Minou

Minou Horse Details

Minou Jockey Silks

Minou, a Brown Mare, with recent Jockey Silks

Minou Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 43-5-5-4
  • Career Prize Money: $92,285
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • Jumps Results: 0-0-0-0
  • 1st Up: 5-0-1-0
  • 2nd Up: 5-1-0-0
  • Fast: 1-0-0-0
  • Good: 18-1-3-1
  • Dead: 16-3-1-2
  • Slow: 5-1-1-1
  • Heavy: 3-0-0-0

Minou Next Race

Minou has not been nominated for any upcoming races.

Minou Form Guide

Gunbower
04/10/2014
4th / 8
Track: Dead
BM64 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($7,040 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Shadow Tales, 2nd: Mr Speaker, 3rd: Red Five, Winning Time: 00:01:04.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Donald
19/06/2014
5th / 9
Track: Slow
City of Ballarat F&M 0 - 64 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1624, Prize Money: $350 ($17,185 total), Jockey: Lee Smith, Barrier: 8, Weight: 59.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Regaliti, 2nd: Milkwood, 3rd: Miz Sinatra, Winning Time: 00:01:43.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.900 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Swan Hill
07/06/2014
3rd / 10
Track: Slow
Swan Hill Stockfeeds F&M BM64 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $1,200 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Lee Smith, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.50
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Savannah Moon, 2nd: Streak On, 3rd: Minou, Winning Time: 00:01:42.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.300 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Seymour
26/05/2014
7th / 11
Track: Dead
Mitchelton Wines BM70 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $270 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Cory Parish, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Sadaqa, 2nd: Live for Today, 3rd: Affetto, Winning Time: 00:01:40.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.000 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Albury
12/05/2014
2nd / 9
Track: Slow
CARLTON MID BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $2,900 ($14,725 total), Jockey: Cory Parish, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.50
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Ruby Diamonds, 2nd: Minou, 3rd: The Boondock Saint, Winning Time: 00:01:39.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Echuca
04/05/2014
1st / 10
Track: Slow
Shamrock Hotel Echuca Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1618, Prize Money: $9,000 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Cory Parish, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.00
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Minou, 2nd: Meteoric, 3rd: La Pepper, Winning Time: 00:01:41.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.480 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Avoca
25/04/2014
9th / 9
Track: Dead
0 - 58 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1860, Prize Money: $200 ($7,600 total), Jockey: Ms Kate Walters, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: The Ringleader, 2nd: Finnegan Beginegan, 3rd: Crystal Wave, Winning Time: 00:01:56.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Sportingbet Park Sandown Lake
16/04/2014
11th / 13
Track: Good
Ascend Sales Trophies Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($35,000 total), Jockey: Lee Smith, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 13, 1st: El Mandoma, 2nd: Bel Seal, 3rd: Soaked, Winning Time: 00:01:32.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.530 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Healesville
05/04/2014
3rd / 10
Track: Dead
Trpy Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1650, Prize Money: $375 ($2,760 total), Jockey: Ms Courtney Pace, Barrier: 3, Weight: 68.00
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Guadalcanal, 2nd: Little Miss Moolah, 3rd: Minou, Winning Time: 00:01:44.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Seymour
30/03/2014
6th / 9
Track: Heavy
Transfield Services F&M 0 - 64 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1564, Prize Money: $315 ($17,185 total), Jockey: Lee Smith, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Moonlight Magic, 2nd: Winston Drive, 3rd: Star Impulse, Winning Time: 00:01:38.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.960 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Alexandra
22/03/2014
1st / 9
Track: Dead
Alexandra Cup
Race No: , Race Distance: 1540, Prize Money: $1,840 ($3,340 total), Jockey: Ms Courtney Pace, Barrier: 6, Weight: 66.50
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Minou, 2nd: He's an Angel, 3rd: Marlly, Winning Time: 00:01:35.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Swan Hill
07/03/2014
3rd / 6
Track: Good
Pooles Golden Topaz 6 JUN BM64 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $1,200 ($13,920 total), Jockey: Josh Cartwright, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Ekibuuka, 2nd: Chosen Mia, 3rd: Minou, Winning Time: 00:01:39.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.720 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Balranald
22/02/2014
6th / 7
Track: Good
BALRANALD CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $225 ($12,050 total), Jockey: Lee Smith, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Zellemsee, 2nd: Miss Bemuse, 3rd: Eight Red, Winning Time: 00:01:24.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Carrathool
01/02/2014
2nd / 5
Track: Good
CARRATHOOL CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $2,785 ($14,325 total), Jockey: Michael Heagney, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 5, 1st: Lockmar, 2nd: Minou, 3rd: Zellemsee, Winning Time: 00:01:22.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Echuca
20/01/2014
6th / 6
Track: Dead
1print.com.au National Patient Transport Rising Stars Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $270 ($13,920 total), Jockey: Regan Bayliss, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 6, 1st: Cognac Girl, 2nd: Esprit Warrior, 3rd: Doing Our Best, Winning Time: 00:01:12.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.040 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Kerang
26/12/2013
7th / 9
Track: Dead
Autopro Kerang Summer Sprint
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $250 ($9,750 total), Jockey: Lee Smith, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Staralan, 2nd: What a Snitz, 3rd: Mr Cooley, Winning Time: 00:01:04.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.960 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Moonee Valley
07/12/2012
6th / 12
Track: Good
Jeep Don't Hold Back Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $420 ($35,000 total), Jockey: Andrew Mallyon, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Music Shop, 2nd: Valrouz, 3rd: Belaruski, Winning Time: 00:01:11.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.720 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Echuca
20/11/2012
6th / 6
Track: Good
Classic Rock BM72 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1209, Prize Money: $270 ($13,920 total), Jockey: Jye McNeil, Barrier: 6, Weight: 53.50
Result: 6 / 6, 1st: Beauty Cash, 2nd: Seeyasoon, 3rd: Parishon, Winning Time: 00:01:11.250, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.080 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Albury
08/11/2012
4th / 5
Track: Heavy
THE BIRDCAGE FASHIONS OPEN HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1175, Prize Money: $675 ($13,625 total), Jockey: Jye McNeil, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 5, 1st: Prince Pedro, 2nd: Ambergris, 3rd: Lycra Lass, Winning Time: 00:01:12.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Swan Hill
29/10/2012
5th / 6
Track: Dead
Sun Centre Motel BM72 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 975, Prize Money: $300 ($13,920 total), Jockey: Jye McNeil, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 5 / 6, 1st: Mr Obvious, 2nd: Blazing Gilbert, 3rd: Gold Rust, Winning Time: 00:00:57.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.800 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Echuca
15/10/2012
th / 9
Track: Dead
Sportsbet.com.au Top Tote Plus BM72 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($14,730 total), Jockey: Andrew Mallyon, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.50
Result: / 9, 1st: Aneto, 2nd: Produced, 3rd: Forever Fight, Winning Time: 00:01:12.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Morphettville
19/04/2012
th / 9
Track: Good
Morphett Arms Hotel Handicap (Heat of National Apprentice Series)
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($24,600 total), Jockey: Brooke Richardson, Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.00
Result: / 9, 1st: Jeunealistic, 2nd: Our Iridium, 3rd: Sono Piccolo, Winning Time: 00:01:38.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Gawler
04/04/2012
5th / 10
Track: Good
Jim Easom Memorial Rating 0-78 Hcp (Heat 12 Prov Super Series)
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Shayne Cahill, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Elldami, 2nd: Star Topaze, 3rd: Akatak, Winning Time: 00:01:30.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.970 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Morphettville Parks
24/03/2012
4th / 9
Track: Good
Sloans Sands Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1250, Prize Money: $1,400 ($33,600 total), Jockey: Jason Holder, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Protector, 2nd: Mornin' Sam, 3rd: Exalted Brother, Winning Time: 00:01:14.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.970 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Morphettville
12/03/2012
9th / 9
Track: Good
Boag's Draught Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $400 ($39,600 total), Jockey: Glen Boss, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Star of Giselle, 2nd: Royal Bender, 3rd: Pyrenees Express, Winning Time: 00:01:04.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.460 600m
Moonee Valley
18/06/2011
4th / 12
Track: Slow
LF Sign Group Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $3,150 ($70,000 total), Jockey: Damian Lane, Barrier: 1, Weight: 51.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Mid Summer Music, 2nd: Venus World, 3rd: Rue Maple, Winning Time: 00:01:12.490, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.190 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Lakeside
01/05/2011
1st / 10
Track: Dead
Betfair Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $18,363 ($30,000 total), Jockey: Jason Maskiell, Barrier: 8, Weight: 53.00
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Minou, 2nd: Zenawomann, 3rd: Vitex, Winning Time: 00:01:38.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.970 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Lakeside
13/04/2011
4th / 9
Track: Heavy
Le Pine Funerals Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $1,130 ($29,650 total), Jockey: Craig Williams, Barrier: 2, Weight: 53.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Miss Bindi, 2nd: Sensational Report, 3rd: Princess Narine, Winning Time: 00:01:29.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.030 600m
Minou Jockey Silks
Hillside
23/03/2011
4th / 10
Track: Good
Mares 0 - 82 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $1,130 ($30,000 total), Jockey: Craig Williams, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Hi Belle, 2nd: Mayneda Strategy, 3rd: Epic Journey, Winning Time: 00:01:35.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.350 600m
Moonee Valley
14/03/2011
3rd / 7
Track: Dead
Mares 0 - 82 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $4,342 ($48,950 total), Jockey: Jake Noonan, Barrier: 4, Weight: 51.00
Result: 3 / 7, 1st: Roccin Jo, 2nd: Take the Cash, 3rd: Minou, Winning Time: 00:01:37.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.730 600m
Moonee Valley
25/02/2011
2nd / 6
Track: Good
Fillies & Mares Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $9,650 ($46,320 total), Jockey: James Winks, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 2 / 6, 1st: Gail, 2nd: Minou, 3rd: Motown Lady, Winning Time: 00:01:36.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.250 600m
Hillside
09/02/2011
7th / 16
Track: Dead
Fillies & Mares 0 - 72 H
Race No: 10, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $350 ($30,000 total), Jockey: Ms Michelle Payne, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 16, 1st: Lights of Heaven, 2nd: Mayneda Strategy, 3rd: Helena Girl, Winning Time: 00:01:23.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.670 600m
Ballarat
27/01/2011
1st / 7
Track: Good
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $8,775 ($13,750 total), Jockey: Ms Michelle Payne, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Minou, 2nd: Vo Jester, 3rd: Ranjan, Winning Time: 00:01:11.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Lakeside
03/01/2011
8th / 15
Track: Good
Mares 0 - 72 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $350 ($30,000 total), Jockey: Jack Hill, Barrier: 7, Weight: 51.50
Result: 8 / 15, 1st: In Gods Time, 2nd: Helena Girl, 3rd: Cinnamon Sticks, Winning Time: 00:01:10.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.120 600m
NMIT Kyneton Park
16/12/2010
9th / 14
Track: Good
SHOW 0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1212, Prize Money: $250 ($22,500 total), Jockey: Ms Michelle Payne, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Movie Mogul, 2nd: Ranjan, 3rd: Zoso, Winning Time: 00:01:11.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ballarat
01/12/2010
1st / 8
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $8,775 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Ms Michelle Payne, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Minou, 2nd: Ben Zena, 3rd: Gloria's Peak, Winning Time: 00:01:13.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Seymour
18/11/2010
2nd / 9
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $2,700 ($14,500 total), Jockey: Ms Michelle Payne, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Honour Jacko, 2nd: Minou, 3rd: Vo Jester, Winning Time: 00:01:05.020, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Geelong
20/01/2010
4th / 8
Track: Dead
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1218, Prize Money: $675 ($13,750 total), Jockey: Andrew Mallyon, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Italian Machine, 2nd: Cheviot Beach, 3rd: Power Plant, Winning Time: 00:01:12.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.770 600m
Flemington
01/01/2010
10th / 11
Track: Dead
3-Y-O Fillies Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $750 ($63,375 total), Jockey: Peter Mertens, Barrier: 3, Weight: 53.50
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Sneaky Tsu, 2nd: Ruby Slippers, 3rd: Better Be the One, Winning Time: 00:01:25.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.510 600m
Ballarat
13/12/2009
2nd / 10
Track: Good
3-Y-O Fillies Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $2,100 ($11,250 total), Jockey: Andrew Mallyon, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Inscribe, 2nd: Minou, 3rd: Rossa Antico, Winning Time: 00:01:11.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ballarat
02/12/2009
4th / 12
Track: Good
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $675 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Chris Symons, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Takeonefortheteam, 2nd: Imperial Command, 3rd: Usain, Winning Time: 00:01:11.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Seymour
11/11/2009
4th / 6
Track: Good
3-Y-O Fillies Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $675 ($10,800 total), Jockey: Chris Symons, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Miss Rubinstein, 2nd: Fast Talker, 3rd: Folichonne, Winning Time: 00:00:56.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m