Longtimenosee

Longtimenosee Horse Details

Longtimenosee Jockey Silks

Longtimenosee, a Brown Mare, with recent Jockey Silks

Longtimenosee Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 33-1-1-5
  • Career Prize Money: $15,700
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 6-0-0-1
  • 2nd Up: 5-0-0-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 17-1-0-1
  • Dead: 6-0-1-2
  • Slow: 7-0-0-1
  • Heavy: 1-0-0-0

Longtimenosee Next Race

Longtimenosee has not been nominated for any upcoming races.

Longtimenosee Form Guide

Kilcoy
26/06/2014
9th / 10
Track: Good
ANNA TONES Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1060m, Entry: Cl1 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Shannon Apthorpe, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Women Be Shopping 2nd: Tartufo 3rd: All in All Winning Time: 00:01:04.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Longtimenosee Jockey Silks
Gayndah
07/06/2014
9th / 12
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,300 total), Jockey: Hannah Phillips, Barrier: 7, Weight: 52.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: The Friendlymauler 2nd: Astralin 3rd: Like This Winning Time: 00:01:10.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Burrandowan
10/05/2014
6th / 10
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,800 total), Jockey: Hannah Phillips, Barrier: 3, Weight: 51.50
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: More of the Zaim 2nd: Mi Idea 3rd: Red Mint Winning Time: 00:01:00.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gayndah
09/06/2012
9th / 11
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,300 total), Jockey: Kelly Gates, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Leica Fuse 2nd: Singaraja 3rd: Grand Turk Winning Time: 00:01:23.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Thangool
26/05/2012
5th / 7
Track: Slow
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,800 total), Jockey: Kelly Gates, Barrier: 3, Weight: 53.00
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Kiss the Groom 2nd: Rytarga 3rd: Cally Greenlake Winning Time: 00:01:18.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Nanango
19/05/2012
10th / 15
Track: Good
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($7,600 total), Jockey: Ruby Ride, Barrier: 1, Weight: 52.00
Result: 10 / 15, 1st: Vintage Flint 2nd: Murphy's Prospect 3rd: Dom Paolo Winning Time: 00:00:58.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Burrandowan
12/05/2012
7th / 8
Track: Good
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,800 total), Jockey: Ray Hancock, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Miss Chancesxaar 2nd: Stallone 3rd: Honour Guard Winning Time: 00:01:10.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Thangool
21/04/2012
5th / 8
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1075m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,200 total), Jockey: Dennis Whitmore, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Vintage Flint 2nd: Geocentric 3rd: Lystar Miss Winning Time: 00:01:01.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gayndah
08/10/2011
5th / 5
Track: Dead
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,300 total), Jockey: Shaun Bayliss, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 5 / 5, 1st: Dom Paolo 2nd: Calaraben 3rd: She'll Be Dancing Winning Time: , Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Port Macquarie
06/06/2011
10th / 12
Track: Heavy
FM 93.5 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (HEAT OF THE RISING STAR)
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,500 total), Jockey: Anthony Allen, Barrier: 3, Weight: 52.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Hackers 2nd: Mr Maturity 3rd: Batizta Winning Time: 00:01:02.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.220 600m
Longtimenosee Jockey Silks
Nowra
29/05/2011
10th / 13
Track: Good
FORD TERRITORY CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Ms Kayla Nisbet, Barrier: 13, Weight: 51.00
Result: 10 / 13, 1st: Brimstone 2nd: Bokarina 3rd: Dane Empress Winning Time: 00:01:10.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.970 600m
Longtimenosee Jockey Silks
Thoroughbred Park
20/05/2011
1st / 12
Track: Good
WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $9,100 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Ms Kayla Nisbet, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Longtimenosee 2nd: One Off 3rd: Casa Star Winning Time: 00:00:59.550, Margin: 1.00, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.080 600m
Longtimenosee Jockey Silks
Kembla Grange
03/05/2011
9th / 10
Track: Slow
DEAN INDUSTRIAL MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: Hcp Mdn, Prize Money: $0 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Mr George Scimone, Barrier: 6, Weight: 53.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Pop Rocker 2nd: Recorrido 3rd: Dee'n'gee Winning Time: 00:00:59.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.690 600m
Longtimenosee Jockey Silks
Cessnock
25/04/2011
6th / 12
Track: Good
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 900m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,250 total), Jockey: Mr George Scimone, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.50
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Trial to Triumph 2nd: Miss Shrewdyality 3rd: Divine Klaire Winning Time: 00:00:51.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Queanbeyan
15/01/2011
10th / 11
Track: Dead
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Ms Lauri Wray, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Avala 2nd: Misperception 3rd: Fair Point Winning Time: 00:01:03.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.820 600m
Kembla Grange
01/01/2011
8th / 8
Track: Good
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($18,300 total), Jockey: Shaun Guymer, Barrier: 5, Weight: 51.50
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: O'dellini 2nd: Non Capishe 3rd: Sergeant Major Winning Time: 00:00:58.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.120 600m
Orange
26/11/2010
11th / 14
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1280m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($13,500 total), Jockey: Yusuke Ichikawa, Barrier: 14, Weight: 52.00
Result: 11 / 14, 1st: Mossalicious 2nd: Black Rock 3rd: Comedy Express Winning Time: 00:01:17.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Goulburn
06/11/2010
3rd / 12
Track: Soft
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $500 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Yusuke Ichikawa, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Call Me Angel 2nd: Aussiemossie 3rd: Longtimenosee Winning Time: 00:01:19.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.690 600m
Goulburn
29/10/2010
10th / 14
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($8,500 total), Jockey: Yusuke Ichikawa, Barrier: 3, Weight: 52.00
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Sunup 2nd: Derbaas 3rd: Comedy Express Winning Time: 00:01:16.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.840 600m
Bathurst
19/10/2010
2nd / 12
Track: Dead
4YO+ MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,000 ($8,500 total), Jockey: Chad Schofield, Barrier: 6, Weight: 53.00
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Savadan 2nd: Longtimenosee 3rd: Starrystarrylight Winning Time: 00:01:13.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gosford
07/10/2010
5th / 8
Track: Slow
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($20,200 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Red Tracer 2nd: Polska 3rd: Malabo Winning Time: 00:01:05.740, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.730 600m
Cowra
30/08/2010
3rd / 13
Track: Dead
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $900 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Mathew Cahill, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.00
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: Sithara 2nd: Lion Mistress 3rd: Longtimenosee Winning Time: 00:01:10.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Thoroughbred Park
20/08/2010
8th / 12
Track: N/A
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1080m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,450 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 12, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Filipa 2nd: More Than Able 3rd: Gorgeous Amelia Winning Time: 00:01:02.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.450 600m
Wellington
26/07/2010
3rd / 13
Track: Dead
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $900 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Andrew Bloomfield, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: My Blu Chiffon 2nd: Sassy Guru 3rd: Longtimenosee Winning Time: 00:01:06.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Hawkesbury
26/06/2010
5th / 11
Track: Slow
3YO MAIDEN HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($18,300 total), Jockey: Luke Cumberland, Barrier: 1, Weight: 52.00
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Zakynthos Imprintz 2nd: Braviano 3rd: Salvation Creek Winning Time: 00:00:57.220, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.870 600m
Wyong
11/06/2010
9th / 12
Track: Slow
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Jay Ford, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Swarm 2nd: Big Birdie 3rd: Da Pump Winning Time: 00:01:12.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.560 600m
Wyong
18/05/2010
7th / 12
Track: Slow
3YO MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Ms Kathy O'Hara, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: One Sweet Day 2nd: Izzypud 3rd: Rock Alert Winning Time: 00:01:04.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.470 600m
Goulburn
30/04/2010
6th / 14
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 13, Weight: 55.50
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: Prospector Bob 2nd: Ninja 3rd: Turbo Rose Winning Time: 00:00:57.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.380 600m
Bathurst
19/12/2009
7th / 14
Track: Good
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($8,100 total), Jockey: Lane Moloney, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Wataview 2nd: Prince Jackorelli 3rd: Snowlass Winning Time: 00:01:17.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Hawkesbury
02/12/2009
7th / 13
Track: Dead
F&M MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($18,600 total), Jockey: Jay Ford, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Essence of Success 2nd: Belrose 3rd: Fates Winning Time: 00:00:58.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.830 600m
Goulburn
22/11/2009
3rd / 14
Track: Good
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $900 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Brad Clark, Barrier: 14, Weight: 54.50
Result: 3 / 14, 1st: In Awe 2nd: Gato 3rd: Longtimenosee Winning Time: 00:00:59.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.180 600m
Hawkesbury
05/11/2009
10th / 13
Track: Good
F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,250 total), Jockey: Kanichiro Fujii, Barrier: 11, Weight: 55.50
Result: 10 / 13, 1st: Lucy's Cash 2nd: Market Gal 3rd: Lucky Moment Winning Time: 00:01:10.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.900 600m
Hawkesbury
11/10/2009
3rd / 7
Track: Slow
3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,400 ($18,300 total), Jockey: Kanichiro Fujii, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 7, 1st: Whiner 2nd: Over Friendly 3rd: Longtimenosee Winning Time: 00:00:58.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.250 600m