Chenka Star

Chenka Star Horse Details

Chenka Star Jockey Silks

Chenka Star, a Bay Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Chenka Star Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 22-2-3-2
  • Career Prize Money: $15,025
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 4-1-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 4-0-1-1
  • Fast: 1-0-0-1
  • Good: 12-0-2-1
  • Dead: 4-0-0-0
  • Slow: 5-2-1-0
  • Heavy: 0-0-0-0

Chenka Star Form Guide

Kumbia
01/11/2011
4th / 11
Track: Good
QTIS Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($7,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.50
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Ballard Boy 2nd: Naval Action 3rd: He's No Saint Winning Time: 00:00:57.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Armidale
22/10/2011
12th / 13
Track: Good
GRAHAM CRESWICH / DAIRY FARMERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1100, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Scott Thurlow, Barrier: 10, Weight: 59.00
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Status King 2nd: Tracko 3rd: Noshows Winning Time: 00:01:04.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Chenka Star Jockey Silks
Tara
01/10/2011
6th / 10
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Shaun Bayliss, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Pioneer Way 2nd: Hi Hi 3rd: Desert Lair Winning Time: , Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Collarenebri
17/09/2011
3rd / 6
Track: Fast
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $400 ($1,200 total), Jockey: Andrew Woods, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.00
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Risque Rouge 2nd: Sorraya 3rd: Chenka Star Winning Time: 00:00:58.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Goondiwindi
10/09/2011
1st / 11
Track: Slow
Class B Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $4,000 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Shaun Bayliss, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.50
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Chenka Star 2nd: Wide Bay 3rd: Grey Mambo Winning Time: 00:01:14.390, Margin: 0.20, Sectional Time: 600m
Gold Coast
06/08/2011
5th / 8
Track: Good
GRIFFITH UNI GC STUDENT GUILD Colts, Geldings & Entires Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100, Entry: C,G&E Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Ashlee Mundy, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Thefifthhole 2nd: Fractions 3rd: Speeding Dragon Winning Time: 00:01:03.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.210 600m
Chenka Star Jockey Silks
Ipswich
08/07/2011
SCR / 13
Track: Good
McKENNA BOURBON Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: C,G&E Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Ashlee Mundy, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 13, 1st: Felon 2nd: Castle Express 3rd: Mot de Passe Winning Time: 00:01:10.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Chenka Star Jockey Silks
Corbould Park
19/06/2011
10th / 14
Track: Dead
PROGRAMMED PROPERTY SERVICES Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Ashlee Mundy, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.00
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Jamandtoast 2nd: Opshop 3rd: Splash And Dash Winning Time: 00:00:59.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.950 600m
Chenka Star Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
31/07/2010
5th / 9
Track: Slow
C,G&E Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Laura Cheshire, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Kingcup 2nd: Gragarden 3rd: El Aqua Winning Time: 00:01:14.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.330 600m
Gold Coast
17/07/2010
4th / 10
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $500 ($7,000 total), Jockey: Laura Cheshire, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Flying Shadow 2nd: Noble Intent 3rd: Show Us a Win Winning Time: 00:01:03.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.480 600m
Corbould Park
18/06/2010
9th / 11
Track: Good
XXXX C,G&E Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Laura Cheshire, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Get That Indya 2nd: Coz He Wants To 3rd: Grain Trader Winning Time: 00:01:05.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.860 600m
Beaudesert
29/05/2010
5th / 9
Track: Slow
QTIS Class 3 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1020, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($7,000 total), Jockey: Laura Cheshire, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.50
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Feline Hunter 2nd: Contested Bid 3rd: Telerian Winning Time: 00:01:01.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gatton
15/05/2010
2nd / 12
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,200 ($1,200 total), Jockey: Cassie Kropp, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Frescoes 2nd: Chenka Star 3rd: Easy Rolling Winning Time: 00:01:04.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ipswich
08/05/2010
2nd / 9
Track: Good
QTIS 3-Y-O Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,000 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Laura Cheshire, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Regal Ruben 2nd: Chenka Star 3rd: Flying to China Winning Time: 00:01:05.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.500 600m
Beaudesert
25/04/2010
5th / 12
Track: Dead
Class B Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1300, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,400 total), Jockey: Laura Cheshire, Barrier: 11, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Status King 2nd: Keltic Honour 3rd: Mistersun Winning Time: 00:01:17.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gold Coast
17/04/2010
3rd / 8
Track: Good
FISH N FRESH 3-Y-O Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,000 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Laura Cheshire, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Faster Son 2nd: Toptwo 3rd: Chenka Star Winning Time: 00:01:09.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.670 600m
Corbould Park
28/03/2010
4th / 7
Track: Dead
OGE GROUP Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $500 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Laura Cheshire, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Meddler 2nd: Karma Getya 3rd: Al Chicago Winning Time: 00:01:01.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.580 600m
Gold Coast
28/11/2009
6th / 7
Track: Good
QTIS 3-Y-O Class 3 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 900, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($17,500 total), Jockey: Alannah Badger, Barrier: 6, Weight: 52.50
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Alesprit 2nd: Noname 3rd: Powerful Light Winning Time: 00:00:51.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.340 600m
Beaudesert
31/10/2009
8th / 10
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 950, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($600 total), Jockey: Alannah Badger, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Little Rastis 2nd: Splendid Hayil 3rd: Gidday Gidday Winning Time: 00:00:55.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gold Coast
10/10/2009
4th / 8
Track: Good
QTIS 3-Y-O Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 900, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $500 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Donald Barron, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Alesprit 2nd: Lissoy's Lass 3rd: Dashing Irmy Winning Time: 00:00:49.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:31.780 600m
Gold Coast
04/07/2009
5th / 13
Track: Dead
QTIS 2-Y-O Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 900, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Ms Emily Kehoe, Barrier: 13, Weight: 54.50
Result: 5 / 13, 1st: Purettan 2nd: Piccali 3rd: Reduplication Winning Time: 00:00:53.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.800 600m
Corbould Park
14/06/2009
2nd / 8
Track: Slow
2-Y-O Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 850, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Donald Barron, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: First Option 2nd: Chenka Star 3rd: Upupaway Winning Time: 00:00:52.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.550 600m
Beaudesert
06/06/2009
1st / 9
Track: Slow
QTIS 2-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 950, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,925 ($5,950 total), Jockey: Donald Barron, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Chenka Star 2nd: Milly's Daughter 3rd: Cramps Winning Time: 00:00:58.480, Margin: 3.50, Sectional Time: 600m