Mr Light

Mr Light Horse Details

  • Age: 8yo
  • Foaled On: 26/10/2006
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Bay or brown
  • Sire: Way of Light
  • Dam: Rojah Agatori
  • Trainer: Gary Crossley (Nowra)
  • Owners: G Crossley, Miss M Crossley, Ms N Crossley & S White
Mr Light Jockey Silks

Mr Light, a Bay or brown Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Mr Light Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 50-2-2-0
  • Career Prize Money: $19,605
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 6-1-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 5-0-0-0
  • Fast: 2-0-1-0
  • Good: 32-1-1-0
  • Dead: 6-0-0-0
  • Slow: 6-0-0-0
  • Heavy: 4-1-0-0

Mr Light Next Race

Mr Light has not been nominated for any upcoming races.

Mr Light Form Guide

Sapphire Coast
08/06/2014
9th / 9
Track: Heavy
SAUTELLE WHITE'S FELICITY OVEREND 30 YEAR CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1250, Prize Money: $275 ($19,725 total), Jockey: Scott Pollard, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Better Idea, 2nd: Macks Swiftly, 3rd: Kordanoro, Winning Time: 00:01:19.360, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Nowra
25/05/2014
10th / 13
Track: Good
VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Adam Hyeronimus, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 13, 1st: Jacakaizane, 2nd: Wide Eyed, 3rd: Only Money, Winning Time: 00:01:08.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.720 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Moruya
17/05/2014
8th / 8
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 920, Prize Money: $225 ($5,775 total), Jockey: Danny Duggan, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Abishadow, 2nd: Bobby Blu Boy, 3rd: Macks Swiftly, Winning Time: 00:00:53.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.580 600m
Bathurst
02/12/2013
10th / 11
Track: Good
HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hackett, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Entree Time, 2nd: Hello Gorgeous, 3rd: Black Cabbage, Winning Time: 00:01:51.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Orange
22/11/2013
8th / 9
Track: Good
ELECTROLUX HOME PRODUCTS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $275 ($14,725 total), Jockey: Daniel Pitomac, Barrier: 5, Weight: 52.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Power Aweigh, 2nd: Queen Dana, 3rd: Declasse, Winning Time: 00:02:09.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Orange
05/11/2013
4th / 8
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 46 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $225 ($5,775 total), Jockey: Kirk Manoukian, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Marshall Close, 2nd: Tiaan, 3rd: Port Solitaire, Winning Time: 00:02:12.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Coonabarabran
21/10/2013
12th / 12
Track: Good
IMPERIAL HOTEL CLASS 2 PLATE
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hackett, Barrier: 11, Weight: 59.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Super Asset, 2nd: Budgee Boy, 3rd: Blinkin Runaway, Winning Time: 00:01:09.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Mudgee
05/10/2013
5th / 9
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $225 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hackett, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.50
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Smart Money, 2nd: Ruby Hill, 3rd: Port Solitaire, Winning Time: 00:01:26.250, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Louth
10/08/2013
2nd / 6
Track: Good
CLASS 3 HCP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1700, Prize Money: $1,455 ($1,905 total), Jockey: Michael Heagney, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 6, 1st: Regency Daam, 2nd: Mr Light, 3rd: Youthful Kid, Winning Time: 00:01:44.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Warren
29/07/2013
10th / 10
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2400, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Cavallo, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Old Jimmy, 2nd: Bresway, 3rd: Timetable, Winning Time: 00:02:36.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Goulburn
12/07/2013
9th / 10
Track: Dead
FIVE DYNASTIES AT MINUMURRA STUD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG)
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2160, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Chelsea Jokic, Barrier: 10, Weight: 53.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Msongari, 2nd: Carry On Singing, 3rd: She's Cosmic, Winning Time: 00:02:16.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.450 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Bathurst
20/06/2013
6th / 8
Track: Heavy
HINES CONSTRUCTIONS OPEN HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $275 ($14,450 total), Jockey: Chelsea Jokic, Barrier: 6, Weight: 53.00
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Letchworth, 2nd: General Sherman, 3rd: July Opera, Winning Time: 00:01:25.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Mudgee
25/05/2013
10th / 13
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Ms Claire Nutman, Barrier: 8, Weight: 52.00
Result: 10 / 13, 1st: Ima Secret, 2nd: Judge Smails, 3rd: Tarzan Toby, Winning Time: 00:01:27.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Parkes
19/05/2013
13th / 14
Track: Good
DEREK HOE EXCAVATIONS CLASS 2 PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Mitchell Korn, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 13 / 14, 1st: Mr Corone, 2nd: Exceed And Exalt, 3rd: Alert This City, Winning Time: 00:01:16.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Cobar
11/05/2013
2nd / 5
Track: Fast
BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $1,000 ($5,325 total), Jockey: Daniel Pitomac, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 5, 1st: Scar Tissue, 2nd: Mr Light, 3rd: Honestly And Truly, Winning Time: 00:01:11.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Boorowa
04/05/2013
4th / 4
Track: Fast
TROPHY HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($2,600 total), Jockey: Mr Tim Phillips, Barrier: 4, Weight: 62.00
Result: 4 / 4, 1st: Cool Force, 2nd: Marostica, 3rd: Tap the Bar, Winning Time: 00:01:11.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Nyngan
25/04/2013
4th / 10
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $225 ($5,525 total), Jockey: Sean Palmer, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Louis the Tonne, 2nd: Discovery Lad, 3rd: Enrol Again, Winning Time: 00:01:12.490, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Narromine
22/04/2013
th / 12
Track: Good
NARROMINE USMC "RATS OF TOBRUK" BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 800, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.50
Result: / 12, 1st: Cathy's Boy, 2nd: Justafewproblems, 3rd: Binary Lad, Winning Time: 00:00:45.020, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Berrigan
03/11/2012
7th / 7
Track: Good
BERRIGAN CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $225 ($12,975 total), Jockey: Michael Heagney, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Brillanconi, 2nd: Regular Aussie, 3rd: Wingardium Leviosa, Winning Time: 00:01:35.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Kembla Grange
27/10/2012
7th / 8
Track: Good
COASTAL WINDOWS & DOORS CUP (CLASS 2)
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $375 ($21,250 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 6, Weight: 51.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Mediate, 2nd: Steerage, 3rd: Cumin, Winning Time: 00:01:36.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.390 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Orange
15/10/2012
6th / 14
Track: Firm
MELBOURNE CUP PACKAGES ON SALE CLASS 2 PLATE
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Adrian Layt, Barrier: 1, Weight: 59.00
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: Browden, 2nd: Toja Star, 3rd: Anaheid, Winning Time: 00:01:23.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Sapphire Coast
29/09/2012
6th / 8
Track: Good
JASON WARREN HOMECOMING CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $225 ($12,550 total), Jockey: Ms Chynna Marston, Barrier: 3, Weight: 52.00
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Quarter Hennessy, 2nd: Stand Alone, 3rd: Looksgoodinblack, Winning Time: 00:00:57.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.780 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Nowra
09/12/2011
7th / 7
Track: Slow
YES OPTUS NOWRA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Kayla Nisbet, Barrier: 7, Weight: 52.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Delta Hawk, 2nd: Lucky Imprint, 3rd: Eight Thorns, Winning Time: 00:01:37.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.830 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Queanbeyan
20/11/2011
6th / 10
Track: Good
BOB WINNEL CLASSIC BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jason Collins, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: One Wild Night, 2nd: Acquest, 3rd: Star Hawk, Winning Time: 00:01:36.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.530 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Bong Bong
09/11/2011
6th / 8
Track: Good
BONG BONG CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1560, Prize Money: $0 ($14,850 total), Jockey: Stewart Cole, Barrier: 2, Weight: 62.00
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Beaveroo, 2nd: Delta Hawk, 3rd: Bush Brandy, Winning Time: 00:01:36.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Nowra
23/10/2011
1st / 9
Track: Good
TAB MILLIONS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $6,500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jason Collins, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Mr Light, 2nd: Etype, 3rd: Sky Gaze, Winning Time: 00:01:36.230, Margin: 0.30, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.970 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Nowra
07/10/2011
5th / 8
Track: Heavy
CARLTON MID BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jason Collins, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Midnight Hustler, 2nd: St Benny, 3rd: Monte Abu, Winning Time: 00:01:30.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.280 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Queanbeyan
25/09/2011
5th / 11
Track: Dead
TOLL TRANSITIONS - ARMY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1460, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Roly Saxton, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Grand Cause, 2nd: Spirit Soul, 3rd: Dual Command, Winning Time: 00:01:27.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.860 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Nowra
20/09/2011
5th / 9
Track: Good
JEFF PENZA - WINNING JOCKEY CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Roly Saxton, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Monte Abu, 2nd: Rambo Raider, 3rd: New York's Finest, Winning Time: 00:01:26.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.830 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Goulburn
06/09/2011
8th / 12
Track: Good
CANGON STUD FARM - RECAPITALIZE CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Roly Saxton, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Cheerful Dane, 2nd: Faverock, 3rd: Monte Abu, Winning Time: 00:01:10.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.180 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Sapphire Coast
15/08/2011
5th / 8
Track: Slow
SEAHORSE INN BOYDTOWN CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Roly Saxton, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Positive Dream, 2nd: Nip And Dash, 3rd: Miss Defiant, Winning Time: 00:01:13.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.230 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Nowra
02/08/2011
4th / 6
Track: Heavy
PRIME TELEVISION CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Annelise King, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Fountains, 2nd: Nip And Dash, 3rd: Tempo Rouge, Winning Time: 00:01:02.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.160 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Goulburn
27/06/2011
14th / 15
Track: Good
SHELL SCRAPE AT WATTLE GROVE CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Roly Saxton, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 14 / 15, 1st: A Roaring Success, 2nd: Very Trying, 3rd: The Ex Factor, Winning Time: 00:01:10.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.960 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Goulburn
10/06/2011
9th / 11
Track: Good
SIRIUS SLEW AT KEDARONA STUD CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Roly Saxton, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Oh Lonesome Me, 2nd: So Pretentious, 3rd: La Choice, Winning Time: 00:01:23.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.190 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Nowra
29/05/2011
8th / 13
Track: Good
FORD TERRITORY CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Lane Moloney, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Brimstone, 2nd: Bokarina, 3rd: Dane Empress, Winning Time: 00:01:10.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.970 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Nowra
10/04/2011
10th / 10
Track: Slow
JOHNSON PROCTER SURVEYORS CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Terry Jones, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Purring Flyer, 2nd: Lucky Feet, 3rd: Magic Maestro, Winning Time: 00:01:12.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.670 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Nowra
18/03/2011
7th / 12
Track: Dead
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Mitchell Bell, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Monsieur Bruit, 2nd: Prince Gerard, 3rd: Turn of the Tide, Winning Time: 00:01:24.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.470 600m
Nowra
05/03/2011
4th / 10
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Mitchell Bell, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Miss Telltailes, 2nd: Fromthedeep, 3rd: Lucky Feet, Winning Time: 00:01:10.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.970 600m
Goulburn
15/02/2011
9th / 13
Track: Good
GOULBURN SIGN SYSTEMS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Mitchell Bell, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Michaels Gift, 2nd: Pakawaka, 3rd: Hussonet Song, Winning Time: 00:01:37.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.310 600m
Mr Light Jockey Silks
Nowra
24/01/2011
7th / 10
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Mitchell Bell, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Bushranger, 2nd: Sambar Stag, 3rd: Conciliatory, Winning Time: 00:01:22.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.250 600m
Nowra
10/01/2011
6th / 8
Track: Slow
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Annelise King, Barrier: 3, Weight: 53.50
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Valourman, 2nd: Dance Up a Storm, 3rd: Rebel Exceed, Winning Time: 00:01:03.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.170 600m
Nowra
31/12/2010
9th / 10
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Richard Bensley, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Lucky Imprint, 2nd: Belnova, 3rd: Magic Return, Winning Time: 00:01:22.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.530 600m
Goulburn
21/11/2010
7th / 8
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Mitchell Bell, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: I'vegotafeeling, 2nd: Get Lucky, 3rd: Flying Topaze, Winning Time: 00:01:11.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.040 600m
Nowra
24/10/2010
1st / 11
Track: Heavy
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $6,500 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Mitchell Bell, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Mr Light, 2nd: Meerkat Magic, 3rd: The Pistol Star, Winning Time: 00:01:06.550, Margin: 1.30, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.490 600m
Queanbeyan
13/03/2010
7th / 14
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1460, Prize Money: $0 ($12,200 total), Jockey: Roly Saxton, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Cyclesby, 2nd: Next Time Around, 3rd: Call Me Combo, Winning Time: 00:01:28.250, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.640 600m
Queanbeyan
23/02/2010
10th / 11
Track: Good
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Lane Moloney, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Tracksuits, 2nd: Dame On Deck, 3rd: Cyclesby, Winning Time: 00:01:37.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.920 600m
Nowra
25/01/2010
5th / 12
Track: Good
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($6,300 total), Jockey: Roly Saxton, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.50
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Ellehro, 2nd: O'jessie, 3rd: Savy's Girl, Winning Time: 00:01:22.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.590 600m
Nowra
31/12/2009
8th / 11
Track: Slow
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($1,800 total), Jockey: Roly Saxton, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Downpour, 2nd: Surge Draw, 3rd: Affirmative Touch, Winning Time: 00:01:11.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.440 600m
Nowra
11/12/2009
8th / 8
Track: Good
3YO COUNTRY SWP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($6,300 total), Jockey: Lane Moloney, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Old Flame, 2nd: Thismist, 3rd: Murphy's Plan, Winning Time: 00:00:57.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.590 600m
Kembla Grange
14/11/2009
9th / 12
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Nathan Cumberland, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.50
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Farixton, 2nd: Setgo, 3rd: Typhoon Fury, Winning Time: 00:00:58.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.280 600m
Nowra
03/11/2009
5th / 8
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($2,800 total), Jockey: Joel Dessa, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.50
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Lo Fu La, 2nd: Emerald Smuggler, 3rd: Diamond Smuggler, Winning Time: 00:00:58.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.480 600m
Nowra
12/04/2009
7th / 7
Track: Slow
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Ben Vassallo, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Italia, 2nd: Covert, 3rd: Stream Crosser, Winning Time: 00:00:58.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.370 600m