peter Graham, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Glenrock Doney 2nd: O'komon 3rd: Billy Be Good Winning Time: 00:01:31.730, Margin: 0.80, Sectional Time: 600m
Port Macquarie
07/01/2011
2nd / 12
Track: Dead
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1512, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Peter Graham, Barrier: 11, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Nude Model 2nd: Glenrock Doney 3rd: Wholetthecatout Winning Time: 00:01:34.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.260 600m
Coffs Harbour
30/12/2010
5th / 13
Track: Heavy
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Peter Graham, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.00
Result: 5 / 13, 1st: At Speed 2nd: Kraal 3rd: Shrewd Target Winning Time: 00:01:14.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.200 600m
Lismore
17/12/2010
5th / 11
Track: Heavy
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1100, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Allan Chau, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Cocktail Rose 2nd: Coupe de Cost 3rd: Taikun Princess Winning Time: 00:01:07.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.170 600m
Broadmeadow
14/11/2010
8th / 9
Track: Good
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1300, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($19,000 total), Jockey: Allan Chau, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.50
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: My Man of War 2nd: Miss Tiara 3rd: Fly to Freedom Winning Time: 00:01:17.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.720 600m
Coffs Harbour
22/10/2010
2nd / 14
Track: Dead
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Danny Peisley, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 14, 1st: Cyclone Brad 2nd: Glenrock Doney 3rd: Capital Raising Winning Time: 00:00:59.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.640 600m
Taree
01/06/2009
5th / 7
Track: Heavy
2YO HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($11,300 total), Jockey: Allan Chau, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Master Danny 2nd: Magic Country 3rd: Our Daughters Winning Time: 00:01:01.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.020 600m
Grafton
29/03/2009
4th / 6
Track: Good
2YO HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($900 total), Jockey: Peter Graham, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Faltessa 2nd: Magic Country 3rd: Gorborsaan Winning Time: 00:01:03.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.480 600m
Taree
27/02/2009
2nd / 13
Track: Dead
2YO HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,800 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Peter Graham, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Gorborsaan 2nd: Glenrock Doney 3rd: Medowie Angel Winning Time: 00:01:00.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.340 600m