Flippen Fantastic

Flippen Fantastic Horse Details

Flippen Fantastic Jockey Silks

Flippen Fantastic, a Brown Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Flippen Fantastic Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 23-0-0-1
  • Career Prize Money: $1,238
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 7-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 6-0-0-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 23-0-0-1
  • Dead: 0-0-0-0
  • Slow: 0-0-0-0
  • Heavy: 0-0-0-0

Flippen Fantastic Next Race

Northam
04/08/2011
FinalFields
3YO and up 54-64 ()
Race Distance: 2200, Jockey: Shaun Mc Gruddy, Barrier: 14, Weight: 53.50, Field Limit: n/a
Flippen Fantastic Jockey Silks
Northam
11/10/2012
Weights
3YO and up Maiden ()
Race Distance: 2200, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: 58.00, Field Limit: n/a

Flippen Fantastic Form Guide

Northam
11/10/2012
7th / 9
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 2200, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Ryan Hill, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Grandiosity, 2nd: Another Holdup, 3rd: Navarone, Winning Time: 00:02:20.130, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.730 600m
Flippen Fantastic Jockey Silks
Northam
20/09/2012
10th / 11
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Alan Kennedy, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Flirtman, 2nd: Pure Spirit, 3rd: Fa'em, Winning Time: 00:01:37.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Flippen Fantastic Jockey Silks
Pinjarra
09/04/2012
13th / 16
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Aaron Rogers, Barrier: 14, Weight: 55.00
Result: 13 / 16, 1st: Leoluck, 2nd: Foxy Commander, 3rd: Kim Ashlee, Winning Time: 00:01:30.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.740 600m
Flippen Fantastic Jockey Silks
Pinjarra
11/12/2011
9th / 14
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Cattlin Gold, 2nd: Redout's Diamond, 3rd: Tranquilla World, Winning Time: 00:01:31.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Flippen Fantastic Jockey Silks
Pinjarra
01/12/2011
9th / 12
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Prophet of War, 2nd: Foo Keima, 3rd: Wonorg, Winning Time: 00:01:38.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.750 600m
Flippen Fantastic Jockey Silks
Northam
15/09/2011
6th / 12
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Aaron Rogers, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Justematic, 2nd: Endless Sacrifice, 3rd: Wildwood, Winning Time: 00:01:36.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.830 600m
Flippen Fantastic Jockey Silks
Northam
25/08/2011
4th / 10
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 2200, Prize Money: $180 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Aaron Rogers, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Crispiano, 2nd: Prince Maher, 3rd: Braveet, Winning Time: 00:02:21.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.880 600m
Flippen Fantastic Jockey Silks
Belmont
10/08/2011
3rd / 13
Track: Good
0 - 64 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2200, Prize Money: $1,058 ($11,750 total), Jockey: Aaron Rogers, Barrier: 12, Weight: 53.50
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: Mac's Mint, 2nd: Deportment, 3rd: Flippen Fantastic, Winning Time: 00:02:17.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.420 600m
Flippen Fantastic Jockey Silks
Belmont
13/07/2011
6th / 14
Track: Good
0 - 68 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier: 7, Weight: 53.00
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: Hibernian, 2nd: Leonora Pride, 3rd: Jackaroo, Winning Time: 00:02:10.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.310 600m
Flippen Fantastic Jockey Silks
Belmont
06/07/2011
12th / 16
Track: Good
0 - 64 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2200, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier: 16, Weight: 53.00
Result: 12 / 16, 1st: Cara Carabini, 2nd: Dark Vision, 3rd: Grandiosity, Winning Time: 00:02:16.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.150 600m
Flippen Fantastic Jockey Silks
Northam
06/06/2011
10th / 14
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Ms Kyra Yuill, Barrier: 12, Weight: 57.50
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Ontrust, 2nd: Lightning Sky, 3rd: Variety Fair, Winning Time: 00:01:37.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.820 600m
Flippen Fantastic Jockey Silks
Pinjarra
19/05/2011
12th / 13
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Chloe Chatfield, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: First Lot, 2nd: Boxo'chocolats, 3rd: Beltway, Winning Time: 00:01:25.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.410 600m
Flippen Fantastic Jockey Silks
Pinjarra
30/01/2011
7th / 7
Track: Good
BM 60+ Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 2200, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Alan Kennedy, Barrier: 3, Weight: 53.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Sense of Purpose, 2nd: Haste, 3rd: Vindane, Winning Time: 00:02:23.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.500 600m
Pinjarra
20/01/2011
6th / 12
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $0 ($9,555 total), Jockey: Alan Kennedy, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Sense of Purpose, 2nd: Tommy's Choice, 3rd: Finx, Winning Time: 00:02:07.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.400 600m
Pinjarra
12/12/2010
7th / 15
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($7,200 total), Jockey: Alan Kennedy, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 15, 1st: Kincora, 2nd: Negative Scan, 3rd: Make 'n' Model, Winning Time: 00:01:31.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.850 600m
Northam
03/06/2010
8th / 10
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($8,900 total), Jockey: Ms Chloe Chatfield, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Dheka, 2nd: Campobello, 3rd: Pakasmile, Winning Time: 00:01:37.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.560 600m
Belmont Park
26/05/2010
13th / 16
Track: Good
0 - 68 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $0 ($5,775 total), Jockey: Ben Kennedy, Barrier: 12, Weight: 51.50
Result: 13 / 16, 1st: Good Answer, 2nd: Kalahahni, 3rd: Zediking, Winning Time: 00:02:10.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.890 600m
Pinjarra
29/04/2010
9th / 13
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $0 ($8,900 total), Jockey: Ms Chloe Chatfield, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Zediking, 2nd: Disrupt, 3rd: Scenic Spree, Winning Time: 00:02:04.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.150 600m
Ascot
21/04/2010
10th / 10
Track: Good
3-Y-O 0 - 68 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Ms Chloe Chatfield, Barrier: 10, Weight: 52.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Starlight Lady, 2nd: Tennessy, 3rd: Sound Barrier, Winning Time: 00:01:36.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.880 600m
Pinjarra
05/04/2010
10th / 12
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Chloe Chatfield, Barrier: 11, Weight: 57.50
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Elle Choisit, 2nd: Battle Hymn, 3rd: Western Tide, Winning Time: 00:01:11.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.510 600m
Pinjarra
28/12/2009
14th / 16
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($1,100 total), Jockey: Steven Parnham, Barrier: 15, Weight: 56.50
Result: 14 / 16, 1st: Rosie's Mansion, 2nd: Pretentiously, 3rd: Zebook, Winning Time: 00:01:31.670, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.420 600m
Bunbury
15/12/2009
6th / 13
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1420, Prize Money: $0 ($855 total), Jockey: Ms Chloe Chatfield, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.50
Result: 6 / 13, 1st: Ready And Able, 2nd: Everlong, 3rd: November Red, Winning Time: 00:01:26.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.360 600m
Bunbury
06/12/2009
10th / 13
Track: Good
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($8,455 total), Jockey: Ms Chloe Chatfield, Barrier: 12, Weight: 57.50
Result: 10 / 13, 1st: Tenacious Dane, 2nd: Godulfi, 3rd: Rock of the Orient, Winning Time: 00:01:11.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m