Durham County

Durham County Horse Details

  • Age: 7yo
  • Foaled On: 25/10/2006
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Bay or brown
  • Sire: Lion Heart
  • Dam: Our Cheline
  • Trainer: Ernie Vine (Tamworth)
  • Owners: Mrs T F Vine, Mrs M L Vine
Durham County Jockey Silks

Durham County, a Bay or brown Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Durham County Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 49-4-4-5
  • Career Prize Money: $31,100
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • Jumps Results: 0-0-0-0
  • 1st Up: 5-1-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 5-0-1-0
  • Fast: 1-0-0-0
  • Good: 32-4-2-4
  • Dead: 9-0-1-1
  • Slow: 3-0-0-0
  • Heavy: 4-0-1-0

Durham County Form Guide

Armidale
10/12/2012
12th / 12
Track: Dead
BET WITH PHIL PICONE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1900, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Travis Wolfgram, Barrier: 12, Weight: 52.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Stretch, 2nd: Winning Arena, 3rd: Change of Face, Winning Time: 00:01:57.630, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Durham County Jockey Silks
Gunnedah
01/12/2012
12th / 12
Track: Good
COLTERLEC BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2050, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Darren Jones, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Metric Mile, 2nd: Nachtanz's Secret, 3rd: Brooklyn Lad, Winning Time: 00:02:06.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Durham County Jockey Silks
Armidale
11/11/2012
12th / 13
Track: Dead
ARMIDALE INDEPENDENT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1900, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ben Looker, Barrier: 13, Weight: 54.00
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Stretch, 2nd: Silver Trump, 3rd: Just As Dapper, Winning Time: 00:01:59.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.720 600m
Durham County Jockey Silks
Armidale
27/10/2012
8th / 9
Track: Good
ST KILDA HOTEL / BARBARIANS RUGBY CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $225 ($7,775 total), Jockey: Robert Agnew, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Rocky Dancer, 2nd: Clear Knight, 3rd: Jewel Passport, Winning Time: 00:01:16.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Durham County Jockey Silks
Inverell
20/10/2012
8th / 9
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $225 ($6,050 total), Jockey: Courtney Van Der Werf, Barrier: 7, Weight: 53.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Make Magic, 2nd: Pushthru, 3rd: Vulcan's Fury, Winning Time: 00:01:11.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Tamworth
14/04/2012
7th / 7
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $0 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Michael Squires, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Metric Mile, 2nd: Heistmaster, 3rd: Integrand, Winning Time: 00:02:14.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Tamworth
31/03/2012
11th / 11
Track: Dead
FM 92.9 BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Michael Squires, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Derivative Receipt, 2nd: Kwilas Law, 3rd: Circle of Fame, Winning Time: 00:02:14.360, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Durham County Jockey Silks
Narrabri
24/03/2012
4th / 8
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1930, Prize Money: $0 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Darren Jones, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Dandy Kat, 2nd: Little Adia, 3rd: Pickhandle Mary, Winning Time: 00:02:09.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Moree
03/03/2012
9th / 10
Track: Good
COTTON CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Darren Jones, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: The Bargain, 2nd: Rhodonite, 3rd: Water Lilies, Winning Time: 00:01:24.140, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.700 600m
Gunnedah
16/01/2012
6th / 12
Track: Dead
BECTIVE STATION SOMERTON CUP BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2050, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Northern Mark, 2nd: Little Adia, 3rd: Dandy Kat, Winning Time: 00:02:06.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Durham County Jockey Silks
Quirindi
26/12/2011
3rd / 6
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 47 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $400 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Glenn Lynch, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Jaal Spirit, 2nd: Kay Tee Dee, 3rd: Durham County, Winning Time: 00:02:04.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Tamworth
13/12/2011
9th / 10
Track: Slow
HAHN PREMIUM LIGHT BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Jessica Drury, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Old Jimmy, 2nd: Old Drover, 3rd: We Sing We Dance, Winning Time: 00:02:14.650, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.590 600m
Durham County Jockey Silks
Scone
03/12/2011
9th / 13
Track: Good
HENERYTHENAVIGATOR @ COOLMORE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.50
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Old Drover, 2nd: Integrand, 3rd: Beau Colin, Winning Time: 00:02:18.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Durham County Jockey Silks
Tamworth
21/11/2011
5th / 11
Track: Dead
TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Glenn Lynch, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.00
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Phil a Mint, 2nd: Bonus Spin, 3rd: Mt Rainier, Winning Time: 00:02:15.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Durham County Jockey Silks
Scone
08/11/2011
3rd / 8
Track: Good
NADEEM BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Glenn Lynch, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Star Delight, 2nd: Manipulated, 3rd: Durham County, Winning Time: 00:01:36.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.900 600m
Durham County Jockey Silks
Warren
05/11/2011
th / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.00
Result: / 12, 1st: Convent Hill, 2nd: Ideal Position, 3rd: Kalkie Miss, Winning Time: 00:01:23.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Durham County Jockey Silks
Dubbo
29/10/2011
6th / 6
Track: Dead
MYER FASHIONS ON THE FIELD BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 6, 1st: Antidotes, 2nd: Nearly Human, 3rd: Rocky Cobra, Winning Time: 00:01:24.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Durham County Jockey Silks
Tamworth
18/10/2011
6th / 9
Track: Good
READY WORKFORCE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.50
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Rhodonite, 2nd: Clear Knight, 3rd: Mt Rainier, Winning Time: 00:01:22.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.430 600m
Durham County Jockey Silks
Quirindi
08/10/2011
5th / 13
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Ben Moffat, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.50
Result: 5 / 13, 1st: Pure Carlsburg, 2nd: Carvoeiro, 3rd: Zanda's Law, Winning Time: 00:01:04.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mudgee
01/05/2011
9th / 14
Track: Good
TIK TIK TRINIDAD MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kody Nestor, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Hussonet Song, 2nd: Serious Black, 3rd: Heaven On a Stick, Winning Time: 00:02:04.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Durham County Jockey Silks
Merriwa
23/04/2011
1st / 7
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $4,200 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Durham County, 2nd: Bear Cub, 3rd: The Aviator, Winning Time: 00:01:52.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Armidale
11/04/2011
th / 8
Track: Heavy
TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1900, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: / 8, 1st: Bundeebear, 2nd: Little Adia, 3rd: Demon Nurse, Winning Time: 00:02:05.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Durham County Jockey Silks
Tamworth
09/04/2011
1st / 7
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $2,800 ($3,600 total), Jockey: Tim McIntosh, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.50
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Durham County, 2nd: Bear Cub, 3rd: Coercive Act, Winning Time: 00:02:15.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gunnedah
02/04/2011
3rd / 11
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $350 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Ms Leanne G Henry, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Cabriole, 2nd: Bundeebear, 3rd: Durham County, Winning Time: 00:01:36.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Narrabri
26/03/2011
1st / 6
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 48 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1930, Prize Money: $2,800 ($3,600 total), Jockey: Tim McIntosh, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 6, 1st: Durham County, 2nd: Delago Del, 3rd: Mighty Zoe, Winning Time: 00:02:05.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Tuncurry
12/03/2011
4th / 8
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Peter Graham, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Hivolt, 2nd: Prince of Thunder, 3rd: Check the Chips, Winning Time: 00:01:37.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cessnock
08/03/2011
6th / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1550, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Indian Trader, 2nd: Queens Are Trumps, 3rd: Atreyu, Winning Time: 00:01:33.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Quirindi
25/02/2011
10th / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1450, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Mark Lister, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Buckle Me Up, 2nd: Stay Away, 3rd: El Cairo, Winning Time: 00:01:26.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Tamworth
04/02/2011
7th / 14
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Andrew Gibbons, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Glass Boots, 2nd: Mafioso, 3rd: Vaqueros Dream, Winning Time: 00:01:23.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Dubbo
18/01/2011
12th / 14
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HCP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.50
Result: 12 / 14, 1st: Sapphiregaze, 2nd: San Zaim, 3rd: Really Vexing, Winning Time: 00:01:22.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Tamworth
09/01/2011
13th / 13
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Glenn Lynch, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.00
Result: 13 / 13, 1st: Oh My Papa, 2nd: Mujahu, 3rd: Sutton Queen, Winning Time: 00:01:10.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Muswellbrook
30/11/2010
7th / 13
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 13, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Danagall, 2nd: Free Dive, 3rd: Vital Gee, Winning Time: 00:00:58.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Scone
13/07/2010
5th / 10
Track: Heavy
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Admiral's Cup, 2nd: Moozama, 3rd: Draw, Winning Time: 00:01:42.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:39.490 600m
Mudgee
04/07/2010
4th / 13
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($8,100 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 13, 1st: Angle Fighter, 2nd: Lamasery, 3rd: Hibah, Winning Time: 00:01:41.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Tamworth
12/06/2010
3rd / 8
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $500 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Sutton Mist, 2nd: Zamazeu (NZ), 3rd: Durham County, Winning Time: 00:02:15.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Tamworth
04/06/2010
11th / 14
Track: Heavy
BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 10, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.00
Result: 11 / 14, 1st: Milford Sound, 2nd: One Blue Monday, 3rd: The Aviator, Winning Time: 00:01:41.140, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Quirindi
03/05/2010
3rd / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $900 ($7,200 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Hydrophilic, 2nd: Namaka, 3rd: Durham County, Winning Time: 00:01:37.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Dubbo
19/04/2010
2nd / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $1,800 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 14, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 14, 1st: Atomode, 2nd: Durham County, 3rd: Ziggy Zariz, Winning Time: 00:01:23.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Gunnedah
10/04/2010
2nd / 14
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $800 ($1,200 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 14, 1st: Theatre Street, 2nd: Durham County, 3rd: Tidy Trim, Winning Time: 00:01:17.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Scone
26/03/2010
1st / 11
Track: Good
3YO MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $6,300 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Durham County, 2nd: Rockbuster, 3rd: Colourado, Winning Time: 00:01:05.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.990 600m
Tamworth
19/09/2009
7th / 12
Track: Good
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 12, Weight: 57.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: In Conference, 2nd: Bolts Son, 3rd: Boracay, Winning Time: 00:01:38.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Tamworth
28/08/2009
5th / 9
Track: Good
3YO COUNTRY SWP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($6,300 total), Jockey: Scott Thurlow, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Albemagic, 2nd: Neat Street, 3rd: Gidget's Girl, Winning Time: 00:01:25.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Scone
14/08/2009
6th / 10
Track: Good
3YO COUNTRY SWP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($6,300 total), Jockey: Patrick Ferris, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Leicester Square, 2nd: Sutton Royale, 3rd: Neat Street, Winning Time: 00:01:18.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Muswellbrook
31/07/2009
8th / 13
Track: Dead
C,G&E MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1280, Prize Money: $0 ($900 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.50
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Play the Mark, 2nd: Kessler, 3rd: Man of Persia, Winning Time: 00:01:17.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Scone
21/07/2009
2nd / 14
Track: Good
C,G&E MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $1,800 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 14, 1st: Korsakov, 2nd: Durham County, 3rd: Moody Avenue, Winning Time: 00:01:19.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Dubbo
10/07/2009
6th / 12
Track: Good
SILVER GOBLET
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1025, Prize Money: $0 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Clearview Drive, 2nd: Magic Country, 3rd: Naval Prince, Winning Time: 00:00:59.140, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Tamworth
21/06/2009
7th / 12
Track: Good
2YO MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Patrick Ferris, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: In Tripliket, 2nd: Sutton Mist, 3rd: My Piggy, Winning Time: 00:00:58.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m